LOCAL, AREA

STANDINGS

District 3-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Carencro 4 0 1 0

Acadiana 3 1 1 0

Barbe 3 1 1 0

Sulphur 2 2 0 0

Comeaux 2 2 0 1

Sam Houston 2 2 0 1

Lafayette 0 4 0 1

District 4-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Scotlandville 4 0 0 0

Denham Springs 3 1 0 0

Zachary 3 1 0 0

Central 2 2 0 0

Live Oak 2 2 0 0

Walker 1 3 0 0

District 5-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Dutchtown 4 0 0 0

East Ascension 3 1 0 0

St. Amant 3 1 0 0

McKinley 2 2 0 0

Woodlawn 2 2 0 0

Catholic 0 4 0 0

District 6-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Fontainebleau 4 0 1 0

St. Paul’s 4 0 1 0

Northshore 2 2 1 0

Mandeville 4 0 0 0

Covington 3 1 0 1

Ponchatoula 3 1 0 1

Slidell 2 2 0 1

District 7-5A

Overall District

Team W L W L

New Iberia 3 1 1 0

Central Lafourche 1 3 1 0

Westgate 1 3 1 0

South Lafourche 1 3 0 0

H.L. Bourgeois 2 2 0 1

Terrebonne 1 3 0 1

Thibodaux 0 4 0 1

District 5-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Breaux Bridge 4 0 0 0

St. Thomas More 4 0 0 0

St. Martinville 3 1 0 0

Teurlings Catholic 2 2 0 0

Northside 2 2 0 0

Cecilia 1 3 0 0

District 6-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

St. Michael 4 0 1 0

Broadmoor 3 1 1 0

Lutcher 3 1 1 0

Plaquemine 1 3 0 0

Tara 1 3 0 1

Belaire 0 4 0 1

Istrouma 0 4 0 1

District 7-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Franklinton 2 2 0 0

Salmen 2 2 0 0

Hammond 1 3 0 0

Pearl River 1 3 0 0

Lakeshore 0 4 0 0

District 8-4A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Assumption 4 0 0 0

South Terrebonne 4 0 0 0

Morgan City 2 2 0 0

Vandebilt Catholic 2 2 0 0

Ellender 0 4 0 0

District 4-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Iowa 3 1 0 0

Jennings 3 1 0 0

South Beauregard 3 1 0 0

Crowley 2 1 0 0

Notre Dame 2 2 0 0

Westlake 2 2 0 0

District 5-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Livonia 4 0 0 0

Rayne 4 0 0 0

Church Point 3 1 0 0

Eunice 3 1 0 0

Port Barre 2 2 0 0

Northwest 1 3 0 0

District 6-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

West Feliciana 3 1 0 0

East Feliciana 2 2 0 0

Glen Oaks 1 3 0 0

Parkview Baptist 1 3 0 0

Baker 0 4 0 0

District 7-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Port Allen 4 0 0 0

St. Charles Catholic 4 0 0 0

Brusly 3 1 0 0

E.D. White Catholic 2 2 0 0

Donaldsonville 1 3 0 0

St. James 0 4 0 0

District 8-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Loranger 4 0 0 0

Albany 3 1 0 0

Amite 3 1 0 0

Independence 3 1 0 0

Jewel Sumner 2 2 0 0

Bogalusa 1 3 0 0

District 9-3A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Patterson 3 0 1 0

Erath 2 2 1 0

Franklin 2 2 1 0

Kaplan 1 3 0 0

North Vermilion 1 3 0 1

Abbeville 0 4 0 1

Berwick 0 4 0 1

District 6-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

West St. Mary 4 0 0 0

Catholic-NI 3 1 0 0

Loreauville 3 1 0 0

Jeanerette 2 2 0 0

Delcambre 1 3 0 0

District 7-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Episcopal 4 0 0 0

University 4 0 0 0

Dunham 2 2 0 0

Capitol 1 3 0 0

Northeast 1 3 0 0

Redemptorist 1 3 0 0

District 8-2A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Pope John Paul II 3 1 0 0

