Pairings, results

Seedings and team records listed in parentheses.

Division I

Bidistrict results

(16) Acadiana def. (17) Ponchatoula 3-1 (16-25, 25-22, 25-18, 26-24)

(9) Northshore def. (24) C.E. Byrd 3-0 (25-10, 25-6, 25-12)

(12) H.L. Bourgeois def. (21) Hahnville 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-12)

(13) Zachary def. (20) John Ehret 3-0 (25-11, 25-18, 25-10)

(14) Fontainebleau def. (19) Dominican 3-0 (25-12, 25-20, 25-19)

(11) Slidell def. (22) Sulphur 3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-15)

(23) Chalmette (14-20) at (10) Comeaux (22-16)

(15) Baton Rouge High def. (18) Ruston 3-0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-15)

Regional pairings

(16) Acadiana (20-14) at (1) Mount Carmel (36-5), 5 p.m. Monday

(9) Northshore (21-18) at (8) East Ascension (23-17)

(12) H.L. Bourgeois (25-13) at St. Amant (26-13), 5 p.m. Monday

(13) Zachary (26-12) at (4) Barbe (29-10)

(14) Fontainebleau (23-19) at (3) St. Joseph’s Academy (28-11), 5:30 p.m. Monday

(11) Slidell (24-16) at (6) Chapelle (21-16)

(15) Baton Rouge High (24-13) at (2) Mandeville (33-6)

Division II

Bidistrict scores

(16) Central Lafourche def. (17) Karr 3-0 (25-14, 25-21, 25-17)

(9) South Terrebonne def. (24) Riverdale 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-7)

(12) Breaux Bridge def. (21) Belaire 3-0 (25-17,25-12,25-7)

(13) Sam Houston def. (20) Carencro 3-0 (25-4, 25-9, 25-5)

(14) Woodlawn-BR def. (19) Helen Cox 3-1 (23-25, 25-23, 25-21, 25-21)

(11) Lakeshore def. (22) Landry-Walker 3-0 (25-5, 25-10, 25-8)

(10) Terrebonne def. (23) Ellender 3-0 (25-19, 25-13, 25-9)

(15) Live Oak def. (18) South Lafourche 3-0 (25-15, 25-12, 25-17)

Regional pairings

(16) Central Lafourche (19-17) at (1) St. Thomas More (40-1)

(9) South Terrebonne (26-11) at (8) Academy of Our Lady (27-9), 5 p.m. Monday

(12) Breaux Bridge (23-12) at (5) Belle Chasse (35-6)

(13) Sam Houston (18-20) at (4) Central (36-6), 5 p.m. Monday

(14) Woodlawn-BR (21-16) at (3) Assumption (32-7), 5:30 p.m. Monday

(11) Lakeshore (21-15) at (6) St. Scholastica (21-9)

(10) Terrebonne (26-16) at (6) Cabrini (25-11)

(15) Live Oak (19-13) at (2) Ben Franklin (39-6)

Division III

Bidistrict scores

(17) Brusly def. (16) Leesville 3-0 (25-17, 25-9, 25-8)

(9) Iota def. (24) Pearl River 3-0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-20)

(12) St. Martinville def. (21) Iowa 3-0 (25-15, 25-15, 25-19)

(13) North Vermilion def. (20) DeQuincy 3-0 (25-17, 25-21, 25-14)

(19) Northside (16-18) at (14) Cecilia (19-15)

(22) Springfield (16-11) at (11) E.D. White Catholic (15-20), 6:30 p.m. Thursday

(10) St. Louis Catholic def. (23) Plaquemine 3-0 (25-22, 25-11, 25-5)

(18) Lusher Charter def. (15) Berwick 3-0 (25-20, 25-20, 25-5)

Regional pairings

(17) Brusly (23-17) at Teurlings Catholic (28-8)

(9) Iota (27-15) at (8) Parkview Baptist (23-16), 5:30 p.m. Monday

(12) St. Martinville (19-19) at (5) Rayne (33-6)

(10) St. Louis (17-11) at (7) Vandebilt Catholic (22-15)

(18) Lusher Charter (13-14) at (2) Lutcher (31-6)

Division IV

Bidistrict scores

(17) St. Thomas Aquinas def. Evangel Christian 3-1 (25-14, 24-26, 25-15, 25-18)

(24) Cohen (9-5) at (9) Newman (19-15)

(21) Northeast (11-17) at (12) St. Charles Catholic (18-18)

(13) Dunham def. (20) St. James 3-0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-16)

(14) Haynes Academy def. Catholic-NI 3-1 (25-16, 24-26, 25-21, 25-16)

(11) University def. (22) Loyola 3-0 (25-6, 25-7, 25-12)

(10) De La Salle def. (23) St. Mary’s Academy 3-0 (25-5, 25-8, 25-9)

(15) Thomas Jefferson def. (18) Madison Prep 3-0 (25-19, 25-22, 31-29)

