Baseball

Pos., Player, School, Cl, Avg.

P, Jordan Antley, West Ouachita, Sr., 9-1

P, Wyatt Marks, St. Thomas More, Sr., 8-1

P, Sam Houston, St. Thomas More, Jr., 9-0

P, Tyree Thompson, Karr, So., 11-0

C, Chase Vallot, St. Thomas More, Sr., .545

1B, Austin Edens, St. Michael, Sr., .468

2B, J.J. Faciane, DeRidder, Sr., .412

SS, Brian Barefoot, Neville, Sr., .358

3B, Zach Watson, West Ouachita, So., .459

OF, Michael Green, Neville, Sr., .384

OF, Zach Lafleur, Teurlings, Sr., .330

OF, J.T. Mauldin, St. Michael, Sr., .368

UTL, Jordan Shaffer, Benton, Sr., .415

UTL, Jimmy Prieur, East Jefferson, Jr., .400

UTL, Adam Nelson, Tioga, Sr., 6-3

UTL, Tyler Landry, Assumption, Sr., 9-3

UTL, O’Neal Lochridge, St. Thomas More, Jr., .383

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: Chase Vallot, St. Thomas More

COACH OF THE YEAR: Paul Guerriero, Neville

Honorable mention: Jonathan Talbot, Assumption; Drake Vedros, Assumption; Aaron Henigan, Benton; Timmy Yelverton, Northwood. Carson Bolyer, Minden. Tre’l Hall, Bolton; Trip Jordan, Tioga; Conterrius Kirklin, Peabody; Clayton Noakes, Grant; Zachary Sanders, Tioga Morgan Angelo, Franklinton; Christopher Reid, St. Michael; Dylan McElroy, St. Michael; Caleb Luffey, Neville; Kye Matherne, Vandebilt; Thomas Nickerson, Neville; Spencer Hemphill, West Ouachita; Kevin Guenoit, Vandebilt; Slade Baker, Northwood; Jerry Powell, Bastrop; Chase Hawthorne, Vandebilt; Clay Harst, St. Thomas More; Hunter Keely Rayne; Turner Francis, Minden; Adam Forester, Tioga; Brian McCall, Teurlings; Tyler Reid, Karr; Cameron Horton, Benton; Joseph Tassin, West Ouachita; Devin Melancon, Cecilia; Grant Menard, Rayne; Jake Sonnier, Eunice; Hudson Rodrigue, Assumption; Evan Stadalis, Morgan City; D’Monte Carter, Karr; Cameron Ulmer, Franklin Parish; Gavin Pollock, Bastrop; Garrett O’Friel, Teurlings; Joe Keller Plaquemine; Sully Martin, Lutcher; Braiden Usey, Belle Chasse; Dell Terlich, Belle Chasse.

Softball

Pos., Player, School, Cl, Avg.

P, Whitney Romero, St. Thomas More, So., 25-5

P, Summer Ellyson, Teurlings, Jr., 24-5

P, Nora Keehn, Vandebilt, Jr., 20-10

P, Karli Perque, Cabrini, So., 24-5

C, Bailey Hemphill, St. Thomas More, So., .630

IF, Maddie Burcheli, North DeSoto, Jr., .409

IF, Allie Medlin, West Ouachita, Sr., .398

IF, Jaime Landry, St, Thomas More, Sr., .440

IF, Amanda Gianelloni, Assumption, Jr., .598

OF, Bobbi Smith, West Ouachita, Jr., .463

OF, Victoria Burns, Beau Chene, So., .564

OF, Alex Cooper, DeRidder, Jr., .412

UTL, Kyler Trosclair, Ellender, Sr., .600

UTL, Rebecca Skains, West Ouachita, Jr., .383

UTL, Erin Crane, Vandebilt, Sr., .385

UTL, Julia Bailey, Teurlings, Sr., .477

UTL, Emma Callie Delafield, North DeSoto, Fr., 16-7

OUTSTANDING PLAYER: Bailey Hemphill, St. Thomas More

COACH OF THE YEAR: Janie Trosclair, Ellender

Honorable mention: Kelcie Bourgeois, Rayne; Brandi Ingram, Morgan City; Marilynn Bailey, Morgan City; Meta Hight, Ursuline; Jenna Jurisich, Ursuline; Avarie Louque, Lutcher; Mallory Perrault, Plaquemine; Amber Coon, Neville; Kenyshae Beasley Bastrop; Alyssa Bush, Ellender; Kirstyn Torres, Assumption; Mallory Perrault, Plaquemine; Morgan Wampler, Grant; Amy Crockett, West Ouachita; Chelsea Fagan, Bastrop; Brittany Craig, Benton; Tori Andrus, St. Thomas More; Shelby Naquin, Ellender; Tia Coleman, Bastrop; Sami Walters, North DeSoto; Destyne Canoe, Grant; Claire Landry, Tioga; Meagan Long, Neville; Sunni Rae Blanchard, Assumption; Jessica Parker, Academy of Our Lady; Kaylah Hobbs, Neville; Gabby Kespether, Benton; Tatyana Roland, Tioga.