Editor’s note: Coaches should contact Rod Walker at rwalker@theadvocate.com or Mike Strom at themikestrom@gmail.com regarding omissions and corrections.

(Standings compiled through Sunday, Feb. 4; *Denotes team not competing for district championship.)

 

District 6-5A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Ponchatoula                  28-3           11-0

Fontainebleau               22-9             8-2

Hammond                    15-12           7-3

Northshore                   14-14           4-6

Slidell                          17-12           3-8

Mandeville                    8-18            2-8

Covington                     2-21            1-9

District 7-5A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

East St. John                  22-7          9-0

Thibodaux                      20-9          7-3   

Hahnville                      14-14          6-3

H.L. Bourgeois               8-15           4-6

Central Lafourche          15-15          2-7

Terrebonne                   11-17          2-7

Destrehan                     4-19           2-6

District 8-5A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Landry-Walker                15-6           8-0

Chalmette                      17-4           6-1

Higgins                         15-9            5-3

East Jefferson               10-13          4-3

West Jefferson              10-13          3-5

Ehret                           10-14          3-5

Bonnabel                      3-20           1-6

Grace King                    3-24           0-7

District 9-5A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

John Curtis                     25-1           4-0

Chapelle                        18-10          2-2

Dominican                      23-5           1-3

Mount Carmel                15-9            1-3

District 8-4A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Salmen                          21-7          7-0   

Franklinton                    16-11         4-2

St. Scholastica                3-15          3-3

Pearl River                      8-17          1-4

Lakeshore                      0-12           0-6

District 9-4A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Warren Easton                18-8          5-0

Helen Cox                     20-11          3-1

Acad. of Our Lady           8-13           2-2

Belle Chasse                  18-8            1-3

Karr                              9-14            1-3

McMain                          8-18            0-3

District 10-4A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Cabrini                          14-11           4-0

Lake Area                      21-8            4-1

Ben Franklin                  18-8            3-2

McDonogh 35                9-15            2-2

Riverdale                       9-10           1-2   

Carver                          12-13          0-3

NOMMA                          0-7            0-4   

District 7-3A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Loranger                       18-8            7-0

Albany                          23-5            4-2

Jewel Sumner                8-10           2-3

Bogalusa                       8-12           1-5

Hannan                        4-18            1-5

District 9-3A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Cohen                           11-12          3-0

KIPP Renaissance             3-9           1-0

Abramson-Sci                 4-13           2-1

International-N.O.          0-17           0-5

District 10-3A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Ursuline                        21-3           6-0

St. James                      14-8           5-1

Donaldsonville              12-13          3-2

Haynes                          9-13          3-2

St. Charles Catholic       14-9           2-4

Sacred Heart                12-13          2-4

De La Salle                    5-18          1-4

Lusher                           2-20          0-5

District 9-2A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Northlake Christian         21-1            8-0

Amite                            15-8            6-2

Independence                11-7            3-5

Pine                             11-15           3-5

Pope John Paul II           4-13            0-8

District 11-2A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Riverside                       15-9           3-0

M.L. King                       9-10           2-1

St. Mary’s                     11-19          1-2

Country Day                  7-9             0-2

Patrick Taylor                2-10            0-1

District 12-2A

Team                            Overall     Dist.

St. Katharine Drexel       13-8            6-0

McGehee                       6-11            4-1

Newman                       9-12            4-3

South Plaquemines        8-14            2-6

Fisher                            2-8             0-6

District 8-1A

Team                                      Overall     Dist.

Houma Christian                     24-2           5-0

St. Martin’s                             11-7           3-1

West St. John                        12-11          3-2

Covenant Christian                  6-12          1-3

Clark                                       0-4           0-3

Varnado                                  2-18          0-3

*KIPP B.T. Washington            10-8           0-0

District 8-C

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Christ Episcopal             13-9            4-0

Family Christian             5-11           1-2

First Baptist                   2-4            0-1

LSD                               0-8           0-2

District 9-C

Team                            Overall     Dist.

Grand Isle                     6-13           2-0

Phoenix                        2-14           2-1

Lutheran                       2-9             0-3