Baseball

Catholic 17, Dunham 0

Dunham 000 00 — 0 4 4

Catholic 355 4x — 17 10 1

W — Martin Morris. L — Alec Duhe. Leaders: DUNHAM: Alec Duhe (2-3), Henry Tessier (1-2, walk), Eric Simmeon (1-2); CATHOLIC: Josh Smith (2 runs), Connor Bowen (1-1, 2B, 2 Rs, 2 RBIs), Jack Burns (1-1, 2B, 4 RBIs). Records: Catholic 13-2.

Catholic-PC 14, False River 1

False River 000 01 — ?5 4

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 425 30 — 15 3

W — Samuel Grezaffi (3-1). L — Jake Bayham. Leaders: FALSE RIVER: Gage Fuller (2-3), Cole LaPrarie (1-2), Christian Reed(2-2); CATHOLIC-POINTE COUPE: Samuel Grezaffi (3-4 RBI), Abram Glaser (2-3, 2 RBIs), Mason Barker (2-3, 3 RBIs), Boyd Smith (2-3 HR, 2 RBIs), Catholic-PC 8-5, False River 0-13, 0-1 District 5-1A.

East Ascension 3, Denham Springs 2

Denham Springs 000 200 000 00 — 2? 7 5

East Ascension 000 002 000 01 — 3 10 2

W — Brandon Soncree (2-1). L — Schultz. LEADERS: DENHAM SPRINGS: Cade Doughty (3-5, 2 3B); EAST ASCENSION: Reese Hebert (3-4). Records: Denham Springs 13-4, East Ascension 10-7.

Episcopal 15, Woodlawn 1,

Woodlawn 001 00 — ?1 3 ?2

Episcopal (11)40 0 — 15 10 0

W — Clayton Talbot. L — Hayden Schneider. Leaders: WOODLAWN: Rashawn White (2-2, run); EPISCOPAL: Wayne Stabiler (2-2, 2 RBIs), Cliff Daigle (2-3, 4 RBIs).

Livonia 7, Vermilion Catholic 3

Livonia 231 100 0 — 7 8 1

Vermilion Catholic 000 003 0 — 3 4 0

W — Savoy. L — Harrison Vicknair. Leaders: LIVONIA: Queen (3-3, 2 Rs, 2 RBIs), Jarreau (2-3, RBI); VERMILION CATHOLIC: Griffin Vicknair (1-2, run, 3 RBIs).

Zachary 3, Dutchtown 2

Dutchtown 100 010 0 — 2

Zachary 000 011 1 — 3

Leaders: DUTCHTOWN: Cullen Ballard (3-4, 3 1B, 2 Rs, 3 SB), Dane Anderson (2-4, 1B, 2B); ZACHARY: P.J. Cannon (1-2, 2B, SB, R)

Softball

Central 8, Parkview Baptist 7,

Parkview Baptist 310 002 1 — 7 11 8

Central 000 102 5 — 8 ?9 1

W — Danehawes. L — Anna Bordelon. Leaders: PARKVIEW BAPTIST: Nikki Dawson (3-4, RBI, 2 runs), Audrey Greely (3-3, R), Savannah Adams (2-4, 3 RBIs, run); CENTRAL: H. Zumo (2-4, 2 runs), R. Willis (1-4, 3 RBIs, R), R. Hubbert (1-4, 2 RBIs)

Dunham 23, Madison Prep 8

Madison Prep 350 — 8 4 1

Dunham 50(18) — 23 2 5

W — Sarah Passman (2-6). L — Tamayri. Leaders: MADISON PREP: Robernie (1-3, 2 runs); DUNHAM: Kelsey Day (2-3, 6 RBIs). Records: Dunham 2-9.

