Linescores

Brother Martin 6, Live Oak 2

Game 1

W — Jarret Gongora (9-1). L — Hunter Merritt (6-3). Leaders: Brother Martin: Blair Frederick (1-1, 2B, 3 RBIs), Will Douglass (2 runs), Jonathon Parker (run, RBI); Live Oak: Gage Lockwood (2-3, 2B, run), Jared Forest (2-3, run, RBI).

Live Oak 2, Brother Martin 0

Game 2

W — Zach Hansen (4-2). L — Jarett Gongora (6-1). Leading hitters: Live Oak: Tyler Alexander (1-1, run, SB), Gage Lockwood (1-2, run, sac.), Lenni Kunert (1-3, RBI), Zach Hansen (RBI, sac.).

St. Amant 4, Dutchtown 0

Game 1

Dutchtown 000 000 0 — 0 3 1

St. Amant 201 100 x — 4 5 1

W — Brennan Grant. L — Austin Vain. Leaders: St Amant: Mitchell Mayard (2-4), Grant Durbin (2-2, RBI), Justin Duhon (2 RBI, 2B); Dutchtown; Austin Bain (1-3), Dylan King (1-3), Tyler Boeding (1-3).

Pairings, results

Class 5A

Quarterfinal pairings

Best-of three-series

(1) Barbe-Lake Charles 11, (9) Catholic 6

Barbe 3, Catholic 2, Barbe advances

(5) St. Amant 4, (13) Dutchtown 0

St. Amant 2, Dutchtown 1, St. Amant advances

(3) Jesuit 4, (6) Alexandria 3

Jesuit 8, Alexandria 0, Jesuit advances

(2) Brother Martin 6, Live Oak 2

Live Oak 2, Brother Martin 0

Game 3: Live Oak vs. Brother Martin, 10:30 a.m. Sunday

Class 4A

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(8) Rayne at (1) St. Thomas More, 6 p.m. Monday

(5) St. Michael at (4) Benton, 4 p.m. Monday

(6) Neville 3, (19) Vandebilt 2

(2) West Ouachita 13, (26) East Jefferson 0

Semifinal pairings

McMurry Park

At Sulphur

Thursday

(6) Neville vs. (2) West Ouachita

Class 3A

Quarterfinal pairings

(8) Parkview Baptist at (1) John Curtis, 5:30 p.m. Monday

(4) University at (28) Albany, 3 p.m. Sunday

(6) Brusly at (19) West Feliciana, 3:30 p.m. Monday at West Feliciana Sports Park

(10) St. Charles vs. (2) Evangel, 5 p.m. Monday

Class 2A

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(9) Opelousas Catholic 9, (1) Oak Grove 5

(12) Catholic-NI 4, (4) Sterlington 3

(22) Runnels at (3) Riverside, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(10) Menard at (2) Kinder, 5:30 p.m. Monday

Semifinal pairings

McMurry Park-Sulphur

Friday

(9) Opelousas Catholic vs. (12) Catholic-New Iberia

Class 1A

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(1) Ouachita Christian at (9) Sacred Heart-Ville Platte, 4:30 p.m. Monday

(12) Ascension Catholic at (4) St. John, 5:30 p.m. Sunday

(3) Central Catholic 13, (11) St. Mary’s 5

(7) Cedar Creek at (2) St. Frederick, 6 p.m. Monday

Class B

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(1) Monterey 10, (8) Stanley 0 (5 innings)

(4) Fairview 10, (5) Florien 6

(6) Anacoco, 5, (3) Grace Christian 3

(7) Glenmora at (15) Simpson, 7 p.m.

Class C

Quarterfinal pairings, results

(1) Northside Christian 10, (9) Reeves 0

(5) Georgetown 4, (4) Elizabeth 2

(3) Downsville 9, (6) Family Christian 5

(2) Claiborne Christian 4, (7) Summerfield 3