Editor’s note: Coaches should contact Rod Walker at rwalker@theadvocate.com or Mike Strom at themikestrom@gmail.com regarding omissions and corrections.

SEASON TOTALS

 

Rushing

233-1,779, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 18 TDs

158-1,734, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 23 TDs

153-1,331, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 16 TDs

143-1,260, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 17 TDs

192-1,204, Nick Morman, Northlake Christian, 8 TDs

138-1,135, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 15 TDs

165-1,107, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 19 TDs

99-1,062, Eddie Tillman III, McDonogh 35, 10 TDs

204-1,053, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 7 TDs

139-1,003, Aaron Williams, Salmen, 7 TDs

109-975, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 10 TDs

173-968, James Poche, Newman, 22 TDs

159-952, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 10 TDs

152-950, Tito Simmons, Slidell, 8 TDs

166-937, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 9 TDs

159-915, Will Leopold, St. Martin’s, 9 TDs

106-902, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 7 TDs

172-894, Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s, 13 TDs

86-865, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 11 TDs

115-864, John Emery, Destrehan, 7 TDs

110-817, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 12TDs

148-784, Brendan David, Hannan, 7 TDs

124-784, Zach Wiedow, East Jefferson, 10 TDs

83-778, Collin Guggenheim, John Curtis, 16 TDs

84-764, Dontavius Johnson, South Plaquemines, 5 TDs

113-759, Kendall Collins Jr., De La Salle, 11 TDs

93-756, Niko Davis, West St. John, 21 TDs

136-730, Keirell Jackson, Rummel, 6 TDs

92-718, Ahmad Antoine, Karr, 10 TDs

111-709, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 12 TDs

99-704, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 18 TDs

106-692, Josh Hayes, Lakeshore, 12 TDs

173-672, Trequan Charles, Franklinton, 7 TDs

77-665, Joshua Alfaro, Covington, 7 TDs

107-655, Ari Broussard, Lusher, 12 TDs

111-643, Darryan Washington, Curtis, 8 TDs

131-612, Davon Ward, Helen Cox, 12 TDs

107-610, Narquez Jones, St. Charles Catholic, 7 TDs

119-589, Chris Smith, Brother Martin, 6 TDs

112-587, Buckner Heebe, Country Day, 13 TDs

107-562, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 3 TDs

116-558, Donovan Gibson, Thomas Jefferson, 4 TDs

92-555, Wesley Brown, Northlake Christian, 7 TDs

117-536, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 10 TDs

90-534, Larry Barabino III, Warren Easton, 5 TDs

67-533, Courtney Moore, Pearl River, 6 TDs

80-532, Skyler Perry, Karr, 10 TDs

81-532, Jason Roper, Chalmette, 4 TDs

108-511, Reece Satterlee, Pope John Paul II, 4 TDs

93-502, Darnevin Camille, Thomas Jefferson, 7 TDs

Passing

2,563, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 133-199-5, 33 TDs

2,447, Martin Butcher, Newman, 170-244-9, 23 TDs

2,101, D’Andre Gaudia, West St. John, 78-164-7, 18 TDs

2,023, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 150-261-5, 24 TDs

2,013, Jordan Loving, Riverside, 126-203-4, 16 TDs

1,840, Joshua Alfaro, Covington, 101-149-2, 20 TDs

1,786, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 128-210-6, 22 TDs

1,768, LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35, 111-203-8, 16 TDs