St. Amant 6, Dutchtown 1

St. Amant 202? 101 0 — 6 10 0

Dutchtown 000 001 0 — 1 ?5 0

W — Rene Firmin (7-2). L — Ali McCoy (6-7); Leaders: ST. AMANT: McKenzie King 3-4, 3 RBIs, Jadyn Rumfellow (2-3, 2B, 2 runs), Abby McKey (2-3, 2 2B), Kourtney Gremillion (1-2, RBI); DUTCHTOWN: Maci Gentile (1-1, RBI); Records: St. Amant 11-5, 5-0 District 5-5A; Dutchtown 6-8, 3-1

St. Amant 9, Beau Chene 0

Beau Chene 000 000 — 0

St. Amant 101 601 — 9

W — Renee Firmin (5-2). L — Bryley Rodrguez. Leaders: ST.AMANT: Darcas Deverteuil (3-3, 2 RBIs, walk) Taylor Tidwell (3-4 RBI, run)

St. Michael 21, Tara 5

St. Michael 904 8 — 21 8 2

Tara 202 1 — 5 6 5

W — Nealy. L — Nunez. Leaders: ST. MICHAEL: Butterfield (4-4, 2 2B, 3B, HR, 9 RBIs); TARA: Bowie (1-2, 2 RBIs), Nunez (1-2, 2 RBIs).

Boys golf

At the Bluffs

Par 36

Teams scores: 1. West Feliciana 238.

Medalists: 1. Mills McClendon, West Feliciana, 42. 2. Ryan Lam, Runnels, 43. 3. Michael Lockhart , Runnels, 53

At Greystone

Par 72

Team scores: 1. Parkview 331. 2. Denham Springs 359

Top individuals: 1. Bj Rogillo 73. 2. Nick Beard. 80. 3. Richard Trum 84

Girls golf

At LSU

Par 37

Team scores: 1. St Michael 108. 2. Episcopal 112

Leaders: 1. Riley Heaslip, Episcopal 43. 2. Whitley Moore, St. Michael 46.; 3. Kendal Mayfield, East Ascension 50.

Boys tennis

East Ascension 3, St. Amant 2

Singles

Luke Savoie, St. Amant def. Alex Zeringue, East Ascension 7-5, 6-1

Chaz Tew, East Ascension def. Macall Braud, St. Amant 6-2, 6-4

Boys Doubles

Michael Melancon-Trace Sheets, St. Amant def. Arturo Vilegas-Scott Bonnette, East Ascension 6-4, 6-1

Brandon Gordon-Marcus Barnes, East Ascension def. Luke Mayon-Logan Langlois, St. Amant 6-0, 6-0

Valin Fur-Taylor Kelly, East Ascension def. Blake Labauve-Brayden Bourgeois, St. Amant 6-1, 6-2

West Feliciana 1, Walker 0

Singles

E. Williamson WF def T. Page WHS 6-1, 6-3

Dunham 4, Parkview 1

Singles

Justin Goings, Dunham def. Daniel Mayes, Parkview 6-0, 6-1

Hayden Dudley, Dunham def. Dawson Ducote, Parkview 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Nick Duzet-Eric Hartenstein, Parkview def. Tyler Martin-Charlie Barber, Dunham 6-4, 6-3

Zane Anderson-Jonathon Breaux, Dunham def. Zach Davis-Hayden Black, Parkview 6-1, 6-1

Adam Fields-Kyle Pastor, Dunham def. Aaron Rudd-Lawson Lattimer, Parkview 6-4,6-2

Catholic 4, St. Michael 1

Singles

Nick Watson, Catholic def. James Ensminger, St. Michael’s 6-0, 6-0

Dylan Thompson, Catholic def. Bryan Pham, St. Michael’s 6-3, 61

Doubles

Parker Hunt-Grayson Hunt, Catholic def. Colin Shortess-Matthew Miller, St. Michael’s 6-3, 6-0

William Aguillard-Andrew Bienvenu, Catholic def. Philip Morley-William Sherman, St. Michael’s 6-0, 6-1

Jake Cobb-Kyle Segalla, St. Michael’s def. Baker Bradley-John Morvant 6-4, 6-0

RUNNELS 4, DENHAM SPRINGS 0

Singles

Eric Huygues, Runnels def. Conner Crenshaw, Denham Springs 6-2, 6-4

Kyle Sieberth, Runnels def. Austin Barnes, Denham Springs 6-1, 6-4

Doubles

Ian Duke-Spencer Taylor, Runnels def. Ross Alexander-Dylan Kesner, Denham Springs 5-7, 6-3, 10-4

Brock Dardar-Daniel Mayeaux, Runnels def. Bailey LaBrun-David Harris, Denham Springs 6-2, 6-3

