Basketball games scheduled for Monday through Wednesday. Most game times listed include at least one subvarsity game.

Boys

Monday

Madison Prep at Plaquemine, 5 p.m.

Livonia at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Family Christian, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Baker at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

French Settlement at Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m.

Albany at Northeast, 5 p.m.

Mentorship at Episcopal, 5 p.m.

Catholic at Belaire, 5 p.m.

University at Brusly, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Plaquemine at East Ascension, 5 p.m.

Lee at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Denham Springs at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Broadmoor at Walker, 5 p.m.

Assumption at Donaldsonville, 5 p.m.

Dunham at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Ascension Christian at LSD, 5 p.m.

Holden at St. John, 5 p.m.

Lutheran at Jehovah-Jireh, 5:30 p.m.

South Terrebonne at Dutchtown, 5:30 p.m.

Landry-Walker at McKinley, 5:30 p.m.

Christian Life at Woodlawn, 5:30 p.m.

Bishop McManus at Runnels, 6 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Career Academy at St. Michael, 6 p.m.

John Paul at Bethany Christian, 7 p.m.

Wednesday

St. Amant at Lutheran, 5 p.m.

St. Helena Central at St. John, 5 p.m.

St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville at False River Academy, 6 p.m.

Girls

Monday

Plaquemine at Ascension Catholic, 5:30 p.m.

Central at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

St. Amant at St. Michael, 5:30 p.m.

Walker at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

South Plaquemines at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Tuesday

Assumption at Lutcher, 5 p.m.

Baker at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

University at Brusly, 5 p.m.

West Feliciana at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Lee at Glen Oaks, 5 p.m.

Dunham at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Capitol at Redemptorist, 5 p.m.

Scotlandville at Zachary, 5:30 p.m.

Live Oak at Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Doyle, 6 p.m.

Mount Hermon at Springfield, 6 p.m.

Tara at Southern Lab, 6 p.m.

Wednesday

Vandebilt Catholic at St. Amant, 5 p.m.

Thursday

Glen Oaks at University, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at Plaquemine, 5:30 p.m.

Denham Springs at Broadmoor, 6 p.m.

Friday

Central at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Lutcher at St. Michael, 5 p.m.

Zachary at Live Oak, 5:30 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Brusly at Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m.

Port Allen at Baker, 5 p.m.

Live Oak at Zachary, 5 p.m.

Ascension Catholic at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at East Feliciana, 5 p.m.

White Castle at St. John, 5 p.m.

Bethany Christian at Lighthouse Christian, 5 p.m.

St. Edmund at Catholic-PC, 6 p.m.

French Settlement at Maurepas, 6 p.m.

LSD at Christian Life, 6 p.m.