1,652, Alex Watermeier, Jesuit, 131-299-12, 15 TDs

1,576, Isaac Williams, South Plaquemines, 109-167-5, 15 TDs

1,571, Johntae McDowell, St. Paul’s, 116-187-12, 13 TDs

1,469, Skyler Perry, Karr, 92-164-3, 14 TDs

1,466, L.J. Leonard, Salmen, 91-171-10, 16 TDs

1,460, Lance Legendre, Warren Easton, 84-142-2, 16 TDs

1,455, John Paul Pierce, Brother Martin, 107-196-5, 6 TDs

1,381, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 119-160-7, 16 TDs

1,350, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 88-155-1, 11 TDs

1,342, J.R. Blood, Destrehan, 101-183-7, 17 TDs

1,175, Jason Roper, Chalmette, 71-134-3, 14 TDs

1,172, Aaron Ganier, KIPP Renaissance, 78-143-3, 13 TDs

1,157, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 102-192-8, 11 TDs

949, Jordan George, Helen Cox, 77-142-4, 7 TDs

938, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 54-97-2, 7 TDs

933, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 56-79-1, 12 TDs

927, Reece Satterlee, Pope John Paul II, 83-190-12, 5 TDs

869, Jerry Lee, Grace King, 79-149-10, 7 TDs

840, Jaden Moran, Holy Cross, 70-150-9, 6 TDs

790, Shamar Smith, St. James, 54-121-4, 5 TDs

768, Dylan Ducoing, Fisher, 64-144-14, 5 TDs

672, Andrew Brister, Mandeville, 65-118-10, 4 TDs

616, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 50-84-5, 5 TDs

615, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 44-101-2, 3 TDs

599, Corione Harris, Landry-Walker, 41-75-2, 6 TDs

568, Demarcus Williams, St. James, 40-79-3, 5 TDs

526, Justin Dean, Pearl River, 31-52-3, 2 TDs

519, Patrick Daly, Ben Franklin, 39-90-7, 2 TDs

501, Ethan Everitt, St. Martin’s, 31-81-7, 6 TDs

Receiving

40-926, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 11 TDs

52-882, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 12 TDs

49-846, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 10 TDs

45-841, Lawrence Keys III, McDonogh 35, 7 TDs

36-837, Jalen Willis, Lakeshore, 11 TDs

54-811, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 8 TDs

51-759, Elijah Bourgeois, South Plaquemines, 7 TDs

44-744, Cedric Williams, KIPP Renaissance, 12 TDs

45-692, Kash Foley, Riverside, 6 TDs

36-678, Truce Williams, South Plaquemines, 6 TDs

31-671, Elgin Bell, Covington, 8 TDs

34-669, Grant Grosch, St. Paul’s, 7 TDs

41-666, Dylon Hill, Newman, 8 TDs

31-632, Jeremiah Bigham, Riverside, 3 TDs

37-620, Price Petagna, Country Day, 9 TDs

43-619, Sheldon Jones, Warren Easton, 4 TDs

18-599, Trenton Grow, West St. John, 5 TDs

39-593, Kevon Slaughter, Grace King, 5 TDs

23-574, Anthony Spurlock, Karr, 6 TDs

38-548, Rakerien Conerly, Frankinton, 6 TDs

35-546, John Hurley, St. Martin’s, 7 TDs

17-518, Damien Tate, Warren Easton, 6 TDs

25-512, Gabriel Ernest, Chalmette, 7 TDs

37-511, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 3 TDs

32-500, Jammal Houston, Ehret, 4 TDs

19-492, Dontrell Davis, West St. John, 4 TDs

36-489, Brady Faust, Brother Martin, 1 TD

25-481, Eddie Smith, Salmen, 6 TDs

29-477, Tito Simmons, Slidell, 3 TDs

24-476, Tyrone Legette, John Curtis, 5 TDs

42-463, Duke Bell, Franklinton, 3 TDs

24-452, Isaiah Lewis, Helen Cox, 5 TDs

31-452, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 4 TDs

19-442, Aaron Marquez, De La Salle, 5 TDs

30-442, Lorenzo Penn, Ehret, 6 TDs

21-432, Yo’Heinz Tyler, Warren Easton, 6 TDs

37-431, Storey Charbonnet, Newman, 5 TDs

12-426, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 4 TDs

33-420, Jermie Walker, Rummel, 1 TD

21-414, Jalen Banks, Riverside, 4 TDs

22-409, Jarmone Sutherland, Newman, 4 TDs

Scoring

150, Niko Davis, West St. John, 24 TDs, 3 2-PATs

150, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 25 TDs

140, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 23 TDS, 2-PAT

138, James Poche, Newman, 23 TDs

118, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 19 TDs, 2 2-PATs

118, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 18 TDs, 5 2-PATs

118, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 19 TDs, 2 2-PATs

102, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 17 TDs

102, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 17 TDs

100, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 16 TDs, 2 2-PATs

96, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 16 TDs

96, Buckner Heebe, Country Day, 16 TDs

95, Josh Massa, Lakeshore, 5 TDs, 49 PATs, 4 FGs, 2 2-PATs

90, Davon Ward, Helen Cox, 15 TDs

85, Eddie Smith, Salmen, 10 TDs, 16 PATs, 3 FGs

84, Ari Broussard, Lusher, 14 TDs

84, Cedric Williams, KIPP Renaissance, 14 TDs

78, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 13 TDs

78, Kendall Collins Jr., De La Salle, 13 TDs

78, Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s, 13 TDs

76, Josh Hayes, Lakeshore, 12 TDs, 2 2-PATs

76, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 12 TDs, 2 2-PATs

72, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 12 TDs

72, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 12 TDs

72, Taron Jones, Mandeville, 12 TDs

72, Jalen Willis, Lakeshore, 12 TDs

66, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 11 TDs

66, Tito Simmons, Slidell, 11 TDs

66, Edward Tillman III, McDonogh 35, 11 TDs

60, Ahmad Antoine, Karr, 10 TDs

60, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 10 TDs

60, Rakerien Conerly, Franklinton, 10 TDs

60, Jordan Mariana, Belle Chasse, 10 TDs

60, Nick Morman, Northlake Christian, 10 TDs

60, Skyler Perry, Karr, 10 TDs

60, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 10 TDs

60, Zach Wiedow, East Jefferson, 10 TDs

58, Thomas Roscoe, Hahnville, FG, 55 PATs

58, Douglas Saavedra, Chalmette, 37 PATs, 7 FGs

56, Darryan Washington, John Curtis, 9 TDs, 2-PAT

55, Sam Moses, Newman, 4/5 FGs, 43/45 PATs

54, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 9 TDs

54, John Emery, Destrehan, 9 TDs

54, Will Leopold, St. Martin’s, 9 TDs

54, Price Petagna, Country Day, 9 TDs

54, Shamar Smith, St. James, 9 TDs

SINGLE-GAME BESTS

Rushing

26-287, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 4 TDs, vs. Terrebonne, Sept. 29

18-278, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, 2 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Nov. 3

22-276, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 2 TDs, vs. East St. John, Oct. 20

35-262, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 1 TD, vs. Northshore, Oct. 20

17-253, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 4 TDs, vs. Grace King, Oct. 6

38-244, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Nov. 3

17-233, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 4 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Sept. 1

25-227, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 3 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 15

26-226, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 21

26-226, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 22

22-225, Ahmad Antoine, Karr, 2 TDs, vs. McDonogh 35, Oct. 5

29-223, Will Leopold, St. Martin’s, 2 TDs, vs. Fisher, Sept. 8

13-221, Edward Tillman III, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Sept. 22

26-218, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 1 TD, vs. Jesuit, Sept. 29

29-216, John Emery, Destrehan, 1 TD, vs. Thibodaux, Sept. 29

37-204, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 1 TD, vs. Mandeville, Sept. 22

20-204, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 3 TDs vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 8

11-203, Ryan Hamrick, De La Salle, 0 TD, vs. St. James, Oct. 20

16-203, Edward Tillman III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. Carencro, Sept. 29

32-202, Charles Trequan, Franklinton, 2 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 15

30-201, Tito Simmons, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. Mandeville, Oct. 13

15-198, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 22

18-197, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 2 TDs, vs. Independence, Sept. 1

7-195, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Oct. 27

16-194, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 2 TDs, vs. St. Michael, Sept. 29

