LOCAL, AREA STANDINGS

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Carencro 5 0 2 0

Acadiana 4 1 2 0

Barbe 3 2 1 0

Lafayette 1 4 1 1

Sulphur 2 3 0 1

Comeaux 2 3 0 2

Sam Houston 2 3 0 2

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Scotlandville 5 0 0 0

Zachary 4 1 0 0

Denham Springs 3 2 0 0

Central 2 3 0 0

Live Oak 2 3 0 0

Walker 2 3 0 0

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 5 0 0 0

East Ascension 4 1 0 0

St. Amant 4 1 0 0

McKinley 2 3 0 0

Woodlawn 2 3 0 0

Catholic 0 5 0 0

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Fontainebleau 5 0 2 0

St. Paul’s 5 0 2 0

Northshore 3 2 1 0

Covington 4 1 1 1

Ponchatoula 3 2 0 2

Slidell 2 3 0 2

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Westgate 2 3 2 0

South Lafourche 2 3 1 0

Central Lafourche 1 4 1 0

New Iberia 3 2 1 1

Thibodaux 1 4 1 1

H.L. Bourgeois 2 3 0 2

Terrebonne 1 4 0 2

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Breaux Bridge 5 0 0 0

St. Thomas More 5 0 0 0

St. Martinville 4 1 0 0

Northside 3 2 0 0

Teurlings Catholic 3 2 0 0

Cecilia 2 3 0 0

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Lutcher 4 1 2 0

St. Michael 5 0 1 0

Plaquemine 2 3 1 0

Broadmoor 3 2 1 1

Belaire 1 4 1 1

Tara 1 4 0 2

Istrouma 0 5 0 2

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Salmen 3 2 0 0

Franklinton 2 3 0 0

Hammond 1 4 0 0

Lakeshore 1 4 0 0

Pearl River 1 4 0 0

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 5 0 0 0

South Terrebonne 4 1 0 0

Morgan City 3 2 0 0

Vandebilt Catholic 2 3 0 0

Ellender 0 5 0 0

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Iowa 4 1 0 0

Jennings 4 1 0 0

South Beauregard 3 2 0 0

Westlake 3 2 0 0

Crowley 2 2 0 0

Notre Dame 2 3 0 0

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Livonia 5 0 0 0

Rayne 5 0 0 0

Church Point 4 1 0 0

Eunice 4 1 0 0

Port Barre 2 3 0 0

Northwest 2 3 0 0

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

West Feliciana 3 2 0 0

East Feliciana 2 3 0 0

Glen Oaks 2 3 0 0

Parkview Baptist 2 3 0 0

Baker 1 4 0 0

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Port Allen 5 0 0 0

St. Charles Catholic 5 0 0 0

Brusly 3 2 0 0

E.D. White Catholic 3 2 0 0

Donaldsonville 2 3 0 0

St. James 0 5 0 0

District 8-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Loranger 5 0 0 0

Albany 4 1 0 0

Amite 4 1 0 0

Independence 4 1 0 0

Jewel Sumner 2 3 0 0

Bogalusa 1 4 0 0

District 9-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Patterson 4 0 2 0

Erath 2 3 1 0

Kaplan 2 3 1 0

Franklin 2 3 1 1

North Vermilion 2 3 1 1

Abbeville 0 5 0 2

Berwick 0 5 0 2

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Catholic-NI 4 1 0 0

West St. Mary 4 1 0 0

Loreauville 4 1 0 0

Jeanerette 2 3 0 0

Delcambre 2 3 0 0

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Episcopal 5 0 0 0

University 5 0 0 0

Dunham 2 3 0 0

Northeast 2 3 0 0

Capitol 1 4 0 0

Redemptorist 1 4 0 0

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul 3 2 0 0

Northlake Christian 2 3 0 0

Springfield 2 3 0 0

Pine 1 4 0 0

St. Helena Central 1 4 0 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 1 4 0 0

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Sacred Heart-VP 4 1 2 0

St. Edmund 4 1 2 0

Westminster Chr. 4 1 2 0

Opelousas Catholic 2 3 1 1

Catholic-PC 1 4 1 1

False River Academy 2 3 0 2

North Central 1 4 0 2

*Pointe Coupee Cent. 0 4 0 2

PCC’s defeat of Madison Prep is not recognized as a win because Madison is not playing a varsity schedule.

