Class 5A

First-round scores

(1) Barbe 3, (32) John Ehret 0

(17) Rummel 10, (16) Walker 8

(24) St. Amant 10, (9) Sam Houston 8

(8) Brother Martin 10, (25) St. Paul’s 0

(5) Jesuit 9, (28) Ouachita Parish 3

(12) Destrehan 1, (21) Denham Springs 0

(13) Hahnville 11, (20) Central 1

(4) Catholic 8, (29) East Ascension 1

(3) Airline 7, (30) Central Lafourche 0

(19) Chalmette 8, (14) John Curtis 4

(11) C.E. Byrd 10, (22) Haughton 4

(27) Captain Shreve 3, (6) Sulphur 1

(26) Ruston 7, (7) West Monroe 3

(10) Zachary 11, (23) New Iberia 1

(15) Acadiana 2, (18) Dutchtown 1

(2) Lafayette 5, (31) Alexandria 4

Second-round pairings

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (1) Barbe 4, (17) Rummel 1

Game 2: (1) Barbe 10, (17) Rummel 0, Barbe wins series 2-0

Game 1: (8) Brother Martin 9, (24) St. Amant 8

Game 2: St. Amant 5, Brother Martin 2

Game 3: St. Amant 4, Brother Martin 2

Game 1: (5) Jesuit 1, (12) Destrehan 0

Game 2: (5) Jesuit 5, (12) Destrehan 3, Jesuit wins series 2-0

Game 1: (13) Hahnville 4, (4) Catholic 1

Game 2: Catholic 4, Hahnville 2, 8 innings

Game 1: (3) Airline 12, (19) Chalmette 2

Game 2: (3) Airline 6, (19) Chalmette 2, Airline wins series 2-0

Game 1: (11) Byrd 16, (27) Captain Shreve 0

Game 1: (26) Ruston 4 (10) Zachary 2

Game 1: (15) Acadiana 11, (2) Lafayette 4

Class 4A

First-round scores

(1) Teurlings Cath. 10, (32) St. Martinville 0

(16) Livonia 3, (17) Edna Karr 0

(9) Grant 10, (24) Carencro 9

(8) Pearl River 9, (25) Riverdale 0

(5) Breaux Bridge 5, (28) LaGrange 4

(12) South Terrebonne 11, (21) Cecilia 0

(13) North DeSoto 11, (20) Minden 0

(4) Tioga 10 (29) Westgate 0

(3) West Ouachita 4, (30) Vandebilt Catholic 3

(14) Neville 8, (19) Plaquemine 2

(11) Crowley 8, (22) Morgan City 7

(6) Benton 6, (27) Franklin Parish 1

(26) Salmen 6, (7) St. Thomas More 3

(10) Franklinton 2, (23) Lakeshore 0

(15) Beau Chene 2, (18) Belle Chasse 0

(2) St. Michael 13, (31) DeRidder 0

Second-round pairings

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (1) Teurlings Catholic 14, (16) Livonia 2

Game 1: (9) Grant 1, (8) Pearl River 4

Game 2: (8) Grant 4, (9) Pearl River 1

Game 1: (5) Breaux Bridge 6, (12) South Terrebonne 5

Game 1: (4) Tioga 6, (13) North DeSoto 1

Game 2: (4) Tioga 14, (13) North DeSoto 2, Tioga wins series 2-0

Game 1: (3) West Ouachita 6, (14) Neville 3

Game 1: (6) Benton 7, (11) Crowley 2

Game 2: (6) Benton 9, (11) Crowley 2, Benton wins series 2-0

Game 1: (10) Franklinton 10, (26) Salmen 3

Game 1: (2) St. Michael 7, (15) Beau Chene 3

Class 3A

Second-round pairings

Best-of-three series

Friday-Saturday

Game 1: (16) Buckeye 3, (1) Brusly 0

Game 2: (1) Brusly 5, (16) Buckeye 0

Game 1: (9) Lutcher 13, (8) Eunice 7

Game 1: (5) Erath 10, (12) University High 6

Game 1: (4) South Beauregard 11, (20) Loyola Prep 1

Game 2: (4) South Beauregard 9, (20) Loyola Prep 2, South Beauregard wins series 2-0

Game 1: (3) St. Louis Catholic 8, (19) Jennings 0

Game 2: (19) Jennings 2, (3) St. Louis Catholic 0

Game 3: (3) St. Louis Catholic 6, (19) Jennings 1, St. Louis Catholic wins series 2-1

Game 1: (6) West Feliciana 8, (22) Iowa 0

Game 1: (7) North Webster 4, (23) Pine Prairie 3

Game 1: (2) E.D. White 4, (18) Iota 3

Game 2: (2) E.D. White 11, (18) Iota 1, E.D. White wins series 2-0

Class 2A

Second-round pairings

(1) St. Thomas Aquinas 5, (17) DeQuincy 0

(8) Notre Dame 6 (9) Kinder 5

(5) Opelousas Catholic 4, (12) Roseanne 2

(4) Episcopal 2, (13) Northlake Christian 0

(14) Catholic-NI at (3) Ouachita Christian

(11) Newman at (6) Riverside Academy

(7) Menard 6, (23) Doyle 4

(15) Sterlington 5, (2) St. Charles 1

Class 1A

Second-round pairings

(16) Grand Lake at (1) Central Catholic

(9) Cedar Creek vs. (8) St. Martin’s

East Beauregard-Hanson winner vs. (21) Southern Lab

(13) Catholic-PC at (4) St. Mary

(14) Ascension Episcopal at (3) Ascension Catholic

(11) St. John at (6) Vermilion Catholic

(10) Houma Christian at (7) Oak Grove

(18) St. Edmund 6, (2) Covenant Christian 2

Class B

Second-round pairings

(17) Monterey at (1) Grace Christian

(24) Forest at (8) Florien

(21) Hicks at (5) Anacoco

(20) Episcopal of Acadiana at (4) Zwolle

(14) Negreet at (3) Avoyelles Charter

(11) Fairview at (6) Stanley

(23) Hornbeck at (7) Choudrant

(15) Oak Hill at (2) Glenmora

Class C

Second-round scores pairings

(1) Elizabeth 18, (16) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville 0

(8) Northside Christian 8, (9) Calvin 5

(12) Family Community 7, (5) Summerfield 5

(4) Claiborne Christian 18, (13) Evans 0

(3) Simpson 11, (14) Hackberry 1

(11) Georgetown 9 (6) Saline 2

(7) Maurepas 8, (10) Harrisonburg 0

(15) Reeves 6, (2) Downsville 0

Quarterfinals pairings

(8) Northside at (1) Elizabeth

(12) Family Community Christian at (4) Claiborne Christian

(11) Georgetown at (3) Simpson

(7) Maurepas at (2) Downsville