Centerville 61, Maurepas 41

Central 60, Denham Springs 54

Chef 55, Bethany 29

CHEF 70, Southwest Louisiana 58

Christian Life 58, Southern Lab 57

Donaldsonville 69, E.D. White 50

Dunham 78, East Ascension 46, McKinley 44

Episcopal 88, East Feliciana 61

Episcopal 91, East Feliciana 61

Family Christian 68, Jehovah Jireh 59

Holy Cross 72, Shaw 32

Hosanna 64, Holden 45

Istrouma 53, Northeast 48

Live Oak 56, Broadmoor 52

Northeast 47, Istrouma 22

Parkview Baptist 73, University 70

Plaquemine 45, St. Michael 37

Port Allen 60, Brusly 55

Scotlandville 74, Walker 36

St. Augustine 60, Rummel 42

St. James 69, Carver 66

St. Thomas More 53, St. Martinville 50

White Castle 73, Ascension Catholic 55

West Feliciana 57, Glen Oaks 43

Woodlawn 53, Dutchtown 41

Woodlawn 46, Dutchtown 39

Girls basketball

Ascension Catholic 67, White Castle 59

Ascension Christian 63, East Iberville 53

Bethany 42, CHEF 22

Brusly 61, Port Allen 33

Holden 53, Hosanna 25

Episcopal 53, East Feliciana 36

University 74, Parkview Baptist 29

Redemptorist 43, Dunham 35

Slidell 60, Hammond 50

Southern Lab 66, Christian Life 17

St. Michael 56, Plaquemine 34

Boys soccer

Episcopal 8, Bossier 0

University 7, Houma Christian 0

Boys soccer pairings

Here are the Louisiana High School Athletic Association’s boys soccer playoff pairings released Wednesday. Team seedings listed in parentheses.

