Class 5A

Boys

Team totals: 1, Catholic-BR 90. 2, John Curtis 42. 3, Lafayette 36. 4, Haughton 33. 5, Scotlandville 32. 6, Jesuit 31. 7, Barbe 24. 8, St. Paul's 21. 9, Airline 20; Brother Martin 20; Zachary 20. 12, St. Augustine 18. 13, West Monroe 17. 14, Fontainebleau 15, Archbishop Rummel 14; Ouachita Parish 14. 17, Sulphur 12; Denham Springs 12; Walker 12; Pineville 12. 21, Dutchtown 11. 22, Hahnville 7. 23, Natchitoches Central 6; Thibodaux 6; Parkway 6. 23, Covington 6. 27, St. Amant 5. 28, East St. John 4; Alexandria 4. 30, Holy Cross 3. 31, Baton Rouge High 2; 31, Central 2. 33, H.L. Bourgeois 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1 Zach Tom, Catholic-BR, 56-6. 2 Poni Tu'uta, John Curtis, 55-9. 3 LaColby Tucker, Sulphur, 54-7.

Discus: 1, Hunter Merry, Lafayette, 169-3. 2, Poni Tu'uta, John Curtis, 152-6. 3, London Lewis, Catholic-BR, 144-3.

Javelin: 1, Jacob Thornton, Catholic-BR, 197-11. 2, Cole McKnight, Catholic-BR, 184-6. 3, Zechariah Blake, John Curtis, 180-1.

High jump: 1, Donell Jones, John Curtis, 6-6. 2, D'Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 6-6. 3, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 6-4.

Long jump: 1, Ja'Marr Chase, Rummel, 24-2½. 2, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 23-5¾. 3, Rickel Sam, Lafayette, 23-1¼.

Triple jump: 1, Khalil Jones, Barbe,47-10¼. 2, Caleb Clark, Ouachita,47-8½. 3, Kelvin Joseph, Scotlandville,44-11.

Pole vault: 1, Armand Duplantis, Lafayette, 18-2½. 2, Brendan Ford, Barbe, 15-5½. 3, Brandon Core, Covington, 13-11¾.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Scotlandville (Kelvin Joseph, Levi Lewis, Trenton Charles, Dorian Camel) 1:25.40. 2, Haughton, 1:26.73. 3, Catholic-BR, 1:27.03.

1,600 meters: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul's, 4:15.86. 2, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau, 4:23.23. 3, Seth Papineau, Airline, 4:24.15.

110 hurdles: 1, Kam Cummings, Catholic-BR, 14.26. 2, Michael Hamburg, West Monroe, 14.55. 3, Korey London, Barbe, 14.67.

100: 1, Josh Lister, Haughton, 10.44. 2, Terroll Jolla, St. Augustine, 10.64. 3, Sethan Hollier, Catholic-BR, 10.79.

800: 1, Parker McBride, Dutchtown, 1:52.68. 2, Cameron Farris, Pineville, 1:52.70. 3, Reed Meric, Jesuit, 1:57.27.

4x100 relay: 1, Haughton (Lavonta Gipson, Kynan Hayes, Emile Cola, Josh Lister) 41.15. 2, Zachary, 41.57. 3, St. Augustine, 41.77.

400: 1, Sean Burrell, Zachary, 46.29. 2, Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 46.88. 3, Dorian Camel, Scotlandville, 47.66.

300 hurdles: 1, Kam Cummings, Catholic-BR, 38.81, 2, Landen Harper, Walker, 39.18, 3, Malik Britt, Airline, 39.32,

200: 1, Jandon Briscoe, Jesuit, 21.23. 2, Sethan Hollier, Catholic-BR, 21.37. 3, Cody Branch, John Curtis, 21.43.

3,200: 1, Eric Coston, St. Paul's, 9:11.56. 2, Hunter Appleton, Brother Martin, 9:18.64. 3, Adam Wise, Fontainebleau9:47.55.

4x400 relay: 1, Catholic-BR (D.J. Butler, Tyrell Jackson, Lane Palmisano, Sethan Hollier) 3:18.09. 2, Scotlandville, 3:19.00. 3, Jesuit, 3:19.94.