Springfield 1 3 0 0

St. Helena Central 1 3 0 0

St. Thomas Aquinas 1 3 0 0

Northlake Christian 1 3 0 0

Pine 0 4 0 0

District 6-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Sacred Heart-VP 3 1 1 0

St. Edmund 3 1 1 0

Westminster Chr. 3 1 1 0

Catholic-PC 3 1 1 0

False River Academy 2 2 0 1

North Central 1 3 0 1

Opelousas Catholic 1 3 0 0

PC Central 1 3 0 1

District 7-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Archbishop Hannan 4 0 0 0

Southern Lab 3 1 0 0

Kentwood 3 1 0 0

Christian Life 2 2 0 0

Mount Hermon 2 2 0 0

Varnado 2 2 0 0

District 8-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

Vermilion Catholic 4 0 0 0

Central Cath.-MC 3 1 0 0

Hanson Memorial 3 1 0 0

Ascension Episcopal 1 2 0 0

Gueydan 0 3 0 0

District 9-1A

Overall District

Team W L W L

East Iberville 4 0 0 0

West St. John 3 1 0 0

Ascension Catholic 2 2 0 0

St. John 2 2 0 0

White Castle 1 3 0 0

Ascension Christian 0 4 0 0

Local, area

statistics

Class 5A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

C. Perkins, Walker 83 834 10.0 12

L. Collins, Dutchtown 24 459 19.1 9

J. Jarvis, E. Ascension 44 324 7.4 4

S. Paleilei, EAHS 31 323 10.4 4

T. Washington, SAHS 37 317 8.6 9

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

M. Pace, Zachary 82 137 998 9

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 50 91 872 15

D. Monroe, ESJohn 44 81 754 6

K. Cedotal, D. Springs 38 69 642 6

K. Smith, Scotlandville 31 48 560 9

B. Courville, Central 38 71 496 4

C. Leblanc, Live Oak 40 82 462 5

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 22 430 19.6 9

D. Broussard. ESJohn 14 316 22.6 3

D. Singleton, D. Springs 15 274 18.3 3

S. Christy, Dutchtown 10 262 26.2 4

C. Cage, Scotlandville 11 231 21.0 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

L. Vessell, Zachary 12 498 41.5

K. Green, Scotlandville 4 240 40.0

T. Hughes, Dutchtown 10 398 39.8

K. Barnes, Woodlawn 12 446 37.2

D. Cimino, Destrehan 14 516 36.8

D. Monroe, ESJohn 10 350 35.0

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Perkins, Walker 12 0 3 78

J. Lofton, Woodlawn 12 0 0 72

L. Collins, Dutchtown 10 0 0 60

T. Washington, St.Amt 9 0 0 54

K. Domino, Scotland. 7 0 2 46

D. Hilliard, Scotland. 6 8 0 44

Class 4A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

D. Taylor, Lutcher 79 622 7.9 6

C. Johnson, Assump 61 370 6.1 1

H. Deggs, Plaquemine 31 325 10.4 3

T. Nelson, Tara 35 317 9.1 2

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Duncan, St. Michael 55 106 879 13

J. Washington, Tara 50 98 584 4

H. Gauthreaux, Assump 45 76 571 6

R. Matherne, Lutcher 32 58 451 10

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

S. Adams, St. Michael 27 414 15.3 9

S. Martin, Lutcher 13 252 19.4 4

J. Knockum, Assumption 9 173 19.2 5

A. Wright, Tara 15 172 14.5 1

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

C. Reid, St. Michael 11 422 38.7

J. Jordan, Plaquemine 9 342 38.0

H. Gauthreaux, Assump 12 454 37.8

S. Martin, Lutcher 11 398 36.2

K. Wiltz, St. Martinville 14 501 35.8

T. Qasem, Tara 17 572 33.6

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

S. Adams, St. Michael 9 0 1 56

D. Taylor, Lutcher 6 0 1 38

A. Wright, Tara 6 0 0 36

C. Chaisson, St. Martin 5 0 1 32

Class 3A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Lewis, Livonia 57 636 11.1 13

