Boys

Division I

Bidistrict

(32) Alexandria at (1) St. Paul’s, 2:30 p.m. Saturday

(17) Baton Rouge High at (16) St. Amant, 3 p.m. Saturday

(9) Ruston 2, (24) North Caddo 1

(25) Fontainebleau 2, at (8) Captain Shreve 1

(28) Airline at (5) Catholic

(12) Sulphur 2, (21) C.E. Byrd 0

(20) Dutchtown at (13) West Monroe

(29) McKinley at (4) Mandeville, 3 p.m. Saturday

(3) Jesuit 3, (30) John Ehret 0

(19) Central Lafourche vs. (14) Grace King

(11) Lafayette 4, (22) Ouachita Parish 1

(6) Brother Martin 3, (27) Destrehan 1

(7) Denham Springs 2, (26) Hammond 0

(10) Bonnabel 3, (23) Zachary 1

(15) Northshore 2, (18) New Iberia 1

(2) Acadiana 10, (31) Pineville 0

Division II

Bidistrict

(1) Beau Chene 10, (32) Landry-Walker 0

(17) South Terrebonne at (16) Tioga, 6 p.m. Saturday

(24) Opelousas at (9) St. Thomas More

(8) Neville 6, (25) Belle Chasse 1

(5) Vandebilt Catholic 8, (28) North DeSoto 0

(12) Benton 5, (21) Belaire 0

(20) DeRidder at (13) Lakeshore, 6 p.m. Saturday

(4) East Jefferson 6, (29) Pearl River 0

(30) Salmen at (3) Bolton, 5:30 p.m. Saturday

(14) Lutcher 2, (19) Riverdale 1

(11) Morgan City 8, (22) West Ouachita 0

(6) E.D. White 6, (27) Bastrop 0

(26) Plaquemine vs. (7) Ben Franklin, 5 p.m. Saturday at Pan American Stadium

(10) Leesville 5, (23) Westgate 0

(18) Loyola at (15) Teurlings Catholic

(31) Ellender at (2) St. Michael the Archangel

Division III

Bidistrict

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (32) Abbeville 0

(17) Menard at (16) Evangel Christian, 4 p.m. Saturday

(24) Ouachita Christian at (9) St. Charles Catholic

(8) Westminster 2, (25) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(5) Catholic-NI 9, (28) Pope John Paul II 0

(21) Opelousas Catholic at (12) Lusher

(20) Runnels at (13) Episcopal

(4) Newman 10, (29) Archbishop Hannan 0

(3) Northlake Christian 3, (30) Ascension Episcopal 0

(19) Dunham at (14) Parkview Baptist, 6 p.m. Friday

(22) Glenmora at (11) Rapides, 2:45 p.m. Saturday

(27) Metairie Park Country Day at (6) Episcopal School of Acadiana, 3 p.m. Saturday

(7) St. Frederick 2, (26) West Feliciana 1

(23) Riverside Academy 3, (10) North Vermilion 0

(15) Haynes Academy 3, (18) Lafayette Christian 0

(2) University 7, (31) Christian Life 0

Girls

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Mount Carmel 12, (32) West Jefferson 0

(17) Terrebonne at (16) Dutchtown

(9) Northshore 2, (24) Barbe 0

(8) C.E. Byrd 2, (25) Carencro 1

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy 10, (28) Alexandria 0

(12) Baton Rouge High 1, (21) Parkway 0

(13) Comeaux 5 (20) Thibodaux 0

(4) Mandeville 6, (29) Zachary 0

(3) Dominican 4, (30) St. Amant 0

(14) Denham Springs 5, (19) Sulphur 0

(11) Natchitoches Central 2, (22) Caddo Magnet 1

(6) West Monroe 5, (27) Pineville 0

(7) Fontainebleau 6, (26) Hahnville 0

(10) Acadiana 3 (23) Archbishop Chapelle 1

(18) Lafayette at (15) East Ascension

(2) St. Scholastica 7, (31) Slidell 0

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Loyola 9, (32) Northwood-Shreve 0

(16) East Jefferson 2, (17) South Terrebonne 0

(9) Neville 12, (24) Westgate 0

(8) St. Michael 8, (25) De La Salle 0

(5) Lakeshore 9, (28) Ellender 0

(12) Ursuline 5, (21) Benton 1

(13) West Ouachita 2, (20) Opelousas 0

(4) Vandebilt Catholic 9, (29) Bastrop 0

(3) Ben Franklin 6, (30) Belle Chasse 1

(19) Morgan City at (14) North DeSoto

(11) Leesville 1, (22) Cabrini 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic 9, (27) Plaquemine 0

(26) Beau Chene at (7) Lutcher

(10) E.D. White 9, (23) Riverdale 0

(15) DeRidder 2, (18) Bolton 1

(2) St. Thomas More 2, (31) Pearl River 0

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Northlake Christian 6, (32) Evangel Christian 0

(17) Metairie Park Country Day 2, (16) Episcopal 1

(9) Opelousas Catholic 2, (24) Erath 0

(8) Pope John Paul II 7, (25) Ouachita Christian 0

(5) Hannan 5, (28) Sacred Heart-GC 0

(12) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (21) Parkview Baptist 0

(20) Runnels 1, (13) Catholic-New Iberia 0

(4) St. Frederick 7, (29) St. Martin’s 0

(3) Sacred Heart-New Orleans 11, (30) Sterlington 0

(14) Haynes Academy 3, (19) Menard 2

(11) St. Louis Catholic 6, (22) Lusher 1

(27) Catholic-PC at (6) Louise McGehee

(7) Ascension Episcopal 6, (26) West Feliciana 0

(10) Newman 7, (23) Christian Life 0

(15) Episcopal School of Acadiana 2, (18) Riverside Academy 1

(2) University 5, (31) Grace Christian 0