Baseball

East Ascension 010 10 — 2

Brusly 440 13 — 12

W - Tod Gauthe (4-1). L - Noah Fontenot (2-1). Leaders: BRUSLY: Brady Richardson (2-3, (grand slam, 6 RBIs), Connor Manola (3-3, RBI); EA: Cam Shexnaildre (1-2, 2 RBIs).

Softball

Zachary 9, Live Oak 8

Live Oak 001 034 0 — 8 13 2

Zachary 113 103 x — 9 14 0

W – Baylie Doiron (15-3). L – Lindsey Rizzo. Leaders: Live Oak: Gisselle Ash (2-3, HR, 3 RBIs, 2 runs), Ally Howard (2-5, 2B, 2 RBIs, 2 runs), Kelsey Miller (2-4, 3 RBIs), Lindsey Rizzo (2-4); Zachary: Baylie Doiron (2-5, 2 RBIs), Abby Lewis (3-4, RBI), Malloree Milton (2-3, 2 RBIs). Records: Zachary 15-3, 3-1, Live Oak 14-3, 3-1.

Track and field

Saints Relays

At West Feliciana

Boys

Team scores: 1. Dutchtown, 130. 2. West Feliciana, 101. 3. St. Amant, 73. 4. Glen Oaks, 60. 5. Southern Lab, 57. 6. Baton Rouge High, 43. 7. Northeast, 31. 8. Amite, 29. 9. Jewel Sumner, 23. 10. East Feliciana, 11.

Javelin: 1. Stewart, Northeast, 157-07. 2. Rainey, Southern Lab, 139-05. 3. Douglas, St. Amant, 124-07.

Discus: 1. Zuppardo, Dutchtown, 142-1. 2. Fudge, West Feliciana, 135-7. 3. Vosin, 125-8.

Shot Put: 1. Chatman, West Feliciana, 47-10. 2. Turner, St. Amant, 47-05. 3. Sarrazin, Dutchtown, 47-02.

High Jump: 1. Taylor, West Feliciana, 5-10. 2. McQuarter, Glen Oaks, 5-10. 3. Selders, Northeast, 5-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Fereday, Dutchtown, 11-03. 2. Williamson, West Feliciana, 10-03. 3. Alex, Dutchtown, 9-06.

Long Jump: 1. Raven, St. Amant, 22-9. 2. Sam, BRHS, 21-10. 3. McQuarter, Glen Oaks, 20-5.

Triple Jump: 1. Smith, Amite, 44-08. 2. Bell, St. Amant, 41-06. 3. Hogan, N’east, 41-11.

4x200: 1. West Feliciana, 1:29.08. 2. Glen Oaks, 1:30.91. 3. BRHS, 1:31.38.

1600: 1. Mohamad, BRHS, 4:40. 2. James, Sumner, 4:52. 3. Snell, Dutchtown, 4:53.

110 Hurdles: 1. Alex, Southern Lab, 14.9. 2. Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 15.16. 3. Williams, Lab, 16.63.

100: 1. Gardner, Glen Oaks, 10.9. 2. Turner, West Feliciana, 10.93. 3. Davis, West Feliciana, 10.96.

800: 1. McBride, Dutchtown, 2:00. 2. Ballow, Jewel Sumner, 2:01. Burrell, BRHS, 2:02.

4x100 relay: 1. West Feliciana, 42.9. 2. Dutchtown, 42.92. 3. East Feliciana, 43.4. 4. St. Amant, 43.4.

400: 1. Davis, West Feliciana, 48.9. 2. Bell, Southern Lab, 49.3. 3. Smith, Amite, 50.2.

300 Hurdles: 1. Kilpatrick, Dutchtown, 39.8. 2. Williams, Southern Lab, 42.42. 3. Grayson, Dutchtown, 43.06.

200: 1. Turner, West Feliciana, 22.03. 2. Gardner, Glen Oaks, 22.31. 3. Williams, St. Amant, 22.86.

3200: 1. Vasterling, Dutchtown, 10:49. 2. Miles, Dutchtown, 11:16. 3. Gallow, BRHS, 11:20.

4x400 relay: 1. Dutchtown, 3:30.12. 2. Glen Oaks, 3:30.39. 3. Southern Lab, 3:31.

Outstanding Field: Grovonte Stewart, Northeast

Outstanding Track: Derek Turner, WFHS

Girls

Team scores: 1. St. Joseph’s, 176. 2. BRHS, 130. 3. Dutchtown, 78.5. 4. St. Amant, 65.5. 5. West Feliciana, 52. 6. Glen Oaks, 29. 7. Jewel Sumner, 14. 8. East Feliciana, 5. 9. Tensas, 4. 10. Northeast, 1.

