Boys basketball

St. Martin’s 55, Ecole Classique 32

Scoring — ST. MARTIN’S: Brett Pfefferlee 23, Kevin Bird 9, Alex Thomas 7, Hayden Nugent 6, Alex Happoldt 4, Braden Bourgeois 2, Bo Molbert 2, Andrew Devall 2; ECOLE CLASSIQUE: Becker 10, Labore 7, Bradley 7, Deng 5, Roberts 2, Williams 1.

Records — St. Martin’s 11-2

Joel Hawkins Classic

Landry-Walker 58, Comeaux 40

Leaders — LANDRY-WALKER: Khalil Williams 15, Lamont Berzet 13, Lamar Peters 12, Kaytaon Thompson 11; COMEAUX: Mike Smith 17, Davaughn Thomas 12.

Halftime — Landry-Walker 22, Comeaux 21

Schedule

Monday

McKinley at Karr

Helen Cox at West Jefferson

Tuesday

Carver at South Plaquemines

Salmen at Ehret

Curtis at Brother Martin

Vandebilt Catholic at Ben Franklin

Newman at Easton

McMain at Pearl River

De La Salle at Jesuit

East Jefferson at Riverdale

Patrick Taylor at Haynes

Shaw at Rummel

Holy Cross at St. Augustine

Bonnabel at Grace King

Northshore at St. Paul’s

Destrehan at Hahnville

Ridgewood at Crescent City

Hammond at Slidell

Wednesday

Algiers Tech at Belle Chasse

Thursday

Belle Chasse at Ridgewood

Algiers Tech at Haynes Academy

Friday

St. Thomas Aquinas at De La Salle

Cohen at Carver

Ecole Classique at Ridgewood

Lutheran at Fisher

Phoenix at Thomas Jefferson

St. Augustine at Curtis

Sophie B. Wright at Hahnville

Brother Martin at Shaw

Dunham at Lusher

Holy Cross at Jesuit

Thibodaux at East St. John

Riverdale at Grace King

Catholic High at Rummel

Higgins at McDonogh 35

Franklinton at East Jefferson

KIPP at Clark

Salmen at Northshore

Varnado at Crescent City

Saturday

St. Martin’s at Hannan

Northlake Christian at St. Charles

Girls basketball

Monday

Chapelle at AOL

Helen Cox at Ehret

Ben Franklin at Ursuline

Landry-Walker at West Jefferson

Karr at Mount Carmel

Tuesday

Haynes at Fisher

St. Charles at De La Salle

Ridgewood at Crescent City

Salmen at Pearl River

Hammond at Slidell

Lake Area at Cabrini

West St. John at McDonogh 35

Chapelle at Curtis

Destrehan at Hahnville

Ursuline at Dominican

Wednesday

Riverdale at AOL

Grace King at Helen Cox

Algiers Tech at Belle Chasse

Thursday

Fisher at Thomas Jefferson

Grace King at Bonnabel

Cohen at McGehee

Ehret at Higgins

West Jefferson at Chalmette

Haynes at South Plaquemines

Katherine Drexel at St. Mary’s

Landry-Walker at East Jefferson

McMain at McDonogh 35

Carver at Lake Area

Friday

Newman at Riverdale

St. Martin’s at McGehee

Dunham at Lusher

Thibodaux at East St. John

Fontainebleau at Northshore

Varnado at Crescent City

St. Mary’s at Pope John Paul II

Basketball tournament

Allstate Sugar Bowl National Prep Classic

Girls platinum bracket

Thursday

St. Michael vs. Easton, 4:30 p.m.

Fair Park vs. St. Thomas, 5:30 p.m.

Cabrini vs. Richwood, 5:30 p.m.

Karr vs. U-High, 6 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Ouachita, 7 p.m.

Curtis vs. Natchitoches Central, 7 p.m.

Destrehan vs. Salmen, 7 p.m.

Madison Prep vs. Pineville, 8:30 p.m.

Friday

Fair Park-St. Thomas winner vs. Curtis-Natchitoches winner, 5:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel-Ouachita winner vs. Madison Prep-Pineville winner, 5:30 p.m.

Destrehan-Salmen winner vs. St. Michael-Warren Easton winner, 7 p.m.

Karr-U-High winner vs. Cabrini-Richwood winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday

Semifinals, 11 a.m.

Semifinals, 11 a.m.

Championship, 6:30 p.m.

Girls Gold Bracket

Thursday

Ursuline vs. Terrebonne, 4 p.m.

Slidell vs. Helen Cox, 4 p.m.

Hannan vs. Chapelle, 5:30 p.m.

Dominican vs. Hahnville, 5:30 p.m.

Riverside vs. Sacred Heart, 7 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. West St. John, 7 p.m.

Covington vs. De La Salle, 8:30 p.m.

Belle Chasse vs. Sumner, 8:30 p.m.

Friday

Woodlawn-West St. John winner vs. Covington-De La Salle winner, 7 p.m.

Riverside-Sacred Heart winner vs. Belle Chasse-Sumner winner, 7 p.m.

Ursuline-Terrebonne winner vs. Hannan-Chapelle winner, 8:30 p.m.

Slidell-Helen Cox winner vs. Dominican-Hahnville winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday

Semifinals, 9:30 a.m.

Semifinals, 9:30 a.m.

Championship, 3:30 p.m.

Boys bracket

Wednesday

Chalmette vs. Karr, 3 p.m.

Landry-Walker vs. Westbury (Houston), 4:30 p.m.

Lafayette Christian vs. St. Thomas More, 6 p.m.

Country Day vs. U-High, 7:30 p.m.

Riverside vs. West Jefferson, 9 p.m.

Thursday

Scotlandville vs. Richwood, 3 p.m.

Tift County (Ga.) vs. Karr-Chalmette winner, 4 p.m.

Riverside-West Jeff winner vs. Lafayette Christian-St. Thomas More winner, 7:30 p.m.

Salmen vs. Richwood-Scotlandville winner, 8:30 p.m.

U-High-Country Day winner vs. Landry-Walker-Westbury winner, 9 p.m.

Friday

Semifinals, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals, 9 p.m.

Saturday

Championship, 8 p.m.

Boys soccer

Mandeville 3, Catholic 0

Goals: Mandeville: Devin Pathoumthong (2), John Nicklas

Goalkeepers: Catholic: Patrick Riley (1 save), Mandeville: Spencer Hollander (3 saves)

Records: Mandeville 11-1-1, Catholic 6-6-1