21-193, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 1 TD, vs. Dutchtown, Sept. 15

5-193, Will Leopold, St. Martin’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 15

18-189, Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Northshore, Sept. 22

26-188, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 1 TD, vs. Karr, Sept. 15

8-186, Ralph Jones, Belle Chasse, 2 TDs, vs. South Terrebonne, Oct. 20

20-184, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 2 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 15

20-183, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Oct. 26

29-182, John Emery, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. East St. John, Oct. 6

17-182, Keirell Jackson, Rummel, 0 TD, vs. Riverside, Sept. 16

16-179, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Nov. 3

18-179, Nick Morman, Northlake Christian, 1 TD, vs. Springfield, Sept. 22

22-177, James Poche, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 15

17-175, Nick Morman, Northlake Christian, 2 TDs, vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, Oct. 13

19-174, Keirell Jackson, Rummel, 2 TDs, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 21

18-173, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 3 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Oct. 27

12-173, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 1 TD, vs. Terrebonne, Sept. 29

14-172, Terrell Brown, John Ehret, 2 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Oct. 19

19-172, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 8

17-171, Courtney Moore, Pearl River, 2 TDs, vs. Pine, Sept. 15

35-171, Narquez Jones, St. Charles Catholic, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 8

35-170, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Nov. 3

25-170, Nick Ford, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 20

22-170, John Emery, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 15

25-170, Nick Ford, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 20

20-169, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 29

17-168, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 1 TD, vs. Lakeshore, Sept. 8

17-168, Zach Wiedow, East Jefferson, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Oct. 19

25-168, Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s, 5 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 13

20-167, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 1 TD, vs. Slidell, Sept. 29

19-165, Narquez Jones, St. Charles Catholic, 1 TD, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 1

18-164, Eric Gregory, East Jefferson, 1 TD, vs. West Jefferson, Nov. 3

20-164, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 1 TD, vs. Lakeshore, Oct. 20

21-164, Davon Ward, Helen Cox, 2 TDs, vs. Carver, Sept. 28

21-163, Josh Hayes, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 13

11-163, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 2 TDs, vs. West Jefferson, Sept. 1

12-162, John Emery, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. Slidell, Sept. 1

21-162, Joseph Chiarella, St. Charles Catholic, 1 TD, vs. Country Day, Sept. 22

17-160, Zach Wiedow, East Jefferson, 2 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 29

30-159, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 1 TD, vs. Denham Springs, Sept. 15

20-159, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 2 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 15

22-158, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 1 TD, vs. Pearl River, Sept. 22

5-157, Kendall Collins, De La Salle, 2 TDs, vs. Lusher, Oct. 13

18-155, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 1 TD, vs. KIPP Booker T. Washington, Oct. 26

7-155, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 15

17-153, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 2 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 29

18-153, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 29

6-153, Jason Roper, Chalmette, 2 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Oct. 13

23-152, Casper Pizani, Fisher, 3 TDs, vs. St. Martin’s, Sept. 8

12-152, Eddie Tillman III, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs, vs. Riverdale, Oct. 13

19-151, Kyle Edwards, Destrehan, 1 TD, vs. Terrebonne, Nov. 3

15-151, Daryl Montgomery, Abramson-Sci, vs. St. Martin’s, Sept. 29

10-150, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 4 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 6

16-149, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 23

10-148, Ari Broussard, Lusher, 4 TDs, vs. Haynes, Nov. 3

23-148, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 2 TDs, vs. Hammond, Oct. 27

18-148, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 1 TD, vs. St. Paul’s, Sept. 1

19-147, Tito Simmons, Slidell, 0 TD, vs. Walker, Sept. 15

12-146, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 1 TD, vs. Parkview Baptist, Sept. 15

27-146, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 8

25-145, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 1 TD, vs. St. Augustine, Oct. 26

9-144, Eddie Tillman III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. Karr, Oct. 5

22-143, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 0 TD, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 5

21-142, Chris Smith, Brother Martin, 2 TDs, vs. Bastrop, Oct. 6

14-140, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 1 TD, vs. Thibodaux, Oct. 13

21-137, Iverson Celestine, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 20

19-135, Mark Buehler, Riverdale, 1 TD, vs. Fisher, Oct. 5

28-135, Kendall Collins, De La Salle, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 29

14-134, Buckner Heebe, Country Day, 4 TDs, vs. Ben Franklin, Oct. 20

14-132, Darryan Washington, John Curtis, 3 TDs, vs. Rummel, Oct. 27

8-131, Harlan Dixon, Slidell, 1 TD, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 20

10-131, Collin Guggenheim, John Curtis, 2 TDs, vs. Rummel, Oct. 27

24-131, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 1 TD, vs. McDonogh 35, Oct. 5

25-130, Josh Hayes, Lakeshore, 2 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 8

19-129, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 8

22-127, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 2 TDs

9-126, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 4 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 27

7-126, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 3 TDs, vs. St. Martin’s, Nov. 3

16-126, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. Grace King, Sept. 1

30-126, Davon Ward, Helen Cox, 3 TDs, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 12

21-126, Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Nov. 3

11-124, Anthony Williams, 3 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Nov. 3

18-122, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 2 TDs, vs. John Ehret, Sept. 29

19-122, Jerson Sanchez, Ben Franklin, 1 TD, vs. Haynes, Sept. 14

14-121, Brendan David, Hannan, 1 TD, vs. Central Catholic, Sept. 8

22-121, Will Leopold, St. Martin’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ascension Christian, Oct. 6

22-121, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 2 TDs, vs. Salmen, Oct. 6

20-120, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 13

8-120, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. Baton Rouge-Episcopal, Sept. 15

21-120, James Poche, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 6

24-119, Keirell Jackson, Rummel, 2 TDs, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 27