Girls

Team totals: 1, C.E. Byrd 74. 2, Zachary 55. 3, Baton Rouge High 54. 4, St. Joseph's Academy 53. 5, Lafayette 44. 6, West Jefferson 33. 7, Dutchtown 28. 8, Ruston 26. 9, Fontainebleau 17; Hahnville 17. 11, Terrebonne 14; Mandville 14; Thibodaux 14; Ouachita Parish 14. 15, St. Amant 10; Haughton 10; Denham Springs 10; 18, Curtis 9; 19, Archbishop Chapelle 8; Parkway 8; 21, Captain Shreve 7. 22, Airline 6; 22, Chalmette 6; 24, Barbe 5; 25, Comeaux 4; Destrehan 4; West Monroe 4. 28, East St. John 2; Central Lafourche 2; Northshore 2; 31, Ponchatoula 1; Natchitoches Central 1; Walker 1.

 Field events

Shot put: 1, Kristian Jackson, Zachary, 44-4½. 2, Loren James, Baton Rouge, 44-0¾. 3, Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge, 42-11.

Discus: 1, Logan Lewis, Baton Rouge,134-6. 2, Reilly Johnson, Mandeville, 117-5. 3, Meghan Curtis, Chalmette, 101-2.

Javelin: 1, Savannah O'Neal, Haughton, 129-5. 2, Morgan Tidwell, St. Amant, 127-1. 3, Jazmine Young, Hahnville, 126-2.

High jump: 1, Abigail O'Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-6. 2, Brandi Washington, Ouachita Parish, 5-4. 3, Taylor Strickland, Baton Rouge, 5-4.

Long jump: 1, Taylor Walls, Terrebonne, 19-3¾. 2, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 18-9¾. 3, Kennedy Gerard, Captain Shreve, 17-11.

Triple jump: 1, Leah Scott, Dutchtown, 37-4. 2, Landry West, St. Joseph-BR, 37-2¾. 3, Taisheka Porchia, Byrd, 36-8¼.

Pole vault: 1, Gaby Bird, Fontainebleau, 11-00. 2, Abby Owens, John Curtis, 11-00. 3, Erin Sellers, Fontainebleau, 10-00. 

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Zachary (Kayla Clifton, Janie O'Connor, Indya Jackson, Kiara Bethley) 1:38.86. 2, Lafayette, 1:41.45. 3, Byrd, 1:41.7.

1,600 meters: 1, Gabriella Chauvin, St Joseph-BR, 5:12.33. 2, Angelle Primeaux, Lafayette, 5:15.97. 3, Sydney Minor, Lafayette, 5:19.34.

100 hurdles: 1, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 13.75. 2, Sabrina Mytil, West Jefferson, 14.90. 3, Danai Metoyer, Baton Rouge, 15.30.

100: 1, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 11.70. 2, Janie O'Connor, Zachary, 11.71. 3, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 11.85.

800: 1, Gabriella Chauvin, St Joseph-BR, 2:14.73. 2, Raelynn Price, Baton Rouge, 2:17.40. 3, Oneke Gwan, Ruston, 2:17.98.

4x100 relay: 1, Zachary, (Kayla Clifton, Janie O'Connor, Indya Jackson, Kiara Bethley) 46.37. 2, Byrd, 47.16. 3, Ouachita, 48.71.

400: 1, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 54.72. 2, Indya Jackson, Zachary, 56.26. 3, Brittany Roberson, Airline, 57.23.

300 hurdles: 1, Kayla Harrison, Byrd, 44.24. 2, Taisheka Porchia, Byrd, 45.37. 3, Ashlyn Jack, Hahnville, 46.26.

200: 1, Kyah Loyd, Byrd, 23.70. 2, Tahja Mitchell, West Jefferson, 24.03. 3, Janie O'Connor, Zachary, 24.14.

3,200: 1, Lauren Hendry, St Joseph-BR 11:21.88. 2, Tara Stuntz, Dutchtown, 11:23.81. 3, Ally McCulley, Mandeville, 11:31.42.

4x400 relay: 1, Ruston (Kourtni Goldsmith, Oneke Gwan, Gariandra Dupree, Walker Jermyia) 3:53.87. 2, Baton Rouge, 3:56.38. 3, Byrd, 3:57.06.

