Boys basketball

Friday

Higgins at Chalmette

H.L Bourgeois at Destrehan

KIPP Renaisance at Lake Area

Newman at St. Charles

Holden at Patrick Taylor

St. James at De La Salle

Cohen at South Plaquemines

Belle Chasse at Pearl River

Lakeshore at Salmen

West Jefferson at Landry-Walker

Haynes at Thomas Jefferson

Grace King at Bonnabel

St. Martin’s at Crescent City

Central Lafourche at Hahnville

St. Paul’s at Slidell

Saturday

St. Augustine at Brother Martin

Country Day at John Curtis

Jesuit at Rummel

Shaw at Holy Cross

Girls basketball

Friday

St. James at De La Salle

Algiers Tech at Fisher

Chalmette at Northshore

St. Katherine’s Drexel at Lusher

Lakeshore at Salmen

Karr at Warren Easton

Central Lafourche at Hahnville

H.L Bourgeois at Destrehan

Saturday

Dominican at Country Day

Karr at Ursuline

Madison Prep at Cabrini

Boys soccer playoffs

Division I

First round

No. 1 St. Paul’s, No. 2 Mandeville, No. 3 Acadiana, No. 4 Jesuit, No. 5 St. Amant, No. 6 Byrd, No. 7 Denham Springs and No. 8 New Iberia all receive byes

(16) Dutchtown 3, (17) Barbe 0

(9) Lafayette 4, (24) Baton Rouge 1

(12) Catholic-BR 3, (21) Pineville 0

(13) Sulphur 3, (20) West Monroe 0

(14) Brother Martin 2, (19) East Ascension 0

(11) Caddo Magnet 1, (22) Hammond 0

(10) Grace King 4, (23) Fontainebleau 0

(18) Destrehan 2, (15) Northshore 1

Second round

(16) Dutchtown at (1) St. Paul’s

(8) New Iberia 3, (9) Lafayette 1

(12) Catholic High 2, (5) St. Amant 1

(13) Sulphur at (4) Jesuit

(3) Acadiana 2, (14) Brother Martin 1

(11) Caddo Magnet at (6) Byrd

(10) Grace King at (7) Denham Springs

(18) Destrehan at (2) Mandeville

Division II

First round

No. 1 St. Thomas More, No. 2 Captain Shreve, No. 3 Neville, No. 4 Alexandria, No. 5 Beau Chene, No. 6 Holy Cross, No. 7 Riverdale and No. 8 Lakeshore all receive byes

(17) Westgate at (16) Terrebonne

(9) East Jefferson 1, (24) Salmen 0

(12) Ruston 4, (21) Central 0

(13) Tioga 1, (20) Benton 0

(19) West Jefferson 4, (14) Ouachita Parish 0

(11) Benjamin Franklin 3, (22) Helen Cox 1

(10) Woodlawn-BR 8, (23) Carencro 0

(18) Live Oak at (15) Central Lafourche

Second round

(16) Terrebonne at (1) St. Thomas More

(9) East Jefferson 1, (8) Lakeshore 0

(5) Beau Chene 4, (12) Ruston 0

(13) Tioga at (4) Alexandria

(6) Holy Cross 2, (11) Ben Franklin 0

(19) West Jefferson at (3) Neville

(10) Woodlawn at (7) Riverdale

(2) Captain Shreve 4, (15) Central Lafourche 0

Division III

First round

No. 1 St. Louis, No. 2 Vandebilt, No. 3 E.D. White, No. 4 University Lab, No. 5 Leesville, No. 6 Bolton, No. 7 Teurlings Catholic and No. 8 North Vermilion all receive byes

