At Broadmoor

Girls

Team scores: 1. Zachary 201 2. Denham Springs 81. 3. Live Oak 78 4. Walker 77.50. 5. Scotlandville 51.50 6. Broadmoor 45. 7. Central, Baton Rouge 23

Running events

4x200 relay: 1. Zachary 1:42.75. 2. Walker 1:46.76. 3 Denham Springs 1:48.75. 4. Broadmoor 1:50.50.

1600 Meter Run

1 Ferguson, Amber Denham Springs 5:42.87. 2 Rider, Rhagan Zachary 6:06.91. 3 Bourgeois, Krislyn Zachary 6:08.39. 4 Barr, Anndee Denham Springs 6:16.96

100 Meter Hurdles: 1. Johnson, Siearra Zachary 16.75 2 Larson, Madison Live Oak 17.19. 3 Kaitlyn, Cooke Central, Bat 17.48. 4 Gross, Ariah Denham Springs 17.75 2

100: 1 O’Connor, Janie Zachary 11.86. 2. Bethley, Kiara Zachary 12.43. 3 Bowman, Jaslyn Scotlandville 12.69. 4 Dickson, Ja’Myra Walker 12.90 .

800: 1 Ferguson, Amber Denham Springs 2:31.15. 2 Schiele, ShaQuea Zachary 2:35.58. 3 Jonise, Diamond Scotlandville 2:38.62. 4 Sorrel, Leanne Zachary 2:41.85.

400: 1 O’Connor, Janie Zachary 57.97 . 2 Bowman, Jaslyn Scotlandville 58.49 . 3 Miles, Ashley Broadmoor 59.32 . 4 Calvaruso, Marisa Denham Springs 1:00.72.

4x100 relay: 1 Zachary 49.37. Walker 50.52. 3 Scotlandville 51.00. 4 Denham Springs 52.32

300 hurdles: 1 Johnson, Siearra Zachary 48.48.. 2 Kelsey, Cooke Central, Bat 48.73.. 3 Kaitlyn, Cooke Central, Bat 49.20. 4 Larson, Madison Live Oak 49.84.

200: 1 O’Connor, Janie Zachary 24.63. 2 Bethley, Kiara Zachary 26.25. 3 Bowman, Jaslyn Scotlandville 26.70. 4 Dickson, Ja’Myra Walker 26.85.

3200: 1 Ferguson, Amber Denham Springs 13:00.58. 2 Rider, Rhagan Zachary 14:01.45. 3 Case, Kelsey Live Oak 14:56.96. 4 Ringe, Grace Zachary 15:29.12

4x400 relay: 1 Zachary 4:11.47. 2 Scotlandville 4:14.04. 3 Denham Springs 4:24.54. 4 Walker 4:29.91

Field events

High Jump: 1 O’Donoghue, Abigail Denham Springs 5-04.. 2 Campbell, Jenet Zachary 5-00.00. 3 Brown, Keeona Walker 4-08.00. 4 Irving, Samira Broadmoor J4-08.00.

Pole Vault: 1 Imme, Lauren Live Oak 8-02.00. 2 Guidry, Victoria Zachary 8-00.00. 3 Christoffeis, Martine Walker J8-00.00. 4 Destinie, Milano Walker J8-00.00

Shot Put: 1 Jackson, Kristian Zachary 41-04.50. 2 Woods, Darnese Broadmoor 40-03.00. 3 Davis, Ashley Live Oak 39-07.00. 4 Cole, Ashlyn Zachary 36-02.25

Javelin: 1 Giovingo, Brooklyn Walker 112-02. 2 Donaldson, Ashlyn Walker 96-00. 3 Harrouch, Alexis Live Oak 95-03. 4 Thorton, Honchea Broadmoor 94-01.

Discus: 1 Jackson, Kristian Zachary 112-11. 2 Davis, Ashley Live Oak 112-04. 3 Thorton, Honchea Broadmoor 100-07. 4 Woods, Darnese Broadmoor 100-02

Triple Jump: 1 Johnson, Lydia Zachary 34-0.25. 2 Johnson, Alympia Live Oak 32-10.25. 3 Imme, Lauren Live Oak 32-08.25. 4 O’Donoghue, Abigail Denham Springs 32-05.00

Long Jump: 1 Johnson, Alympia Live Oak 15-11.00. 2 Clark, Stacey Zachary 15-10.25. 3 Harris, Asia Scotlandville 15-08.25. 4 Maher, Makenzie Denham Springs 15-02.25

Boys

Team scores: 1. Zachary 157 2. Scotlandville 108. 3. Walker 85 4. Central, Baton Rouge 75. 5. Denham Springs 62 6. Broadmoor 57. 7. Live Oak 12.

