Track and field

District 6-2A

Boys

Team totals: 1, Episcopal 221. 2, Northeast 94. 3, East Feliciana 81. 4, Capitol 63. 5, Dunham 50. 6, Redemptorist 27.

Field events

High jump: 1, Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 6-5. 2, Kevin Tripeaux, EHS, 6-3. 3, Torrance Uwagboe, Northeast, 6-1. 4, Sedrick Willis, Capitol, 5-7.

Pole vault: 1, Jake Pellegrin, EHS, 12-0. 2, Myles Baker Vinci, EHS, 11-6. 3, Michael McMahan, Dunham, 10-0. 4, Hudson Chasteen, Dunham, 8-6.

Long jump: 1, Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 21-7¼. 2, Kevin Tripeaux, EHS, 21-0¼. 3, James Graves, Capitol, 20-11. 4, Sedrick Willis, Capitol, 20-5½.

Triple jump: 1, Jeremiah Mayes, EHS, 43-8 ¾. 2, James Graves, Capitol, 43-8. 3, Sedrick Willis, Capitol, 42-8. 4, Jack Bowman, EHS, 41-8 ½.

Shot put: 1, Trevontae Booker, E. Feliciana, 46-0 ¾. 2, Cody Day, EHS, 43-8. 3, Marvin Minor, Northeast, 39-3 ¾. 4, Elliott Dunham, Dunham, 38-11.00.

Discus: 1, Cody Day, EHS, 121-7. 2, LaKendrick Robinson, 115-0. 3, Chase Patterson, Northeast, 110-0. 4, Kelvin Robinson Jr., Capitol, 107-4.

Javelin: 1, Marqueon Minor, Northeast, 164-4. 2, Marvin Minor, Northeast, 156-11. 3, William D’Armond, EHS, 151-11. 4, Kelvin Robinson Jr., Capitol, 148-8.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, E. Feliciana 1:31.50. 2, Northeast 1:31.80. 3, EHS 1:32.70. 4, Dunham 1:35.00.

1,600: 1, Alex Dunbar, EHS, 4:48.20. 2, Kenny Schafer, EHS, 4:48.60. 3, ZaneAnderson, Dunham, 4:58.70. 4, Melvin Patin, E. Feliciana, 5:46.00.

110 hurdles: 1, Tenoa Alex, Redemptorist, 15.50. 2, Caden Dickinson, EHS, 16.10. 3, Marqueon Minor, Northeast, 16.40. 4, Bryce Karr, EHS, 16.50.

100: 1, Treydarius Carr, E. Feliciana, 11.20. 2, Kydris Washington, EHS, 11.40. 3, Chase Day, Dunham, 11.50. 4, T.J. Wisham, EHS, 11.50.

800: 1, William D’Armond, EHS, 2:05.80. 2, Jacob DeWitt. EHS, 2:08.00. 3, Zane Anderson, Dunham, 2:13.40. 4, Devanta LeBlanc, Capitol, 2:28.40.

4x100 relay: 1, E. Feliciana 44.40. 2, Capitol 44.50. 3, Northeast 44.60. 4, EHS 44.60.

400: 1, Timothy Thompson, E. Feliciana, 52.60. 2, Cameron Cullens, EHS, 53.50. 3, Myles Baker Vinci, EHS, 54.50. 4, Domaniqic George, Redemptorist, 55.10.

300 hurdles: 1, Caden Dickinson, EHS, 40.20. 2, Tenoa Alex, Redemptorist, 41.20. 3, Dakahre Smith, Capitol, 42.50. 4, Bryce Karr, EHS, 42.80.

200: 1, Darryl Adams, Northeast, 22.30. 2, Treydarius Carr, E. Feliciana, 22.60. 3, Jarman Bradford, Northeast, 23.10. 4, James Graves, Capitol, 23.20.

3,200: 1, Alex Dunbar, EHS, 10:29.30. 2, Kris Jackson, EHS, 10:36.00. 3, Zane Anderson, Dunham, 11:04.50.

4x400 relay: 1, EHS 3:29.20. 2, Northeast 3:33.20. 3, E. Feliciana 3:34.70.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Episcopal 229. 2, Northeast 78. 3, Dunham 71. 4, Mentorship Academy 64. 5, East Feliciana 44. 6, Capitol 30. 7, Redemptorist 18.