(16) Abbeville 8, (17) DeRidder 2

(9) Episcopal 8, (24) Grant 0

(12) Lusher 7, (21) New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy 0

(13) Parkview Baptist 2, (20) North DeSoto 0

(19) International at (14) Morgan City

(11) St. Martinville 2, (22) Opelousas 1

(10) Lutcher 3, (23) Pearl River 0

(18) St. Michael 2, (15) Loyola Prep 1

Second round

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (16) Abbeville 0

(9) Episcopal 1, (8) North Vermilion 0

(5) Leesville 1, (12) Lusher 0

(4) University 3, (13) Parkview Baptist 0

(10) Lutcher at (7) Teurlings Catholic

(2) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (18) St. Michael 0

(11) St. Martinville at (6) Bolton

(3) E.D. White 8, (14) Morgan City 0

quartefinals

(9) Episcopal vs. (1) St. Louis

(5) Leesville vs. (4) University

Division IV

Second round

(1) Catholic High New Iberia 3, (17) St. Charles Catholic 1

(9) St. Frederick at (8) Lafayette Christian

(5) Northlake Christian 3, (21) Dunham 0

(13) Rapides at (4) Menard

(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana 7, (14) Riverside Academy 1

(6) Haynes Academy 1, (11) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(10) Evangel Christian at (7) Westminster Academy

(2) Newman 4, (15) Country Day 1

quarteRfinals

(6) Haynes Academy vs. (3) Episcopal School of Acadiana, 5:30 p.m. Tuesday

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Second round

(1) Byrd 8 (16) Pineville 1

(8) Fontainebleau 2 (9) St. Amant 0

(5) Acadiana 3, (12) Lafayette 2

(4) St. Scholastica 2 (20) Caddo Magnet 0

(3) Mount Carmel 1 (19) Northshore 0

(6) East Ascension 1 (11) St. Mary’s Dominican 0

(10) Barbe 4, (7) Mandeville 3, 4-2 on penalty kicks

(2) St. Joseph’s 5 (18) Comeaux 1

QuarterfinalS

(8) Fontainebleau at (1) Byrd

(4) St. Scholastica vs. Acadiana

(6) East Ascension vs. (3) Mount Carmel

(2) St. Joseph’s vs. (10) Barbe

Division II

Second round

(1) St. Thomas More 8, (17) Captain Shreve 0

(8) Carencro 3 (9) Neville 1

(5) Alexandria 2 (12) Ruston 0

(4) Lakeshore 5 (13) Sam Houston 0

(3) Parkway 7, (14) Beau Chene 0

(6) West Ouachita 3, (11) Benton 1

(10) Central Lafourche 2, (7) East Jefferson 1

(2) Benjamin Franklin 7, (15) Live Oak 1

QUARTERFINALS

(8) Carencro vs. (1) St. Thomas More

(5) Alexandria vs. (4) Lakeshore

(6) West Ouachita vs. (3) Parkway

(10) Central Lafourche vs. (2) Ben Franklin

Division III

Second round

(1) Vandebilt Catholic 7, (16) Lutcher 0

(9) Teurlings Catholic 6 (8) Leesville 1

(5) St. Louis Catholic 1, (12) St. Michael 0

(4) Loyola College Prep 8 (13) Parkview Baptist 0

(3) University 5, (19) Erath 0

(6) E.D. White 4, (11) DeRidder 0

(10) Ursuline 5 (7) Episcopal 3

(2) Academy of Sacred Heart 8, (15) Lusher 0

QUARTERFINALS

(9) Teurlings Catholic vs. (1) Vandebilt

(5) St. Louis Catholic vs. (4) Loyola

(6) E.D. White vs. (3) University

(10) Ursuline vs. (2) Sacred Heart-NO

Division IV

Second round

(1) Catholic High-New Iberia 4, (17) Grace Christian 0

(9) Northlake Christian 5 (8) Episcopal School of Acadiana 1

(5) Newman 8 (12) Holy Savior Menard 0

(4) St. Federick 8, (13) Evangel 0

(3) Hannan 4 (14) Opelousas Catholic 0

(6) Country Day 3 (11) McGehee 0

(7) Ascension Episcopal 4, (10) Riverside 2

(2) Pope John Paul II 3 (15) Runnels 0

QUARTERFINALS

(9) Northlake Christian vs. (1) Catholic-NI

(5) Newman vs. (4) St. Frederick

(6) Country Day vs. (3) Hannan

(2) Pope John Paul II vs. Ascension Episcopal