Boys basketball

Team Sportsplex Basketball Tourney

Dunham 53, East Iberville 50

St. Paul’s 64, New Iberia 59

Girls basketball

Team Sportsplex Basketball Tourney

Dunham 46, East Iberville 30

E.D. White 58, West Feliciana 28

Football playoffs

Louisiana High School Athletic Association football playoff pairings and results. Seedings listed in parentheses. Game times 7 p.m. unless otherwise listed.

Nonselect schools

Regional round

C.E. Byrd 37, East Ascension 20

West Monroe 24, Covington 7

Hahnville 28, Haughton 14

Destrehan 68, E. St. John 14

Zachary 35, Denham Springs 10

Scotlandville 27, Thibodaux 15

Mandeville 24, Barbe 21

Acadiana 38, Ponchatoula 28

Quarterfinals

(1) C.E. Byrd (12-0) at (9) West Monroe (10-2)

(5) Hahnville (8-3) at (4) Destrehan (12-0)

(22) Scotlandville (9-3) at (3) Zachary (11-1)

(15) Acadiana (8-4) at (10) Mandeville (9-3)

Class 4A

Regional round

Plaquemine 43, Lutcher 28

South Terreboone 24, Franklin Parish 15

Warren Easton 57, Peabody 20

Benton 31, East Jefferson 19

Franklington 36, Rayne 14

Landry-Walker 46, LaGrange 7

Karr 34, North DeSoto 13

Neville 56, Breaux Bridge 14

Quarterfinals

(9) South Terrebonne (10-1) at (1) Plaquemine (11-1)

(5) Warren Easton (10-2) at (4) Benton (10-2)

(6) Landry Walker (8-2) at (3) Franklinton (11-1)

(2) Neville (10-1) at (7) Karr (8-3)

Class 3A

Regional round

Livonia 27, Mansfield 0

Rayville 44, South Beauregard 26

West Feliciana 50, Donaldsonville 7

Union Parish 29, Kaplan 14

Amite 33, Port Allen 13

Jennings 21, North Vermilion 18

Patterson 21, Loranger 6

North Webster 21, Church Point 16

Quarterfinals

(1) Livonia (11-0) at (9) Rayville (9-3)

(4) Union Parish (11-1) at (5) West Feliciana (10-2)

(3) Amite (10-2) at (11) Jennings (9-3)

(7) Patterson (9-3) at (15) North Webster (9-3)

Class 2A

Regional round

Many 41, Lake Arthur 6

St. James 36, Loreauville 8

Northeast 24, Pickering 15

E. Feliciana 50, Oakdale 19

Sterlington 54, Lakeview 16

Vinton 24, Winnfield 14

Springfield 52 South Plaquemines 30

Kinder 37, Pine 6

Quarterfinals

(1) Many (12-0) at (9) St. James (8-4)

(5) Northeast (9-2) at (4) East Feliciana (8-3)

(3) Sterlington (9-3) at (11) Vinton (8-4)

(2) Kinder (12-0) at (7) Springfield (9-2)

Class 1A

Regional round

Mangham 54, Montgomery 20

White Castle 64, Elton 36

Basile 38, LaSalle 13

Kentwood 46, Oberlin 16

West St. John 51, Varnado 0

Plain Dealing 16, Block 6

East Beauregard 43, Logansport 26

Haynesville 35, Delhi 0

Quarterfinals

(8) White Castle (9-3) at (1) Mangham (12-0)

(5) Basile (11-1) at (4) Kentwood (8-2)

(6) Plain Dealing (9-2) at (3) West St. John (9-2)

(7) East Beauregard (9-2) at (2) Haynesville (11-1)

Select schools

Division I

Quarterfinals

John Curtis 13, Evangel 7

Brother Martin 25, Catholic-BR 23

Jesuit 20, St. Thomas More 13

Rummel 28, Teurlings 20

Semifinals

(1) John Curtis (9-1) at (5) Brother Martin (10-2)

(2) Rummel (11-0) at (6) Jesuit (10-2)

Division II

Quarterfinals

University 61, St. Louis 21

Notre Dame 41, E.D. White 7

St. Charles 24, De La Salle 0

Parkview Baptist 49, St. Michael 20

Semifinals

(4) Notre Dame (9-2) at (1) University Lab (11-0)

(3) St. Charles (9-2) at (7) Parkview Baptist (8-3)

Division III

Quarterfinals

Catholic-New Iberia 55, Northlake Christian 13

Newman 27, Opelousas 10

Riverside 34, St. Thomas Aquinas 6

Calvary 59, Dunham 21

Semifinals

(1) Catholic-New Iberia (11-0) at (5) Newman (11-1)

(3) Riverside (12-0) at (2) Calvary Baptist (11-1)

Division IV

Quarterfinals

Madison Prep 28, Vermilion Catholic 14

Southern Lab 44, Ascension Episcopal 19

Ouachita Christian 38, Central Catholic 0

St. Mary’s 55, St. Edmund 34

Semifinals

(9) Madison Prep (8-4) vs. (5) Southern Lab (7-5), Louisiana Leadership’s Doug Williams Stadium

(2) St. Mary’s (11-1) at (6) Ouachita Christian (9-3)