The Louisiana High School Athletic Associa-tion’s volleyball pairings and results. Seed-ings listed in parentheses.

Division I-Class 5A

FIRST-ROUND RESULTS

(1) Fontainebleau receives a bye

Dutchtown 3, Woodlawn-BR 1 (25-19, 24-26, 26-24, 25-20)

Lafayette 3, Acadiana 0 (25-23, 25-13, 25-21)

(8) Archbishop Chapelle receives a bye

(5) Dominican receives a bye

Covington 3, Comeaux 1 (21-25, 25-19, 26-24, 25-19)

Barbe 3, Zachary 1 (25-20, 25-22, 22-25, 25-21)

(4) St. Amant receives a bye

(3) Destrehan receives a bye

East Ascension 3, Denham Springs 0 (25-18, 25-11, 25-7)

Northshore 3, New Iberia 0

(6) St. Joseph’s Academy receives a bye

(7) Terrebonne receives a bye

Mandeville 3, Walker 0 (25-20, 25-15, 28-26)

H.L. Bourgeois 3, Slidell 2 (22-25, 25-17, 25-19, 21-25, 15-13)

(2) Mount Carmel Academy receives a bye

REGIONAL RESULTS

Fontainebleau 3, Dutchtown 0 (25-10, 25-16, 25-6)

Archbishop Chapelle 3, Lafayette 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-18)

Dominican 3, Covington 0 (25-14, 25-14, 25-17)

St. Amant 3, Barbe 1 (25-13, 25-12, 25-27, 25-12)

Destrehan 3, East Ascension 0 (25-17, 25-20, 25-13)

St. Joseph’s Academy 3, Northshore 1 (25-12, 21-25, 25-18, 25-8)

Terrebonne 3, Mandeville 0 (25-23, 25-23, 25-23)

Mount Carmel 3, H.L. Bourgeois 0 (25-15, 25-22, 25-14)

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

At Pontchartrain Center, Kenner-Thursday

Fontainebleau vs. Archbishop Chapelle, 8:30 p.m., (Court1)

Dominican vs. St. Amant, 6:45 p.m., (Court 1)

Destrehan vs. St. Joseph’s Academy, 6:45 p.m., (Court 3)

Terrebonne vs. Mt. Carmel, 8:30 p.m., (Court 3)

Division II-Class 4A

FIRST-ROUND RESULTS

(1) St. Thomas More receives a bye

Morgan City 3, Edna Karr 1 (26-24, 25-14, 18-25, 25-16)

Broadmoor 3, South Terrebonne 0 (25-17, 25-22, 25-18)

(8) Leesville receives a bye

(5) Assumption receives a bye

Lutcher 3, Ellender 1 (24-26, 25-18, 25-20, 25-16)

Belaire 3, Central 2 (25-22, 26-24, 8-25, 22-25, 15-7)

(4) O.P. Walker receives a bye

(3) St. Martinville receives a bye

Salmen 3, Academy of Our Lady 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-19)

St. Michael 3, East Jefferson 1 (25-18, 18-25, 25-10, 25-17)

(6) St. Scholastica receives a bye

(7) Breaux Bridge receives a bye

Belle Chasse 3, Grace King 0 (25-9, 25-6, 25-6)

Sam Houston 3, McKinley 1 (25-16, 22-25, 25-10, 27-25)

(2) Cabrini receives a bye

REGIONAL RESULTS

St. Thomas More 3, Morgan City 0 (25-7, 25-14, 25-18)

Broadmoor 3, Leesville 1 (24-26, 25-22, 25-22, 25-15)

Assumption 3, Lutcher 0 (25-14, 25-19, 25-15)

O.P. Walker 3, Belaire 0 (25-10, 25-11, 25-14)

St. Martinville 3, Salmen 0 (25-11, 25-23, 25-15)

St. Scholastica 3, St. Michael 0 (25-20, 25-14, 25-15)

Belle Chasse 3, Breaux Bridge 1 (25-8, 21-25, 25-15, 25-13)

Cabrini 3, Sam Houston 0 (25-8, 25-13, 25-14)

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

At Ponchartrain Center, Kenner-Thursday

St. Thomas More vs. Broadmoor, 11:45 a.m., (Court 2)

Assumption vs. O.P. Walker, 3:15 p.m., (Court 2)

St. Martinville vs. St. Scholastica, 1:30 p.m. (Court 1)

Belle Chase vs. Cabrini, 6:45 p.m., (Court 2)

Division III-Class 3A

FIRST-ROUND RESULTS

(1) Ursuline Academy receives a bye

Cecilia 3, Istrouma 0 (25-17, 25-16, 25-17)

Lakeshore 3, Evangel Christian 0 (25-9, 25-12, 25-6)

(8) Rayne receives a bye

(5) E.D. White Catholic receives a bye

Westlake 3, Loyola Prep 0 (25-12, 25-14, 25-15)

Lusher Charter 3, DeQuincy 1 (25-18, 21-25, 25-22, 25-18)

(4) Parkview Baptist receives a bye

(3) St. Louis Catholic receives a bye

Berwick 3, Haynes Academy 2 (24-26, 25-19, 11-25, 25-22, 15-10)

Brusly 3, Loranger 1 (25-14, 25-16, 18-25, 25-15)

(6) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

(7) Ben Franklin receives a bye

West Feliciana 3, Livonia 1 (25-12, 26-28, 25-20, 25-19)

Xavier Prep 3, Iowa 1 (18-25, 25-14, 25-18, 25-16)