25-119, Zac Wiedow, East Jefferson, 0 TD, vs. Newman, Sept. 15

20-119, Aaron Williams, Salmen, 1 TD, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 27

16-118, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 3 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 1

25-117, Kyle Edwards, Destrehan, 1 TD, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 27

16-117, Zac Wiedow, East Jefferson, 2 TDs, vs. Grace King, Oct. 6

18-116, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 3 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 8

16-115, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 2 TDs, vs. Hammond, Oct. 5

9-115, Dontavius Johnson, South Plaquemines, 1 TD, vs. Fisher, Oct. 27

12-115, Lonte Nettles, Karr, 1 TD, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 13

6-115, Malik Wells, Curtis, 0 TD, vs. Warren Easton, Sept. 29

8-113, Taron Jones, Mandeville, 3 TDs, vs. Northshore, Oct. 5

10-112, Taron Jones, Mandeville, 2 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 27

8-112, James Poche, Newman, 2 TDs vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 8

19-111, Charles Trequan, Franklinton, 1 TD, vs. Tylertown, Miss., Sept. 22

10-109, Ari Broussard, Lusher, 1 TD, vs. St. James, Oct. 27

19-109, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 4 TDs, vs. Landry-Walker, Sept. 8

18-108, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 3 TDs, vs. Carver, Sept. 22

25-108, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 3 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Nov. 3

9-108, Miles Stewart, Lusher, 0 TD, vs. Haynes, Nov. 3

15-107, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 2 TDs, vs. West Jefferson, Sept. 22

11-107, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 1 TD, vs. West Jefferson, Oct. 6

16-107, Skyler Perry, Karr, 4 TDs, vs. Warren Easton, Nov. 2

16-107, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 2 TDs, vs. Jewel Sumner, Oct. 6

12-107, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 1 TD, vs. West Jefferson, Nov. 3

11-106, Ralph Griffith, Chalmette, 1 TD, vs. West Jefferson, Oct. 6

15-104, Ari Broussard, Lusher, 2 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 1

14-104, Chad Alexander, Landry-Walker, vs. Warren Easton, Sept. 15

22-104, Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Covington, Oct. 5

10-103, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Sept. 1

9-102, Darnevin Camille, Thomas Jefferson, 2 TDs, vs. Ben Franklin, Sept. 29

23-102, Iverson Celestine, Fontainebleau, 0 TD, vs. Slidell, Oct. 27

20-102, Brendan David, Hannan, 0 TD, vs. Jewel Sumner, Oct. 6

18-102, Courtney Moore, Pearl River, 0 TD, vs. Hahnville, Oct. 5

9-102, Courtney Moore, Pearl River, 3 TDs, vs. Abramson Sci, Sept. 8

8-101, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Oct. 27

17-101, James Poche, Newman, 5 TDs vs. McMain, Aug. 31

13-100, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 1 TD, vs. Varnardo, Oct. 20

16-100, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 1 TD, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 22

12-100, Eddie Tillman III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. Carver, Oct. 20

9-100, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 27

Passing

557, Jordan Loving, Riverside, 32-45-1, 4 TDs, vs. Rummel, Sept. 16

416, Martin Butcher, Newman, 25-39, 4 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 28

362, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 19-23-0, 7 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 1

359, Lance Legendre, Warren Easton, 13-20-1, 3 TDs, vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 9

352, Johntae McDowell, St. Paul’s, 20-26-1, 2 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 13

336, Joshua Alfaro, Covington, 16-20-0, 4 TDs, vs. Dutchtown, Sept. 15

327, Jordan Loving, Riverside, 20-39-1, 1 TD, vs. Newman, Oct. 13

326, Alex Watermeier, Jesuit, 31-50-2, 3 TDs, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 6

319, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 13-23, 3 TDs, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 6

318, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 14-17-0, 5 TDs, vs. Hancock County, Miss., Sept. 15

314, LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35, 14-=21-0, 5 TDs, vs. Riverdale, Oct. 13

312, Martin Butcher, Newman, 20-34-0, 2 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 22

309, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 22-27-0, 4 TDs, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 22

291, Aaron Ganier, KIPP Renaissance, 11-18-0, 5 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Oct. 6

291, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 20-31-0, 4 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Nov. 3

290, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 17-26-0, 2 TDs, vs. Salmen, Nov. 3

286, Joseph Edwards, Warren Easton, 13-16-0, 3 Tds, vs. McMain, Oct. 13

283, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 25-33-2, 2 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 13

283, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 20-29-0, 3 TDs, vs. Baton Rouge-Episcopal, Sept. 15

283, Johntae McDowell, St. Paul’s, 16-22-1, 2 TDs, vs. Slidell, Oct. 20

280, Joshua Alfaro, Covington, 13-17-0, 4 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 22

276, Lance Legendre, Warren Easton, 13-19-0, 4 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 19

268, Martin Butcher, Newman, 22-27-0, 2 TDs, vs. Lusher, Sept. 29

268, Skylar Perry, Karr, 12-19-1, 2 TDs, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 13

265, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 11-20-2, 2 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 20

259, Jordan Loving, Riverside, 22-38-0, 1 TD, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 29

257, J.R. Blood, Destrehan, 21-33-1, 0 TD, vs. Hahnville, Sept. 22

255, Jason Roper, Chalmette, 12-14-0, 2 TDs, vs. Holy Cross, Sept. 15

255, Shamar Smith, St. James, 11-30-3, 3 TDs, vs. St. Amant, Sept. 29

253, Jordan Loving, Riverside, 17-33-2, 1 TD, vs. Barbe, Sept. 8

252, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 18-29-0, 2 TDs, vs. Gulfport, Miss., Sept. 2

252, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 16-25-0, 4 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 8

250, Martin Butcher, Newman, 19-25-1, 2 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 6

249, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 16-22-0, 6 TDs, vs. Madison, Sept. 29

248, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 14-26-0, 0 TDs, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 21

