Baton Rouge Volleyball Schedule

Game times listes typically include at least one subvarsity game.

Tuesday

East Ascension at Ascension Catholic, 4 p.m.

False River Academy at Denham Springs, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at Port Allen, 4 p.m.

H.L. Bourgeois at St. Amant, 4 p.m.

McKinley at University, 4 p.m.

Brusly at Walker, 4 p.m.

Episcopal at Central, 4:30 p.m.

Ponchatoula at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Tara at Baton Rouge High, 5 p.m.

Parkview Baptist at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at East Iberville, 5 p.m.

Madison Prep at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

St. Michael at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Dutchtown at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Wednesday

St. Joseph’s Academy at Parkview Baptist, 4 p.m.

East Ascension at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Catholic-PC at Ascension Christian, 5 p.m.

Louisiana School for the Deaf at Baker, 5 p.m.

White Castle at Broadmoor, 5 p.m.

Family Christian at Capitol, 5 p.m.

Northeast at Dunham, 5 p.m.

Hosanna Christian at Tara, 5 p.m.

Dominican at University, 5 p.m.

Christian Life at West Feliciana, 5 p.m.

Lee at Capitol, 6 p.m.

Thursday

Parkview Baptist at Central, 4 p.m.

Denham Springs at St. Michael, 4 p.m.

Plaquemine at Woodlawn, 4 p.m.

Mount Carmel Academy at St. Amant, 4:30 p.m.

Glen Oaks at Christian Life, 5 p.m.

Redemptorist at Hosanna Christian, 5 p.m.

Springfield at Live Oak, 5 p.m.

Episcopal at McKinley, 5 p.m.

False River Academy at Port Allen, 5 p.m.

Northlake Christian at Runnels, 5 p.m.

Walker at Scotlandville, 5 p.m.

Istrouma at Southern Lab, 5 p.m.

Donaldsonville at White Castle, 5 p.m.

Friday

Tournament

South Louisiana Invitational

at Woodlawn High

3 p.m.: Broadmoor vs. Scotlandville; McKinley vs. Tara; Woodlawn vs. St. John

4 p.m.: Scotlandville vs. East St. John; Lakeshore vs. White Castle; Woodlawn vs. Belaire

5 p.m.: Tara vs. Walker; Riverside Academy vs. McKinley; Ben Franklin vs. St. John

6 p.m.: Broadmoor vs. East St. John; Zachary vs. White Castle; Ben Franklin vs. Belaire

7 p.m.: Barbe vs. Belle Chasse; Zachary vs. East Ascension

8 p.m.: Riverside Academy vs. Sam Houston; East Ascension vs. White Castle

at Baton Rouge High

3 p.m.: St. Michael vs. Denham Springs; University vs. Baton Rouge High

4 p.m.: Catholic-Pointe Coupee vs. Denham Springs; University vs. Runnels

5 p.m.: St. Michael vs. Hahnville; Central vs. Runnels

6 p.m.: Hahnville vs. Catholic-PC; Central vs. Baton Rouge High

Saturday

Archbishop Hannan at Dunham, 9 a.m.

Ursuline at Dunham, 11:30 a.m.

Tournament

South Louisiana Invitational

at Woodlawn High

8 a.m.: Barbe vs. Broadmoor; St. Martinville vs. Zachary; Northside vs. Woodlawn

9 a.m.: Broadmoor vs. Belle Chasse; St. Martinville vs. White Castle; Northside vs. Belaire

10 a.m.: Barbe vs. Scotlandville; Lakeshore vs. Zachary; St. John vs. Belaire

11 a,m.: Belle Chasse vs. Scotlandville; Lakeshore vs. East Ascension; Ben Franklin vs. Woodlawn

Noon: Barbe vs. East St. John; St. Martinville vs. East Ascension; Northside vs. St. John

1 p.m.: Belle Chasse vs. East St. John; Lakeshore vs. St. Martinville; Sam Houston vs. Walker

2 p.m.: St. Michael vs. Carencro; McKinley vs. Walker; Ben Franklin vs. Northside

3 p.m.: St. Michael vs. Catholic-PC; Riverside vs. Tara; McKinley vs. Sam Houston

4 p.m.: Carencro vs. Hahnville; Riverside vs. Walker; Sam Houston vs. Tara

at Woodlawn Middle School

8 a.m.: Carencro vs. Catholic-PC; 9 a.m.: Carencro vs. Denham Springs; 10 a.m.: Hahnville vs. Denham Springs; 11 a.m.: University vs. Landry-Walker; Noon: Baton Rouge High vs. Runnels; 1 p.m.: Landry-Walker vs. Central; 2 p.m.: Landry-Walker vs. Baton Rouge High; 3 p.m.: University vs. Central; 4 p.m.: Landry-Walker vs. Runnels.

Bracket play

at Woodlawn High

5 p.m.: quarterfinals

6 p.m.: semifinals

7 p.m.: championship