Swimming

Capital City Swim League

At Crawfish Aquatics pool

Meet 1

Girls

Team totals: 1, Dutchtown 469. 2, St. Michael 212. 3, The Dunham School 208. 4, Walker171. 5, West Feliciana, 143. 6, St. Amant 137. 7, Brusly 108. 8, Christian Life 67. 9, Runnels, 37. 10, Plaquemine High School, 1.

Top individuals

200-yard medley relay: 1, Dutchtown 2:09.44. 2, St. Michael 2:20.95. 3, Dunham 2:21.88.

200 freestyle: 1, Lilly May, DTHS, 2:15.52. 2, Kaitlyn Larzelere, DTHS, 2:18.68. 3, Anna Otterstetter, St. Michael, 2:31.30.

200 individual medley: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 2:24.00. 2, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 2:29.88. 3, Anna Morris, Cla, 2:32.03.

50 freestyle: 1, Caitlyn Thomas, St. Michael, 29.35. 2, Natalie Thomason, Natalie, Walker, 29.50. 3, Gracie Newton, Gracie, Cla, 29.98.

100 butterfly: 1, Jordyn Miller, Runnels, 1:09.79. 2, Madison Jackson, DTHS, 1:31.52. 3,

Berkley Parent, DTHS, 1:34.23.

100 freestyle: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 58.43. 2, Lilly May, DTHS, 1:00.94. 3, Kaitlyn Larzelere, DTHS, 1:01.36.

500 freestyle: 1, Jordan Slater, DTHS, 5:53.41. 2, Celeste Nova, Bhs, 7:11.53. 3, Jacqueline Begue, Bhs, 7:24.94.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Dunham 2:00.85. 2, Dutchtown 2:03.98. 3, Walker 2:18.07.

100 backstroke: 1, Anna Otterstetter, St. Michael, 1:13.71. 2, Sidney Slater, DTHS-LA,

1:16.59. 3, Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 1:19.61.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kathryn Venable, DTHS, 1:28.59. 2, Caitlyn Thomas, St. Michael,

1:31.57. 3, Grace Foil, Dunham, 1:32.75.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Dutchtown ‘A’ 4:19.15. 2, Dutchtown ‘B’ 5:12.59. 3, Brusly 5:43.96.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Dutchtown 312. 2, Brusly 245. 3, Walker 233. 4, Dunham 170. 5, West Feliciana 157. 6, Plaquemine 138. 7, St. Michael 94. 8, Runnels, 64. 9, St. Amant 62. 10, Christian Life 15.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Brusly 1:54.24. 2, Dutchtown 2:01.75. 3, Dunham 2:09.98.

200 freestyle: 1, Zachary Miller, St. Michael, 2:02.71. 2, Luke Graves, PHS-LA, 2:21.54. 3, Nicholas Barber, DTHS-LA, 2:24.17.

200 IM: 1, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 2:19.43. 2, Will Lurker, Runnels, 2:22.81. 3, Rocky Smith, Bhs, 2:24.43. 50 freestyle: 1, Dylan Verret, St. Michael, 24.07. 2, Nicholas Lee, Bhs, 24.95. 3, Jared Schexanydre, DTHS, 25.59.

100 butterfly: 1, Dylan Gilbert, Dunham, 1:02.10. 2, Tristan Wilkinson, Walker, 1:02.90. 3, Patrick Faulkner, DTHS, 1:04.90.

100 freestyle: 1, Miles Jantzi, Dunham, 54.67. 2, Dylan Verret, St. Michael, 55.58. 3, Nicholas Lee, Bhs, 56.12.

500 freestyle: 1, Shane Pendarvis, Walker, 5:24.23. 2, Will Lurker, Runnels, 5:39.78. 3, Zachary Miller, St. Michael, 5:40.83.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Dunham 1:46.28. 2, Walker 1:53.15. 3, Dutchtown 1:54.00.

100 backstroke: 1, Nicholas Barber, DTHS, 1:08.16. 2, Michael Stevenson, Runnels, 1:12.00. 3, Jacob Buss, St. Michael, 1:16.89.

100 breaststroke: 1, Braxton Smith, Walker, 1:14.42. 2, Tristan Wilkinson, Walker, 1:18.01. 3, Colby Sterling, WHS-LA, 1:18.11.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Brusly 4:03.05. 2, Dutchtown 4:08.64. 3, Walker 4:15.22.

Meet 2

Girls

Team totals: 1, St. Joseph’s Academy 652. 2, Lutcher 379. 3, Zachary 265. 4, St. Thomas Aquinas 181. 5, St. James 122.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 1:53.45. 2, St. Joseph’s ‘B’ 2:01.49. 3, St. Joseph’s ‘C’ 2:08.88.

200 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 1:59.06. 2, Abigail Cazes, SJA, 2:08.50. 3, Ashley Sills, SJA, 2:12.19.

200 IM: 1, Jeanne Fredric, SJA, 2:19.55. 2, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 2:20.90. 3, Annalane Lee, SJA, 2:22.02.