Field events

High jump: 1, Kaitlyn Walker, EHS, 5-4. 2, Tatyana Brown, E. Feliciana 4-3. 3, Tera Snell, EHS, 4-3.

Pole vault: 1, Parish Kitto, EHS, 8-6. 2, Camille Petty, EHS, 8-0. 3, Anna Weeks, Dunham, 7-6.

Long jump: 1, LaTravia Fisher, Northeast, 15-10½. 2, Tori Williams, Capitol, 15-5. 3, Shardae Melancon, Redemptorist, 15-1 ¾. 4, Kiara Brown, Mentorship, 14-10 ¼.

Triple jump: 1, Kaycei Harvey, EHS, 31-4 ¾. 2, Marnesi Williams, Mentorship, 30-0. 3, Adair McCanless, EHS, 28-0. 4, Miranda Leblanc, Mentorship, 26-5½.

Shot put: 1, Briana Haney, Northeast, 35-2¾. 2, Margan Johnson, Redemptorist, 30-4¼. 3, Tera Snell, EHS, 27-11¼. 4, Makayla Barton, E. Feliciana, 27-2½.

Discus: 1, Lauri Kight, Northeast, 95-7. 2, Lauren Kight, Northeast, 84-6. 3, Courtney Gregoire, EHS, 83-0. 4, Ali Mitchell, EHS, 76-0.

Javelin: 1, Ali Mitchell, EHS, 107-2. 2, Mariah Hogewood, Dunham, 84-9. 3, Alissa Leggio, EHS, 82-6. 4, Jullecia Whitfield, Mentorship, 81-6.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Northeast 1:49.40. 2, EHS 1:50.70. 3, E. Feliciana 1:52.00. 4, Dunham 1:52.10.

1,600: 1, Alicia Stamey, EHS, 5:38.20. 2, Adele Broussard, EHS, 5:52.60. 3, Courtney Patterson, Dunham, 6:45.60. 4, Lauren Johnson, Dunham, 6:47.60.

100 hurdles: 1, Madison Underwood, EHS, 16.70. 2, Wayneshia Perkins, Mentorship, 18.70. 3, Amber Wright, Dunham, 19.10. 4, Khadedra Harrison, Mentorship, 19.50.

100: 1, Rachel Misher, EHS, 11.90. 2, Kearston Travis, Capitol, 13.00. 3, Alacia Hayes, Northeast, 13.20. 4, Sophie Moreau, Dunham, 13.30.

800: 1, Alicia Stamey, EHS, 2:27.00. 2 Aimee Claire Whitehurst, EHS, 2:34.00. 3, JaQuian Abdul, Capitol, 2:46.00. 4, Daisha Crump, Mentorship, 2:52.90.

4x100 relay: 1, EHS 49.60. 2, Northeast 51.40. 3, E. Feliciana 53.50. 4, Dunham 53.60.

400: 1, Deven Kimbrell, EHS, 1:01.40. 2, Julia Moore, Dunham, 1:04.10. 3, Marneal Williams, Mentorship, 1:09.70. 4, Joy Wade, Northeast, 1:09.80.

300 hurdles: 1, Madison Underwood, EHS, 48.40. 2, Drenisha Muse, E. Feliciana, 52.50. 3, Tatyana Brown, E. Feliciana, 53.90. 4, Wayneshia Perkins, Mentorship, 53.90.

200: 1, Rachel Misher, EHS, 25.70. 2, Janelle Jones, EHS, 26.30. 3, Kearston Travis, Capitol, 26.60. 4, Pearl Jones, Northeast, 26.70.

3,200: 1, Alicia Stamey, EHS, 12:28.50. 2, Hayley Schwab, EHS, 12:37.90. 3, Courtney Patterson, Dunham, 17:51.50. 4, Raven Robinson, Mentorship, 19:49.30.

4x400 relay: 1, EHS 4:10.60. 2, Dunham 4:35.90. 3, Northeast 4:41.80. 4, Mentorship 4:43.80.

District 7-3A meet

At West Feliciana Middle School

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Parkview Baptist, 139. 2. Port Allen, 116. 3. Brusly, 95. 4. West Feliciana, 76. 5. University, 74. 6. Baker, 24. 7. Lee High, 17. 8. Glen Oaks, 12.

