Christian Brothers Invitational

Boys

1. St. Paul’s, 25; 2. Mandeville, 75, 3. (tie) Northshore, 85; Fontainebleau, 85; 5. Ponchatoula, 95; 6. Jewel Sumner, 183 7. Lakeshore, 191.

TOP Individuals

1. Eric Colston, SP, 15:37; 2. Noah Martin, Nor., 16:25; 3. Dylan Heck, Man, 16:44; 4. John Neal, NC, 16:45; 5. Michael Burke, JS, 16:45; 6. Spencer Hollander, Man., 17:02; 7. Matthew Myrtue, Fon., 17:12; 8. Nicholas Taylor, SP, 17:18; 9. Matthew Riddlebarger, 17:20; 10. Jordan Sparks, Fon., 17:24; 11. Michael Perez, Pon., 17:25; 12. Colin Sullivan, SP, 17:27; 13. Patrick Napier, SP, 17:32

Girls

1. Mandeville: 41; 2. St. Joseph’s, 65; 3. St. Scholastica, 94; 4. Dominican, 109; 5, Fontainebleau, 113; 6. Vandebilt, 132; 7. Ponchatoula, 161; 8, Northshore, 247

TOP Individuals

1, Annie Hill, SJ, 18:42; 2. Olivia Murphy, 19:04; 3. Mia Meydrich, 19:13; 4, Alexa Breaux, Van, 19:20; 5. Carley Boyce, SSA, 19:48; 6. Olivia Hunt, Fon, 20:10; 7. Clarie Crosby, Man, 20:22; 8. Courtney Smith, Fon., 20:25; 9. Kylie Touchard, Man, 20:28; 10. Allyson Seals, SSA, 20:30; 11. Elena Callejas, Van, 20:34; 12, Sarah Leblanc, SJ, 20:41; 13. Jenna Reno, Pon,. 20:46; 14. Ann Marie Young, Man., 20:57.

Battlefield Cross Country Festival

at Port Hudson State Historic Site

Girls

Varsity

Team scores: 1, Menard 32. 2, St. Patrick’s 59. 3, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 93. 4, St. Michael 100. 5, Walker 129. 6, St. Amant 162. 7, University 199. 8, Denham Springs 202. 9, West Feliciana 252.

Top individuals

1, Ramsey Wagner, St. Patrick’s, 18:51.22. 2, Haley Gregoire, St. Michael, 18:59.72. 3, Mallory Robichaux, Menard, 19:45.59. 4, Addie Burleigh, Catholic-PC, 20:20.97. 5, Grace Ahrens, Menard, 20:43.18. 6, Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 20:44.06. 7, Lindsay Vaughn, Menard, 20:45.47. 8, Merrik Bowman, Menard, 20:49.18. 9, Mallory Bartow, Menard, 20:50.22. 10, Collin Letard, St. Patrick’s, 21:02.47. 11, Dionysia Love, Sophie B. Wright, 21:03.56. 12, Kristen Olinde, Catholic-PC, 21:13.88.

Junior high

Top team scores: 1, St. Aloysius 57. 2, Runnels 59. 3, Our Lady of Mercy 101. 4, University 127, 5, St. George 155.

Top individuals

1, Clare Barfield, Our Lady of Mercy, 13:14.78. 2, Ellie Pennington, University, 13:28.56. 3, Claire Vaughn, Alexandria Country Day, 13:30.84. 4, Sara Lavastida, St. George, 13:33.22. 5, Summer Smith, St. Aloysius, 13:49.03.

Boys

Varsity

Team scores: 1, Catholic-BR 27. 2, Brother Martin 42. 3, Baton Rouge High 104. 4, Walker 124. 5, St. Michael 199. 6, Menard 217. 7, East St. John 220. 8, University 226. 9, West Feliciana 258. 10, Zachary 281. 11, Runnels 333. 13, Denham Springs 344. 14, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 357. 15, St. Amant 440. 16, Covington 445. 17, Central 474. 18, Central Catholic 486.

Top individuals (three miles)

1, Jeffrey Kelley, Catholic-BR, 16:16.56. 2, Michael Maldonado, Brother Martin, 16:29.22. 3, James Claitor, Catholic, 16:38.78. 4, Chase Edwards, Brother Martin, 16:40.03. 5, Leo Frilot, Baton Rouge High, 16:49.78. 6, Randy Carter Jr., Jehovah-Jireh, 16:50.28. 7, David Toups, Catholic, 16:53.78. 8, Hank Patrick, University, 17:01.72. 9, Pierce Hill, Catholic, 17:07.06. 10, Lawrence Elkins, Catholic, 17:15.18. 11, Miles McLindon, Catholic 17:16.50. 12, Avery Provenzano, Brother Martin, 17:17.75.

Junior high

Top team scores: 1, Catholic-BR 36. 2, Brother Martin 40. 3, St. Aloysius 116. 4, Our Lady of Mercy 125. 5, Baton Rouge High 197.

Top individuals (two miles)

1, Hayden Courrege’, Brother Martin, 11:23.75. 2, James Lalonde, St. Aloysius, 11:29.50. 3, John Paul Hardin, Zachary, 11:38.09. 4, Keim Anderson, Catholic, 11:43.18. 5, Caleb Dugas, Catholic, 11:43.69.