baseball

Central Private 6, Oak Forest 2

Oak Forest 002 000 0 — 2 8 3

Central Private 050 010 x — 6 3 3

W — Blake Chelette. L — Austin Lee. S — Chase Martin. Leaders: OAK FOREST: Blake Baker (2-4), Austin Lee (2-4), Braden Glasgow (2-2); CENTRAL PRIVATE: Brad Miller (1-3), Brennan Fucich (1-3), Blake Chelette (1-2). Records: Oak Forest 8-9 Central Private 22-4.

Christian Life 3, Hannan 2

Hannan 001 001 0 — 2 6 3

Christian Life 001 100 0 — 3 3 4

W — Stinson. Leaders: HANNAN: B. Powell (2-3, run), L. Wells (1-3, RBI); CHRISTIAN LIFE; M. Stinson (1-3, run), S. O’Bryant (1-2, run).

Dutchtown 13, McKinley 1

Dutchtown 145 21 — 13 12 0

McKinley 001 00? — 1? 2 3

W — Tyler Brockman (1-0). L — Joey Reynolds. Leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Adam Boyd (2-3, RBI), Cole Stapler (2-2, 3B, 2 RBIs); McKINLEY Joey Reynolds (1-2, 3B), David Dubriel (1-3, 2B, RBI). Records: Dutchtown 20-8, 9-0 in District 5-5A; McKinley 2-18, 0-9.

Central Private 6, Oak Forest 2

Oak Forest 101 000 0 — 2 4 3

Central Private 102 201 x — 6 9 1

W — Brad Miller. L — Steven Liuzza. S- Brennan Fucich. Leaders: OAK FOREST: Kody Miller (1-3), Steven Liuzza (1-3), Race Riggens (1-3); CENTRAL PRIVATE: Blake Benoit (2-3), Layton Laird (3-3), Mason Jordan (2-3). Records: Oak Forest 8-10 Central Private 23-4

Episcopal 2, Runnels 1

Runnels 000 001 0 — 1 5 3

Episcopal 001 001 x— 2 5 2

W — J. Roussel. L — J. Morris. Leaders: EPISCOPAL: P. Stone (1-1), M. Clark (1-2); RUNNELS; P. LeBlanc (2-3), J. Johnson (1-3). Records: Episcopal 9-15; Runnels 12-10.

Lakeshore 2, Salmen 1

Lakeshore 011 000 0 — 2 5 3

Salmen 010 000 0 — 1 2 0

W — Blake Meinser (1-4) L — Cody Campo. Leaders: LAKESHORE: Blake Meinser (1-2, RBI, SB; 4.1 IP, 0 ER, 7 Ks); SALMEN: Cody Campo (CG, 2 ER, 7 Ks). Records: Lakeshore 13-13, 4-2 in District 7-4A; Salmen 6-19, 1-6.

Live Oak 4, Zachary 2

Zachary 100 001 0 — 2 2 2

Live Oak 101 200 x — 4 3 0

W — L. Kunert. L — Schobal. Leaders: ZACHARY: Babin (1-2), Hannum (1-2, RBI), McHugh (1-2); LIVE OAK: L. Kunert (1-2), S. Wilson (1-2, RBI), B. Pomeroy (1-3). Records: Zachary 19-9, 3-1 in District 4-5A; Live Oak 10-14, 2-2.

Patterson 9, Assembly Christian 1

Assembly Christian 000 100 0 — 1 4 5

Patterson 012 051 0 — 9 11 1

W — Spencer Landry. L — Zak Provost: Leaders: ASSEMBLY CHRISTIAN: Tyler Hidalgo (2-4, 3B, run), Nick Gonzales (2-3); PATTERSON: Bruce Tabor (2-4, 2 runs), Dallas Hamlett (3-4, 3B, 2 runs), Spencer Landry (10 Ks). Records: Assembly Christian 9-9; Patterson 9-13.

St. John-Plaquemine 16, East Iberville 1

East Iberville 000 01? — 1? 2 3

St. John Plaquemine 763 05 — 16 11 0

W — Brandon Noel (5-1). L — Brent Burra. Leaders: EAST IBERVILLE: Jaymison Lennord (1-3, RBI), Adam Bihm (1-2); ST. JOHN PLAQUEMINE: Morgan Booksh (2-3, 2 RBIs); Chris Patin (2-3, RBI), Trevor Curry (1-2, HR, 2 RBIs). Records: St. John Plaquemine 23-5, 8-1 in District 9-1A.

