Games start at 7 p.m. unless other

Thursday

Southern Lab (6-1A) vs. Ascension Catholic (6-1A) at Boutte Stadium-Donaldsonville

Christian Life (6-2A) vs. Mentorship (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

Friday

Classes 5A/4A

Central (4-5A) at St. Charles Catholic (9-2A)

Denham Springs (4-5A) at McKinley (5-5A)

St. Michael (6-4A) at Live Oak (4-5A)

East Ascension (5-5A) at Scotlandville (4-5A)

Broadmoor (5-5A) at Walker (4-5A)

Zachary (4-5A) at Calvary Baptist (1-2A)

St. Thomas More (4-4A) vs. Catholic (5-5A) at Olympia Stadium

Dutchtown (5-5A) at South Terrebonne (7-5A)

St. Amant (5-5A) at Woodlawn (6-4A)

White Castle (6-1A) at Belaire (6-4A)

Northside (4-4A) at Livonia (6-4A)

Plaquemine (6-4A) at Riverside (9-2A)

Tara (6-4A) at Jewel Sumner (7-3A)

Baton Rouge/Area

Parkview Baptist (6-3A) at Baker (6-3A)

Brusly (6-3A) at Donaldsonville (6-3A)

Glen Oaks (6-3A) at Port Allen (6-3A)

West Feliciana (6-3A) at University (6-3A)

Crescent City (8-1A) at Albany (7-3A)

McMain (9-3A) at Lutcher (9-3A)

Madison Prep (6-2A) vs. Friendship Capitol (6-2A) at Memorial Stadium

Episcopal (6-2A) vs. East Feliciana (6-2A) at Clinton Middle School

Dunham (6-2A) at Northeast (6-2A)

Pope John Paul II (7-2A) at Springfield (7-2A)

Varnado (8-1A) at Catholic-Pointe Coupee (5-1A)

Beau Chene (4-4A) at False River (5-1A)

East Iberville (6-1A) at St. John-Plaquemine (6-1A)

Westminster (5-1A) at Ascension Christian (6-1A)

Central Private (MAIS 5-3A) at Silliman Institute (MAIS 5-3A)

Southeast

East St. John (7-5A) at H.L. Bourgeois (7-5A)

South Lafourche (7-4A) at Central Lafourche (7-5A)

Destrehan (7-5A) at Hahnville (7-5A)

Terrebonne (7-5A) at Thibodaux (7-5A)

Covington (6-5A) at Ponchatoula (6-5A)

Mandeville (6-5A) at Fontainebleau (6-5A)

Hammond (6-5A) at Slidell (6-5A)

Northshore (6-5A) at St. Paul’s (6-5A)

Lakeshore (8-4A) at Assumption (7-4A)

Amite (7-3A) at Loranger (8-4A)

Salmen (8-4A) at Bogalusa (7-3A)

Cohen (8-2A) at Morgan City (7-4A)

Northlake Christian (7-2A) at Independence (7-3A)

Clark (9-3A) at St. James (9-3A)

Pine (7-2A) at St. Helena (7-2A)

Hannan (7-2A) at St. Thomas Aquinas (7-2A)

West St. John (9-2A) at Kentwood (6-1A)

Ben Franklin (9-4A) at Houma Christian (8-1A)