L. Sansovich, Albany 57 540 9.5 7

M. Toefield, Indepen. 68 459 6.7 6

M. Hall, St. Charles 42 455 10.6 5

J. Christophe, Brusly 66 444 6.7 5

D. Bourque, Crowley 55 378 6.9 3

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

D. Breaux, Donldsnvll 55 87 1,170 11

M. Torres, Livonia 38 52 680 7

J. Jones, Patterson 50 76 611 9

D. Savoie, St. Charles 37 54 591 7

L. Sansovich, Albany 23 68 477 4

T. Trosclair, Eunice 19 39 456 4

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 32 631 19.7 6

L. James, Donaldsonville 22 421 19.1 3

J. DeClouette, Patterson 23 296 12.9 7

B. Armand, Livonia 16 279 17.4 3

T. Woods, Eunice 10 270 27.0 4

J. Jackson, Albany 9 238 26.4 2

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. Fitzgerald, Albany 8 304 38.1

S. Burkhalter, Indpndnc 11 417 37.9

N. Smith, Parkview 5 168 33.6

D. Ainsworth, Livonia 5 166 33.2

P. Juneau, St. Charles 5 162 32.4

C. Willis, Brusly 19 612 32.2

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Lewis, Livonia 13 0 1 80

L. Thompson, St. Charles 9 0 1 56

J. DeClouette, Patterson 7 11 0 53

M. Hall, St. Charles 8 0 1 50

L. Sansovich, Albany 7 0 2 46

T. Stewart, Patterson 7 0 1 44

J. Gant, Donaldsonville 6 0 2 40

Class 2A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

M. Henry, Episcopal 47 425 9.0 7

N. Broussette, U-High 64 361 5.6 5

D. Breland, ST Aquinas 79 345 4.4 1

J. Lange, Dunham 47 367 7.8 3

D. Etienne, Catholic-NI 68 307 4.7 3

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

J. Lissard, Catholic-NI 63 112 866 10

J. Courtney, Redemp 73 118 758 4

V. Dellocono, Episcopal 25 41 560 6

D. Moore, ST Aquinas 40 85 552 7

G. Messer, Dunham 31 53 506 4

K. Crifasi, U-High 27 44 501 7

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

B. Bridgewater, Epis. 13 324 24.9 4

D. Gage, Redemptorist 21 300 14.3 2

B. Byron, Catholic-NI 17 281 16.3 4

T. Cooper, U-High 10 247 24.7 5

R. Consoulin, Catholic-NI 11 222 20. 4

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

Tassin, ST Aquinas 17 592 34.9

K. Crisfasi, U-High 5 163 32.6

N. Bravata, Redemptorist 3 101 30.2

SCORING

PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

M. Henry, Episcopal 8 0 0 48

K. Crifasi, U-High 5 0 0 30

N. Brosette, U-High 5 0 0 30

T. Cooper, U-High 5 0 0 30

Class 1A

RUSHING

Player Att. Yds. Avg. TD

T. Bracken, White Castle 92 698 7.6 7

D. Williams, St. John 68 635 9.3 5

A. Brooks, False River 50 539 10.8 5

C. Primeaux, St. John 59 504 8.5 8

J. Richardson, Chr. Life 49 485 9.9 6

F. Cazayoux, Cath-PC 71 364 5.1 3

PASSING

Player Com. Att. Yds. TD

T. Fisher, Chr. Life 33 60 639 13

C. Rowland, Asc. Cath. 36 60 454 5

RECEIVING

Player No. Yds. Avg. TD

F. Bartley, Chr. Life 14 373 27.0 8

T. Taylor, White Castle 14 264 18.9 4

D. Foster, Catholic-PC 10 127 12.7 0

PUNTING

Player No. Yds. Avg.

J. LeJeune, Asc. Cath. 11 425 39.0

R. Bossier, False River 18 679 37.7

M. Booksh, St. John 8 271 33.9

A. Fabre, Catholic-PC 13 408 31.3

SCORING PAT PAT

Player TD (1) (2) Total

C. Primeaux, St. John 8 0 3 54

T. Bracken, W. Castle 7 0 5 52

F. Bartley, Chr. Life 8 0 0 48

D. Williams, St. John 5 0 5 46

A. Brooks, False River 5 0 0 30

Statewide Leaders

Here are latest regular season high school statistical leaders compiled by Ron Brocato for the Louisiana Sports Writers Association with contributions from newspapers from across the state.