St. Michael 20, Tara 1

Tara 001 00? — 1 ?4 11

St. Michael 3(15)2 0x — 20 11? 2

W — Austin Edens (4-1). L — Ben Newman. Leaders: TARA: Pointer (1-3), Selser (1-2, RBI); ST. MICHAEL: Austin Edens (2-2, HR, 5 RBIs), J.T. Mauldin (2-2, HR, 3 RBIs), Kyle Cannatella (2-2). Records: Tara 8-10, 3-5 in District 6-4A; St. Michael 18-8, 5-1.

Walker 5, Denham Springs 2

Walker 000 032 0 — 5? 6 1

Denham Springs 001 000 1 — 2 10 3

W — Dragen Bethel (4-2). L — Chantz Landry (4-2). Leaders: WALKER: Dalton Yucesoy (2-3, 2B, RBI), Logan Rogers (1-4, 2B), Bryce Brown (1-2, 2 runs); DENHAM SPRINGS; Paul Guidry (4-4, 2 runs), Kaleb Clarke (1-3, 2B, 2 RBIs), Austin Thomas (1-3). Records: Walker 16-9, 3-1 District 4-5A; Denham Springs 17-6, 3-1.

track and field

Grizzly Relays

At Catholic High

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Catholic High, 219. 2. Scotlandville 76.5. 3. Southern Lab, 71. 4. Episcopal, 51. 5. Broadmoor, 44. 6. U-High, 37. 7. Parkview Baptist, 32. 8. Baton Rouge High, 15. 9. St. Michael, 12.5

Running Events

100: 1. Derrius Guice, Catholic High, 11.14. 2. Marquilus Lewis, Southern Lab, 11.17. 3. Orrin Butler, Scotlandville, 11.29.

200: 1. Derrius Guice, Catholic High, 22.48. 2. Khalil Thomas, Catholic High, 22.61. 3. Jimmy Williams, Scotlandville, 22.74.

400: 1. Phillip Rodman, Catholic High, 49.76. 2. Anthony Jackson, Broadmoor, 50.23. 3. Marquilus Lewis, Southern Lab, 50.80.

800: 1. Matthew Rhorer, Catholic High, 1:56.59. 2. Bryan Stamey, Episcopal, 1:58.75. 3. Joel Smith, Parkview Baptist, 2:01.06.

1600: 1. Christian Johnson, Episcopal, 4:25.79. 2. Troy Porter, Parkview Baptist, 4:37.47. 3. Wesley Brown, Episcopal, 4:38.47.

3200: 1. Joseph St. Cyr, Catholic, 9:39.38. 2. Bryan Stamey, Episcopal, 10:00.90. 3. Pierce Hill, Catholic High, 10:42.06.

110 Hurdles: 1. Arthur Price, Catholic, 14.69. 2. Maalik Marshall, Southern Lab, 15.10. 3. Davis Richardson, Catholic High, 15:15.

300 Hurdles: 1. D.J. Woodard, Catholic High, 37.40. 2. Davis Richardson, Catholic High, 39.30. 3. Marquise Foster, Broadmoor, 40.10.

4x100: 1. Catholic High, 42.03. 2. Scotlandville, 43.46. 3. Southern Lab, 44.66.

4x200: 1. Catholic High, 1:27.41. 2. Scotlandville, 1:29.53. 3. Southern Lab, 1:31.25.

4x400: 1. Catholic High, 3:19.20. 2. Southern Lab, 3:26.80. 3. Scotlandville, 3:28.20.

Field Events

High jump: 1. Marquise Ricard, Southern Lab, 6-4. 2. Chance Stephens, Catholic High, 6-2. 3. Josh Lenard, Parkview Baptist, 6-0.

Pole vault: 1. Chadd Burns, Catholic High, 14-6. 2. Chandler Lemoine, Catholic High, 12-0. 3. Austin Wyatt, Episcopal, 12-00.

Long jump: 1. Jaylin Thomas, Scotlandville, 22-0.75. 2. Marquise Ricard, Southern Lab, 21-7.75. 3. K.J. Drummer, Parkview Baptist, 21-2.75.