Division I

Bidistrict pairings

(32) John Ehret at (1) Brother Martin

(17) Alexandria at (16) Denham Springs

(9) Mandeville 4, (24) Airline 0

(25) Bonnabel at (8) Grace King

Lafayette 9, West Monroe 2

(21) Central Lafourche at (12) St. Amant, 7 p.m. Saturday

Destrehan 1, Zachary 0

(29) Covington at (4) Acadiana

(30) Chalmette vs. (3) Catholic, 4 p.m. at Parkview Baptist

Sulphur 3, New Iberia 0

(22) Dutchtown at (11) Baton Rouge High, 5 p.m. Saturday

Jesuit 6, Comeaux 0

(26) Ruston at (7) Captain Shreve

(23) Hahnville at (10) Northshore

(18) Fontainebleau at (15) Caddo Magnet

St. Paul’s 10, Central 0

Division II

Bidistrict pairings

(1) Bolton receives a bye

(17) Morgan City at (16) North DeSoto

Teurlings Catholic 4, Riverdale 0

(8) Ben Franklin receives a bye

(5) St. Thomas More receives a bye

East Jefferson 2, Plaquemine 0

Lutcher 5, (20) Westgate 3

(4) Lakeshore receives a bye

(3) Vandebilt Catholic receives a bye

Benton 2, Belle Chasse 0

(22) Salmen at (11) Loyola Prep

(6) Neville receives a bye

(7) St. Michael the Archangel receives a bye

E.D. White Catholic 11, West Ouachita 0

(18) Pearl River at (15) Leesville

(2) Beau Chene receives a bye

Division III

Bidistrict pairings

St. Louis Catholic 7, West Feliciana 0

Pope John Paul II 5, Parkview Baptist 3

Catholic-NI 6, Ouachita Christian 2

(25) Lafayette Christian at (8) Westminster Christian, 2 p.m. Saturday

Lusher Charter 7, Ascension Episcopal 0

(21) Rapides at (12) St. Charles Catholic

(20) Evangel Christian at (13) Episcopal School of Acadiana

Episcopal 8, Bossier 0

University 7, Houma Christian 0

(19) Calvary Baptist at (14) North Vermilion

Metairie Park Country Day 2, Opelousas Catholic 1

Newman 5, St. Martin’s Episcopal 0

Holy Savior Menard 8, Christian Life 2

(23) St. Thomas Aquinas at (10) Dunham, 3 p.m. Saturday

Haynes Academy 2, Runnels 1

Northlake Christian 6, St. Frederick 0

Girls soccer

Division I

Bidistrict results

St. Scholastica 13, West Jefferson 0

Archbishop Chapelle 3, Denham Springs 1

Baton Rouge High 2, St. Amant

Mandeville 3, Hahnville 0

Dominican 8, Destrehan 0

Parkway 3, Acadiana 2

West Monroe 4, Zachary 2

Fontainebleau 12, Chalmette 0

Mt. Carmel 10, John Ehret 0

Dutchtown 4, Terrebonne 3

Northshore 2, New Iberia 0

St. Joseph’s 4, Central Lafourche 0

C.E. Byrd 7, Caddo Magnet 0

East Ascension 4, Walker 2

Natchitoches Central 2, Sulphur 2 (NCHS wins on penalty kicks)

Lafayette 10, Helen Cox 1

Regional pairings

(16) Chapelle at (1) St. Scholastica

(9) Baton Rouge High at (8) Mandeville

(5) Dominican at (21) Parkway

(13) West Monroe at (4) Fontainebleau

(14) Dutchtown at (3) Mount Carmel

(11) Northshore at (6) St. Joseph’s Academy

(7) Byrd vs. East Ascension-Walker winner

(18) Natchitoches Central at (2) Lafayette

Division II

Bidistrict results

(1) Ben Franklin receives a bye

Bolton 3, Morgan City 1

Ursuline Academy 8, Wossman 0

(8) E.D. White Catholic receives a bye

(5) Lakeshore receives a bye

West Ouachita 4, South Terrebonne 0

DeRidder 4, Leesville 1

(4) Vandebilt Catholic reeeives a bye

(3) Loyola Prep receives a bye

North DeSoto 2, Westgate 2

St. Michael the Archangel 9, (22) Riverdale 0

(6) Teurlings Catholic receives a bye

(7) Neville receives a bye

Lutcher 7, Academy of Our Lady 0

(18) East Jefferson at (15) Pearl River

(2) St. Thomas More receives a bye

Regional pairings

(16) Bolton at (1) Ben Franklin

(9) Ursuline at E.D. White (8)

(12) West Ouachita at (5) Lakeshore

(13) DeRidder at (4) Vandebilt

(14) North DeSota at (3) Loyola

(11) St. Michael at (6) Teurlings

(10) Lutcher at (7) Neville

(2) St. Thomas More vs. East Jefferson-Pearl River winner

Division III

Bidistrict results

Pope John Paul II 7, Sacred Heart-GC 0

Holy Savior Menard 2, Riverside Academy 0

St. Louis Catholic 3, St. Thomas Aquinas 0

Episcopal-BR 1, Erath 1 (Episcopal wins on sudden penalty kicks)

University 7, Parkview Baptist 0

Northlake Christian 5, Ascension Episcopal 0

Louise McGehee 3, (20) Episcopal School of Acadiana 0

Sacred Heart-New Orleans 6, Catholic-PC 0

Catholic-New Iberia 9, Evangel Christian 0

Haynes Academy 4, Calvary Baptist 0

Ouachita Christian 2, Opelousas Catholic 0

Runnels 4, Lusher Charter 0

Archbishop Hannan 7, North Caddo 0

Country Day 4, Grace Christian 1

St. Frederick 1, West Feliciana 0

Newman 5, St. Martin’s 3

Regional pairings

(1) Pope John Paul II at (17) Holy Savior

(9) St. Louis at (8) Episcopal

(12) Northlake Christian at (5) University

(13) Louise McGehee at (4) Academy of Sacred Heart-N.O.

(14) Haynes Academy at (3) Catholic-NI

(6) Runnels at (22) Ouachita Christian

(10) Country Day (7) at Hannan

(2) Newman at (18) St. Frederick

Erath 1, Episcopal 1

episcopal won on penalty kicks

Goals — Episcopal wins 5-4 in penalty kicks; EPISCOPAL: Sadie Spring, Lindsay Redhead, Caroline Sides, Emma White, Game winner by Adair McCanless

Goalkeepers — EPISCOPAL: Isabella Rubiano (5 saves).