248, Isaac Williams, South Plaquemines, 14-19-0, 2 TDs, vs. Fisher, Oct. 27

243, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 15-22-0, 2 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 13

236, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 12-16-0, 4 TDs, vs. Pearl River, Oct. 27

234, Martin Butcher, Newman, 13-16-0, 4 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 8

234, Duadre Glaudia, West St. John, 7-14-0, 1 TD, vs. Varnado, Oct. 20

231, Andrew Brister, Mandeville, 17-26-1, 2 TDs, vs. Live Oak, Sept. 8

230, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 26-37-1, 4 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 15

227, Andrew Brister, Mandeville, 17-35-3, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 22

223, John Paul Pierce, Brother Martin, 22-34-2, 0 TD, vs. John Curtis, Sept. 22

222, LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35, 20-36-1, 3 TDs, vs. Carencro, Sept. 29

222, Jordan Loving, Riverside, 10-18-0, 3 TDs, vs. Southern Lab, Sept. 1

220, Joshua Alfaro, Covington, 11-16-0, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 13

220, Skylar Perry, Karr, 16-23-0, 3 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Sept. 1

219, Jaden Moran, Holy Cross, 13-31-3, 3 TDs, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 13

219, Skylar Perry, Karr, 8-12-0, 3 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 27

218, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 13-23-0, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Nov. 3

216, LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35, 11-13-0, 5 TDs, vs. Higgins, Sept. 8

211, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 15-31-0, 4 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 16

211, Johntae McDowell, St. Paul’s, 18-27-0, 4 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Sept. 8

208, Joshua Alfaro, Covington, 11-18-1, 3 TDs, vs. Slidell, Sept. 29

208, Lance Legendre, Warren Easton, 13-24-0, 3 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Sept. 1

207, LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35, 9-15-1, 1 TD, vs. East St. John, Sept. 15

206, Skylar Perry, Karr, 19-32-0, 2 TDs, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 15

203, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 21-37-2, 3 TDs, vs.S John Curtis, Oct. 27

202, Fisher Rojas, De La Salle, 13-13-0, 4 TDs, vs. Haynes, Oct. 6

201, Justin Dean, Pearl River, 7-10-0, 3 TDs, vs. Abramson Sci, Sept. 8

201, Jordan Loving, Riverside, 16-19-0, 3 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 27

199, Jordan George, Helen Cox, 12-20-1, 1 TD, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 12

199, Travis Mumphry, John Ehret, 12-16-0, 5 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Oct. 19

199, Shamar Smith, St. James, 15-25-0, 1 TD, vs. Donaldsonville, Oct. 6

18-98, Dylan Ducoing, Fisher, 13-25-3, 0 TD, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 27

198, John Paul Pierce, Brother Martin, 8-17-2, 1 TD, vs. Holy Cross, Oct. 13

193, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 12-34-1, 2 TDs, vs. Holy Cross, Oct. 6

193, Johntae McDowell, St. Paul’s, 17-26-1, 1 TD, vs. Christian Brothers, Sept. 15

191, Demarcus Williams, St. James, 7-16-1, 3 TDs, vs. West St. John, Sept. 1

189, Lance Legendre, Warren Easton, 12-22-0, 2 TDs, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 6

189, Daryl Montgomery, Abramson Sci, 14-28-1, vs. St. Martin’s, Sept. 28

189, Darren Steele, Mandeville, 12-20-3, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 29

186, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 11-18-0, 1 TD, vs. Ben Franklin, Oct. 20

181, Collin Guggenheim, John Curtis, 8-13-0, 1 TD, vs. Holy Cross, Oct. 20

180, J.R. Blood, Destrehan, 12-18-0, 2 TDs, vs. Terrebonne, Nov. 3

180, Alex Watermeier, Jesuit, 11-21-2, 2 TDs, vs. Shaw, Oct. 21

177, J.R. Blood, Destrehan, 11-16-1, 5 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 20

177, Justin Ibieta, Country Day, 12-18-0, 3 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Sept. 8

175, Jaden Moran, Holy Cross, 9-24-1, 2 TDs, vs. Rummel, Oct. 6

174, Demarcus Williams, St. James, 16-24-0, 2 TDs, vs. E.D. White, Sept. 15

173, Aaron Ganier, KIPP Renaissance, 17-27, 2 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Oct. 14

173, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 17-25-0, 1 TD, vs. Salmen, Oct. 6

173, Jason Roper, Chalmette, 11-17-0, 3 TDs, vs. Grace King, Sept. 22

171, Joshua Alfaro, Covington, 8-12-0, 2 TDs, vs. Hammond, Oct. 27

171, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 11-16-0, 4 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 30

171, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 16-33-3, 2 TDs, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 29

170, Alex Watermeier, Jesuit, 14-40-3, 1 TD, vs. Holy Cross, Sept. 29

169, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 11-11-0, 5 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Sept. 29

168, LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35, 8-25-1, 1 TD vs. Easton, Oct. 27

165, Chris Penton, Lakeshore, 9-14-0, 2 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 8

164, Jacob Guidry, Slidell, 11-19-0, 0 TD, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 20

163, Jason Roper, Chalmette, 11-18-0, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 29

162, Aaron Ganier, KIPP Renaissance, 10-14-0, 1 TD, vs. Belle Chasse, Sept. 22

162, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 15-22-0, 2 TDs, vs. Christian Brothers, Sept. 15

162, Reece Satterlee, Pope John Paul II, 15-26-0, 1 TD, vs. Springfield, Oct. 6

161, Alex Watermeier, Jesuit, 12-31-1, 2 TDs, vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 22

160, Jordan George, Helen Cox, 6-9-0, 1 TD, vs. McMain, Oct. 5

159, Dylan Ducoing, Fisher, 8-20-3, 1 TD, vs. Grace King, Sept. 15

154, Johntae McDowell, St. Paul’s, 12-20-1, 2 TDs, vs. Northshore, Sept. 22

153, Chandler Fields, Rummel, 12-28-0, 2 TDs, vs. St. Augustine, Nov. 3

152, Arnold Little, Lusher, 11-22-1, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Sept. 15