(2) Vandebilt Catholic receives a bye

REGIONAL RESULTS

Ursuline 3, Cecilia 0 (25-9, 25-10, 25-8)

Lakeshore at Rayne

E.D. White Catholic 3, Westlake 0 (25-22, 25-23, 25-23)

Parkview Baptist 3, Lusher Charter 0 (25-7, 25-4, 25-7)

St. Louis Catholic 3, Berwick 0 (25-17, 25-12, 25-7)

Teurlings Catholic 3, Brusly (25-8, 25-13, 25-14)

Ben Franklin 3, West Feliciana 0 (25-16, 25-14, 27-25)

Vandebilt Catholic 3, Iowa 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-9)

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

At Ponchartrain Center, Kenner-Thursday

Ursuline vs. Lakeshore-Rayne winner, 8:30 p.m., (Court 2)

E.D. White vs. Parkview Baptist, 5 p.m., (Court 2)

St. Louis vs. Teurlings Catholic, 1:30 p.m., (Court 3)

Ben Franklin vs. Vandebilt Catholic, 5 p.m., (Court 3)

Division IV-Class 2A

FIRST-ROUND RESULTS

(1) Notre Dame receives a bye

The Dunham School 3, St. Charles Catholic 1 (25-19, 25-28, 22-25, 25-16)

Northlake Christian 3, St. James 0 (25-13, 25-11, 25-7)

(8) Episcopal-BR receives a bye

(5) Catholic-New Iberia receives a bye

Sacred Heart-New Orleans 3, Port Allen 0 (25-15, 25-3, 25-12)

Riverside Academy 3, West St. Mary 0 (25-14, 25-11, 25-23)

(4) Newman receives a bye

(3) University receives a bye

Thomas Jefferson 3, Pope John Paul II 0 (25-15, 25-10, 25-10)

Iota 3, Fisher 0 (25-4, 25-11, 25-7)

(6) St. Thomas Aquinas receives a bye

(7) McGehee receives a bye

John Curtis 3, Cohen 0 (25-10, 25-7, 25-3)

Runnels 3, Redemptorist 0 (25-18, 25-23, 27-25)

(2) De La Salle receives a bye

REGIONAL RESULTS

Notre Dame 3, Dunham 0 (25-5, 25-17, 25-14)

Northlake Christian 3, Episcopal 1 (20-25, 25-23, 26-24, 25-13)

Catholic-NI 3, Sacred Heart-NO 1 (25-18, 23-25, 26-24, 25-16)

Newman 3, Riverside Academy 0 (25-11, 25-17, 25-17)

University 3, Thomas Jefferson 0 (25-10, 25-12, 25-17)

St. Thomas Aquinas 3, Iota 2 (25-10, 19-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-7)

John Curtis 3, McGehee 1 (23-25, 25-16, 25-15, 26-24)

De La Salle 3, Runnels 0 (25-6, 25-19, 25-15)

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

At Ponchartrain, Kenner-Thursday

Notre Dame vs. Northlake Christian, 1:30 p.m. (Court 2)

Catholic-NI vs. Newman, 3:15 p.m. (Court 1)

University vs. St. Thomas Aquinas, 11:45 a.m. (Court 3)

John Curtis vs. De La Salle, 5 p.m. (Court 1)

Division V-Classes 1A, B, C

FIRST-ROUND RESULTS

(1) Metairie Park Country Day receives a bye

Ascension Catholic 3, Ascension Christian 0 (25-17, 25-19, 25-19)

St. Martin’s 3, South Plaquemines 0 (25-6, 25-10, 25-14)

(8) Ascension Episcopal receives a bye

(5) Houma Christian receives a bye

False River Academy 3, Hosanna Christian 1 (13-25, 25-22, 25-23, 25-17)

Northside Christian 3, White Castle 2 (21-25, 18-25, 25-21, 25-17, 15-11)

(4) Westminster Christian receives a bye

(3) Central Catholic-Morgan City receives a bye

First Baptist Christian 3, Ecole Classique 0 (25-23, 25-15, 25-18)

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 3, West St. John 0 (25-11, 25-20, 25-12)

(6) Archbishop Hannan receives a bye

(7) St. John-Plaquemine receives a bye

Patrick Taylor 3, Hamilton Christian 1 (25-19, 26-24, 25-20)

Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau 3, Delcambre 2 (31-33, 25-21, 25-11, 23-25, 15-7)

(2) Episcopal School of Acadiana receives a bye

REGIONAL RESULTS

Metairie Park Country Day 3, Ascension Catholic 0 (25-19, 25-10, 25-12)

Ascension Episcopal 3, St. Martin’s 2 (25-18, 25-18, 20-25, 20-25, 15-11)

Houma Christian 3, False River Academy 1 (25-12, 25-15, 7-25, 25-10)

Westminster Christian 3, Northside Christian 0 (25-13, 25-9, 25-17)

Central Catholic 3, First Baptist Christian 1 Archbishop Hannan 3, Catholic Pointe-Coupee 0 (25-14, 25-16, 25-12)

St. John 3, Patrick Taylor 0 (25-11, 25-22, 25-14)

Episcopal School of Acadiana 3, Sacred Heart of Grand Coteau 0 (25-8, 25-10, 25-20)

QUARTERFINAL PAIRINGS

At Ponchartrain Center, Kenner-Thursday

Metairie Park Country Day vs. Ascension Episcopal, TBA

Houma Christian vs. Westminster Christian, 10 a.m. (Court 3)

Central Catholic vs. Archbishop Hannan, 10 a.m. (Court 1)

St. John vs. Episcopal of Acadiana, 11:45 a.m. (Court 1)