St. Joseph’s 4, Central Lafourche 0

Goals — ST. JOSEPH’S: Kennedy Achord 2, Audrey Viso 1, Brie Stewart 1

Records — St. Joseph’s 16-6-4, Central Lafourche 12-10-3.

Runnels 4, Lusher 0

Goals — RUNNELS: Claire Alfonso, Fain Buete, Ally Garrity, Sadie Kraft.

Goalkeepers — RUNNELS: Shannon French (1 save); LUSHER: (7 saves)

University 7, Parkview Baptist 0

Goals — UNIVERSITY: Kate McKewen 2, Jessica Shelby 2, Olivia LaBarre, Madsion Catalanotto, Mary Hollard, Nader

Goalkeepers — UNIVERISTY: Elizabeth Bankhead (2 saves); PARKVIEW: Victoris Consterdine (5 saves)

Records — University 18-4; Parkview 3-12-3

Boys tennis

East Ascension 3 Lutcher 2

Singles

H. Decoteau, East Ascension def. T. Wahl, 6-0, 6-0.

D. Calvit, East Ascension default win.

Doubles

R. Poche-R. Lodrigue, Lutcher def. A. Vidacovich-J. Ordonez, 6-1,6-0.

M. Culotta-J. Davis, Lutcher def. C. Turner-C. Tew, 2-6, 6-4, 10-4.

A. Villages-L. Sanders, East Ascension def. G. Lundy-C. Loupe 6-3, 0-6, 10-6.

Episcopal 4,

East Ascension 1

Singles

B. White, Episcopal def. H. Decoteau, 6-0, 6-1.

A. Reily, Episcopal default win.

Doubles

B. Pellegrin-B. LcClere, Episcopal def. A. Vidacovich-J. Ordonez, 6-2, 4-6, 10-5.

C. Turner-C. Tew, East Ascension def. O. Azmeh-E. Rutenburg, 6-4, 6-0.

J. Poche-C. Rigby, Episcopal def. A. Villages-L. Sanders, 6-1, 6-2.

Girls tennis

Episcopal 4

East Ascension 1

Singles

L. McDowell, East Ascension def. A. Daverede, Episcopal 6-2, 7-6, 10-2

G. Wester, Episcopal def T. Meyers, East Ascension 7-5, 2-6

Doubles

M. Escott-E. Tsai, Episcopal def. M. Ong-A. Cotton 6-0, 6-0

H. Farrell-G. Mann, Episcopal def. K. Vargas-M. Muscarello, East Ascension 6-2,6-2

I. Miller-K. Andreff, Episcopal def. K. Frazier-A. Parks, East Ascension 6-4,6-2

Lutcher 4, East Ascension 1

Singles

K. Bourgeois, Lutcher def. L. McDowell, 6-2, 6-3.

T. Meyers, East Ascension def. K. Zeringue, 6-1, 6-1.

C. Hotard-K. Dornier, Lutcher def. M. Ong-A. Cotton, 6-1, 6-2.

A. Granier-W. Aucoin, Lutcher def. K. Frazier-A. Parks, 6-1, 6-2.

St. Michael 3, St. Joseph’s 2

Singles

Hannah Dileo, St. Joseph’s def. Shelby Broussard, 6-0, 6-1.

Laken Marionneaux, St. Michael def. Elissa Nunnally, 6-4, 6-1.

Doubles

Kate Stewart-Claire Bienvenu, St. Joseph def. Caroline Pike-Annabelle Harter, 6-2, 6-2.

Megan Broussard-Annie Jones, St. Michael def. Katherine Brunet-Camille Colomb, 6-3, 6-4.

Halie Braud-Elena Eddington, St. Michael def. Caroline Bondy-Allie Bourgeois, 2-6, 7-6, 1-0.

Boys bowling

Holy Cross 10.5 Bonnabel 16.5

High Series: Holy Cross: Colin Smith, 543; Bonnabel: Kyler Smith, 698.

High Game: Holy Cross: Colin Smith, 212; Bonnabel: Kyler Smith, 243.