Javelin: 1. Matherene, St. Amantk, 121-07. 2. Tidwell, St. Amant, 112-09. 3. Landry, SJA, 112-07.

Discus: 1. Lewis, BRHS, 126. 2. James, BRHS, 119-05. 3. Gaines, Dutchtown, 93-10.

Shot Put: 1. Loren, BRHS, 41-05. 2. Jones, Sumner, 39-04. 3. Brooks, Sumner, 37-09.

High Jump: 1. Campbell, West Feliciana, 5-02. 2. West, SJA, 5-02. 3. Babin, SJA, 4-08.

Pole Vault: 1. Rivette, SJA, 8-06. 2. Harrell, Dutchtown, 8-00. 3. Robert, St. Amant, 7-06.

Long Jump: 1. Scott, Dutchtown, 17-05. 2. Craig, BRHS, 17-01. 3. West, SJA, 16-07.

Triple Jump: 1. West, SJA, 35-04. 2. Coleman, West Feliciana, 34-03. 3. Barfield, SJA, 33-10.

Track

4x200: 1. BRHS, 1:45.3. 2. SJA, 1:45. 3. Dutchtown, 1:47.

1600: Hill, SJA, 5:19. 2. Chauvin, SJA, 5:27. 3. Stuntz, Dutchtown, 5:40.

100: London, West Feliciana, 15.9. 2. Bagnerise, SJA, 16.06. 3. Campbell, West Feliciana, 16.3.

800: 1. Chauvin, SJA, 2:24. 2. Coleman, BRHS, 2:34. 3. Bordlee, SJA, 2:38.

4x100 relay: 1. BRHS, 49.8. 2. SJA, 50.32. 3. Dutchtown, 50.53.

400: 1. Bethley, BRHS, 1:02.31. 2. Edwards, Glen Oaks, 1:02.93. 3. Morris, St. Amant, 1:04.

300: 1. Bagnerise, SJA, 49.66. 2. Livingston, SJA, 49.45. Laplace, St. Amant, 52.27.

200: 1. Legier, BRHS, 25.93. 2. London, WFHS, 26.77. 3. Johnson, Glen Oaks, 26.97.

3200: 1. Aguillard, SJA, 13.18. 2. Landry, Dutchtown, 13:27. 3. Devall, BRHS, 13:29.

4x400 relay: 1. BRHS, 4:19. 2. SJA, 4:21. 3. Glen Oaks, 4:22.

Outstanding Field: Landry West, SJA’s

Outstanding Track: Gabriella Chavin, SJA’s

Red and Gold Relays

At Brusly

Girls

Team scores: 1. Madison Prep, 120. 2. Live Oak, 118. 3. Brusly, 74. 4. Dunham, 73. 5. Lee High, 55. 6. Donaldsonville, 45. 7. McKinley, 33. 8. St. Helena, 7. 8. Capitol, 7.

100: Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 12.47. 2. Ta’La Spates, Brusly, 12.73. 3. Kelsey Daggs, Donaldsonville, 13.49.

200: 1. Adaisha Parker, MPA, 26.52. 2. Shai’Honesty Mitchell, Donaldsonville, 27.10. 3. Ma’Kayla Marshall, MPA, 27.97.

400: 1. Adaisha Parker, MPA, 59.96. 2. Attylaka Follins, Lee High, 1:03.06. 3. Julia Moore, Dunham, 1:05.61.

800: 1. Kiara Adams, MPA, 2:41.54. 2. Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 2:43.97. 3. Deanna Tarver, Brusly, 2:45.71.

1600: 1. Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 6:11.21. 2. Paige Noble, Live Oak, 6:35.79. 3. Kelsey Case, Live Oak, 6:37.94.

3200: 1. Madeline Stewart, Live Oak, 13:31.87. 2. Kacie Stringer, Live Oak, 15:13.21. 3. Sarah Lehman, Lee High, 17:09.85.

100 Hurdles: 1. Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 15.55. 2. Madison Larson, Live Oak, 17.65. 3. Regine Major, Brusly, 18.52.

300 Hurdles: 1. Sophie Morreau, Dunham, 48.30. 2. Rakayla Robertson, McKinley, 48.33. 3. Madison Larson, Live Oak, 50.45.

4x100 relay: 1. Brusly, 49.80. 2. MPA, 51.58. 3. Donaldsonville, 53.49.

4x200: 1. MPA, 1:46.33. 2. Brusly, 1:50.55. 3. McKinley, 1:51.48.

4x400 relay: 1. MPA, 4:14.86. 2. Brusly, 4:15.83. 3. McKinley, 4:28.58.