Girls tennis

West Feliciana 6, Walker 0

Singles

L. Lee WF def M. Raef WHS 6-1, 6-0

C. McKinney WF def. B. Jones WHS 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

M. O’Brien-E. Spillman WF def. C. Cain-C. Dixon WHS 6-1, 6-1

C. Sparks-L.Leake WF def. K. Daigle-J. Miller WHS 6-1, 6-1

Z. Williamson-M. Higgins WF def. C. Cain-N. Thomason 6-2, 6-4

Dunham 4, Parkview 1

Singles

Kelly Luong, Parkview Baptist def. Eleanor McFeaters, Dunham 6-3, 7-5

Jessica Pastor, Dunham def. Emma Dubue, Parkview 6-2, 6-3

Doubles

Anna Moody-Susanna Bilbao, Dunham def. Madison Summers-Grace Mele, Parkview 6-0, 6-2

Katie Clark-Bailey Davis, Dunham def. Madiline Lefeaux-Bailey Dunn, Parkview 4-6, 6-4, 10-8

Amanda Summers-Lauren Brinson, Dunham def. Neely Burns-Emily Tertirto, Parkview 6-3, 6-2

Runnels 6, Denham Springs 3

Singles

Samantha Sieberth, Runnels def. Cassidy Ainsworth, Denham Springs 6-1, 6-1

Jeehan Mikdadi, Runnels def. Jessica Hoover, Denham Springs 6-1, 6-1

Doubles

Olivia Alexander-Madison Kron, Denham Springs def. Elizabeth Daigle-Natalie Justus, Runnels 6-3, 6-0

Olivia Williams-Olivia Reed, Denham Springs def. Christian Amadee-Kelsey Mayes, Runnels 6-3, 6-1

Olivia O’Neal-Ashlyn def. Anna Daigle-KK Roy, Runnels 4-6, 6-2, 10-8

St. Amant 5, East Ascension 0

Singles

Caitlin Denton, St. Amant def. Maggie Britton, East Ascension 6-0, 6-0

Angelle Naquin, St. Amant def. Abby Sheets, East Ascension 6-0, 6-0

Doubles

Jordan Allred and Cassie Melancon, St. Amant def. Mary Ory and Victoria Luong, East Ascension 6-1, 7-6

Nicole Lawson and Laine Peterson, St. Amant def. Sarah Weber and Meghan Muscarello, East Ascension 6-3, 4-6, 7-6

Carsyn Guitrau and Madison Morin, St. Amant def. Ally Laiche and Yazmin Chavez, East Ascension 6-3, 6-0

Track and field

Livingston Parish Relays

At Live Oak

Boys

Team scores: 1. Walker, 116. 2. Denham Springs 109.5. 3. Springfield, 105. 4. Holden, 52. 5. Maurepas, 47. 6. Doyle, 41. 7. Live Oak, 33. 8. Albany, 17.5

Large Schools

200: 1. Robert Thomas, Denham Springs, 23.55.

300 hurdles: 1. Landon Harper, Walker, 42.57.

3200: 1. Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 10:36.44.

800: Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 2:07.49.

4x100 relay: 1. Denham Springs, 44.29.

4x200 relay: 1. Denham Springs, 1:33.89.

400: 1. Julian White, Denham Springs, 53.38.

4x400 relay: 1. Denham Springs, 3:40.27.

110 hurdles: 1. D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 16.94.

100: 1. Tyre Golmond, Denham Springs, 11.34.

1600: 1. Thomas Kelton, Denham Springs, 4:41.04.

Triple Jump: 1. Landon Harper, Walker, 41-3.

High Jump: 1. D’Angelo Stewart, Denham Springs, 5-10.

Long Jump: 1. Wes Price, Walker, 19-07.5.

Shot Put: 1. Martin Brooks, Walker, 43-09.5.

Discus: 1. Jeremy Hills, Walker, 113-03.

Javelin: 1. Easton Cifreo, Walker, 157-01.

Pole vault: 1. Malik Turner, Walker, 12-0.

Small Schools

100: 1. Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 11.95.

4x100 relay: 1. Springfield, 46.66.

400: 1. Brennan Harris, Doyle, 56.69.

4x400: 1. Holden, 4:32.01.

300 Hurdles: 1. Kennan Austin, Springfield, 49.27.

3200: 1. Taylor Barnett, Springfield, 13:14.79.

200: Lorenza Robertson, Springfield, 25.08

1600: 1. John Sharp, Holden, 5:22.59.

110 hurdles: 1. Dacoiyai Watts, Springfield, 20.46.