Class 4A

Boys

Team totals: 1, Cecilia 55. 2, Westgate 49. 3, Carencro 46. 4, Edna Karr 44. 5, St. Thomas More 38. 6, LaGrange 26. 6, Washington-Marion 26. 8, North Desoto 25. 9, Neville 23. 10, Teurlings Catholic 18. 11, St. Michael 14. 12, (tie) Salmen, Leesville, DeRidder 11. 15, Huntington, Franklin Parish, Ellender, Northwood-SH, Beau Chene 10. 20, (tie) West Ouachita, Bossier 9. 22, Tara, Minden, South Lafourche, Crowley, Abbeville, Belaire 8. 28, Lakeshore 6. 29, (tie) South Terrebonne, McDonogh No. 35, Morgan City, Tioga, Riverdale, Plaquemine, Breaux Bridge 4. 36, Carver Collegiate 3. 37, (tie) Lake Area New Tech, Bastrop, Rayne 2. 40, (tie) Vandebilt Catholic, Benton 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Matthew Gautreaux, St. Thomas More, 50-2. 2, Cole Newland, Teurlings, 49-3. 3, Johnathan Harding, St. Thomas More, 47-6.

Discus: 1, Hunter Bates, North Desoto, 149-1. 2, Johnny Mitchell, North Desoto, 140-9. 3, Jeremy Rogers, South Lafourche, 136-8.

Javelin: 1, Dylan Fueslier, Beau Chene, 170-8. 2, Sam Greenwood, St. Thomas More, 168-8. 3, Emanuel Lubin, Washington-Marion, 157-5.

High jump: 1, Chris Edwards, Washington-Marion, 6-10. 2, Coy Darby, Abbeville, 6-6. 3, Jack Meijer, St. Thomas More, 6-6.

Long jump: 1, T.J. Pleasant, Franklin Parish, 22-9¾. 2, Theodis Harrison, Belaire, 22-9½. 3, Chase Walker, North Desoto, 22-3¼.

Triple jump: 1, Chris Edwards, Washington-Marion, 50-11.50 ½. 2, Chris Lewis, Crowley, 46-5.25 ¼. 3, Zorian Littleberry, Neville, 45-3.50 ½.

Pole vault: 1, Cole Courtois, Westgate, 16-8. 2, Bryce Carmack, DeRidder, 14-6. 3, Logan Leblanc, Lakeshore, 14-0.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Karr (Rodney Johnson, Harrison Coleman, Tyler Hall, Racey McMath) 1:27.28. 2, LaGrange,1:27.72. 3, Carencro,1:28.45.

1,600 meters: 1, Key Alfred, Carencro, 4:30.40. 2, George Femmer, Teurlings, 4:31.84. 3, Josiah Perez, Neville, 4:34.46.

110 hurdles: 1, Corey McCoy, 14.13. 2, Harrison Coleman, 14.21. 3, Terrell Chevalier, 14.80.

100: 1, Ryan Malbrough, Cecilia, 10.73. 2, Patrick Heard, Minden, 10.76. 3, Trejun Jones, Carencro, 10.90.

800: 1, Luke Hebert, St. Michael, 1:54.99. 2, Nic Scott, Tara, 1:55.03. 3, Key Alfred, Carencr1:57.49.

4x100 relay: 1, Northwood-SH (Lecedric Smith, Jamonte Bailey, DeAndre James, Shamoria Henderson) 42.16. 2, LaGrange, 42.22. 3, Bossier, 42.64.

400: 1, Kyshon Boutte, Westgate, 48.42. 2, Tyrn Scott, Carencro, 49.18. 3, Kavaera Applewhite, Huntington, 50.37.

300 hurdles: 1, Harrison Coleman, Karr, 38.34. 2, Terrell Chevalier, Cecilia, 38.93. 3, Anthony Mosely, Salmen, 40.12.

200: 1, Ryan Malbrough, Cecilia, 21.41. 2, Trevon DeBoest, LaGrange, 21.64. 3, Rodney Johnson, Karr, 21.74.

3,200: 1, Kolyn Saltzman, Westgate, 9:44.54. 2, Tyler McVay, West Ouachita, 9:47.59. 3, Josiah Perez, Neville, 9:48.06.

