Bowling

Boys

Shaw 18.5, St. Michael 8.5

High series: ST. MICHAEL: Cole McCullough 553, Andrew Rackley 532

High game: ST. MICHAEL: Cole McCullough 225, Andrew Rackley 194, 192, Logan Miguez 188, Bennett Smith 188

Zachary 15, Woodlawn 12

High series: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 492

High game: ZACHARY: Dominic Taylor 172, Klaytin Webb 138; WOODLAWN: Ingram Yelder 146, Tyler Pirreid

East Ascension 27, Donaldsonville

High series: EAST ASCENSION: Colin Duke 593, Lionel Gauthier 494

High game: EAST ASCENSION: Colin Duke 223, Lionel Gauthier 210, Matt Morales 145

Albany 20.5, Holy Rosary 6.5

High series: ALBANY: Trey Arnone 539; HOLY ROSARY: Alex Dupuy 555

High game: ALBANY: Dylan Glascock 201, Nate Carroll 195, Logan Broussard 189; HOLY ROSARY: Alex Dupuy 205, Daniel Dupuy 184, Nick Marcello 175

Girls

Albany 25, Holy Rosary 2

High series: ALBANY: Maria Sanchez 551; HOLY ROSARY: Bailey James 365

High game: ALBANY: Maria Sanchez 197, Hayley Hanewinkel 161, Grace Quinn 153; HOLY ROSARY: Bailey James 153, Olivia Smith 128, Claudio Bello 116

Boys golf

At LSU

Par 37

Team scores — 1, Catholic High 166; 2, Parkview Baptist 176; 3, Baton Rouge High 250.

Leaders — 1. D.J. Rogillio, Parkview Baptist 33. 2. Carson Caruso, Catholic High 38. 3. Stewart Perilloux, Catholic 39

At Santa Maria

Par 36

Team scores: 1. University 160. 2. Dunham 165.

Leaders: 1. Chris Haaga, Dunham 38. 1. Trey Winstead, University 38. 1. Cameron Little, University 38.

At The Island

Par 36

Team scores: 1, Brusly 185; 2, St. John 195; 3. Plaquemine 222.

Leaders: 1. Hayden Richard, Brusly 42. 2. Michael Dalbor, St. John 42. 3. Max Gauthreaux, Brusly 45.

Boys basketball

Belaire 50, Woodlawn 46

Woodlawn 7 10 13 16 — 46

Belaire 15 8 10 17 — 50

Scoring — WOODLAWN: J.London 17, B. Gross 12, X. Lodge 10, B. Forcell 4, B. Byrd 3; BELAIRE: T.Johnson 22, D. percy 12, E. Matthew 10, Z. Besant 4, D. Boyd 2

3-Point Goals — Woodlawn 2 (Gross 2) Belaire 3 (Johnson 2, Matthews)

Junior Varsity — Belaire 56 , Woodlawn 41

Broadmoor 84,

St. Amant 72

St. Amant 20 21 18 13 — 72

Broadmoor 25 11 26 22 — 84

Scoring — ST. AMANT: K. Franklin 18, C. Templet 13, J. Daley 13, K. Kelson 13, J. Pittman 3, R. Williams 1; BROADMOOR: D. Carlin 32, A. Drye 21, Q. Jones 10, D. Alexander 8, K. King 6, NI. Jones 4, F. Moore 3

3-Point Goals — St. Amant 6 (Templet 3, Kelson, Pittman, Franklin), Broadmoor 7 (Carlin 5, Drye, Moore)

Records — Broadmoor 10-18

Junior Varsity — Broadmoor 54, St. Amant 47

Brusly 74,

Donaldsonville 66

Brusly 14 23 19 18 — 74

Donaldsonville 13 18 20 15 — 66

Scoring — BRUSLY: DJ Jones 24, Jasper Queen 19, Jason Holiday 17, Michael Bryant 12, Zavian Bell 2; DONALDSONVILLE: B. Bernard 17, J. Simon 15, R. Whittington 14, D. Johnson 7, T. Holmes 2, J. Gipson 1

