Boys golf

Lakewood Country Club

Par 36

Team scores: 1. Jesuit 156. 2. Rummel 211.

Medalists: 1. C. Carine, Jesuit, 36. 2. J.Cedro, Jesuit, 40. 2. A. Kuedel, Jesuit, 40, 2. J.T. Holmes 40.

Volleyball

Academy of Our Lady 3, Ehret 0

RightAlign.115Academy of Our Lady 25 25 25 Ehret 9 19 18

Team leaders: ACADEMY OUR LADY: Sheylli Pantoja (4 aces, 8 kills, 6 digs), Adde Baldwin (12 kills), Mia Jones (4 aces, 9 kills, 6 digs), Skyla Rousse (32 assists)

Team records: Academy of Our Lady 14-5

St. Scholastica 3, Chapelle 1

RightAlign.115St. Scholastica 25 23 25 25 Chapelle 21 25 21 18

Team leaders: ST. SCHOLASTICA: Jessica Lucio (18 kills), Gabby Chaix (12 kills), Allison Weimer (9 kills, 2 aces), Maddie Morris (16 digs), Lindsey Berns (14 digs), Emma Estapa (41 assists, 10 digs)

Team records: St. Scholastica 17-3, 2-0

Thursday’s games

Chapelle at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

St. Scholastica at Riverdale, 5:30 p.m.

East Jefferson at Lakeshore, 4:30 p.m.

Salmen at Franklinton, 4 p.m.

Higgins at Thomas Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Varnado at Ecole Classique, 4:30 p.m.

St. Martinville at Riverside, 4 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Pope John Paul II, TBA

Hannan at Pine, 4:30 p.m.

St. Charles at Curtis, 5:30 p.m.

Country Day at Ridgewood, 4:30 p.m.

Fontainebleau at Destrehan, 4:30 p.m

Hahnville at H.L. Bourgeois, 5:30 p.m.

Dominican at Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

Sacred Heart at McGehee, 5:30 p.m.

Fisher at Newman, 5:30 p.m.

St. Katharine Drexel at St. Mary’s, 4:30 p.m.

Easton at Belle Chasse, 4 p.m.

Ben Franklin at Grace King, 4:30 p.m.

Landry-Walker at Academy of Our Lady, 4 p.m.

Karr at West Jefferson, 4 p.m.

Clark at Lake Area New Tech, 4:30 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at KIPP, 4:30 p.m.

Family Christian at West St. John, 5 pm.

Crescent City at South Plaquemines, 4 p.m.

Lutheran at First Baptist, 4 p.m.

King Charter at McManus, 4:30 p.m.

Ehret at Chalmette, 4 p.m.

Oct. 3

St. Martin’s at Hannan Fall Classic Tournament

McMain at St. Katharine Drexel, 4:30 p.m.

Saturday’s games

St. Martin’s at Hannan Tournament

Dominican at E.D. White, 10 a.m.

Monday’s games

Lake Area New Tech at Cohen, 6 p.m.

McDonogh 35 at Fisher, 4:30 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Cox, 4 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at Cohen, 6 p.m.

Covenant Christian at McManus, 4:30 p.m.

Springfield at First Baptist, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday’s games

Chalmette at Bonnabel, 5 p.m.

Belle Chasse at Cabrini, 5:30 p.m. (Pink Game)

Riverdale at Salmen, 5:30 p.m.

East Jefferson at Franklinton, 5 p.m.

Northshore at Slidell, 4:30 p.m.

St. Thomas Aquinas at Northlake Christian, 5 p.m.

De La Salle at Ursuline, 4:30 p.m.

Riverside at Haynes, 4 p.m.

Thomas Jefferson at Clark, 4:30 p.m.

Ecole Classique at McManus, 4:30 p.m.

South Plaquemines at St. Martin’s, 5:30 p.m.

Pine at Pope John Paul II, TBA

Hannan at Ben Franklin, 5:30 p.m.

St. James at Curtis, 5:30 p.m.

Lakeshore at St. Scholastica, 4 p.m.

Patrick Taylor at Ridgewood, 4 p.m.

Chapelle at Ehret, 4 p.m.

Crescent City at Country Day, 4 p.m.

Terrebonne at Hahnville, 5:30 p.m.

East St. John at Destrehan, 5:30 p.m.

Mandeville at Covington, 5 p.m.

H.L. B. at Mount Carmel, 5:30 p.m.

Newman at McGehee, 5:30 p.m.

Fisher at Sacred Heart, 5:30 p.m.

Higgins at Dominican, 5:30 p.m.

Newman at St. Mary’s, 5:30 p.m.

KIPP at Sci Academy, 5 p.m.

Grace King at Easton, 4 p.m.

Academy of Our Lady at West Jefferson, 5 p.m.

Cox at Landry-Walker, 4 p.m.

Clark at Thomas Jefferson, 4:30 p.m.

Lake Area New Tech at KIPP, 4:30 p.m.

Lusher at McMain, 5:30 p.m.

West St. John at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Varnado at Lutheran, 5:30 p.m.

First Baptist at King Charter, 4:30 p.m.