Volleyball

St. Martin’s Episcopal 3, Donaldsonville 0

St. Martin’s 25 25 25

Donaldsonville 15 17 8

Team leaders: ST.MARTIN’S: Ruby Reeves (11 kills), Bethany Black (7 kills), Lillian Doskry (23 assists), Khaja Bradley (12 digs). Team records: St. Martin’s 2-2.

Swimming

Boys

Hahnville, 95.50, Brother Martin, 70.50

Hahnville 107, Benjamin Franklin 22.

Brother Martin 136, Benjamin Franklin 19.

Hahnville 91, Archbishop Rummel 58.

Brother Martin 108, Archbishop Rummel 58.

Rummel 90, Benjamin Franklin 38.

50 freestyle: 1. Massimini Warren, HHS, 22.76. 2. Foucha Joe, HHS, 23.92. 3. Tamplain Vincent, HHS, 24.16

100 freestyle: 1. Massimini Warren, HHS, 49.39. 2. Gross Chris, BMHS, 50.81. 3. Foucha Joe, HHS, 52.82

200 freestyle: 1. Brown Shawn, BMHS, 1:58.97. 2. Appleton Hunter, BMHS, 1:59.40. 3. Gilbert Destin, HHS, 2:18.86

500 freestyle: 1. Appleton Hunter, BMHS, 5:21.69. 2. Brown Shawn, BMHS, 5:22.81. 3. East William, BMHS, 5:54.84

100 backstroke: 1. Vanderbrook Thomas, Rummel, 55.08. 2. Wise Blaise, HHS, 59.57. 3. Gross Chris, BMHS, 1:05.60

100 butterfly: 1. Colgnet Adam, Rummel, 57.29. 2. Burke Austin, HHS, 1:00. 3. O’Connor Ryan, BMHS, 1:06.34

200 IM: 1. Vanderbrook, Thomas, Rummel, 1:59.12. 2.Wise Blaise, HHS, 2:08.81. 3. Madden Jay, HHS, 2:13.04

200 freestyle relay:1. Hahnville, 1:40.83. 2. Brother Martin, 1:46.10. 3. Hahnville, 1:52.32

400 freestyle relay: 1. Hahnville, 3:32.25. 2. Brother Martin, 3:44.51. 3. Brother Martin, 4:08.28

200 medley relay: 1. Hahnville, 1:45.77. 2. Archbishop Rummel, 1:47.25. 3. Hahnville, 1:51.83

Girls

1. Mount Carmel 137, Hahnville 22.

2. Mount Carmel 139, Benjamin Franklin 27.

3. Benjamin Franklin 68, Hahnville 64.

50 Freestyle: 1. Cannon Katie, MCA, 27.54. 2. Woulfe Reagan, MCA 27.55. 3. Rabito Julia , MCA 28.67

100 freestyle: 1. Reynolds Hailey, MCA, 58.19. 2. Woulfe Reagan, MCA, 1:02.22. 3. Travis Bekah, BFHS, 1:04.28

200 freestyle; 1. Russo Charlotte, MCA, 2:14.18. 2. Tamplain Lex, HHS, 2:21.51. 3. Connors Danielle, MCA 2:21.98

500 freestyle: 1. Cheramie Ashley, MCA, 5:51.34. 2. Reinbolt, Chase, MCA, 6:22.96. 3. Connors Danielle, MCA, 6:25.34

100 backstroke: 1. Given Olivia, MCA, 1:08.11. 2. Rogers Amanda, MCA, 1:12.29. 3. Tamplain Lex, HHS, 1:13.39

100 breaststroke: 1. Swoboda Kaylin, MCA, 1:13.39. 2. Russo Charlotte, MCA, 1:13.70. 3. Reynolds Hailey, MCA, 1:19.12

100 butteryfly: 1. Fortier Erin, MCA, 1:05.26. 2. Cannon Katie, MCA, 1:07.07. 3. Cheramie Ashley, MCA, 1:08.35

200 IM: 1. Swoboda Kaylin, MCA, 2:22.44. 2. Fortier Erin, MCA, 2:25.78. 3. Givens Olivia, MCA 2:31.24

200 freestyle relay: 1. Mount Carmel, 1:52.38. 2. Mount Carmel, 2:00.35. 3. Hahnville, 2:03.69

400 freestyle relay: 1. Mount Carmel, 4:19.10. 2. Mount Carmel, 4:34.40. 3. Benjamin Franklin, 4:38.78

200 relay: Mount Carmel, 2:02.83. 2. Mount Carmel, 2:06.85. 3. Hahnville, 2:17.92