High Jump: 1. Jasmyn Hutson, Live Oak, 4-06. 2. Demaris Johnson, Donaldsonville, 4-04. 3. Sage Simon, Live Oak, 4-04.

Pole Vault: 1. Anna Weeks, Dunham, 9-06. 2. Emily McKay, Live Oak, 5-06.

Long Jump: 1. Attylaka Follins, Lee High, 16-03.25. 2. Shedricka Pierson, Brusly, 14-10. 3. Madison Larson, Live Oak, 14-05.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Ahbeni Williams, MPA, 32-07. 2. Attylaka Follins, Lee High, 30-07.25. 3. Abbie James, Live Oak, 29-04.50.

Shot Put: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 42-08. 2. Kaylynn Foster, Donaldsonville, 34-00. 3. Sydni Chase, MPA, 32-01.

Discus: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 116-03. 2. Sydni Chase, MPA, 95-05.50. 3. Jalin Walker, Lee High, 87-11.25.

Javelin: 1. Mariah Hogewood, Dunham, 85-03. 2. Alyssa Deason, Dunham, 77-08. 3. Julie Saucier, Live Oak, 73-04.

Boys

Team scores: 1. Capitol, 107. 2. Donaldsonville, 83. 3. Madison Prep, 78. 4. Live Oak, 77. 5. Dunham, 60. 6. McKinley, 53. 7. Brusly, 51. 8. St. Helena, 25. 9. Ascension Christian, 12. 10. Lee, 8.

Track

100: 1. Arthur Francis, Capitol, 11.63. 2. Christian Bell, Donaldsonville, 11.85. 3. Tyree Walker, MPA, 11.95.

200: 1. James Graves, Capitol, 24.29. 2. Caleb Quiett, McKinley, 24.36. 3. Kelcey Davison, Capitol, 24.80.

400: 1. Tyrell Hargrove, McKinley, 50.56. 2. Arthur Francis, Capitol, 50.96. 3. Zach Westbrook, Live Oak, 54.49.

800: 1. Ja’Coby Sanders, McKinley, 2:06.11. 2. Jack Foil, Dunham, 2:12.80. 3. Tamerick Zachary, Donaldsonville, 2:13.25.

1600: 1. Zane Anderson, Dunham, 5:08.39. 2. Daniel Loper, Live Oak, 5:15.07. 3. Darrell Thomas, Capitol, 5:16.22.

3200: 1. Justin Peters, Live Oak, 11:19.76. 2. Nic Broderick, Live Oak, 12:19.24. 3. Michael Christian, Ascension Christian, 13:14.79.

110 Hurdles: 1. Ronald Whittington, Donaldsonville, 17.32. 2. Shongo Wilson, Brusly, 17.36. 3. Noah Howard, Brusly, 17.95.

300 Hurdles: 1. Ronald Whittington, Donaldsonville, 41.66. 2. Frank Webb, MPA, 43.83. 3. Shongo Wilson, Brusly, 47.45.

4x100 relay: 1. Donaldsonville, 44.97. 2. MPA, 45.25. 3. Capitol, 45.85.

4x200: 1. MPA, 1:33.69. 2. Capitol, 1:34.03. 3. McKinley, 1:36.07.

4x400 relay: 1. MPA, 3:31.43. 2. McKinley, 3:32.69. 3. Capitol, 3:38.31.

Field

High Jump: 1. Timothy Chandler, St. Helena, 6-2. 2. Jermaine London, Capitol, 5-8. 3. Brandon Hills, Capitol, 5-6. 3. Shongo Wilson, Brusly, 5-6. 3. Noah Howard, Brusly, 5-6.

Pole Vault: 1. Victor Johnson, Live Oak, 10-06. 2. Michael McMahan, Dunham, 9-06. 3. Ross Thompson, Dunham, 8-06.

Long Jump: 1. Ronald Whittington, Donaldsonville, 21-04. 2. Michael Nash, Capitol, 20-11.50. 3. James Graves, Capitol, 20-08.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Michael Nash, Capitol, 41-08. 2. James Graves, Capitol, 40-11.50. 3. Tasmine Walker, MPA, 40-02.

Shot Put: 1. Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 45-03. 2. Malcolm Roach, MPA, 43-03. 3. Akkai Ward, Brusly, 39-10.

Discus: 1. Dylan Claiborne, Brusly, 123-06.25. 2. Malcolm Roach, MPA, 116-02. 3. Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 107-10.

Javelin: 1. Quincey Morreau, Dunham, 138-05. 2. Harris McKay, Dunham, 127-06. 3. Hunter Anderson, Live Oak, 127-00.