3-Point Goals — BRUSLY: 2 (Bryant); DONALDSONVILLE: 6 (Whittington 3, Simon 2, Johnson)

Records — Brusly 19-8, 9-4 in District 6-3A; Donaldsonville 14-14, 6-7

Junior Varsity — Donaldsonville 50, Brusly 48

Catholic High 53, Dutchtown 35

Catholic High 13 17 14 9 — 53

Dutchtown 7 6 15 7 — 35

Scoring — CATHOLIC: T. Freeman 14, D. Shepherd 12, G. Sceroler 6, A. Lachney 6, J. Carter 4, J. Ward 4, D. Jolly 3, E. Treigle 3, S. Causienne 1; DUTCHTOWN: P. Hasten 9, B. Allen 9, J. Jackson 8, N. Caldwell 7, W. Wroten 2

3-Point Goals — CATHOLIC 4 (Sceroler 2, Freeman, Treigle); DUTCHTOWN 2 (Jackson)

Christian Life 70, Runnels 42

Runnels 13 9 6 14 — 42

Christian Life 21 14 12 23 — 70

Scoring — RUNNELS: Conner Raines 13, Trent Tucker 11, Cade Tate 6, Griffin Kennedy 4, Douglas Gulley 3, Ryan Carrier 3, Paul Lukinovich 2; CHRISTIAN LIFE: Sam Williams 12, FX. Roges 11, Ludovic Kader 11, Marquis Webb 10, Jason Briggs 10, Kentrell Garnett 6, Brennan Williams 4, Jacob Kibodi 4, Jonathan Thomas 2.

3-Point Goals — Runnels 4 (Tucker 2, Raines, Gulley); Christian Life 5 (Williams 3, Garnett 2, Briggs)

Records — Christian Life 23-5, 4-3 District 8-2A, Runnels 17-12, District 2-6 8-2A

Junior Varsity — Christian Life 56, Runnels 33

Denham Springs 55, Walker 52

Denham Springs 10 16 14 15 — 55

Walker 12 9 18 13 — 52

Scoring — DENHAM SPRINGS: Torez Kinchens 33, Bryce Coleman 9, Tori Odom 8, Koby Brooks 2, Mitch Wilkson 2, Chad Tyler 1; WALKER: Darius Hampton 25, Jacoby Scott 13, Jalen Perkins 6, Dalton Moore 4, Garret Corlin 2, Lee Davis 2

3-Point Goals — DENHAM SPRINGS: 6 (Kinchens); WALKER: 3 (Scott)

Records — Denham Springs 17-12, 8-1; Walker 22-8, 5-4

Junior Varsity — Denham Springs 46; Walker 32

Dunham 81, Lee 51

Dunham 29 17 24 11 — 81

Lee 7 8 12 24 — 51

Scoring — DUNHAM: J. Wright 26, D. Hitchens 15, T. Scott 10, B. Bernard 9, M. Williams 8, C. Denison 3, S. Wilson 3; LEE: C. Jones 13, S. Hearnes 9, E. Blanson 8, O. Burks 6, C. Avery 6, M. Johnson 3, E. Robinson 2, T. Matthews 2, J. Willis 2

3-Point Goals — Dunham 11 (Wright 6, Hitchens 3, Bernard, Denison); Lee 6 (Blanson 2, Hearnes, Avery, Johnson, Jones)

Records — Lee 2-20

Junior Varsity — Dunham 54, Lee 49

Episcopal 58, Hannan 49

Archbishop Hannan 13 11 15 10 — 49

Episcopal 6 20 12 20 — 58

Scoring — EPISCOPAL: Chris Beckman Jr. 19, Kevin Tripeaux 18, Cameron Dumas 13, Sam Rotenberg 4, Gavin Perkins 4: ARCHBISHOP HANNAN: N. Williams 16, N. Griffin 9, N. Daniel 8, P. Bossetta 6, R. Murray 6, B. Murrell