Field events

High jump: 1. Kennedy Cullen, Brusly, 5-00. 2. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 5-00. 3. Megan Hatch, Parkview Baptist, 4-10. 4. Jasmine Washington, West Feliciana, 4-10.

Pole vault: 1. Alyssa Gaudet, Parkview Baptist, 9-09. 2. Conner Bozeman, Parkview Baptist, 7-00. 3. Alaina Landry, Brusly, 6-06. 4. Molly Patrick, University, 6-06.

Long jump: 1. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 17-7. 2. Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 17-04. 3. Dominique Dorsey, West Feliciana, 16-05. 4. Attylaka Follins, Lee High, 15-8 ½.

Triple jump: 1. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 35-03. 2. Breanna Lee, Port Allen, 34-05. 3. Rhea Lee, Port Allen, 32-09. 4. Attylaka Follins, Lee High, 31-01. 4. Destinee Morris, West Feliciana, 31-01.

Discus: 1. Elizabeth Bankhead, University, 98-10. 2. Kelsey Parker, Brusly, 93-11. 3. Brittany Wilson, Port Allen, 89-04. 4. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 86-09.

Javelin: 1. JaQuan Collins, Port Allen, 97-05. 2. Victoria Consterdine, Parkview Baptist, 97-05. 3. Jordan Mitchell, Port Allen, 86-10 ½. 4. Kristina Lamy, University, 86-09.

Shot put: 1. Lakeisha Wheeler, Port Allen, 36-04 ¼. 2. Ashley Honore, Port Allen, 35-07. 3. Tylesha Williams, West Feliciana, 31-08 ½. 4. Tynesha Williams, West Feliciana, 30-02.

Runnings Events

4x200: 1. West Feliciana, 1:46.47. 2. Brusly, 1:46.62. 3. Parkview, 1:54.70. 4. PAHS, 1:54.96.

1600: 1. Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 5:44. 2. Madison Bauder, University, 5:54. 3. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 6:07. 4. Marie Swain, University, 6:23.

100 Hurdles: 1. Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 16.19. 2. Drew Laporte, Parkview Baptist, 17.51. 3. Alyssa Williams, 18.66. 4. Hallie Roberts, Parkview Baptist, 19.16.

100: 1. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 12.60. 2. Iyanna Alexander, Baker, 12.64. 3. Rhenell Lee, Port Allen, 12.79. 4. Mykala Lollis, Glen Oaks, 13.02.

800: 1. Mazie Dieterich, Parkview Baptist, 2:39.58. 2. Justice Merrifield, University, 2:42.85. 3. Jasmine Allen, Port Allen, 2:44.85. 4. Sydney Goldberg, University, 2:46.55.

4x100: 1. Brusly, 51.12. 2. Port Allen, 51.53. 3. Parkview Baptist, 52.55. 4. Lee High, 53.67.

400: 1. Iyanna Alexander, Baker, 58.66. 2. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 1:00.25. 3. Jade Hayes, Parkview Baptist, 1:00.51. 4. Mykala Lollis, Glen Oaks, 1:02.48.

300 hurdles: 1. Raven Davis, West Feliciana, 48.80. 2. Christiana Lewis, Parkview Baptist, 53.59. 3. Jazzlyne Davis, Port Allen, 54.90.

200: 1. Jade Hayes, Parkview, 26.12. 2. Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 26.25. 3. Iyanna Alexander, Baker, 26.27. 4. Mykala Lollis, GOHS, 26.97.

3200: 1. Ellie Pennington, University, 12:47. 2. Madison Bauder, University, 12:52. 3. Amber Desselle, Parkview Baptist, 13:04. 4. Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 13:57.

4x400 relays : 1. West Feliciana, 4:27.18. 2. Brusly, 4:30.63. 3. Port Allen, 4:37.52. 4. University, 4:40.44.

Boys

Team Scores: 1. West Feliciana, 159. 2. Port Allen, 140. 3. Glen Oaks, 71. 4. Brusly, 69. 5. Parkview Baptist, 66. 6. University, 26. 7. Baker, 17. 8. Lee High, 9.

Field events

High jump: 1. Telson Allen, Port Allen, 6-08. 2. Ryan Reech, Brusly, 6-02. 3. Brennan Dorsey, Parkview Baptist, 6-02. 4. Jaylon Carlin, Parkview Baptist, 6-00. 4. Dontrell McQuarter, Glen Oaks, 6-00.

