Class 5A

(32) Southwood at (1) Ponchatoula

(17) Mandeville at (16) Broadmoor, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(24) Chalmette at (9) Pineville, 7 p.m. Thursday

(25) Bonnabel at (8) Sam Houston

(28) Archbishop Chapelle at (5) Mount Carmel, 6 p.m. Thursday

(21) Zachary at (12) Carencro

(20) Fontainebleau at (13) Covington, 7 p.m. Thursday

(29) East St. John at (4) Destrehan, 7 p.m. Friday

(30) Dominican at (3) West Monroe, 6 p.m. Thursday

(19) Lafayette at (14) Ouachita, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(22) Ruston at (11) New Iberia, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27)Alexandria at (6) Sulphur

(26) Scotlandville at (7) Natchitoches Cent.

(23) Acadiana at (10) Helen Cox, 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) St. Joseph’s Academy at (15) South Lafourche, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(31) Airline at (2) Walker, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Class 4A

(32) Teurlings Catholic at (1) Warren Easton, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Wossman at (16) Grant, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(24) Morgan City at (9) West Ouachita

(25) Ellender at (8) Neville

(28) LaGrange at (5) Cabrini, 5 p.m. Thursday

(21) Assumption at (12) Peabody, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Vandebilt Catholic at (13) Bastop

(29) Ben Franklin at (4) Fair Park, 6 p.m. Wednesday

(30) Woodlawn-Shreveport at (3) Karr, 7 p.m. Thursday

(19) Huntington at (14) Northside, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Landry-Walker at (11) Breaux Bridge, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27) Plaquemine at (6) St. Michael, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Ursuline at (7) Rayne, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Beau Chene at (10) St. Thomas More , 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) Leesville at (15) Loyola, 6 p.m. Thursday

(31) Belaire at (2) Salmen, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

Class 3A

(32) Bogalusa at (1) University, 7 p.m. Thursday

(17) Northwest at (16) Iowa

(24) Donaldsonville at (9) Richwood, 6 p.m. Thursday

(25) Rayville at (8) Marksville, 6 p.m. Thursday

(28) Westlake at (5) Jewel Sumner, 6 p.m. Thursday

(21) St. Louis at (12) John Curtis, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Port Barre at (13) Brusly, 6 p.m. Thursday

(29) Livonia at (4) South Beauregard, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Amite at (3) Mansfield, 6 p.m. Thursday

(19) North Vermilion at (14) Evangel Christian, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Erath at (11) Notre Dame, 6:30 p.m. at Crowley High

(27) Madison Parish at (6) E.D. White, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Jena at (7) Albany, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(23) Loranger at (10) Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) Caldwell Parish at (15) Iota, 6 p.m. Thursday

(31) Abbeville at (2) Ville Platte

Class 2A

(32) Oakdale at (1) Pickering, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Oak Grove at (16) East Feliciana, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Rosepine at (9) Red River, 6 p.m. Thursday

(25) Archbishop Hannan at (8) Doyle, 6 p.m. Thursday Doyle Elementary

(28) Dunham at (5) Jonesboro-Hodge, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(21) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau at (12) French Settlement, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Northeast at (13) Mamou, 6 p.m. Thursday

(29) Lakeview at (4) Redemptorist, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(30) Calvary Baptist at (3) St. Thomas Aquinas, 6 p.m. Thursday

(19) Ferriday at (14) Episcopal, 7 p.m. Thursday

(22) Haynes Academy at (11) Riverside Academy, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27) General Trass at (6) Pine

(26) Opelousas Catholic at (7) North Caddo, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Winnfield at (10) Rapides, 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) Menard at (15) Sterlington, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(31) St. James at (2) Lake Arthur, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class 1A

(32) Grambling at (1) North Central, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Hanson Memorial at (16) Ascension Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Metairie Park Country Day at (9) Delhi, 6 p.m. Thursday

(25) Delhi Charter at (8) East Beauregard, 6 p.m. Thursday

(28) Block at (5) Merryville, 6 p.m. Thursday

(21) Montgomery at (12) Gueydan, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(20) Lafayette Christian at (13) Houma Christian, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Terrebonne High

(29) Varnado at (4) Arcadia, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Ascension Christian at (3) West St. John, 7 p.m. Thursday

(19) Basile at (14) Grand Lake, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte at (11) Madison Prep,

(27) Tensas at (6) White Castle, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Ascension Episcopal at (7) St. Mary’s, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) East Iberville at (10) Southern Lab, 6 p.m. Thursday at SU’s Seymour gym

(18) Plain Dealing at (15) Ouachita Christian, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(31) Logansport at (2) Vermilion Catholic, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class B

(32) Evans at (1) Florien, 6 p.m. Thursday

(17) Pitkin at (16) Glenmora

(24) Zwolle at (9) Converse, 6 p.m. Thursday

(25) Monterey at (8) Weston

(28) Quitman at (5) Castor, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(21) Simpson at (12) Hornbeck, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Avoyelles Charter at (13) Simsboro, 6 p.m. Thursday

(29) Centerville at (4) Stanley, 6 p.m. Thursday

(30) Forest at (3) Fairview, 6 p.m. Thursday

(19) Hicks at (14) Negreet, 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(22) Bell City at (11) Saline, 6 p.m. Thursday

(27) Maurepas at (6) Holden, 6 p.m. Thursday

(26) Grace Christian at (7) Anacoco, 6 p.m. Thursday

(23) Dodson at (10) Midland, 7 p.m. Thursday

(18) Choudrant at (15) Hathaway, 6 p.m. Thursday

(31) Doyline at (1) Lacassine, 6 p.m. Thursday

Class C

(1) Summerfield receives a bye

(17) Northside Christian at (16) Claiborne Christian, 6 p.m. Thursday

(24) Grand Isle at (9) Hackberry, 5 p.m. Thursday

(8) Elizabeth receives a bye

(5) Singer receives a bye

(21) Gibsland-Coleman at (12) New Living Word, 6 p.m. Thursday

(20) Georgetown vs. (13) Johnson Bayou, 6:30 p.m. Thursday at Hackberry

(4) Plainview receives a bye

(3) Atlanta receives a bye

(19) Reeves at (14) Phoenix, 6 p.m. Thursday

(22) Downsville at (11) Ebarb, 6 p.m. Thursday

(6) Epps receives a bye

(7) Calvin receives a bye

(23) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at (10) Starks, 6 p.m. Thursday

(18) Kilbourne at (15) Sicily Island

(2) Pleasant Hill receives a bye