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Archbishop Hannan 5 0 0 0

Christian Life 3 2 0 0

Kentwood 3 2 0 0

Southern Lab 3 2 0 0

Mount Hermon 2 3 0 0

Varnado 2 3 0 0

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Vermilion Catholic 5 0 0 0

Central Catholic-MC 4 1 0 0

Hanson Memorial 4 1 0 0

Ascension Episcopal 1 3 0 0

Gueydan 1 2 0 0

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

East Iberville 5 0 0 0

St. John 3 2 0 0

West St. John 3 2 0 0

Ascension Catholic 2 3 0 0

White Castle 1 4 0 0

Ascension Christian 0 5 0 0

Local, area

statistics

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

C. Perkins, Walker 123 1,191 9.7 15

L. Collins, Dutchtown 31 563 18.2 10

R. Pennington, Zachary 76 480 6.3 6

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 60 478 8.0 6

S. Palelei, E. Ascension 42 419 10.0 5

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 65 114 1,142 20

M. Pace, Zachary 84 144 1,047 9

D. Monroe, E. S. John 54 94 933 8

K. Cedotal, D. Springs 52 98 859 9

K. Smith, Scotlandville 41 65 682 10

B. Courville, Central 47 94 613 4

C. Leblanc, Live Oak 53 105 547 6

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 30 640 21.3 13

D. Broussard, E. S. John 17 400 23.5 5

D. Singleton, D. Springs 19 325 17.1 5

S. Suggs, D. Springs 13 300 23.1 3

L. Clark, Scotlandville 22 297 17.3 4

C. Cage, Scotlandville 13 277 17.5 4

S. Christy, Dutchtown 11 268 24.4 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

L. Vessell, Zachary 12 498 41.5

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 12 485 40.4

S. Suggs, D. Springs 13 509 39.2

K. Green, Scotlandville 11 430 39.1

D. Monroe, E.S. John 10 350 35.0

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 15 519 34.6

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 16 0 0 96

C. Perkins, Walker 15 0 3 96

L. Collins, Dutchtown 11 0 0 66

D. Hilliard, Scotlandville 7 10 0 52

K. Domino, Scotlandville 7 0 4 50

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 93 746 8.0 9

C. Johnson, Assump 84 563 6.7 5

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 46 417 9.1 6

T. Nelson, Tara 42 343 8.2 2

J.T Mauldin, St. Michael 59 306 5.2 4

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Duncan, St. Michael 79 146 1,114 15

H. Gauthreaux, Assump 52 87 741 11

J. Washington, Tara 62 118 698 4

R. Matherne, Lutcher 45 78 591 12

C. Chaisson, St. Martinv 16 36 434 4

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams, St. Michael 34 515 19.1 11