800: 1. Sawyer Blankenship, Springfield, 2:26.66.

4x200 relay: 1. Springfield, 1:43.30.

Pole Vault: 1. Kameron Aime, Maurepas, 11-6.

Shot Put: 1. Kaleb Frickey, Springfield, 36-06.

Javelin: 1. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 127-6.

Discus: 1. John Sharp, Holden, 93-06.

Long Jump: 1. Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 20-2.

Triple Jump: 1. Kennan Austin, Springfield, 38-07.

High Jump: 1. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 5-4.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Denham Springs, 99.5. 2. Springfield, 96. 3. Holden, 91. 4. Walker, 88. 5. Live Oak, 64. 6. Albany, 24.5. 7. Doyle, 16.

Large Schools

4x400 relay: 1. Denham Springs, 4:33.45.

4x100 relay: 1. Walker, 52.09.

100: Ja’Myra Dickson, Walker, 12.95

300 Hurdles: 1. Madison Larson, Live Oak, 51.11.

3200: 1. Angela McKay, Albany, 13:47.11.

4x200 relay: 1. Walker, 1:50.19.

400: 1. Marisa Calvaruso, Denham Springs, 1:02.39.

1600: 1. Madeline Stewart, Live Oak, 6:12.98.

800: 1. Paige Noble, Live Oak, 2:43.52.

100 Hurdles: 1. Ariah Gross, Denham Springs, 16.95.

Triple Jump: 1. Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 32-10.75.

High Jump: 1. Abigail O’Donoghue, Denham Springs, 5-6.25.

Pole Vault: 1. Alena Foster, Denham Springs, 8-0.

Discus: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 111-1.

Long Jump: 1. Ashley Ramsey, Live Oak, 14-8.

Shot Put: 1. Ashley Davis, Live Oak, 41-09.

Javelin: 1. Brooklyn Giovingo, Walker, 97-10.

Small Schools

100: 1. Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 11.95.

4x100 relay: 1. Springfield, 46.66.

400: 1. Brennan Harris, Doyle, 56.69.

4x400 relay: 1. Holden, 4:32.01.

300 Hurdles: Kennan Austin, Springfield, 49.27.

3200: 1. Taylor Barnett, Springfield, 13:14.79.

200: 1. Lorenza Robertson, Springfield, 25.08

1600: 1. John Sharp, Holden, 5:22.59.

110 Hurdles: 1. Dacoiyai Watts, Springfield, 20.46.

800: 1. Sawyer Blankenship, Springfield, 2:26.66.

4x200 relay: 1. Springfield, 1:43.30.

Pole Vault: 1. Kameron Aime, Maurepas, 11-6.

Shot put: 1. Kaleb Frickey, Springfield, 36-06.

Javelin: 1. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 127-6.

Discus: 1. John Sharp, Holden, 93-06.

Long Jump: 1. Damariae Claiborne, Springfield, 20-02.

Triple Jump: 1. Kennan Austin, Springfield, 38-7.

High Jump: 1. Cade Duplessis, Maurepas, 5-4.

Girls soccer

Division II all-state team

Picked by the Louisiana High School Soccer Coaches Association

First Team:

Cora Bollich, Alexandria, Sr; Sara Funderburk, Parkway, Sr.; Emma Claire Furman, Lakeshore, Sr.; Danielle Heim, Carencro, Jr.; Caddie Higginson, Ben Franklin, Sr.; Noelle Higginson, Ben Franklin, Sr.; Alexis Linson, Lakeshore, Sr.; Jamie Raines, Lakeshore, So.; Miranda Scotten, Parkway, Sr.; Amalia Skalos, Ben Franklin, Sr.; Amelia Thibodeaux, St. Thomas More, Sr. Kat Whitman, St. Thomas More, Sr.; Hailey Zaunbrecher, St. Thomas More, Sr.

Second Team

Carrie Boswell, Alexandria, Jr.; Madison Cruse, Terrebonne, Sr.; Mackenzie Kleinpeter, Parkway, Jr.; Taylor Ordoyne, Central Lafourche, Sr.; Hannah Weatherall, South Terrebonne, Jr.; Caroline Werther, St. Thomas More, Jr.

Offensive Player of the Year: Cadie Higginson, Ben Franklin, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year: Amalia Skalos, Ben Franklin, Sr.

Coach of the Year: Wes Leake, Lakeshore