152, Travis Mumphrey, Ehret, 11-15-0, 1 TD, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

152, Albert Pierre, Helen Cox, 6-7-0, 4 TDs, vs. Sophie Wright, Sept. 15

151, Justin Alfaro, Covington, 9-14-0, 0 TD, vs. Holy Cross, Sept. 8

150, J.R. Blood, Destrehan, 11-20-0, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 15

150, J.R. Blood, Destrehan, 9-16-0, 2 TDs, vs. Slidell, Sept. 1

150, LeJohn Howard, McDonogh 35, 10-21-0, 1 TD, vs. Carver, Oct. 20

Receiving

11-237, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 2 TDs, vs. Berwick, Sept. 22

8-208, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 2 TDs, vs. Dutchtown, Sept. 15

6-201, Gabriel Ernest, Chalmette, 2 TDs, vs. Holy Cross, Sept. 15

5-196, Anthony Spurlock, 2 TDs, vs. Belle Chasse, Oct. 13

6-193, Jalen Willis, Lakeshore, 2 TDs, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 6

10-180, Kash Foley, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Rummel, Sept. 16

6-174, Grant Grosch, St. Paul’s, 0 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 13

10-168, Kash Foley, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Newman, Oct. 13

5-160, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. Hancock County, Miss., Sept. 15

5-158, Dylon Hill, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 28

5-158, Cedric Williams, KIPP Renaissance, 1 TD vs. Ascension Catholic, Sept. 14

3-157, Shamar Smith, St. James, 3 TDs, vs. West St. John, Sept. 1

7-154, Jalen Willis, Lakeshore, 2 TDs, vs. Hancock County, Miss., Sept. 15

4-152, Rakerien Conerly, Franklinton, 3 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 8

6-151, Grant Grosch, St. Paul’s, 2 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Sept. 8

6-151, Lawrence Keys III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. Easton, Oct. 27

5-149, Chance Anderson, Fisher, 1 TD, vs. Grace King, Sept. 15

6-148, Tyler Kirkwood, Holy Cross, 2 TDs, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 13

8-147, Aaron Saulino, Fisher, 0 TD, vs. South Plaquemines, Oct. 27

4-146, Tyrone Legette, John Curtis, 1 TD, vs. Holy Cross, Oct. 20

3-144, Jamal Houston, Ehret vs. West Monroe, Sept. 1

7-142, Jeremiah Bigham, Riverside, 0 TD, vs. Newman, Oct. 13

3-140, Jalen Banks, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Rummel, Sept. 16

8-140, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 2 TDs, vs. St. Augustine, Nov. 3

7-139, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 2 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 13

9-138, Sheldon Jones, Warren Easton, 1 TD, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 19

6-135, Elgin Bell, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Slidell, Sept. 29

6-134, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 2 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 13

6-133, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 1 TD, vs. Gulfport, Miss., Sept. 2

4-133, Justin Ratliff, KIPP Renaissance, 2 TDs, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Oct. 6

6-129, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 1 TD, vs. Salmen, Nov. 3

2-129, Damien Tate, Warren Easton, 2 TDs, vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 9

2-129, Joseph Walker V, St. Augustine, 2 TDs, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 13

7-127, Murray Calhoun, Newman, 1 TD, vs. Lusher, Sept. 29

3-127, Trenton Grow, West St. John, 0 TD, vs. Varnado, Oct. 20

6-126, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 0 TD, vs. Shaw, Oct. 21

7-124, Kym Wimberly, Holy Cross, 2 TDs, vs. Rummel, Oct. 6

6-121, Jeremiah Bigham, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Rummel, Sept. 16

8-117, Lawrence Keys III, McDonogh 35, 2 TDs

3-115, Jalen Willis, Lakeshore, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 1

6-113, Elijah Bourgeois, South Plaquemines, 1 TD, vs. Fisher, Oct. 27

10-112, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 1 TD, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 27

6-112, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 0 TD, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 21

6-111, Elgin Bell, Covington, 2 TDs, vs. Dutchtown, Sept. 15

4-110, Isaiah Lewis, Helen Cox, 1 TD, vs. Belle Chasse, Nov. 3

3-109, John Hurley, St. Martin’s, 1 TD, vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 15

6-107, Ja’Marr Chase, Rummel, 1 TD, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 22

3-107, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 0 TD, vs. Rummel, Oct. 13

5-106, Sheldon Jones, Warren Easton, 1 TD, vs. McMain, Oct. 13

6-106, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 1 TD, vs. Holy Cross, Sept. 29

5-105, Dylon Hill, Newman, 1 TD, vs. Country Day, Oct. 6

3-104, Elgin Bell, Covington, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 22

3-104, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 0 TD, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 20

5-104, Kash Foley, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Barbe, Sept. 8

6-103, Dontaz Sterling, St. James, 0 TD, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Nov. 3

4-102, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 1 TD, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 8

6-102, Lawrence Keys III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. Carver, Oct. 20

4-102, Price Petagna, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. Ben Franklin, Oct. 20

2-101, Jeremiah Bigham, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Southern Lab, Sept. 1

8-100, Lorenzo Penn, Ehret, 2 TDs, vs. Destrehan, Sept. 15

3-100, Yo’Heinz Tyler, Warren Easton, 1 TD, vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 9

4-100, Danial Ruffin, Pope John Paul II, 1 TD, vs. Westminster Christian, Sept. 1

3-99, Joseph Walker, St. Augustine, 1 TD, vs. Brother Martin, Sept. 30

4-98, Quincy Brown, Destrehan, 2 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 20

3-98, Cameron Vidal, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Slidell, Oct. 20