Pole vault: 1. Ashby Woolf, University, 12-0. 2. Ryan Richard, Parkview, 12-0. 3. De’Monte Jordan, Port Allen, 9-00. 4. Blake Faucheaux, 9-0. 4. Everett Williamson, WFHS, 9-0.

Long jump: 1. Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 22-1. 2. K.J. Drummer, Parkview Baptist, 21-8. 3. Stadford Anderson, Glen Oaks, 19-10. 4. Ronnie Jyles, Glen Oaks, 19-7½.

Triple jump: 1. Jazz Ferguson, West Feliciana, 43-8½. 2. Desmond Wilson, West Feliciana, 41-10. 3. De’Monte Jordan, Port Allen, 41-2½. 4. Josh Oubre, Brusly, 40-9.

Discus: 1. Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 131-2 ½. 2. Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 123-10. 3. Noah Pace, West Feliciana, 121-1. 4. Damon Garner, Port Allen, 120-1½.

Javelin: 1. Steven Franks, West Feliciana, 147-10 ½. 2. Brennan Moore, Brusly, 139-08. 3. Eddie Harris, Glen Oaks, 128-10. 4. Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 128-05.

Shot put: 1. Marcus Keyes, Port Allen, 49-1½. 2. Damon Garner, Port Allen, 46-4 ¾. 3. Ronald Sims, West Feliciana, 46-0. 4. Nelson Smith, Parkview Baptist, 44-8.

Running Events

4x200 relay: 1. West Feliciana, 1:28.36. 2. Brusly, 1:29.96. 3. Glen Oaks, 1:30.14. 4. Baker, 1:34.63.

1600: 1. Hank Patrick, University, 4:49.50. 2. Dillon Hoglen, Parkview Baptist, 5:02.95. 3. Alvion Williams, Port Allen, 5:04.68. 4. Andre Calvit, University, 5:05.02.

110 hurdles: 1. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 16.42. 2. Demonte Jones, Brusly, 16.64. 3. Norrise Cummings, Port Allen, 17.27. 4. Josh Oubre, Brusly, 17.30.

100: 1. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 10.99. 2. Ryan Reed, West Feliciana, 11.01. 3. Walter, Brusly, 11.21. 4. James Jones, Port Allen, 11.43.

800: 1. Grover Harrison, Port Allen, 2:07.84. 2. Dequincey Roberson, West Feliciana, 2:09.13. 3. Eddie Harris, Glen Oaks, 2:12.48. 4. Brandon Stewart, 2:12.93.

4x100 relay: 1. West Feliciana, 43.24. 2. Brusly, 43.74. 3. Glen Oaks, 44.24. 4. Parkview Baptist, 45.14.

400: 1. Darren Evans, Glen Oaks, 50.61. 2. James Jones, Port Allen, 51.23. 3. Errol Taylor, Lee High, 51.79. 4. Dontrell McQuarter, Glen Oaks, 54.48.

300 hurdles: 1. Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 42.72. 2. Norrise Cummings, Port allen, 43.25. 3. Delonta Miller, Baker, 43.85. 4. R.J. Harris, West Feliciana, 44.05.

200: 1. Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 22.22. 2. Ryan Reed, West Feliciana, 22.34. 3. Derrick Gardner, Glen Oaks, 22.51. 4. Robert Taylor, Brusly, 22.77.

Softball

Brusly 9, E.D. White 6,

E.D. White 004 200 0 — ?6 7 3

Brusly 002 430 x — 9 10 2

W — Camryn Comeaux (10-5). L — Avery Sanders. Leaders: E.D. WHITE: Avery Sanders (2-3, 2B, HR, 3 RBIs), Triston Gros (2-2), Sydney Falcon (2-4, RBI, R); BRUSLY: Kaitlin David (2-3, 3 RBIs), Gracie Trahan (2-4, R, 2 RBIs), Karli David (2-3, 2 Rs), Akiya Thymes (1-3, 2 RBIs, 3 Rs). Records: E.D. White 15-7; Brusly 21-11.