4x400 relay: 1, Cecilia (Layne Knott, Leland Victor, Terrell Chevalier, Darius Flenaugh) 3:23.97. 2, Karr, 3:24.96. 3, Westgate, 3:25.00.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Edna Karr 64. 2, Benton 39. 3, Vandebilt Catholic 37. 4, St. Thomas More 35. 5, (tie) Ursuline Academy, McDonogh No. 35 34. 7, Neville 30. 8, Plaquemine 28. 9, Teurlings Catholic 23. 10, Ben Franklin 22. 11, Huntington 21. 12, Tioga 20. 13, Lakeshore 18. 14, St. Martinville 17. 15, Northside 16. 16, (tie) Abbeville, St. Scholastica, Assumption 14. 19, (tie) Crowley, Loranger 12. 21, Carver Collegiate 11. 22, Carencro 9. 23, (tie) Beau Chene, Cabrini 6. 25, (tie) Salmen, Cecilia 4. 27, (tie) St. Michael, DeRidder 3. 29, (tie) LaGrange, Leesville, Bastrop 2. 32, (tie) Woodlawn-BR, West Ouachita 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Aliyah Ballott, Tioga, 37-2½. 2, Breyelle Porter, St. Martinville36-1, 0¼. 3, Bailey Braud, Cabrini, 35-4.

Discus: 1, Aliyah Ballott, Tioga, 122-7. 2, Ashley Ducre, Lakeshore, 121-0. 3, Rheagan White, Benton, 116-9.

Javelin: 1, Mackenzie Marze, Teurlings, 150-5. 2, Elise Smith, Assumption, 132-3. 3, Tierra Foley, Ben Franklin, 127-1.

High jump: 1, Abigail Reviel, DeRidder, 5-0. 2, (tie) Alacia Myles,Karr; Tyanna Ellis, Leesville; Taylor Davis, Benton; Payton Phares, St. Thomas More; Diamond-Alexis Cra, Woodlawn-BR; Kennedy Washington, Plaquemine. 4-10.

Long jump: 1, Angel Williams, Ben Franklin, 19-3½. 2, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, 19-3¼. 3, Keke West, Benton, 17-6.

Triple jump: 1, Keke West, Benton, 38-6.50 ½. 2, Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 38-4.50 ½. 3, Helena Thibbs, Beau Chene, 37-5.

Pole vault: 1, Brooke Brunet, Vandebilt, 12-0. 2, Annemarie Broussard, Abbeville, 12.0. 3, Kalee Jo Banks, Ursuline, 11-0.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Karr (Taylor Harris, Alacia Myles, Dijon Clark, Rikianne Patterson) 1:41.51. 2, St. Thomas More, 1:42.28. 3, Vandebilt Catholic, 1:43.66.

1,600 meters: 1, Hailey Dean, Lakeshore, 5:29.57. 2, Marissa Perez, Neville, 5:30.09. 3, Nadia Haik, Ursuline, 5:33.29.

100 hurdles: 1, Alysia Terry, Ursuline, 15.16. 2, Daisha Nickelson, McDonogh No. 35, 15.17. 3, Annemarie Broussard, Abbeville, 15.20.

100: 1, Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 11.77. 2, Rikianne Patterson, Karr, Edna, 11.91. 3, Ederia Fergurson, Huntington, 11.91.

800: 1, Taylor Harris, Karr, 2:21.05. 2, Chantaya Griffin, Carencro, 2:23.38. 3, Eleana Callejas, Vandebilt, 2:24.59.

4x100 relay: 1, McDonogh No 35 (Mone Octave, Infiniti Bradley, De ja Lee, Daisha Nickelson) 48.78. 2, Huntington, 48.82. 3, St. Martinville, 49.08.

400: 1, Taylor Harris, Karr, 57.08. 2, Anginique Andrews, Carver, 57.60. 3, As'ja Thompson, Ben Franklin, 57.62.

300 hurdles: 1, Daisha Nickelson, 46.75. 2, Krysten Bosley, 47.37. 3, Daj’ja Menendez, 47.94.

200: 1, Aldrianna Dupree, Plaquemine, 24.41. 2, Kiana Foster, Loranger, 24.84. 3, Claudasha Watson, Northside, 24.93.

3,200: 1, Henly Crosby, St. Scholastica, 12:09.83. 2, Marissa Perez, Neville, 12:10.95. 3, Katherine Cazayoux, Vandebilt, 12:17.89.

4x400 relay: 1, Karr (Taylor Harris, Alacia Myles, Sierra Session, Dijon Clark) 4:01.90. 2, St. Thomas More, 4:02.67. 3, Teurlings, 4:07.48.