3-96, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 1 TD, vs. Hammond, Oct. 27

5-96, Jeremiah Bigham, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Country Day, Oct. 27

8-96, Khalfani Simmons, Karr, 0 TD, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 15

7-96, Truce Williams, South Plaquemines, 1 TD, vs. Fisher, Oct. 27

2-95, Josh Haynes, Lakeshore, 0 TD, vs. Franklinton, Oct. 20

4-95, Lorenzo Penn, Ehret, 0 TD, vs. West Jefferson, Sept. 22

5-94, Glenn Beal, John Curtis, 1 TD, vs. Rummel, Oct. 27

5-94, Sheldon Jones, Warren Easton, 1 TD, vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 9

8-93, Noah Varnado, Jesuit, 2 TDs, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 6

6-92, Kash Foley, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 29

4-92, Jonathan Hurley, St. Martin’s, 2 TDs, vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 20

3-92, Anthony Spurlock, Karr, 1 TD, vs. St. Paul’s, Sept. 1

4-91, Michael Cornier, Karr, 0 TD, vs. De La Salle, Sept. 15

7-91, John Hurley, St. Martin’s, 1 TD, vs. Cohen, Sept. 29

4-91, Jermie Walker, Rummel, 1 TD, vs. Shaw, Sept. 30

6-90, Rayshawn Jones, Ehret, 0 TD, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 5

3-90, Damien Tate, Warren Easton, 2 TDs, vs. McMain, Oct. 13

8-89, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 0 TD, vs. Mandeville, Nov. 3

4-89, Gabriel Ernest, Chalmette, 1 TD, vs. Grace King, Sept. 22

8-89, Price Petagna, Country Day, 2 TDs, vs. South Plaquemines, Nov. 3

8-89, Taron Jones, Mandeville, 1 TD, vs. Live Oak, Sept. 8

6-88, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 1 TD, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 13

2-88, Elgin Bell, Covington, 4-88, Aaron Saulino, Fisher, 0 TD, vs. St. Martin’s, Sept. 8

6-87, Christian Becnel, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. Baton Rouge-Episcopal, Sept. 15

3-87, Lawrence Keys III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD vs. Higgins, Sept. 8

5-86, Lawrence Keys III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. Riverdale, Oct. 13

8-86, Nicholas Stanton, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Christian Brothers, Sept. 15

4-85, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 2 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Sept. 1

4-85, Buckner Heebe, Country Day, 1 TD, vs. South Plaquemines, Nov. 3

9-85, Robert McMahon, Jesuit, 1 TD, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 6

4-83, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 1 TD, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 6

5-83, Sheldon Jones, Warren Easton, 0 TD, vs. Jesuit, Sept. 1

2-83, Sean LeBeouf, St. James, 1 TD, vs. St. Amant, Sept. 29

5-83, Quinton Torbor, Destrehan, 0 TD, vs. Terrebonne, Nov. 3

6-83, Kym Wimberly Jr., Holy Cross, 1 TD, vs. St. Augustine, Oct. 26

3-82, Mason Cialona, Covington, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 22

6-82, Rakerien Conerly, Franklinton, 0 TD, vs. Salmen, Oct. 27

2-82, Michael Corner, Karr, 1 TD, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Sept. 29

5-82, Desmon LaBostrie, Lakeshore, 1 TD, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 1

5-82, Jermie Walker, Rummel, 0 TD, vs. Brother Martin, Oct. 21

7-81, Duke Bell, Franklinton, 1 TD, vs. St. Thomas More, Sept. 29

6-81, Drew Black, Jesuit, vs. John Curtis, Oct. 6

6-81, Rakerien Conerly, Franklinton, 1 TD, vs. Salmen, Oct. 6

3-81, Lawrence Keys III, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. East St. John, Sept. 15

2-81, Anthony Spurlock, Karr, 1 TD, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 27

3-80, Price Petagna, Country Day, 2 TDs, vs. Madison, Sept. 29

4-79, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 2 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 1

3-79, Jalen Willis, Lakeshore, 2 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Sept. 29

2-78, Tyrone Legette, Curtis, 1 TD, vs. Parkview Baptist, Sept. 15

5-78, Jalen Banks, Riverside, 0 TD, vs. Barbe, Sept. 8

5-78, Evan Francioni, Rummel, 0 TD, vs. Riverside, Sept. 16

5-78, Jack Mashburn, St. Paul’s, 0 TD, vs. Christian Brothers, Sept. 15

8-78, Cedric Williams, KIPP Renaissance, 1 TD, vs. Sophie Wright, Oct. 14

2-77, Jalen Banks, Riverside, 1 TD, vs. Country Day, Oct. 27

6-77, Cedric Williams, KIPP Renaissance, 1 TD, vs. Belle Chasse, Sept. 22

5-76, KeJohn Batiste, Covington, 2 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 22

3-76, Dontrell Davis, West St. John, 0 TD, vs. Varnardo, Oct. 20

7-76, Ethan Levy, Pearl River, 0 TD, vs. Pine, Sept. 15

7-76, Shamar Smith, St. James, 1 TD, vs. E.D. White, Sept. 15

3-76, Nicholas Stanton, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Fontainebleau, Nov. 3

3-75, Glenn Brown III, St. James, 0 TD, vs. St. Amant, Sept. 29

3-75, Ethan Levy, Pearl River, 2 TDs, vs. Haynes, Sept. 29

3-75, Adam Thomas, Helen Cox, 1 TD, vs. McMain, Oct. 5

7-75, Jermie Walker, Rummel, 0 TD, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 13

4-74, Jared Miles, McDonogh 35, 0 TD, vs. East St. John, Sept. 15

2-74, Phillip Tran, St. Charles Catholic, 1 TD, vs. Lusher, Oct. 6

3-72, Ethan Levy, Pearl River, 0 TD, vs. Abramson Sci, Sept. 8

1-72, Damien Tate, Warren Easton, 1 TD, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 19