Season

Rushing

92-961, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 11 TDs

83-834, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 12 TDs

81-772, Nick Julien, Loreauville, 6 TDs

76-735, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 6 TDs

91-712, Abdul Tate, Jeanerette, 7 TDs

72-700, Anthony Thomas, De La Salle, 6 TDs

92-698, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 7 TDs

62-666, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 5 TDs

81-656, Mallery Mele, Northlake Christian, 6 TDs

70-650, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 10 TDs

67-650, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 6 TDs

55-636, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 9 TDs

57-636, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 13 TDs

68-635, DaVante Williams, St. John, 5 TDs

79-622, Daniel Taylor, Lutcher, 6 TDs

55-598, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 6 TDs

87-594, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek, 9 TDs

94-586, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 10 TDs

94-554, Emanuel Mitchell, Pineville, 6 TDs

88-576, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 6 TDs

60-573, Dylan Matte, Basile, 4 TDs

Passing

1,170, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 55-87-3, 11 TDs

1,053, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 67-138-7, 12 TDs

1,048, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 57-88-2, 14 TDs

1,018, Matt Norton, Loyola, 65-119-5, 11 TDs

998, Mason Pace, Zachary, 82-317-2, 9 TDs

976, Trip Davis, Many, 55-118-3, 10 TDs

967, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 71-128-5, 10 TDs

957, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 68-118-7, 6 TDs?

941, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller McCoy, 47-97-4, 12 TDs

891, Brandon Bergeron, St. Thomas More, 64-99-3, 8 TDs

891, Turner Francis, Minden, 74-132-9, 6 TDs

879, Dash Duncan, St. Michael, 55-106-3, 13 TDs

873, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 58-99-7, 6 TDs

872, Kendall Barnes, Woodlawn-BR, 50-91-4, 15 TDs

858, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 49-64-0, 10 TDs

856, Tucker Herzog, Holy Cross, 68-133-9, 7 TDs

842, Kolby Copeland, Parkway, 52-85-1, 10 TDs

825, Joe Lissard, Catholic-NI, 58-104-6, 10 TDs

818, Matt Bergeron, Mandeville, 57-86-1, 6 TDs

792, Joey Louis, Carver, 38-56-1, 10 TDs

Receiving

33-688, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 9 TDs

32-631, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 6 TDs

35-514, Jared Johnson, Minden, 5 TDs

22-430, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 9 TDs

16-427, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 5 TDs

16-423, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 6 TDs

22-421, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs

21-415, Judah Jones, Evangel, 4 TDs

27-414, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 9 TDs

32-382, Shaan Washington, Alexandria, 2 TDs

25-380, Trent Taylor, Evangel, 1 TD

14-373, Frank Bartley, Christian Life, 8 TDs

22-371, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 5 TDs

16-364, Dustin Desormeaux, Vermilion Catholic, 5 TDs

29-360, Shaan Washington, Alexandria, 2 TDs

9-358, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 5 TDs

17-356, Mark Laird, Ouachita Christian, 4 TDs

24-353, Lamont Reed, L.B. Landry, 4 TDs

10-352, Andrew Stevenson, St. Thomas More, 4 TDs

17-350, Ryan David, Vermilion Catholic, 6 TDs

Scoring

80, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 13 TDs, one 2-point conversion

78, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 12 TDs, three 2-point conversions

72, Jamaal Lofton, Woodlawn-BR, 12 TDs

72, Derion Porchia, St. Mary’s, 11 TDs, three 2-point conversions

68, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 10 TDs, four 2-point conversions

66, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 11 TDs

66, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 11 TDs

64, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 8 TDs, eight 2-point conversions

60, Jeff Brown, Acadiana, 10 TDs

60, Landon Collins, Dutchtown, 10 TDs.