Running events

4x200 relay: 1 Zachary 1:30.08. 2 Central, Baton Rouge 1:30.59. 3 Denham Springs 1:32.33. 4 Broadmoor 1:34.93.

1600: 1 Kelton, Thomas Denham Springs 4:38.95. 2 Johnson, Trevor Walker 4:43.84. 3 Hardin, John Paul Zachary 4:48.31. 4 Heidke, William Zachary 4:50.34

110 Meter Hurdles: 1 Hughes, Davis Zachary 15.66 2 2 Atkins, Chance Central, Bat 17.02 2. 3 George, Jordan Scotlandville 17.94 1. 4 Simmons, Travis Zachary 18.19 1

100: 1 Brown, Josh Central, Bat 11.29. 2 Thomas, Robert Denham Springs 11.34. 3 Charles, Trenton Scotlandville 11.44. 4 Williams, Burnell Central, Bat 11.50 2.

800: 1 Huffman, Brett Denham Springs 2:03.88. 2 Chapman, Syngyn Scotlandville 2:04.47. 3 Lemoine, Trey Walker 2:04.73. 4 Goff, Christopher Zachary 2:06.55.

4x100 relay: 1 Central, 43.30. 2 Scotlandville 43.44. 3, Zachary 44.38. 4, Walker 45.03.

400: 1 Williams Jr., Dwayne Scotlandville 48.48. 2 Johnson, Devin Broadmoor 50.45. 3 Bradford, Bryan Zachary 50.85. 4 Jackson, Jordan Central, Bat 51.30.

300 Hurdles: 1 Hughes, Davis Zachary 41.26 . 2 Hives, Tyson Scotlandville 42.44. 3 Harper, Landon Walker 43.14 2. 4 Simmons, Travis Zachary 43.64.

200: 1 Williams Jr., Dwayne Scotlandville 23.08. 2 Lewis, Levi Scotlandville 23.22. 3 Williams, Burnell Central23.30. 4 Zach, Savoy Walker 23.54 2

3200: 1 Kelton, Thomas Denham Springs 10:23.04. 2 Johnson, Trevor Walker 10:42.01. 3 Hardin, John Paul Zachary 10:55.66. 4 Kozar, Jordan Zachary 10:59.60

4x400 relay. 1 Zachary 3:25.02. 2 Scotlandville 3:31.83. 3 Central, Baton Rouge 3:34.52. 4 Denham Springs 3:37.55

Field events

Long Jump: 1 Haynes, Keidrick Zachary 21-05.50. 2 Lawrence, Troy Central, Bat 20-02.75. 3 Roberts, Joshua Scotlandville 19-11.75. 4 Harper, Landon Walker 19-10.50

Triple Jump: 1 Harper, Landon Walker 41-10.50. 2 Anderson, Darryl Zachary 41-02.50. 3 Smith, James Scotlandville 40-06.25. 4 Hampton, Darius Walker 40-01.50

Discus: 1 London, Christopher Zachary 139-07. 2 Ramirez, Greg Broadmoor 133-11. 3 Abdul-aziz, Jamil Broadmoor 120-05. 4 Holden, Britton Live Oak 117-01.

Javelin:1 Ramirez, Greg Broadmoor 166-0. 2 Josh, Stovall Walker 154-0. 3 Landry, Evan Zachary 152-1. 4 Cifreo, Easton Walker 150-0.

Shot Put: 1 Josh, Stovall Walker 48-9. 2 Hollins, Kelton Zachary 46-0.50. 3 Ramirez, Greg Broadmoor 44-3. 4 London, Christopher Zachary 44-0.

High Jump: 1 Green, Garrick Scotlandville 6-06.00. 2 Anderson, Darryl Zachary 6-04.00. 3 Adebutu, Jordan Scotlandville 5-10.00. 4 Jackson, Jordan Central, Bat 5-08.00.

Pole Vault: 1 Derouen, Chandler Zachary 11-0. 2 Reed, Cameron Denham Springs 10-6. 3 Richardson, Steven Broadmoor 10-0. 4 Johnson, Victor Live Oak 10-0.