Triple Jump: 1. Devon Reese, Broadmoor, 43-0. 2. Wayne Griffin, Scotlandville, 42-4.5. 3. Jordan Tucker, Scotlandville, 41-8.75.

Shot put: 1. Cameron Tom, Catholic High, 54-10. 2. Garret Broussard, Catholic High, 53-5. 3. Garrett Brumfield, U-High, 49-00.

Discus: 1. Ross Quinlan, Catholic High, 163-07. 2. Nigel Despinasse, Catholic High, 133-07. 3. E.J. Olgelsby, U-High, 126-01.

Javelin: 1. Matthew Venable, Catholic High, 174-00. 2. Collin Averett, Catholic High, 153-11. 3. Josh Terrell, Scotlandville, 143-11.

Girls

Team scores: 1. St. Joseph’s, 204.5. 2. Baton Rouge High, 118. 3. Episcopal, 75.5. 4. St. Michael, 52. 5. Scotlandville, 34. 6. Parkview Baptist, 31. 7. Broadmoor, 27.5. 8. U-High, 10.5. 9. Southern Lab, 4.

Running Events

100: 1. Makiah BRisco, Baton Rouge High, 12.01. 2. Rachel Misher, Episcopal, 12.06. 3. Takyra Beverly, Scotlandville, 12.41.

200: 1. Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge High, 24.70. 2. Jaslyn Bowman, Scotlandville, 25.65. 3. Alayna Wyre, Baton Rouge High, 25.85.

400: 1. Kayla Thompson, Baton Rouge High, 58.80. 2. Celia Crifasi, St. Michael, 1:00.99. 3. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 1:01.31.

800: 1. Annie Peek, St. Joseph’s, 2:24.18. 2. Meri Hebert, Baton Rouge High, 2:25.46. 3. Anna Maxwell, St. Joseph’s, 2:25.81.

1600: 1. Mary LaHaye, St. Joseph’s, 5:38.59. 2. Alicia Stamey, Episcopal, 5:40.74. 3. Andree Laville, St. Joseph’s, 5:44.78.

3200: 1. Haley Gregoire, St. Michael, 11:59.80. 2. Allie Stone, St. Michael, 12:28.70. 3. Mary LaHaye, St. Joseph’s, 12:56.30.

100 hurdles: 1. Mikiah Brisco, Baton Rouge High, 14.79. 2. Victoria Gough, St. Joseph’s, 16.11. 3. Emily Mitchell, St. Joseph’s, 16.93.

300 hurdles: 1. Victoria Gough, St. Joseph’s, 48.06. 2. Marguerite Poche, St. Joseph’s, 48.36. 3. Andre’a Metoyer, Baton Rouge High, 51.68.

4x100: 1. Baton Rouge High, 49.05. 2. Episcopal, 50.45. 3. St. Joseph’s, 50.52.

4x200: 1. Baton Rouge High, 1:43.62. 2. St. Joseph’s, 1:46.72. 3. Episcopal, 1:47.54.

4x400: 1. Baton Rouge High, 4:00.60. 2. St. Joseph’s, 4:08.50. 3. Episcopal, 4:19.50.

Field Events

High Jump: 1. Mallory Mire, St. Joseph’s, 5-0. 2. Alysse Wiggins, St. Joseph-s, 5-0. 3. Joy Onwuzuligbo, St. Michael, 4-8.

Pole Vault: 1. Morgan Leger, St. Joseph’s, 9-00. 2. Kaitlyn Flieg, St. Joseph’s, 9-00. 3. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 8-06.

Long Jump: 1. Bria Johnson, Episcopal, 16-10.25. 2. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 16-4.25. 3. Irene Brooksher, St. Joseph’s, 16-3.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Irene Brooksher, St. Joseph’s, 34-1.75. 2. Elise Richard, St. Joseph’s, 33-3.75. 3. Alexis Pickney, St. Michael, 33-1.25.

Shot Put: 1. Darnese Woods, Broadmoor, 32-11. 2. Emily Zeller, St. Joseph’s, 32-11. 3. Keyamber Vaughn, Scotlandville, 28-07.

Discus: 1. Emily Zeller, St. Joseph’s 96-10. 2. Kenya Dixon, Scotlandville, 94-10. Candace Allen, St. Joseph’s, 91-9.