S. Martin, Lutcher 16 282 17.6 4

A. Wright, Tara 21 260 12.4 1

D. Oliver, Assumption 13 209 16.1 1

J. Knockum, Assumption 10 196 19.6 6

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

H. Gauthreaux, Asump 12 454 37.8

C. Reid, St. Michael 15 558 37.2

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 14 516 36.9

S. Martin, Lutcher 12 441 36.8

K. Wiltz, St. Martinville 16 557 34.4

T. Qasem, Tara 22 728 33.1

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

S. Adams, St. Michael 11 0 0 66

D. Taylor, Lutcher 9 0 0 56

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 6 0 1 44

A. Wright, Tara 7 0 0 42

J. Poche, Lutcher 6 0 1 38

B. Fields, St. Michael 6 0 1 38

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 84 750 8.9 14

L. Sansovich, Albany 70 635 9.1 10

M. Toefield, Indepen. 75 561 7.5 8

T. Wild, Albany 80 506 6.3 7

D. Claiborne, Port Allen 60 504 8.4 7

M. Hall, St. Charles 47 471 10.0 6

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Dnldsnville 73 108 1,475 16

M. Torres, Livonia 45 70 901 9

B. Rainey, Loranger 37 56 875 12

J. Jones, Patterson 57 84 811 11

L. Sansovich, Albany 33 86 687 10

D. Savoie, St. Charles 40 58 683 7

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 41 782 19.1 7

L. James, Donaldsonville 26 524 20.2 5

J. DeClouette, Patterson 26 386 14.8 8

B. Armand, Livonia 18 382 21.2 4

J. Jackson, Albany 13 378 29.1 5

T. Woods, Eunice 15 350 23.3 5

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 13 512 39.4

S. Burkhalter, Indepen. 12 455 37.9

T. Aguillard, Eunice 14 519 37.1

N. Scott, Parkview 6 212 35.3

P. Juneau, St. Charles 7 245 35.0

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Lewis, Livonia 14 0 1 86

L. Sansovich, Albany 10 0 6 72

L. Thompson, St. Char. 11 0 1 68

M. Hall, St. Charles 11 0 1 68

J. DeClouette, Patterson 8 16 0 64

T. Stewart, Patterson 10 0 1 62

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Henry, Episcopal 55 533 9.7 9

N. Brossette, University 87 522 6.0 8

J. Lange, Dunham 59 466 7.9 4

D. Etienne, Catholic-NI 83 377 4.5 4

D. Mullins, Redempt. 63 344 5.5 4

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 75 136 1,062 9

J. Courtney, Redempt. 94 150 889 4

G. Messer, Dunham 46 77 767 6

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 31 56 675 7

K. Crifasi, University 33 59 591 7

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

B. Bridgewater, Episcopal 14 380 27.1 4

B. Byron, Catholic-NI 20 365 18.3 4

D. Gage, Redemptorist 24 328 13.6 2

T. Cooper, University 13 278 21.4 5

R. Gonsoulin, Catholic-NI 12 232 19.3 4

G. Domingue, Dunham 8 228 28.5 2

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Lange, Dunham 15 539 35.9

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Henry, Episcopal 10 0 0 60

N. Brosette, University 8 0 0 48

K. Crifasi, University 6 0 0 36

T. Cooper, University 6 0 0 36

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Williams, St. John 88 802 9.1 7

T. Bracken, White Castle 118 788 6.7 7

C. Primeaux, St. John 87 672 7.7 11

N. Brooks, E. Iberville 88 649 7.4 12

A. Brooks, False River 61 613 10.0 5

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 49 485 9.9 6

F. Cazayoux, Cath-PC 79 375 4.7 3

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Chr. Life 38 66 747 15

C. Rowland, Asc. Cath. 48 80 549 5

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley, Chr. Life 17 444 26.0 10

J. Williams, Westminster 17 277 16.3 2

T. Taylor, White Castle 15 272 17.0 4

A. Olivier, Ascen. Catholic 8 185 23.0 2

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Williams, Westminster 9 415 46.1