50 freestyle: 1, Mary Beaver, SJA, 25.96. 2, Annalane Lee, SJA, 26.00. 3, Bethany Seagraves, SJA, 26.11.

100 butterfly: 1, Jeanne Fredric, SJA, 1:00.69. 2, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 1:03.56. 2, Mary Beaver, SJA, 1:03.56.

100 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, SJA, 54.97. 2, Amy Miller, SJA, 55.97. 3, Janey Louque, LHS, 1:02.40.

500 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, SJA, 5:17.85. 2, Claire Charpentier, SJA, 5:23.25. 3, Ashley Sills, SJA, 5:58.19.

200 freestyle relay: 1, St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 1:44.43. 2, Lutcher 1:55.43. 3, St. Joseph’s ‘B’ 1:57.62.

100 backstroke: 1, Caroline Beene, SJA, 1:03.89. 2, Gabbie Taylor, SJA, 1:08.79. 3, Sarah Bellue, SJA, 1:10.52.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, Amy, SJA, 1:11.74. 2, Caroline Welsh, SJA, 1:17.21. 3, Ali Buchart, SJA, 1:20.48.

400 freestyle relay: 1, St. Joseph’s ‘A’ 3:56.32. 2, St. Joseph’s ‘B’ 4:15.86. 3, Lutcher 4:25.22.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 643. 2, Lutcher 390. 3, Zachary 348. 4, St. James 76. 5, S.T. Aquinas 45.

Top individuals

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic ‘B’ 1:47.84. 2, Catholic ‘C’ 1:49.85. 3, Catholic ‘A’ 1:50.46.

200 freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, Chs, 1:51.35. 2, Nicholas Romero, Chs, 1:54.01. 3, Sion Cavana, Chs, 1:58.44.

200 IM: 1, Connor Futch, Chs, 2:06.50. 2, Jonathan Mckeough, Chs, 2:13.35. 3, Mathew Hanford, Sta, 2:17.00.

50 freestyle: 1, Brady Grenfell, Chs, 22.55. 2, Nick Seagraves, Chs, 22.93. 3, Luke Troth, ZHS, 23.32.

100 butterfly: 1, Brady Grenfell, Chs, 54.13. 2, Colin Bone, Chs, 56.04. 3, Matt Comeaux, Chs, 58.42.

100 freestyle: 1, Luke Troth, ZHS, 52.27. 2, Jonathan Mckeough, Chs, 52.99. 3, Will de la Bretonne, Chs, 53.27.

500 freestyle: 1, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Chs, 5:07.73. 2, Will de la Bretonne, Chs, 5:22.05. 3, Sam Gianfala, Chs, 5:29.88.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic ‘B’ 1:36.23. 2, Catholic ‘A’ 1:36.43. 3, Catholic ‘C’ 1:37.91.

100 backstroke: 1, Connor Futch, Chs, 56.08. 2, Nick Seagraves, Chs, 56.35. 3, Matt Chs, 58.15.

100 breaststroke: 1, Chase Brouillette, Chs, 1:09.52. 2, Jack Lopoo, Chs, 1:10.42. 3, Austin Wittig, ZHS-LA, 1:11.18.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic ‘C’ 3:40.07. 2, Catholic ‘B’ 3:43.08. 3, Catholic ‘A’ 3:49.24.

Cross country

Battlefield Cross Country Festival

At Port Hudson historic site

Girls

Team totals: 1, Menard 32. 2, St. Joseph’s Baton Rouge 42. 3, University Lab 122. 4, St. Michael 138. 5, Baton Rouge Magnet 180. 6, Catholic, Pointe Coupee 182. 7, Cedar Creek 207. 8, Walker 213. 9, East Ascension 239. 10, Cabrini 256. 10, Buckeye 256.

Top Individuals

1, Mallory Robichaux, Menard, 20:06. 2, Grace Ahrens, Menard, 20:17. 3, Claire Vaughn, Menard, 20:23. 4, Amber Ferguson, Denham Springs, 20:32. 5, Kennedy Smith, Baton Rouge Magnet, 20:39. 6, Summer Smith, St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge, 20:45. 7, Ellie Pennington, University Lab, 20:50. 8, Sarah LeBlanc, St. Joseph’s, Baton Rouge, 20:52. 9, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 20:59. 10, Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist School, 21:25.

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic 41. 2, Brother Martin 47. 3, St. Michael 151. 4, Zachary178. 5, Walker 206. 6, Dutchtown 225. 7, Baton Rouge Magnet 234. 8, Runnels 248. 9, Cedar Creek 249. 10, University Lab 262.

Top Individuals:

1, Pierce Hill, Catholic, 16:20. 2, Hank Patrick, University Lab, 16:40. 3, Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 16:43. 4, Randy Carter Jr, Jehovah-Jireh Christian, 16:49. 5, Ryan Burrell, Baton Rouge Magnet, 16:57. 6, John Paul Hardin, Zachary, 17:02. 7, Miles McLindon, Catholic, 17:15. 8, Brandt Green, Catholic, 17:16. 9, Mason Williams, Brother Martin, 17:18. 10, Felipe Pelaez, Brother Martin, 17:22.