Javelin: 1. Catherine Hodson, St. Joseph’s, 120-10. 2. Shelby Mockler, St. Joseph’s, 117-0. 3. Madison Danna, Baton Rouge High, 90-0.

Panther Relays 4

At Woodlawn HIgh School

Boys

Team standings: 1, McKinley, 111. 2, Central, 97. 3, Woodlawn, 81.5. 4, Dunham, 61.5. 5, Belaire, 50. 5, Madison Prep, 50. 7, Livonia, 48. 8, Tara, 29. 8, Istrouma, 29.

Running events

800 relay: 1, Central, 1:30.01. 2, Dunham, 1:30.84. 3, Woodlawn, 1:31.34.

1,600: 1, David Johnson, MPA, 5:06.75. 2, Brian Augustus, BHS, 5:06.79. 3, John Booth, DS, 5:25.15.

110 hurdles: 1, Darrell Nettles, IHS, 14.91. 2, David Franklin, MHS, 15.81. 3, Seth Thibodaux, CHS, 16.88.

100: 1, Darrell Nettles, IHS, 11.57. 2, Malcolm Dedrick, LHS, 11.31. 3, Jonathan Prior, WHS, 11.57.

800: 1, Aaron Andrews, WHS, 2:05.70. 2, Sylvester Neal, MHS, 2:11.58. 3, Joseph Fields, THS, 2:12.51.

400 relay: 1, Woodlawn, 43.07. 2, Central, 43.27. 3, Dunham, 43.73.

400: 1, Jonathan Thibodeaux, CHS, 50.53. 2, Justice Williams, MHS, 51.50. 3, De’Vonte Bridges, BHS, 52.33.

300 hurdles: 1, Daylin Coleman, MSH, 40.81. 2, David Franklin, MHS, 41.29. 3, Darrlye Sparks, THS, 43.10.

200: 1, Diante Bridgewater, LHS, 22.56. 2, Nick Clark, 22.93. 3, De’Vante Bridges, BHS, 23.10.

3,200: 1, Conner Brian, CHS, 12:55.00. 2, Brian Marengo, WHS, 13:06.00. 3, Joseph Johnson, BEH, 13:19.00.

1600 relay: 1, McKinley, 3:29.99. 2, Central, 3:32.09. 3, Istrouma, 3:40.30.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Michael Burns, MPA, 42-10. 2, Justin Epps, MHS, 42-7. 3, Jalen Turner, CHS, 42-3.

Discus: 1, Darryle Sparks, THS, 126-6. 2, Michael Burns, MPA, 111-10. 3, Jalen Turner, CHS, 110-0.

Javelin: 1, Brandon Hull, MHS, 153-10. 2, Elijah Wells, MHS, 139-5. 3, Kendarius Harris, WHS, 122-5.

Long jump: 1, Craig Jones, CHS, 21-4 3/4. 2, Austin Henriksen, DS, 21-41/2. 3, Tevin Henderson, MPA, 20-6.

Triple jump: 1, Craig Jones, CHS, 44-3. 2, Elijah Wells, MHS, 43-4 1/2. 3, Brandon Hull, MHS, 41-5.

High jump: 1, Brandon Sampson, MPA,6-0. 2, Quinton Thomas, DS, 5-10. 3, Elijah Wells, MHS, 5-8.

Pole vault: 1, Chris Ferguson, WHS, 14-0. 2, Ryan Fagan, DS, 11-0. 3, Hudson Chasteen, DS, 8-0.

Girls

Team standings: 1, Dunham, 103. 2, Belaire, 83. 3, Madison Prep, 64. 4, Livonia, 54. 5, Tara, 50. 6, Woodlawn, 46. 7, Central, 17.

800 relay: 1, Dunham, 1:58.39.

1,600: 1, Summer Whittington, DS, 6:30.02. 2, Jennifer Garcia, LHS, 6:35.60.

100 hurdles: 1, Stevie Woods, WHS, 16-88. 2, Daijah Cobb, LHS, 19.28. 3, Chelsey Richard, MPA, 21.23.

100: 1, Lexxus Brown, BHS, 13.30. 2, Ebony Reado, THS, 13.67. 3, Terrilyn Dominick, BHS, 13.84.

800: 1, Courtney Douglas,THS, 2:59.17. 2, Leslie Sparks, DS, 3:03.01. 3, Klaryce James, BHS, 3:18.92.