J. Lejeune, Ascen. Catholic 16 638 40.0

R. Bossier, False River 18 679 37.7

M. Booksh, St. John 12 409 34.1

A. Fabre, Catholic-PC 19 598 31.5

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

N. Brooks, East Iberville 14 0 6 96

C. Primeaux, St. John 11 0 4 74

F. Bartley, Chr. Life 11 0 0 66

D. Williams, St. John 9 0 5 64

T. Bracken, White Castle 8 0 5 58

STATEwide LEADERS 

Here are regular season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

123-1,191, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 15 TDs

99-1,180, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 14 TDs

89-942, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 11 TDs

117-915, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 9 TDs

90-903, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 7 TDs

81-835, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 8 TDs

88-802, DaVante Williams, St. John, 7 TDs

76-799, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 8 TDs

73-798, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 11 TDs

118-788, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 7 TDs

124-782, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 13 TDs

87-780, D’Andre Dartez, Cecilia, 7 TDs

75-753, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 7 TDs

84-750, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 14 TDs

87-748, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 6 TDs

93-746, Daniel Taylor, Lutcher, 9 TDs

105-745, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 11 TDs

76-735, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 6 TDs

117-727, Joshua Rounds, McMain, 9 TDs

77-717, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 13 TDs

91-712, Abdul Tate, Jeanerette, 7 TDs

Passing

1,475, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 73-108-3, 16 TDs

1,315, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 71-113-2, 18 TDs

1,232, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 80-162-7, 15 TDs

1,160, Matt Norton, Loyola, 76-142-7, 12 TDs

1,150, Brandon Bergeron, St. Thomas More, 86-129-3, 8 TDs

1,150, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 70-110-1,  13 TDs

1,142, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 65-114-4, 20 TDs

1,126, Trip Davis, Many, 68-157-7, 11 TDs

1,126, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 86-152-7, 11 TDs

1,114, Dash Duncan, St. Michael, 79-146-5, 15 TDs

1,091, Hayden Hilbebrand, Airline, 91-162-6, 8 TDs

1,072, Turner Francis, Minden, 85-151-10, 7 TDs

1,062, Joe Lissard, Catholic-NI, 75-136-7, 9 TDs

1,058, Toi Jenkins, St. Augustine, 66-112-3, 11 TDs

1,047, Mason Pace, Zachary, 84-144-2, 9 TDs

1,021, Tucker Herzog, Holy Cross, 77-156-11, 8 TDs

1,009, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 59-94-2, 9 TDs

1,006, Cody Jones, Ville Platte, 63-124-3, 9 TDs

993, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 77-116-3, 7 TDs

985, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 71-128-5, 10 TDs

Receiving

41-782, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 7 TDs

35-720, Dai Juan Stewart, W. St. Mary, 10 TDs

44-686, Jared Johnson, Minden, 6 TDs

30-640, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 13 TDs

29-543, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 4 TDs

20-540, JoJo Wardworth, Bolton, 6 TDs

26-524, Leonadre James, Donaldsonville, 5 TDs

34-515, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 11 TDs

27-513, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 6 TDs

20-487, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 7 TDs

25-487, Ryan David, Vermilion Catholic, 8 TDs

20-482, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 6 TDs

18-455, Dustin Desormeaux, Vermilion Catholic, 6 TDs

26-444, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 4 TDs

17-444, Frank Bartley, Christian Life, 10 TDs

21-440, Andrew Stevenson, St. Thomas More, 4 TDs

24-428, Judah Jones, Evangel, 4 TDs

16-423, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 6 TDs

31-420, Trent Taylor, Evangel, 2 TD

Scoring

98, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 15 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs

96, Nick Brooks, East Iberville, 14 TDs, 6 two-point PATs

96, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 16 TDs

96, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 15 TDs, 2 two-point PATs

88, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 13 TDs, 5 2-pt. PAT

86, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 14 TDs, 1 two-point PAT

84, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 14 TDs

84, Malcolm Rogers, Parkway, 14 TDs

78, Jeff Brown, Acadiana, 13 TDs

78, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 13 TDs

78, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 13 TDs

74, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 11 TDs, 4 two-point PATs

72, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 12 TDs

72, Trevor Derouen, Gueydan, 10 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

72, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 12 TDs

72, Mathew McGhee, Avoyelles, 10 TDs, 6 2-pt. PATs

72, Deleyoung Miller, Rayville, 12 TDs

72, Louis Sansovich, Albany, 10 TDs, 6 two-point PATs

Single game

Rushing

25-373, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

19-360, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 2 TDs, at Franklin, Sept. 23

40-357, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 3 TDs vs. West St. Mary, Sept. 30

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

32-302, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 3 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 23

21-293, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 23

15-289, Kievon Jackson, Riverdale, 4 TDs vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 30

22-288, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, vs. Bunkie, Sept. 23

28-277, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 3 TDs vs. Redemptorist, Sept. 23

26-273, D’Andre Dartez, Cecilia, 2 TDs, vs. St. Louis, Sept. 30

17-269, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 3 TDs vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 5

44-265, Parker Caronia, St. Martin’s, 3 TDs

20-258, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 2 TDs, vs. Delhi, Sept. 16

22-257, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, East St. John, Sept. 2

32-256, Patrick Dietz, DeQuincy, 1 TD, vs. East Beauregard, Sept. 23

20-255, Jerrell Richardson, Christian Life, 4 TDs vs. Northlake Christian, Sept. 16

26-252, Darius Poullard, Ville Platte, 4 TDs, vs. Sacred Heart-VP, Sept. 16

20-251, Elijah McGuire, Vandebilt Catholic, 2 TDs vs. E.D. White Catholic, Sept. 2

31-249, Devin Benjamin, Lafayette, 0 TDs, vs. Comeaux, Sept. 30

Passing

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

501, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 20-25-0, 7 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

500, Kennon Fontenot, Barbe, 29-37-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

455, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 18-29-3, 5 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

424, Martravius Dorsey, 24-49-1, 4 TDs, vs. Iowa Sept. 30

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

378, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 29-47-2, 3 TDs, at Calvary Baptist,

Sept. 23

374, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 26-38-1, 5 TDs, vs. Greeneville, Miss., Sept. 2

365, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 23-37-2, 4 TDs, vs. Airline, Sept. 16

363, Quentin Gibson, Shaw, 18-31-1, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

350, Turner Francis, Minden, 22-32-1, 3 TDs, vs. West Ouachita, Sept. 9

337, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller McCoy, 18-38-2, 4 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

336, Cody Jones, Ville Platte, 15-28-1, 3 TDs vs. North Vermilion, Sept. 9

334, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 14-23-1, 4 TDs vs. West St. John, Sept. 30

332, Tucker Herzog, Holy Cross, 19-37-2, 3 TDs vs. Shaw, Sept. 23

330, Trey Taylor, Evangel, 21-37-3, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 22

328, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 14-20-0, 5 TDs, vs.Oberlin, Sept. 23

322, Cody Jones, Ville Platte, 15-30-1, 3 TDs, vs. North Vermilion, Sept. 9

320, Mason Pace, Zachary, 20-38-1, vs. Catholic, Sept. 2

Receiving

14-404, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 5 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

16-335, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

10-267, Jacquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

9-230, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 3 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Sept. 23

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

7-216, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 2 TDs vs. Airline, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

8-212, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 3 TDs vs. Breaux Bridge, Sept. 30

9-202, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 2 TDs vs. Washington Marion, Sept. 30

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. ASH, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

5-192, Edward Isom, Jr., Miller McCoy, 3 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

6-186, Tyler McFairlain, Lake Arthur, 2 TDs, vs. East Beauregard, Sept. 30

12-183, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 4 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

6-179, Shelby Christy, Dutchtown, 3 TDs vs. Sulphur, Sept. 16

6-179, Chase Mabou, Buckeye, vs. Rosepine, Sept. 2

8-177, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 1 TD, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

4-177, Andrew Stevenson, St. Thomas More, 2 TDs, vs. Evangel, Sept. 23

Scoring

38, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs, 1 two-point conversion vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

36, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 6 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

32, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, 4 2-pt. PATs vs. Bunkie Sept. 23          

30, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 5 TDs, at Hamilton Christian, Sept. 30

30, Gerald Marshall, Iowa, 5 TDs, vs. Bolton, Sept. 30

30, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 5 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 30

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

30, Blake Buller, Buckeye, 5 TDs, vs. Grant Sept. 23

28, Trevor DeRouen, Gueydan, 4 TDs and 2 2-point conversions, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 9

28, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 4 TDs, 2 2-PATs vs. O. Perry Walker, Sept. 10

26, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 4 TDs, 1 2-pt. PAT, vs. Logansport, Sept. 30

26, Shaquille Ausberry, Mangham, 4 TDs, 1 2Pt, vs. Madison, Sept. 2

26, Johntrell White, Avoyelles,4TDs, 2 4-pt. PATs vs. Pointe Coupee Central, Sept. 2

26, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 4 TDs, 1 two-point PAT vs. Belaire, Sept. 1

24, Jarred Craft, Haughton, 4 tDs, vs. Fair Park, Sept. 30

24, Landon Collins, Dutchtown, 4 TDs vs. Zachary, Sept. 23

24, Jalen Richardson, 4 TDs, vs. Mangham, Sept. 2

24, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 4 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

24, Darius Poullard, Ville Platte, 4 TDs, vs. Sacred Heart-VP, Sept. 16

24, Drew David, Sacred Heart-VP, 4 TDs, vs. Ville Platte, Sept. 16

24, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

24, Will Thomas, Shaw, 4 TDs vs. Fisher, Sept. 9

24, Korey Zeigler, Hannan, 4 TDs vs. Haynes, Sept 1

24, Jacob Finn, Fontainebleau, 4 TDs vs. Sarah Reed, Sept. 2

24, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs, vs. Delcambre, Sept. 9

24, Jerrell Richardson, Christian Life, 4 TDs vs. Northlake Christian, Sept. 16

24, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 4 TDs vs. Northside, Sept. 8

24, Dylan Lavergne, Jennings, 4 TDs, vs. St. Louis, Sept. 16

24, Cliff Reid, Sam Houston, 4 TDs, vs. Westlake, Sept. 16

24, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 4 TDs, vs. LaGrange, Sept. 2

24, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 4 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

24, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 4 TDs vs. Breaux Bridge, Sept. 30