Scores

At Burton Coliseum-Lake Charles

Tuesday

Class C semifinal: (3) Summerfield 58, (2) Atlanta 50

Class C semifinal: (5) New Living Word 67, (1) Elizabeth 62

Class 5A semifinal: (1) Natchitoches Central 66, (13) East Ascension 49

Class 5A semifinal: (2) Scotlandville 60, (11) Ouachita Parish 45

Wednesday

Class B semifinal: (3) Anacoco (28-11) 54, (7) Grace Christian 50

Class B semifinal: (4) Zwolle (32-11) 61, (1) Simsboro 38

Class 3A semifinal: (4) Wossman (35-8) 60, (1) Peabody 57

Class 3A semifinal: (2) University (30-4) 71, (3) St. Louis 57

Class 2A semifinal: (2) Riverside Academy 71, (3) Country Day 52

Thursday

Class 4A semifinal: (4) Bossier 49, (1) St. Thomas More 48

Class 4A semifinal: (2) Washington-Marion 58, (3) Karr 56

Class 1A semifinal: (3) Southern Lab 63, (10) Tensas 34

Class 2A semifinal: (1) Madison Prep 66, (4) North Caddo 56, 2 OT

Class 1A semifinal: (4) Arcadia 54, (1) Lafayette Christian 47

Friday

Class C final: (3) Summerfield 72, (5) New Living Word 54

Class B final: (3) Anacoco 59, (4) Zwolle 46

Class 5A final: (1) Natchitoches Central 54, (2) Scotlandville 52

Saturday

Class 1A final: (4) Arcadia 55, (3) Southern Lab 48

Class 2A final: (1) Madison Prep 41, (2) Riverside Academy 33

Class 3A final: (2) University 98, (4) Wossman 65

Class 4A final: (4) Bossier 42, (2) Washington-Marion 39

University 98, Wossman 65

Class 3A FINAL

Wossman 16 14 18 17 — 65

University 22 22 30 24 — 98

Scoring: WOSSMAN: Casey Jones Jr. 31, Zach Smith 11, Rayson Robinson 8, Anthony Caesar 7, Jailyn Natt 2, Darrell Comanche Jr. 2, Nick Qualls 2, Chris Johnson 2; UNIVERSITY: Jalen Johnson 28, Wayde Sims 26, Marshall Graves 18, Spencer Mays 12, Eric Reed 6, John Jones 6, Robert Gardner 2.

3-point goals: Wossman 5 (Jones 2, Robinson 2, Caesar); University 7 (Johnson 5, Graves 2)

Records: University 31-4; Wossman 35-9

Madison Prep 41,

Riverside 33

Class 2A

Riverside Academy 8 12 2 11 — 33

Madison Prep 11? 8 5 17 -- 41

Scoring: RIVERSIDE: Herb McGee 14, Malik Crowfield 13, Jalen Banks 3, Jared Butler 3; MADISON PREP: Josh Anderson 11, Joshua LeBlanc 9, Jamel Robinson 9, Marquis Browder 7, Delvin Spann 3, William Loyd 2.

3-point goals: Riverside 8 (McGee 4, Crowfield 3, Butler 1)

Records: Madison Prep 34-4; Riverside Academy 27-6

Arcadia 55, Southern Lab 48

Class 1A

Arcadia 14 18 12 11 — 55

Southern Lab 11 8 11 18 — 48

Scoring: ARCADIA: Travious Fielding 19, Danquarian Fields 18, Anthony Boston Jr. 14, Elanceo Richardson 4; SOUTHERN LAB: Bladrick Veal 9, Dexter Dennis 8, Tyreon Payne 8, Brenden Vessel 7, Quincy Fillmore 6, Azahren Ernest 6, Deion Rainey 2, Tyler Panyanouvon 2.

3-point goals: Arcadia 6 (Fielding 6, Boston 1, Fields 1); Southern Lab 2 (Veal).

Records: Arcadia 26-5; Southern Lab 26-8

Natchitoches Central 54, Scotlandville 52

Class 5A (Late Friday)

Scotlandville 12 8 10 22 — 52

Natchitoches Central 11 4 17 22 — 54

Scoring: SCOTLANDVILLE: Smart 21, Adebutu 9, Jaylen Hawkins 8, Garrick Green 7, Joshua Roberts 5, LaMarq Williams 2; NATCHITOCHES CENTRAL: Brandon Rachal 25, Marquis King 13, Brian White 6, Austin Guy 5, Kendarius Aaron 4, Chris Burks 2.

3-point goals: Scotlandville 6 (Smart 3, Adebutu 1, Roberts, Green); Natchitoches Central none

Records: Natchitoches Central 33-3; Scotlandville 34-3

Records: Natchitoches Central 33-3; Scotlandville 34-3