400 relay: 1, Livonia, 55.70. 2, Dunham, 56.43. 3, Madison Prep, 59.07.

400: 1, Ebony Reado, THS, 1:07.12. 2, Kami Williams, WHS, 1:10.16. 3, Jamie Davis, CHS, 1:12.16.

300 hurdles: 1, Stevie Woods, WHS, 52.01. 2, Daijah Cobb, LHS, 56.58. 3, Chelsey Richard, MPA, 58.65.

200: 1, Ebony Reado, THS, 28.54. 2, Lexxus Brown,BHS, 28.71. 3, Jamie Davis, CHS, 29.53.

3,200: 1, Summer Whittington, DS, 16:01.

1600 relay: 1, Dunham, 4:50.95.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Ava Parego, DS, 26-6. 2, Khy Watson, BHS, 26-3. 3, Akirah Brownfield, THS, 23-71/2.

Discus: 1, Terriel Reado, BHS, 65-11. 2, Cierra Fogan, MPA, 63-0. 3, Sydney Criss, BHS, 60-7.

Javelin: 1, Mary Margaret Patterson, DS, 70-11. 2, Jaylyn Woods, DS, 57-0. 3, Sydney Criss, BHS, 54-8.

Long jump: 1, Lexxus Brown, BHS, 14-5. 2, Chelsey Richard, MPA, 13-10. 3, Daijah Cobb, LHS, 13-9.

High jump: 1,.Chelsie Bailey, MPA, 4-4. 2, Mikayla Harris, MPA, 4-2. 3, Brittany Holmes, WHS, 3-7.

Pole vault: 1, Ashley Porter, WHS, 8-7. 2, Caroline McKowen, DS, 8-6.

Strawberry Relays

At SLU-Hammond

Girls

Field events

High jump: 1, Mary-grace Gitz, St. Scholastica, 5-4. 2, Yesenia Davis, St. Andrews, 4-10. 3, Baylie Stears, Walker HS, J4-10.

Pole vault: 1, Kristen Baudoin, Walker HS, 10-6. 2, Anna Miller, St. Thomas A, 10-0. 3, Caroline Gaillet, St. Andrews, 9-6.

Long jump: 1, Madelinn Fink, Runnels, 17-4.50. 2, Mykia Scott, Xavier Prep, 16-9.75. 3, Kelsey Riley, Belle Chasse, 15-06.50.

Triple jump: 1, Claudia Brunson, St. Andrews, 34-8.25. 2, Mykia Scott, Xavier Prep, 32-8.50. 3, Baylie Stears, Walker HS, 32-7.

Shot put: 1, Mi’ca Lowe, Walker HS, 34-.50. 2, Rashon Weatherstrand, Belle Chasse, 33-3. 3, Kayla Anderson, Xavier Prep, 30-11.

Discus: 1, Mi’ca Lowe, Walker HS, 111-7. 2, Lauren Despeaux, St. Scholastica, 94-4. 3, Madison Lymon, St. Thomas A, 92-2.

Javelin: 1, Samantha Zelden, St. Scholastica, 127-05. 2, Mi’ca Lowe, Walker HS, 120-00. 3, Addie Schaffer, St. Thomas A, 119-09.

Running events

100 meters: 1, Shannon Ray, Xavier Prep, 11.69. 2, Claudia Brunson, St. Andrews, 12.32. 3, Kiana Ridley, Hosanna, 12.83.

200: 1, Shannon Ray, Xavier Prep, 26.44. 2, Mykia Scott, Xavier Prep, 27.17. 3, Schyular Ramsey, St. Thomas A, 27.38.

400: 1, Avrielle Steward, St. Thomas A, 1:02.40. 2, Shannon Ray, Xavier Prep, 1:02.41. 3, Christine Brown, Belle Chasse, 1:05.20.

800: 1, Madison Mcdaniel, St. Scholastica, 2:24.80. 2, Elisabeth Gaillet, St. Andrews, 2:26.90. 3, Baylie Stears, Walker HS, 2:27.40.

1,600: 1, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 5:35.74. 2, Destiny Williams, St. Thomas A, 5:51.08. 3, Layni Leblanc, Walker HS, 6:14.13.

3,200: 1, Elisabeth Gaillet, St. Andrews, 11:46.90. 2, Clarissa Smith, Holden, 11:59.24. 3, Bobbi Amar, St. Thomas A, 11:59.41.