5-72, Cedric Williams, KIPP Renaissance, 1 TD, vs. Thomas Jefferson, Oct. 6

5-71, L. Davenport, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 13

3-71, Grant Grosch, St. Paul’s, 1 TD, vs. Karr, Sept. 1

5-71, Koy Moore, Rummel, 0 TD, vs. Teurlings Catholic, Sept. 22

9-70, Jared Miles, McDonogh 35, 1 TD, vs. Carencro, Sept. 29

1-70, Danial Ruffin, Pope John Paul II, 1 TD, vs. Westminster Christian, Sept. 1

Scoring

30, Buckner Heebe, Country Day, 5 TDs, vs. Fisher, Oct. 13

30, James Poche, Newman, 5 TDs vs. McMain, Aug. 31

30, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 5 TDs, vs. Terrebonne, Sept. 29

30, Corey Williamson, St. Paul’s, 5 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 13

26, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 4 TDs, 2-PAT, vs. Higgins, Oct. 20

24, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 4 TDs, vs. Bonnabel, Oct. 27

24, Michaund Blaise, Chalmette, 4 TDs vs. Bogalusa, Sept. 8

24, Ari Broussard, Lusher, 4 TDs, vs. Haynes, Nov. 3

24, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 4 TDs, vs. Franklinton, Sept. 1

24, Kylan Duhe, West St. John, 4 TDs, vs. St. Martin’s, Nov. 3

24, Collin Guggenheim, Curtis, 4 TDs, vs. Jesuit, Oct. 6

24, Josh Hayes, Lakeshore, 4 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Oct. 13

24, Buckner Heebe, Country Day, 4 TDs, vs. Ben Franklin, Oct. 20

24, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 4 TDs, vs. Landry-Walker, Sept. 8

24, Skyler Perry, Karr, 4 TDs, vs. Warren Easton, Nov. 2

24, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 4 TDs, vs. Grace King, Oct. 6

18, Ahmad Antoine, Karr, 3 TDs, vs. Helen Cox, Oct. 27

18, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 3 TDs, vs. Shaw, Sept. 23

18, Landen Bates, Holy Cross, 3 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 15

18, Elgin Bell, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Slidell, Sept. 29

18, Jacob Bernard, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. Hancock County, Miss., Sept. 15

18, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Nov. 3

18, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 3 TDs, vs. Chalmette, Sept. 29

18, Terrell Brown, Ehret, 3 TDs vs. Hahnville, Sept. 8

18, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Mandeville, Nov. 3

18, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Oct. 13

18, Devin Brumfield, Covington, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Sept. 22

18, Kendall Collins Jr., 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 29

18, Kendall Collins Jr., De La Salle, 3 TDs, vs. Karr, Sept. 15

18, Rakerien Conerly, Franklinton, 3 TDs, vs. Fontainebleau, Sept. 8

18, Nick Ford, Fontainebleau, 3 TDs, vs. Ponchatoula, Oct. 20

18, D’Andre Gaudia, West St. John, 3 TDs vs. Houma Christian, Oct. 6

18, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 3 TDs, vs. St. Charles Catholic, Oct. 27

18, Josh Hayes, Lakeshore, 3 TDs, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 6

18, Buckner Heebe, Country Day, 3 TDs, vs. Madison, Sept. 29

18, Dylon Hill, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Assumption, Oct. 28

18, Taron Jones, Mandeville, 3 TDs, vs. St. Paul’s, Oct. 27

18, Taron Jones, Mandeville, 3 TDs, vs. Northshore, Oct. 5

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. KIPP Renaissance, Oct. 26

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 21

18, Antonio Joseph, Riverdale, 3 TDs, vs. Grace King, Sept. 1

18, Julien Gums, De La Salle, 3 TDs vs. St. Augustine, Sept. 8

18, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Oct. 27

18, Jha’quan Jackson, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 8

18, Ronnie Jackson, Karr, 3 TDs, vs. Carver, Sept. 22

18, Will Leopold, St. Martin’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ascension Christian, Oct. 6

18, Will Leopold, St. Martin’s, 3 TDs, vs. Ecole Classique, Sept. 15

18, Tahj Magee, Franklinton, 3 TDs, vs. Covington, Sept. 1

18, Koy Moore, Rummel, 3 TDs, vs. Riverside, Sept. 16

18, Courtney Moore, Pearl River, 3 TDs, vs. Pine, Sept. 15

18, Courtney Moore, Pearl River, 3 TDs vs. Abramson Sci, Sept. 8

18, Casper Pizani, Fisher, 3 TDs, vs. Haynes, Sept. 22

18, Casper Pizani, Fisher, 3 TDs, vs. St. Martin’s, Sept. 8

18, James Poche, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. Country Day, Oct. 6

18, James Poche, Newman, 3 TDs, vs. East Jefferson, Sept. 15

18, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 3 TDs, vs. Bogalusa, Nov. 3

18, Chris Rabensteiner, Hannan, 3 TDs, vs. Springfield, Sept. 22

18, Shamar Smith, St. James, 3 TDs, vs. West St. John, Sept. 1

18, Gerard Walker, East Jefferson, 3 TDs, vs. Higgins, Oct. 27

18, Davon Ward, Helen Cox, 3 TDs, vs. Lake Area New Tech, Oct. 12

18, Darryan Washington, John Curtis, 3 TDs, vs. Rummel, Oct. 27

18, Darryan Washington, Curtis, 3 TDs, vs. Parkview Baptist, Sept. 15

18, Zach Wiedow, East Jefferson, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Oct. 19

18, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. H.L. Bourgeois, Nov. 3

18, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Central Lafourche, Oct. 27

18, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. East St. John, Oct. 20

18, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 3 TDs, vs. Ehret, Sept. 8

18, Anthony Williams, Hahnville, 3 TDs. Vs. West Jefferson, Sept. 1