Thursday’s games

Parish

CHEF Patriots 36, Acadiana Home School 34, 3 OTs

Local area

Ascension Catholic 28, Ascension Christian School 6

False River Academy 23, Opelousas Catholic 13

Kentwood 34, Mount Hermon 8

St. John 62, East Iberville 0

Springfield 36, Pine 12

Varnado 36, Archbishop Hannan 14

Statewide

C.E. Byrd 49, Southwood 8

Church Point 27, Rayne 12

East Jefferson 67, Ellender 28

Fair Park 22, Shreveport Northwood 19

Franklinton 27, Hammond 3

Hamilton Christian Academy 39, South Cameron 12

John Ehret 22, Bonnabel 21

McDonogh 35 22, Helen Cox 7

Notre Dame 34, Westlake 7

Friday’s games

Local 5A, 4A

Central 31, Denham Springs 28, OT

Dutchtown 23, Woodlawn 17, OT

East Ascension 36, Catholic 29

Lafayette 20, Broadmoor 12

Lutcher 49, Belaire 12

Plaquemine 62, St. Michael 20

Scotlandville 47, Live Oak 15

St. Amant 45, McKinley 13

Tara 26, Istrouma 22

Zachary 38, Walker 18

Parish

Centreville Academy, Miss. 39, Central Private 20

Christian Life 36, Southern Lab 6

East Feliciana 27, Baker 14

Episcopal 42, Northeast 12

Parkview Baptist 56, Glen Oaks 14

Redemptorist 40, Capitol 13

University 52, Dunham 28

Local area

E.D. White 21, St. James 6

Livonia 38, Northwest 12

Pointe Coupee Central 28, Sacred Heart-Ville Platte 14

Pope John Paul II 60, St. Helena Central 6

Port Allen 34, Donaldsonville 30

St. Charles Catholic 35, Brusly 0

Sumner 41, Albany 35

West Feliciana 42, L.B. Lewis 20

Westminster Christian 42, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 7

West St. John 51, White Castle 8

Statewide

Acadiana 32, Carencro 14

Alexandria 49, Leesville 42

Amite 42, Bogalusa 0

Assumption 27, Vandebilt Catholic 20

Avoyelles 49, Vidalia 42

Barbe 48, Sam Houston 7

Basile 12, Merryville 6

Bastrop 48, West Ouachita 14

Beau Chene 18, DeRidder 15

Block 46, Montgomery 6

Bossier 40, Loyola Prep 14

Breaux Bridge 28, St. Thomas More 14

Calvary Baptist Academy 42, Evangel Christian Academy 38

Carroll 28, Madison 12

Cedar Creek 61, Plain Dealing New Tech 20

Cenla Christian Academy 40, Glenbrook 34

Central Catholic-Morgan City 52, Gueydan 6

Country Day 42, Crescent City Christian 10

De La Salle 43, Lusher 22

Delhi 65, Tensas 6

East Beauregard 14, Pickering 13

East St. John 20, Destrehan 0

Easton 27, Holy Cross 24

Ecole Classique 41, Ridgewood 8

Eunice 34, Port Barre 12

Farmerville 14, Richwood 12

Ferriday 30, Lake Providence 28, OT

Fisher 14, Ben Franklin 9

Fontainebleau 32, Covington 22

Franklin 37, Erath 6

Franklin Parish 36, Delhi Charter 6

Hahnville 25, Higgins 8

Hanson Memorial 24, Ascension Episcopal 19

Haughton 27, Captain Shreve 13

Haynesville 47, Logansport 14

Homer 45, Lakeside 12

Iota 39, Pine Prairie 14

Jena 40, Buckeye 31

Jennings 21, Crowley 0

Kaplan 45, Berwick 14

Karr 28, Archbishop Shaw 3

Kinder 47, Rosepine 34

King 28, Thomas Jefferson 20

LaGrange 29, St. Louis 21

Lake Arthur 35, Vinton 7

LaSalle 21, Northwood-Lena 14

Loranger 39, Independence 13

Loreauville 28, New Iberia Catholic 26

Mandeville 33, Northshore 28

Mangham 42, Oak Grove 13

Mansfield 35, B.T. Washington 25

Many 39, St. Mary 13

Marksville 29, Caldwell 22

McMain 34, Pearl River 0

Menard 49, Lakeview 16

Minden 35, Huntington 0

Neville 31, Wossman 12

North Caddo 41, Springhill 19

North DeSoto 31, Green Oaks 8

North Vermilion 35, Abbeville 13

O.P. Walker 28, Belle Chasse 20

Oakdale 41, Mamou 6

Oberlin 28, Elton 12

Ouachita Christian 64, Arcadia 6

Ouachita Parish 28, Natchitoches 16

Parkway 48, Airline 35

Patterson 61, Jeanerette 0

Presbyterian Christian, Miss. 36, Oak Forest 6

Rayville 48, Ringgold 12

River Oaks 35, Central Hinds Aca., Miss. 28

Riverside Academy 38, G.W. Carver 30

Salmen 45, Lakeshore 28

South Beauregard 42, Iowa 40

South Lafourche 47, Central Lafourche 7

South Plaquemines 47, Clark 24

South Terrebonne 49, Morgan City 14

St. Edmund Catholic 53, North Central 16

St. Frederick Catholic 40, Grambling 6

St. Martin’s 34, Haynes Academy 10

St. Paul’s 52, Ponchatoula 24

St. Thomas Aquinas 27, Northlake Christian 7

Sterlington 21, Jonesboro-Hodge 7

Sulphur 48, Comeaux 18

Terrebonne 28, H.L. Bourgeois 0

Teurlings Catholic 42, Cecilia 15

Tioga 51, Peabody 0

Vermilion Catholic 60, Sojourner Truth Academy 8

Ville Platte 43, Bunkie 6

W.L. Cohen 42, Newman 29

Washington-Marion 42, Opelousas 0

Welsh 31, DeQuincy 27

West Jefferson 35, Slidell 10

West Monroe 38, Ruston 21

West St. Mary 43, Delcambre 24

Westgate 63, Thibodaux 28

Winnfield 61, Red River 0