Class 3A

Boys

Team totals: 1, West Feliciana 80. 2, Wossman 40. 3, Berwick 34. 4, Port Allen 32. 5, E.D. White 30. 6, Parkview Baptist 27. 7, Lusher Charter 24. 8, North Webster 23½. 9, Northwest 22. 10, University Lab 20. 11, Erath 19. 12, (tie) Westlake, Amite 18. 14, Donaldsonville 16. 15, Richwood 15. 16, Mansfield 14½. 17, Lutcher 14. 18, (tie) Winnfield, Eunice 11. 20, (tie) Kaplan, Loyola Prep, Jewel Sumner 10. 23, Franklin 8. 24, (tie) South Beauregard, Glen Oaks, Port Barre 6. 27, Albany 5. 28, (tie) Church Point, Caldwell Parish, Buckeye, Green Oaks 4. 32, Iowa 3. 33, (tie) St. James, Baker, Bogalusa 2. 36, Ville Platte, Brusly, Marksville 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 53-7. 2, Davon Wright, Donaldsonville, 53-6½. 3, Laterrion Green, Winnfield, 52-8½.

Discus: 1, Jacob Fudge, West Feliciana, 153-7. 2, Tamir Bryant, Lusher, 143-11. 3, Stephen Vallot, Erath, 134-5.

Javelin:1, Luke Jackson, Loyola, 195-3. 2, Tzuriel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 188-10. 3, Thomas Moore, University, 160-7.

High jump: 1, Michael Williams, Port Allen, 6-8. 2, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 6-6. 3, Kevin Johnson, E.D. White, 6-6.

Long jump: 1, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 23-7¼. 2, Jontre Kirklin, Lutcher, 23-0½. 3, Kentrell Jackson, Port Barre, 22-7¾.

Triple jump: 1, Kenan Jones, Berwick, 46-0¾. 2, Reginald Rattler, Richwood, 45-5¾. 3, Malik Poullard, Eunice, 44-8¼.

Pole vault: 1, Andrew Treme, Westlake, 14-0. 2, Dawson McCulloch, Parkview Baptist, 14-0. 3, (tie) Kristopher Harrington, Kaplan, Nipun Wadhwa, Albany, 13-0.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, West Feliciana (Clayton Howard, Darius Davis, Davon Harris, Derek Turner) 1:27.58. 2, Wossman, 1:27.59. 3, Amite, 1:28.63.

1,600 meters: 1, Ethan Suire, Erath, 4:32.15. 2, Lucas Marcello, E.D. White, 4:32.95. 3, Jack Moran, University, 4:36.10.

110 hurdles: 1, Terry Brown, Mansfield, 14.91. 2, Julian Grice, Westlake, 15.07. 3, Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 15.38.

100: 1, Abraham Gordwin, Northwest, 10.62. 2, Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 10.64. 3, Devonta Smith, Amite, 10.67.

800: 1, Austin James, Jewel Sumner, 1:58.49. 2, Alex Vega, Parkview Baptist, 1:58.73. 3, Jatoris Caldwell, Richwood, 2:01.97.

4x100 relay: 1, Wossman (Jerome Dennis, Keldrick Ward, Devonta Brown, Brandon Hollins) 41.93. 2, Donaldsonville, 42.46. 3, North Webster, 42.68.

400: 1, Darius Davis, West Feliciana,47.08. 2, Jerome Dennis, Wossman,49.30. 3, Robert Weathersby, Lutcher,49.79.

300 hurdles: 1, Cameron Battley, Port Allen, 40.25. 2, Marquavious Gipson, North Webster, 40.40. 3, Norrise Cummings, Port Allen, 40.57.

200: 1, Darius Davis, West Feliciana, 21.41. 2, Abraham Gordwin, Northwest, 21.56. 3, Derek Turner, West Feliciana, 21.64.

3,200: 1, Lucas Marcello, E.D. White, 10:16.40. 2, Jack Moran, University, 10:16.95. 3, David McGrade, Lusher, 10:18.45.

4x400 relay: 1, Wossman (Jerome Dennis, Keldrick Ward, Brandon Hollins, Jonathan West) 3:22.31. 2, West Feliciana, 3:25.69. 3, Lusher Charter, 3:26.85.

