Friday

Lafayette Kiwanis Jamboree Schedule

At Teurlings Catholic

Hanson Memorial 7, Ascension Episcopal 6

Catholic-New Iberia 21, Teurlings Catholic 14

At Carencro High

Acadiana 30, St. Martinville 0

Carencro 21, Cecilia 6

Northside 18, Comeaux 14

VERMILION PARISH JAMBOREE

At North Vermilion

Erath 7, Abbeville 6

South Plaquemines 30, Gueydan 0

Kaplan 15, North Vermilion 3

SUGAR CANE JAMBOREE

At Lloyd G. Porter Stadium, New Iberia

Highland Baptist 13, Delcambre 0

Loreauville 8, Jeanerette 6

New Iberia 8, Westgate 8

ST. LANDRY PARISH JAMBOREE

At Donald Gardner Stadium, Opelousas

Port Barre 8, North Central 0

Beau Chene 10, Eunice 0

Northwest 7, Opelousas 3

Ascension Catholic Jamboree

At Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

Houma Christian vs. Ascension Catholic

EBR/Coca-Cola Kickoff Classic

At Scotlandville High

Madison Prep 36, Mentorship Academy 0

Scotlandville 43, Capitol 0

At Olympia Stadium

Northeast 8, Tara 6

University 21, McKinley 7

At Woodlawn High

Broadmoor 22, Glen Oaks 0

Woodlawn 30, Belaire 0

Live Oak Jamboree

At Live Oak High

Brusly 34, False River Academy 0

Fontainebleau 9, Live Oak 7

Plaquemine Jamboree

At Plaquemine

Plaquemine 14, White Castle 0

Redemptorist Jamboree

At Redemptorist

Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Sci Academy

Redemptorist vs. St. John

Ed Reed River Parishes Jamboree

At Destrehan

Hahnville 21, Southern Lab 12

Lutcher vs. Destrehan

LeBlancsSt. Amant Jamboree

At Dutchtown

St. Amant 21, East Ascension 14

St. Michael Jamboree

At Louisiana Leadership

Catholic 30, St. Michael 7

South Baton Rouge Jamboree

At Episcopal

Episcopal 19, Christian Life 14

Parkview Baptist 16, Dunham School 0

Zachary Jamboree

At Zachary High

Central 21, Baker 0

Denham Springs 20, East Feliciana 14

Zachary 38, West Feliciana 7

Statewide

Adams Christian, Miss. 51, River Oaks 21

Ben’s Ford 24, Amite School, Miss. 15

Brusly 34, False River Academy 0

Cenla Christian Academy 52, Prairie View 8

Central Private 22, Baton Rouge CHEF 6

Covenant Christian Academy 27, Berwick 19

Erath 7, Abbeville 6

Glenbrook 28, Riverdale Academy 22

Greenville Christian, Miss. 27, Claiborne 20

John Curtis Christian 28, Covington 7

Loreauville 8, Jeanerette 0

North DeSoto 7, Mansfield 6

North Webster 33, Huntington 6

Northeast 8, Tara 6

Oak Forest 49, Bowling Green 0

Ouachita Parish 13, Bastrop 6

Silliman 27, Simpson Aca., Miss. 0

Tioga 28, Montgomery 0

Union Christian Academy 26, Tallulah 24

Wossman 26, Carroll 14