Central Catholic 2, False River 0

False River 000 000 0 — 0

Central Catholic 101 000 x — 2

W — Megan Landry. Leaders: CENTRAL CATHOLIC: Halley Romero (1B), Brooke Lipari(R, 2B), Brittany Longman (1B), Jordan Morvant(1B), Megan Landry (2 RBIs).

Parkview Baptist 10, Evangel 4

Evangel 004 000 0 — 4 6 2

Parkview 240 040 x — 10 14 3

W — Anna Bordelon. L — E. Deramus. Leaders: EVANGEL: Liz Adams (2-4, Run), T. Mayo (1-4, RBI, Run), Leanna Cooper (1-3, 2 RBIs, Run); PARKVIEW: Nikki Dawson (3-3, RBI, 3 Runs, 3 SBs), Lexi Dautel (3-4, 3 RBIs, 2 Runs, SB), Hannah Fontenot (3-4, RBI, 2 Runs, SB)

Second-round pairings, results

Class 5A

(16) Barbe at (1) St. Amant, 5 p.m. Friday

(9) Pineville at (8) Denham Springs, 5:30 p.m. Friday at North Park

(12) Sulphur at (5) Sam Houston, 6 p.m. Friday

(13) Alexandria at (4) Ouachita Parish

(16) Zachary at (3) Live Oak, 1 p.m. Saturday at Live Oak Sports Park

(11) Walker at (6) E. Ascension, 6 p.m. Friday

(10) Hahnville at (7) Dutchtown, 11 a.m. Saturday

(18) Ponchatoula at (2) Mt. Carmel, 5 p.m. Friday

Class 4A

(16) Lutcher at (1) North DeSoto, 2 p.m. Saturday

(9) Vandebilt at (8) Neville, 4 p.m. Friday

(21) Benton at (5) Assumption, 3 p.m. Saturday

(20) Cabrini at (4) Lakeshore, 5 p.m. Friday

(3) West Ouachita 8, (14) Beau Chene 1

(22) Bastrop 7, (6) Morgan City 2

(26) Bolton at (10) Academy of Our Lady

(15) Belle Chasse at (2) Teurlings, 5 p.m. Friday

Class 3A

(1) John Curtis 5, (16) Vidalia 1

(9) Notre Dame 15, (25) Loranger 0

(12) Jewel Sumner at (5) North Vermilion

(4) Parkview Baptist 10, (13) Evangel 4

(19) Pine Prairie at (3) Kaplan

(6) Iota 9, (22) Port Barre 1

(7) Brusly 9, (10) E.D. White 6

(15) Caldwell Parish at (2) St. Charles

Class 2A

(17) Catholic-NI at (1) Calvary Baptist

(25) Opelousas Catholic at (9) Springfield, 6 p.m. Friday at Springfield Middle School

(5) Holy Savior Menard 6, (12) Delcambre 0

(13) Kinder at (4) Hannan

(14) Oak Hill at (3) St. Thomas Aquinas, 11 a.m. Saturday

(11) Winnfield at (6) Rosepine

(10) Many 9, (7) Doyle 1

(15) Fisher at (2) Riverside, 5 p.m. Friday

Class 1A

(16) Merryville at (1) Catholic-Pointe Coupee, 4 p.m. Thursday at Woodmen Park-Ventress

(8) St. Mary’s 4, (9) Vermilion Catholic 3

(12) South Cameron at (5) Ascension Catholic, 5 p.m. Friday

(4) Central Catholic 2, (13) False River 0

(14) St. John-Plaquemine at (3) Cedar Creek, 5 p.m. Friday

(11) Ouachita Christian at (6) Hanson

(7) Sacred Heart-VP 4, (10) St. Edmund 3

(2) Mangham 15, (15) Houma Christian 0

Class B

(17) Converse at (1) Quitman, 3:30 p.m. Thursday at Jackson Parish Recreation Complex

(9) Stanley 11at (8) Forest 3

(12) Glenmora 8, (5) Fairview 4

(13) Holden at (4) Maurepas, 4:30 p.m. Friday

(14) Monterey at (3) Weston

(6) Castor 9, (11) Avoyelles Public Charter 0

(10) Anacoco 16, (7) Choudrant 3

(2) Florien 7, (18) Negreet 0

Class C

(1) Hackberry vs. (9) Claiborne Christian

(5) Starks at (4) Calvin

(3) Northside Christian vs. (6) Plainview

(2) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville vs. (7) Georgetown