Here is a schedule of high school basketball games to be played in the Baton Rouge area during the week of Jan. 27-Feb. 1. Start times typically include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Monday

Port Allen at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Jehovah-Jireh at Louisiana School for the Deaf, 6 p.m.

Capitol at The Dunham School, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Doyle at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

East Iberville at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Zachary, 5 p.m.

McKinley at Catholic, 5 p.m.

Walker at Denham Springs, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

University at Baker, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at Dutchtown, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Central, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Tara, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

North Central at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Centerville at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Runnels at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Kentwood at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Woodlawn at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Walker at Central, 5 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Friday

Broadmoor at Walker, 5 p.m.

Catholic at Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at McKinley, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at Belaire, 5 p.m.

St. Amant at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Tara at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Baker, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

West St. John at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Franklin at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Dunham at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

University at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Family Christian vs. Jehovah-Jireh at Tara, 5:30 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

St. James at Riverside Academy, 6 p.m.

Saturday

St. Thomas Aquinas at Runnels, 6 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Port Allen at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Capitol at The Dunham School, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

Zachary at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Doyle at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

East Iberville at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

University at Baker, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Belaire at Tara, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

North Central at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Catholic-Pointe Coupee at False River Academy, 5 p.m.

West St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Dutchtown at East Ascension, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Walker, 5:30 p.m.

St. Amant at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy at McKinley, 5:30 p.m.

Centerville at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Runnels at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

St. John at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Kentwood at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Woodlawn at East Ascension, 6 p.m.

Thursday

St. John at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Southern Lab at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

East Ascension at St. Amant, 5:30 p.m.

McKinley at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Friday

Plaquemine at Belaire, 5 p.m.

Tara at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Baker, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

West St. John at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Franklin at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 5 p.m.

Kentwood at Madison Prep, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Dunham at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Church Point at Livonia, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Pointe Coupee Central, 5 p.m.

University at Brusly, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Woodlawn at St. Joseph’s Academy, 5:30 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

Doyle at French Settlement, 6 p.m.

White Castle at Ascension Christian, 6 p.m.

St. James at Riverside Academy, 6 p.m.

Saturday

St. Thomas Aquinas at Runnels, 6 p.m.