Regional pairings

(17) St. Thomas Aquinas (11-27) at (1) Pope John Paul (36-2)

(13) Dunham (15-20) at (4) Sacred Heart-NO (29-10)

(14) Haynes Academy (14-16) at (3) Notre Dame (30-8)

(11) University (16-22) at (6) Riverside Academy (24-14)

(10) De La Salle (22-19) at (7) Episcopal (26-10)

(15) Thomas Jefferson (19-12) at (2) Hannan (33-7)

Division V

Bidistrict scores

(17) Highland Baptist (16-20) at (16) Westminster Christian (19-14)

(9) Catholic-PC (19-19) def. (24) Ecole Classique 3-0 (25-7, 25-17, 25-19)

(12) Lafayette Christian def. (21) White Castle 3-0 (25-18, 25-17, 25-11)

(13) St. John def. (20) Delcambre 3-1 (22-25, 25-21, 25-13, 25-19)

(14) Central Catholic def. (19) Ascension Christian 3-1 (27-25, 19-25, 25-13, 25-19)

(11) Southern Lab def. (22) Runnels 3-1 (25-21, 25-8, 21-25, 25-22)

(10) Sacred Heart-GC def. (23) East Iberville 3-0 (25-10, 25-9, 25-12)

(15) St. Martin’s Episcopal def. (18) Fisher 3-0 (25-19, 25-14, 25-19)

Regional pairings

(9) Catholic-PC (20-19) at (8) Northside Christian (23-13)

(12) Lafayette Christian (14-13) at (5) Houma Christian (23-13)

(13) St. John (15-20) at (4) Ascension Catholic (29-10)

(14) Central Catholic (19-21) at (3) Ascension Episcopal (26-10)

(11) Southern Lab (33-9) at (6) First Baptist Christian (21-10)

(10) Sacred Heart-GC at (7) Episcopal School of Acadiana (15-18)

(15) St. Martin’s (20-17) at (2) Metairie Park Country Day (32-8)

Baton Rouge 3, Ruston 0

Baton Rouge 25 25 25

Ruston 15 15 14

Team leaders: RUSTON: Reagan Lee(6 kills, 2 blocks), Reanne Ginn(20 digs), Le’Ann Leomard(9 digs), Kara Goff(9 digs0, Madalynnb Plunkett(8 digs); BATON ROUGE: Sameera mohamed(4 kills, 25 assists, 14 digs, 3 aces), Zahira sims( 8 kills, 7 digs, 5 aces),Reagan Rozas(12 digs, 2 aces), Tayler Strickland(8 kill, 7 digs), Loren James(8 kills, 2 aces). Team records: Ruston 21-3; Baton Rouge High 24-13.

Zachary 3, John Ehret 0

John Ehret 11 18 10

Zachary 25 25 25

Team leaders: ZACHARY: Symone Jackson (4 kills, 6 aces, 6 digs), Candace Baity (6 kills, 2 digs, 4 blocks), Leanne Sorrel (7 kills, 15 assists, 3 digs). Team records: Zachary 26-12.

Live Oak 3, South Lafourche 0

South Lafourche 15 12 17

Live Oak 25 25 25

Team leaders: SOUTH LAFOURCHE: Jacey Gautheaux (5 kills), Victorianna Nelson (4 kills), Cheramie Breign (2 aces); LIVE OAK Benden Parker(4 kills, 3 blocks, 2 aces), Sydney Holder(4 kills, 3 digs), Kelsey Miller (6 kills). Team records: South Lafouche 10-22.

Southern Lab 3, Runnels 1

Runnels 21 8 25 22

Southern Lab 25 25 25 25

Team leaders: RUNNELS: Christian Amedee (3 aces, 2 kills, 4 digs), Robbie Larch (9 kills, 3 blocks), Cam Lam (5 kills, 8 digs); SOUTHERN LAB: Kennedy Williams (6 kills, 2 aces, 3 digs), Kara Augustine (8 kills, 5 aces, 9 digs), Destinie Taylor (15 digs), Saije Dady (2 kills, 4 aces, 2 digs, 22 assists), Kaela Moore (5 kills, 4 blocks). Team records: Runnels 10-23; Southern Lab 33-10.

University High 3,

Loyola 0

Loyola 6 7 12

University High 25 25 25

Team leaders: UNIVERSITY: Destiny Ephrom (9 kills), Terri Drake (4 kills, 12 assists, 4 digs, 1 ace), Bailey Grimes (4 kills, 7 aces).

Woodlawn 3, Helen Cox 1

Helen Cox 25 23 21 21

Woodlawn 23 25 25 25

Team leaders: HELEN COX: Mariah Marshal (6 kills, 3 assists, 3 blocks), Alisha Pena (8 kills, 4 assists, 3 digs); WOODLAWN: Jodi Edo (16 kills, 3 blocks), Kerri Williams (9 kills, 2 aces), Daisha Irvin (7 kills), Myah Johnson (32 assists). Team records: Woodlawn 21-15.