3-Point Goals — EPISCOPAL: 5 (Beckman 3, Dumas 2); ARCHBISHOP HANNAN: 4 (Williams 2, Griffin, Daniel)

Records — Episcopal 27-4, 6-1 in District 8-2A; Archbishop Hannan 19-6

Junior Varsity — Episcopal 53, Archbishop Hannan 47

Glen Oaks 45,

Port Allen 38

Glen Oaks 6 13 12 14 — 45

Port Allen 2 13 10 13 — 38

Scoring — GLEN OAKS: B. Mcquater 18, B. Dundy 10, J. Weathers 9, E. Harris 4, N. Cobbs 3, S. Anderson; PORT ALLEN: N. Allen 13,C. Jackson 12, D. Franklin 5, J. Morgan 5, M. Williams 2, D. Davonport

3-Point Goals — Glen Oaks 2 (Cobb, Dundy) Port Allen 5 (Jackson, Allen 3, Morgan)

Records — Glen Oaks 18-11,

Junior Varsity — Port Allen 45, Glen Oaks 42

Lusher 65, St. James 49

St. James 5 6 14 24 — 49

Lusher 12 10 22 21 — 65

Scoring — ST. JAMES: Brown 17, Preston 7, Burham 7, Lumar 7, Williams 7, Moses 2, Harry 2; LUSHER: Darian Minor 13, Ian Kirsch 12, Rylan Theard 10, C.J. Holmes 8, Gerard Rattler 6, Darren Chase 5, Darius Lee 4, Darnell Butler 4, Colby Robinson 3

3-Point Goals — ST. JAMES 2 (Preston, Lumar); LUSHER 2 (Holmes, Chase)

Records — Lusher 16-11

Junior Varsity — St. James 41, Lusher 40

Madison Prep 78, Mentorship 29

Madison Prep 22 25 20 11 — 78

Mentorship 6 4 8 11 — 29

Scoring — MADISON PREP: Josh Leblanc 15, Kobe Julian 13, Jharon Whitfield 11, Marcus Gus 9, Yuryk Lazard 8, Justin Garner 5, Tyrese Walker 5, Marquis Browder 4, Edwon Brady 4, Delvin Spann 3, Tasmin Walker 2; MENTROSHIP: T. Tyron 10, D. Eric 7, J. Khall 3, T. Tyran 3, J. Jamian 2, L. Martel 2, L. Kyler 2

3-Point Goals — Madison Prep: 10 (Whitfield 3, Walker, Garner, Browder, Brady, Julian, Span, Gus)

Junior Varsity — Madison Prep 87, Mentorship 24

McKinley 65,

East Ascension 63

East Ascension 19 13 18 13 — 63

McKinley 18 19 15 13 — 65

Scoring — EAST ASCENSION: Le’Aaron Cain 18, Bilal Frank 12, Koye Ruffin 12, Jimel London 8, Marques Anderson 8, Justin Harris 3, Cameron Wire 2; MCKINLEY: Tyrece Radford 22, Marcus Coleman 18, Donald Hunter 9, Nick Wiggins 8, Russell Daniels 8, Micah Hill 2

3-Point Goals — EAST ASCENSION: 4 (Ruffin 2, Frank, Cain); MCKINLEY: 5 (Hunter 2, Radford 2, Coleman)

Records — East Ascension 26-6, 7-2 District 5-5A; McKinley 24-7, 9-0

Junior Varsity — McKinley 66, East Ascension 47

Mount Olive 74,

Bethany 61

Bethany 12 19 17 13 — 61

Mount Olive 19 19 15 21 — 74

Scoring — BETHANY: Josiah Marshall 24, AJ. Simmon 15, Aaron Green 8, Joshua Norwood 4, Jordan Joseph 4, Samuel gray 2, Jared Wilson 2, Julian Short 2; MOUNT OLIVE: Josh Ealy 19, Justin Kidd 18, Keyez Washington 17, Caleb Black 11, Kaleb Poland 9,

3-Point Goals — Bethany 5 (Green 2, Marshall 2, Joseph), Mount Olive 5 (Black 3, Kidd 2)

