Thursday

Local 5A, 4A

Terrebonne 42, Istrouma 12

Local-area

Donaldsonville 54, St. James 40

St. John 59, Ascension Christian School 0

Statewide

Archbishop Shaw 14, Helen Cox 7

Block 36, Lena Northwood 6

Bunkie 30, Pine Prairie 0

De La Salle 50, Reed 14

Easton 40, Riverdale 6

Fisher 27, Ben Franklin 17

Haughton 37, Southwood 8

Kaplan 12, North Vermilion 7

McDonogh 35 34, Belle Chasse 22

Merryville 34, South Cameron 0

Oberlin 20, Hamilton Christian Academy 15

Ouachita Christian 61, Grambling 6

Ouachita Parish 48, Richwood 6

Peabody 32, Grant 8

South Plaquemines 48, John Curtis Christian 6

St. Augustine 38, John McDonogh 6

St. Frederick Catholic 24, Montgomery 6

St. Mary 48, LaSalle 14

Terrebonne 42, Istrouma 12

Ville Platte 27, Oakdale 13

Woodlawn (SH) 24, Huntington 14

Friday

Local 5A, 4A

Broadmoor 28, St. Michael 14

Central 41, Live Oak 15

Denham Springs 28, Zachary 14

Dutchtown 42, Catholic 6

East Ascension 10, St. Amant 7, OT

Lutcher 34, Plaquemine 8

Scotlandville 48, Walker 6

Tara 21, Belaire 18

Woodlawn 23, McKinley 20

Parish

Baker 36, Glen Oaks 12

Christian Life 54, Archbishop Hannan 29

Episcopal 47, Dunham 14

Kentwood 40, Southern Lab 14

University 55, Redemptorist 28

Local, area

Amite 57, Albany 18

Brusly 28, Port Allen 27

East Feliciana 14, West Feliciana 7

False River Academy 27, Catholic-Pointe Coupee 20

Livonia 36, Port Barre 19

St. Thomas Aquinas 21, Springfield 10

Varnado 54, Mount Hermon 6

West St. John 65, East Iberville 8

White Castle 50, Ascension Catholic 0

Statewide

Alexandria 49, Bolton 15

Ascension Episcopal 36, Haynes Academy 35

Assumption 42, Morgan City 13

Barbe 34, Lafayette 7

Bastrop 30, Franklin Parish 24

Bossier 14, North DeSoto 13

Breaux Bridge 49, Northside 14

Buckeye 42, Vidalia 20

C.E. Byrd 52, Airline 17

Calvary Baptist Academy 41, North Caddo 7

Carencro 55, Sulphur 14

Catholic-New Iberia 35, West St. Mary 20

Cedar Creek 35, Arcadia 6

Chalmette 35, Miller-McCoy 33

Church Point 42, Eunice 7

Comeaux 35, Sam Houston 34, OT

Covington 17, Mandeville 14

Crescent City Christian 10, Ecole Classique 0

Delhi Charter 22, Delhi 6

DeQuincy 32, Vinton 21

DeRidder 48, Opelousas 7

East Jefferson 31, Holy Cross 13

East St. John 45, Bonnabel 32

Elton 28, Basile 27, OT

Evangel Christian Academy 41, Mansfield 0

Fair Park 38, Benton 36

Farmerville 21, Madison 20

Ferriday 41, Lakeside 0

Franklin 36, Berwick 0

G.W. Carver 26, W.L. Cohen 12

Hahnville 34, Destrehan 3

Hanson Memorial 46, Gueydan 14

Homer 42, Sterlington 24

Houma Christian 46, Ridgewood 24

Independence 50, Bogalusa 26

Jena 22, Caldwell 0

Jennings 38, Iowa 22

John Ehret 27, Higgins 20

Karr 21, O.P. Walker 12

Kinder 46, Lake Arthur 24

Lake Providence 28, Jonesboro-Hodge 6

Lakeshore 28, Franklinton 27

Leesville 63, Tioga 42

Loranger 32, Sumner 14

Loreauville 41, Jeanerette 6

Loyola College Prep 54, Green Oaks 40

Mamou 31, Iota 20

Mangham 24, Holy Savior Menard 21

Marksville 63, Avoyelles 6

McMain 68, Lusher 14

New Iberia 45, Central Lafourche 7

Newman 56, Sojourner Truth Academy 6

North Webster 32, B.T. Washington 14

Northlake Christian 37, St. Helena Central 0

Northshore 14, Slidell 13

Northwest 27, Rayne 12

Notre Dame 34, South Beauregard 0

Oak Grove 55, Tensas 20

Parkway 49, Captain Shreve 42

Patterson 53, Erath 6

Peabody 32, Grant 8

Plain Dealing New Tech 42, Ringgold 12

Ponchatoula 56, Hammond 20

Pope John Paul II 44, Pine 8

Rayville 35, Carroll 23

Red River 14, Lakeview 6

Rosepine 42, East Beauregard 19

Ruston 34, Pineville 6

Saint Paul’s 49, Fontainebleau 20

Salmen 62, Pearl River 14

Shreveport Northwood 36, Minden 35

South Lafourche 49, Thibodaux 20

South Terrebonne 48, Abbeville 12

St. Charles Catholic 58, E.D. White 0

St. Louis 17, Beau Chene 13

St. Martin’s 7, Country Day 3

St. Thomas More 57, Cecilia 6

Teurlings Catholic 56, St. Martinville 36

Vandebilt Catholic 61, Ellender 35

Vermilion Catholic 62, Central Catholic 29

Washington-Marion 34, LaGrange 6

Welsh 37, Pickering 0

West Monroe 42, Natchitoches 21

Westgate 30, H.L. Bourgeois 0

Westlake 53, Crowley 22

Westminster Christian 61, Opelousas Catholic 0

Winnfield 42, Many 14

Wossman 28, West Ouachita 7

MAIS Class AA

First Round

Brookhaven Academy, Miss. 27, Oak Forest Academy 12

River Oaks 50, Winston Academy, Miss. 21

Simpson Academy, Miss. 40, Silliman Institute 14

MAIS Class A

First Round

Cenla Christian Academy 53, Prentiss Christian, Miss. 20

MAIS Eight Man

Semifinal

Sharkey-Issaquena Academy, Miss. 46, Briarfield 14

Tensas Academy 48, Franklin Academy 0