Girls

Team totals: 1, Brusly 60. 2, West Feliciana 56. 3, Glen Oaks 48. 4, Sacred Heart-NO 45. 5, Kaplan 30. 5, Lusher Charter 30. 7, Parkview Baptist 28. 8, Richwood 25. 9, E.D. White 22. 9, Iowa 22. 11, Port Allen 19. 12, Buckeye 18. 13, Erath 17. 14, North Webster 14. 15, (tie) St. James, Church Point, Wossman 12. 18, St. Louis 11. 19, (tie) Amite, Jewel Sumner 10. 21, Iota 8. 22, Marksville 7. 23, North Vermilion 6. 23, Donaldsonville 6. 25, (tie) Jena, Winnfield, Eunice, Westlake, Jennings 4. 30, University Lab 3. 31, (tie) Peabody, South Beauregard 2. 33, (tie) Madison, B.T. Washington-SH, Bolton 1.

Field events

Shot put: 1, Diamond Brooks, Jewel Sumner, 40-5. 2, Tyra Francis, Kaplan, 37-9. 3, Ja'Miya Reed, Richwood, 36-8.

Discus: 1, Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 113-8. 2, Rylie Frick, Kaplan, 103-10. 3, Tyra Francis, Kaplan, 103-2.

Javelin: 1, Morgan Derosia, Buckeye, 134-10 2, Hannah Richard, Church Point, 131-3. 3, Claire Moreau, Academy-NO, 124-6.

High jump: 1, Frankie Griffin, Iowa, 5-6. 2, (tie) Claire Moreau, Academy-NO, Ariel Pedigo, Parkview Baptist, 5-4.

Long jump: 1, Kayla Watson, Amite, 17-9½. 2, Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 17-2¾. 3, D'Kira Spivey, Richwood, 17-2½.

Triple jump: 1, Jaden Clark, Parkview Baptist, 36-11.25¼. 2, Kia Coleman, West Feliciana, 35-11.50½. 3, D'Kira Spivey, Richwood, 35-7.25¼.

Pole vault: 1, Kameron Tate, Parkview Baptist, 10-6. 2, Tabitha Seiford, Iowa, 10-6. 3, Sidney Dartez, Kaplan, 10-6.

Track events

4x200 relay: 1, Brusly, (Mackenzie Jenkins, Ta'la Spates, Alarice Stevens, Tayla Leblanc) 1:40.86. 2, Glen Oaks, 1:42.69. 3, North Webster, 1:43.27.

1,600 meters: 1, Mary Nusloch, Academy-NO, 5:21.88. 2, JaKayla White, Wossman, 5:28.87. 3, Cori Mitchell, Lusher, 5:29.85.

100 hurdles: 1, Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 14.21. 2, Troynae Walker, Erath, 14.78. 3, Nora Day, Marksville, 15.52.

100: 1, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 11.88. 2, Ta'la Spates, Brusly, 12.03. 3, Kennedy London, West Feliciana, 12.06.

800: 1, Mary Nusloch, Academy-NO, 2:19.95. 2, Chloe Smith, Iota, 2:20.09. 3, Annie Alexander, E.D. White, 2:23.05.

4x100 relay: 1, West Feliciana, (Kia Coleman, Jammesha Duncan, India Richardson, Kennedy London) 49.21. 2, Lusher, 49.73. 3, Donaldsonville, 49.79.

400: 1, Makayla Edwards, Glen Oaks,55.92. 2,Ta'la Spates, Brusly,56.02. 3, Taylor Shaw,Brusly,57.54.

300 hurdles: 1, Dayna Sterling, Glen Oaks, 45.86. 2, Kaylin Martin, St. James, 46.28. 3, Raven Riley, Lusher, 47.83.

200: 1, Makayla Edwards, Glen Oaks, 24.44. 2, Mackenzie Jenkins, Brusly, 24.50. 3, Taylor Shaw, Brusly, 25.09.

3,200: 1, Mary Nusloch Academy-NO, 11:34.54. 2, Kelly Goff, West Feliciana, 12:23.49. 3, India Appleton, St. Louis, 12:26.76.

4x400 relay: 1, Glen Oaks (Dayna Sterling, Makayla Edwards, Makeria Wells, Jailen Johnson) 4:04.02. 2, E.D. White, 4:05.84. 3, Lusher, 4:07.21.