Records — Bethany 21-10

Scotlandville 95,

Live Oak 34

Live Oak 4 7 18 5 — 34

Scotlandville 18 24 26 27 — 95

Scoring — LIVE OAK: Ralph Davenport 16, Joshua Reams 12, Joe Bergeron 3, Daniel Loper 2, Mike Sullivan 1; SCOTLANDVILLE: Jordan Adebatu 40, Garrick Green 26, Joshua Roberts 8, LaMarq Williams 6, JaVonte Smarte 6, Jaylen Hawkins 4, Bryce Beekman 3, Levi Lewis 2

3-Point Goals — LIVE OAK: 6 (Ralph Davenport 4, Joshua Reams, Joe Bergeron); SCOTLANDVILLE: 10 (Jordan Adebatu 7, Joshua Roberts 2, Bryce Beekman)

Records — Live Oak 15-15, 0-9 District 4-5A; Scotlandville 29-2, 9-0

Junior Varsity — Scotlandville 65, Live Oak 45

St. Michael 53, Plaquemine 48, OT

St. Michael 13 14 9 9 8 — 53

Plaquemine 18 6 12 9 3 — 48

Scoring — ST. MICHAEL: M. Alford 23, T. Shiller 11, J. Campbell 9, E. Ragussa 8, B. Bougeois 2; PLAQUEMINE: C.J. Young 18, T. Butler 11, H. Thomas 6, K. Jones 4, H. Spriggs 3, S. Washington 3, K. Randall

3-Point Goals — ST. MICHAEL: 6 (T. Shiller 3, M. Alford); PLAQUEMINE: 4 (H. Thomas, S. Washington, H. Spriggs, K. Randall)

Records — Plaquemine 21-6

Junior Varsity — Plaquemine 45, St. Michael 36

Tara 73, Livonia 57

Livonia 11 10 21 15 — 57

Tara 26 14 24 9 — 73

Scoring — TARA: Patrick Arnold 23, Christphor Hayes 18, Tywone Buckley 12, Raymill De LaCruz 10, Ja’Vaugh Hill 6, Jaylan Guairuen 2, Koby Simmons 2; LIVONIA: M. Dixson 11, Trey Frazier 10, K. Wells 9, S. Cotton 7, Billy Butler 6, Travis Franklin 5, Dalvin Martin 3, Kevaugh Destin 3, Germey Richard 3

3-Point Goals — TARA: 6 (Hayes 2, Raymill 2, Patrick 2); Livonia: 7 (Frazier 3,Wells 2, Destin, Cotton )

Junior Varsity — Tara 53, Livonia 46

West Feliciana 75, Parkview Baptist 70, OT

West Feliciana 19 11 12 19 14 — 75

Parkview Baptist 19 15 10 17 9 — 70

Scoring — WEST FELICIANA: John Carr 23, Chris Taylor 20, Davon Harris 11, Chad Tillery 10, AJ Wilker 7, Khiry Morrison 2, Sanders Nelson 2; PARKVIEW: Tyler Williamson 16, Odbyst Walker 14, Carter Williamson 12, Tyree Lomax 11, Zac Kingcam 8, Ryland Vial 6, Avery Vaughn 2, Kevin Smith 1

3-Point Goals — WEST FELICIANA: 1 (Wilker); PARKVIEW: 7 (Walker 4, Vial 2, Willamson)

Records — Parkview 14-12, District 5-8

Junior Varsity — West Feliciana 58, Parkview 55

Zachary 47, Central 31

Zachary 2 17 11 17 — 47

Central 9 5 10 7 — 31

Scoring — ZACHARY: Shyron White 17, Braylen Jones 6, D.J. Collins 6, Calvin Adams 5, Demoine Bowie 5, Austin Veal 4, Corey Kennedy 3, Terrance Lucas 1; CENTRAL: Austin Stewart 9, Jace Aubert 9, Josh Herbert 8, Quint Guerin 2, Todd Lasseigne 2, Hunter Arnold 1