100 hurdles: 1, Madelinn Fink, Runnels, 15.50. 2, Courtney Dawsey, St. Thomas A, 17.22. 3, Toni Corso, Belle Chasse, 17.47.

300 hurdles: 1, Madelinn Fink, Runnels, 49.92. 2, Toni Corso, Belle Chasse, 50.19. 3, Charlotte Dunbar, St. Andrews, 52.39.

4x100 relay: 1, Cabrini-New Orleans 50.40. 2, Belle Chasse 52.00. 3, Walker HS 52.40.

4x200 relay: 1, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:49.00. 2, Xavier Prep 1:50.70. 3, Walker HS 1:51.40.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Thomas Aquinas 4:14.03. 2, Xavier Prep 4:25.83. 3, St. Andrews 4:34.78.

Boys

Field events

High jump: 1, Dallas Prater, St. Andrews, 5-10. 2, Vincent Walker, St. Thomas A, 5-08. 3, Andrew Hicks, Belle Chasse, 5-06. 3, Darius Franklin, Belle Chasse, 5-06.

Pole vault: 1, Kyle Baudoin, Walker HS, 13-6. 2, Nick Arbourgh, Belle Chasse, 11-0. 3, William Padilla, Belle Chasse, 10-6.

Long jump: 1, Kimanae Claiborne, Springfield, 20-4.50. 2, Dallas Prater, St. Andrews, 20-4. 2, Kaylan Richardson, St. Thomas A, 20-4.

Triple jump: 1, Chris Lewis, St. Michael, 43-2.25. 2, Kaylan Richardson, St. Thomas A, 41-10.75. 3, Dallas Prater, St. Andrews, 41-07.

Shot put: 1, Robert Kennedy, Belle Chasse, 45-02.50. 2, Gary Sampson, Northlake Ch, 44-03.50. 3, Quinlan Carroll, Belle Chasse, 43-02.

Discus: 1, Robert Kennedy, Belle Chasse, 152-10. 2, Scotland Butler, St. Michael, 138-10. 3, Kyle Wurzel, St. Michael, 138-3.

Javelin: 1, Caleb Mccarter, Walker HS, 150-04. 2, Quinlan Carroll, Belle Chasse, 140-08. 3, Matt Reck, Northlake Ch, 132-6.

Running events

100 meters: 1, Mason Cook, Northlake Ch, 11.25. 2, Miguel Black, Northlake Ch, 11.41. 3, Darien Schneider, Springfield, 11.45.

200: 1, Jameson Houston, St. Michael, 21.85. 2, Robert Kennedy, Belle Chasse, 22.48. 3, Walker Drewett, St. Michael, 22.91.

400: 1, Landon Hazel, Walker HS, 52.30. 2, Scotland Butler, St. Michael, 52.80. 3, Chris Lewis, St. Michael, 53.00.

800: 1, Tommy Brocato, St. Thomas A, 2:02.30. 2, Brady Warren, Walker HS, 2:05.10. 3, Jack Daly, St. Andrews, 2:06.50.

1,600: 1, Robert Gaillet, St. Andrews, 5:02.37. 2, Jake Johnson, Runnels, 5:04.35. 3, Greyson Dimarco, Belle Chasse, 5:08.87.

3,200: 1, Brady Warren, Walker HS, 10:08.63. 2, Andrew Brouillette, Runnels, 10:13.19. 3, Jack Daly, St. Andrews, 10:35.94.

110 hurdles: 1, Craig Rock, St. Thomas A, 14.69. 2, Kevin Riley, Belle Chasse, 15.74. 3, Brady Becerra, St. Thomas A, 15.95.

300 hurdles: 1, Craig Rock, St. Thomas A, 39.61. 2, Brady Becerra, St. Thomas A, 42.46. 3, Kevin Riley, Belle Chasse, 43.84.

4x100 relay: 1, Walker HS 45.50. 2, Springfield 45.51. 3, Northlake 46.20.

4x200 relay: 1, St. Michael 1:28.97. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas 1:31.89. 3, Walker HS 1:37.07.

4x400 relay: 1, St. Michael ‘B’ 3:29.34. 2, St. Thomas Aquinas ‘A’ 3:34.89. 3, Belle Chasse ‘A’ 3:46.18.