60, Austin Ginn, Cedar Creek 10 TDs

60, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 10 TDs

60, Deleyoung Miller, Rayville, 10 TDs

60, Malcolm Rogers, Parkway, 10 TDs

56, Martez Carter, Richwood, 9 TDs, two PATs

56, Sonny Adams, St. Michael, 9 TDs, one 2-point conversions

56, Lazedrick Thompson, St. Charles Catholic, 9 TDs, one 2-point conversion

54, Eugene Brazley, Carver, 7 TDs, six 2-point conversions

54, Jacoby Davis, Vermilion Catholic, 9 TDs

54, Trey Washington, St. Amant, 9 TDs

54, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 9 TDs

54, Dylan Lavergne, Jennings, 9 TDs

54, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 9 TDs

Single game

Rushing

25-373, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

19-360, Patrick Landry, Abbeville, 2 TDs, at Franklin, Sept. 23

23-354, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 3 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

30-346, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

32-302, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 3 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 23

21-293, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs vs. Donaldsonville, Sept. 23

22-288, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, vs. Bunkie, Sept. 23

28-277, Tyre Bracken, White Castle, 3 TDs vs. Redemptorist, Sept. 23

17-269, Carlos Henderson, McDonogh 35, 3 TDs vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 5

44-265, Parker Caronia, St. Martin’s, 3 TDs

20-258, Jalen Richardson, Madison, 2 TDs, vs. Delhi, Sept. 16

22-257, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 3 TDs, East St. John, Sept. 2

32-256, Patrick Dietz, DeQuincy, 1 TD, vs. East Beauregard, Sept. 23

20-255, Jerrell Richardson, Christian Life, 4 TDs vs. Northlake Christian, Sept. 16

26-252, Darius Poullard, Ville Platte, 4 TDs, vs. Sacred Heart-VP, Sept. 16

20-251, Elijah McGuire, Vandebilt Catholic, 2 TDs vs. E.D. White Catholic, Sept. 2

29-245, Noble Johnson, Franklin Parish, 3 TDs, vs. Rayville, Sept. 16

28-240, Khalil Thomas, Catholic, 2 TDs vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 16

17-238, Eugene Wells, East Jefferson, 1 TD vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 16

13-236, Ashton Brooks, False River Academy, 3 TDs vs. Ascension Episcopal, Sept. 9

Passing

569, Nik McCarty, Calvary, 37-56-2, 6 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

501, Trevell Dixon, West St. Mary, 20-25-0, 7 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

455, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 18-29-3, 5 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

390, Devon Breaux, Donaldsonville, 14-28-1, 4 TDs vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

390, Devin Powell, O. Perry Walker, 25-36-2, 5 TDs vs. Higgins, Sept. 10

378, D’Shaie Landor, Teurlings Catholic, 29-47-2, 3 TDs, at Calvary Baptist, Sept. 23

374, Ditavious Ridgell, Bastrop, 26-38-1, 5 TDs, vs. Greeneville, Miss., Sept. 2

365, C.J. Gatlin, Alexandria, 23-37-2, 4 TDs, vs. Airline, Sept. 16

363, Quentin Gibson, Shaw, 18-31-1, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

350, Turner Francis, Minden, 22-32-1, 3 TDs, vs. West Ouachita, Sept. 9

337, Norbert Ralph IV, Miller McCoy, 18-38-2, 4 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

336, Cody Jones, Ville Platte, 15-28-1, 3 TDs vs. North Vermilion, Sept. 9

332, Tucker Herzog, Holy Cross, 19-37-2, 3 TDs vs. Shaw, Sept. 23

330, Trey Taylor, Evangel, 21-37-3, 3 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 22

328, Aaron David, Vermilion Catholic, 14-20-0, 5 TDs, vs.Oberlin, Sept. 23

322, Cody Jones, Ville Platte, 15-30-1, 3 TDs, vs. North Vermilion, Sept. 9

320, Mason Pace, Zachary, 20-38-1, vs. Catholic, Sept. 2

317, Mason Pace, Zachary, 21-31-1, 3 TDs vs. East Feliciana, Sept. 16

Receiving

14-404, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 5 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

7-277, Kent Shelby, Shaw, 2 TDs vs. Jesuit, Sept. 16

10-267, Jacquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 3 TDs vs. McDonogh 35, Sept. 23