3-Point Goals — ZACHARY 2 (White, Adams); CENTRAL 6 (Aubert 3, Herbert 2, Stewart)

Junior Varsity — Zachary 47 Central 30

Boys soccer playoffs

Catholic 2, Jesuit 0

Goals — Catholic: Michael Focht, Max Trapp

Goalkeepers — Catholic: Will Whitehead (1 save), Jesuit: Shane Lanson (3 saves)

Records — Catholic 15-7-2, Jesuit 23-4-3

Division I

First round

No. 1 St. Paul’s, No. 2 Mandeville, No. 3 Acadiana, No. 4 Jesuit, No. 5 St. Amant, No. 6 Byrd, No. 7 Denham Springs and No. 8 New Iberia all receive byes

(16) Dutchtown 3, (17) Barbe 0

(9) Lafayette 4, (24) Baton Rouge 1

(12) Catholic-BR 3, (21) Pineville 0

(13) Sulphur 3, (20) West Monroe 0

(14) Brother Martin 2, (19) East Ascension 0

(11) Caddo Magnet 1, (22) Hammond 0

(10) Grace King 4, (23) Fontainebleau 0

(18) Destrehan 2, (15) Northshore 1

Second round

(1) St. Paul’s 7, (16) Dutchtown 0

(8) New Iberia 3, (9) Lafayette 1

(12) Catholic High 2, (5) St. Amant 1

(4) Jesuit 3, (13) Sulphur 1

(3) Acadiana 2, (14) Brother Martin 1

(6) Byrd 2, (11) Caddo Magnet 0

(10) Grace King 3, (7) Denham Springs 1

(2) Mandeville 2, (18) Destrehan 1

quarterfinals

(1) St. Paul’s 2, (8) New Iberia 0

(12) Catholic 2, (4) Jesuit 0

(3) Acadiana 2, (6) Byrd 0

(10) Grace King 1, (2) Mandeville 0

Division II

First round

No. 1 St. Thomas More, No. 2 Captain Shreve, No. 3 Neville, No. 4 Alexandria, No. 5 Beau Chene, No. 6 Holy Cross, No. 7 Riverdale and No. 8 Lakeshore all receive byes

(17) Westgate at (16) Terrebonne

(9) East Jefferson 1, (24) Salmen 0

(12) Ruston 4, (21) Central 0

(13) Tioga 1, (20) Benton 0

(19) West Jefferson 4, (14) Ouachita Parish 0

(11) Benjamin Franklin 3, (22) Helen Cox 1

(10) Woodlawn-BR 8, (23) Carencro 0

(18) Live Oak at (15) Central Lafourche

Second round

(1) St. Thomas More 3, (16) Terrebonne 0

(9) East Jefferson 1, (8) Lakeshore 0

(5) Beau Chene 4, (12) Ruston 0

(4) Alexandria 1, (13) Tioga 0

(6) Holy Cross 2, (11) Ben Franklin 0

(3) Neville 3, (19) West Jefferson 1

(10) Woodlawn 7, (7) Riverdale 0

(2) Captain Shreve 4, (15) Central Lafourche 0

quarterfinals

(1) St. Thomas More 4, (9) East Jefferson 1

(5) Beau Chene 2, at (4) Alexandria 1, OT

(6) Holy Cross 2, (3) Neville 1

(10) Woodlawn-BR 1, (2) Captain Shreve 0

Division III

First round

No. 1 St. Louis, No. 2 Vandebilt, No. 3 E.D. White, No. 4 University Lab, No. 5 Leesville, No. 6 Bolton, No. 7 Teurlings Catholic and No. 8 North Vermilion all receive byes

(16) Abbeville 8, (17) DeRidder 2

(9) Episcopal 8, (24) Grant 0

(12) Lusher 7, (21) New Orleans Military and Maritime Academy 0

(13) Parkview Baptist 2, (20) North DeSoto 0

(19) International at (14) Morgan City

(11) St. Martinville 2, (22) Opelousas 1

(10) Lutcher 3, (23) Pearl River 0

(18) St. Michael 2, (15) Loyola Prep 1

Second round

(1) St. Louis Catholic 8, (16) Abbeville 0

(9) Episcopal 1, (8) North Vermilion 0

(5) Leesville 1, (12) Lusher 0

(4) University 3, (13) Parkview Baptist 0

(7) Teurlings Catholic 2, (10) Lutcher 1

(2) Vandebilt Catholic 6, (18) St. Michael 0

(6) Bolton 3, (11) St. Martinville 1

(3) E.D. White 8, (14) Morgan City 0

quarterfinals

(1) St. Louis 4, at (9) Episcopal 0

(4) University 4, (5) Leesville 0

(3) E.D. White 1, (6) Bolton 1, EDW advanced on penalty kicks

(2) Vandebilt 2, (7) Teurlings 0

Division IV

First round

No. 1 Catholic-NI, No. 2 Newman, No. 3 Episcopal of Acadiana, No. 4 Holy Savior Menard, No. 5 Northlake Christian, No. 6 Haynes Academy, No. 7 Westminster Academy and No. 8 Lafayette Christian all receive byes

(17) St. Charles 2, (16) Pope John Paul II 1

(9) St. Frederick 3, (24) Calvary Baptist 1

(21) Dunham 2, (12) Glenmora 0

(20) Grace Christian at (13) Rapides

(14) Riverside 3, (19) Runnels 1, OT

(11) St. Thomas Aquinas 7, (22) Ascension Episcopal 0

(10) Evangel 5, (23) St. Martin’s 2

(18) Country Day 4, (15) Opelousas Catholic 0

Second round

(1) Catholic-New Iberia 3, (17) St. Charles 1

(8) Lafayette Christian 3, (9) St. Frederick 1

(5) Northlake Christian 3, (21) Dunham 0

(4) Menard 5, (13) Rapides 0

(3) Episcopal School of Acadiana 7, (14) Riverside Academy 1

(6) Haynes Academy 1, (11) St. Thomas Aquinas 0

(7) Westminster Academy 5, (10) Evangel 3

(2) Newman 4, (15) Country Day 1

quarteRfinals

(1) Catholic-New Iberia vs. (8) Lafayette Christian

(5) Northlake Christian 3, (4) Menard 0

(6) Haynes Academy vs. (3) Episcopal School of Acadiana

(7) Westminster vs. (2) Newman

Girls soccer playoffs

Division I

Quarterfinals

(1) Byrd 2, (8) Fontainebleau 0

(4) St. Scholastica 2, (5) Acadiana 1

(3) Mount Carmel 1, (6) East Ascension 0

(10) Barbe 2, (2) St. Joseph’s Academy 0

Semifinals

(4) St. Scholastica at (1) Byrd, 5 p.m. Friday

(3) Mount Carmel vs. (10) Barbe

Division II

QUARTERFINALS

(1) St. Thomas More, 8, (8) Carencro 0

(4) Lakeshore 3, (5) Alexandria 0

(3) Parkway 2, (6) West Ouachita 0

(2) Ben Franklin 6, (10) Central Lafourche 1

Semifinals

(1) St. Thomas More vs. (4) Lakeshore

(3) Parkway vs. (2) Ben Franklin

Division III

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Vandebilt 3, (9) Teurlings 0

(4) Loyola 1, (5) St. Louis Catholic 0

(6) E.D. White 3, (3) University 1

(10) Ursuline vs. (2) Sacred Heart-NO, sspd.

Semifinals

(6) E.D. White vs. Ursuline-Sacred Heart-N.O. winner

(1) Vandebilt vs. (4) Loyola

Division IV

QUARTERFINALS

(1) Catholic-NI 1, (9) Northlake Christian 0

(5) Newman 3, (4) St. Frederick, 1

(3) Hannan 3, (6) Country Day 1

(2) Pope John Paul II 7, (7) Ascension Episcopal 2

Semifinals

(5) Newman at (1) Catholic-New Iberia, 7 p.m. Friday

(3) Hannan at (2) Pope John Paul II, 7 p.m. Friday