9-230, Clinton Thurman, Leesville, 3 TDs, vs. Sulphur, Sept. 23

7-228, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

8-225, Frank Denny, Ridgewood, 1 TD vs. Mount Hermon, Sept. 16

7-216, Jarrell Williams, Alexandria, 2 TDs vs. Airline, Sept. 16

4-215, Willie Young, Miller McCoy, 3 TDs vs. St. Amant, Sept. 9

9-200, Tyler Burgess, DeQuincy, 3 TDs, vs. Hamilton, Sept. 16

13-193, Chris Stinnett, Airline, 3 TDs, vs. ASH, Sept. 16

8-193, Leondre James, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dunham, Sept. 16

5-192, Edward Isom, Jr., Miller McCoy, 3 TDs vs. Newman, Sept. 16

12-183, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 4 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

6-179, Shelby Christy, Dutchtown, 3 TDs vs. Sulphur, Sept. 16

6-179, Chase Mabou, Buckeye, vs. Rosepine, Sept. 2

8-177, Cody Bordelon, Calvary, 1 TD, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16

4-177, Andrew Stevenson, St. Thomas More, 2 TDs, vs. Evangel, Sept. 23

12-167, Jatavious Wilson, 2 TDs, vs. Woodlawn (Shr), Sept. 16

8-165, Judah Jones, Evangel, 1 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 22

12-163, Jaquel Gant, Donaldsonville, 1 TD vs. Dutchtown, Sept. 9

Scoring

38, Carlton Perkins, Walker, 6 TDs, one 2-point conversion vs. Riverdale, Sept. 23

36, Dejean Stewart, West St. Mary, 6 TDs, at Kaplan, Sept. 23

32, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, four 2-point conversions vs. Bunkie Sept. 23

30, Mark Lewis, Livonia, 5 TDs vs. St. John, Sept. 9

30, Jaylan Rose, Carencro, 5 TDs, vs. Calvary Baptist, Sept. 16

30, Blake Buller, Buckeye, 5 TDs, vs. Grant Sept. 23

28, Trevor DeRouen, Gueydan, 4 TDs, two 2-point conversions, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 9

28, Darrel Williams, Higgins, 4 TDs, two 2-point conversions vs. O. P. Walker, Sept. 10

26, Shaquille Ausberry, Mangham, 4 TDs, one 2-point conversion vs. Madison, Sept. 2

26, Johntrell White, Avoyelles, 4 TDs, one 2-point conversion vs. PC Central, Sept. 2

26, Christian Primeaux, St. John, 4 TDs, one 2-point converison vs. Belaire, Sept. 2

24, Landon Collins, Dutchtown, 4 TDs vs. Zachary, Sept. 23

24, Jalen Richardson, 4 TDs, vs. Mangham, Sept. 2

24, David LaFleur, St. Edmund, 4 TDs, at Mamou, Sept. 16

24, Darius Poullard, Ville Platte, 4 TDs, vs. Sacred Heart-VP, Sept. 16

24, Drew David, Sacred Heart-VP, 4 TDs, vs. Ville Platte, Sept. 16

24, Damon Gladney, Haughton, 4 TDs, vs. Benton, Sept. 9

24, Will Thomas, Shaw, 4 TDs vs. Fisher, Sept. 9

24, Korey Zeigler, Hannan, 4 TDs vs. Haynes, Sept 1

24, Jacob Finn, Fontainebleau, 4 TDs vs. Sarah Reed, Sept. 2

24, Trent Hargrave, Lake Arthur, 4 TDs, vs. Delcambre, Sept. 9

24, Jerrell Richardson, Christian Life, 4 TDs vs. Northlake Christian, Sept. 16

24, Alex Johnson, Carencro, 4 TDs vs. Northside, Sept. 8

24, Dylan Lavergne, Jennings, 4 TDs, vs. St. Louis, Sept. 16

24, Cliff Reid, Sam Houston, 4 TDs, vs. Westlake, Sept. 16

24, Trey Quinn, Barbe, 4 TDs, vs. LaGrange, Sept. 2

24, Brandon Wilson, Calvary, 4 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 16