Class 5A

1, Rummel (6-1) plays Brother Martin Saturday

2, West Monroe (8-0) beat Ouachita 27-14

3, Destrehan (8-0) beat H.L. Bourgeois 56-12

4, John Curtis (6-1) beat Holy Cross 35-14

5, Airline (7-1) lost to Evangel 37-7

6, Bro. Martin (6-1) plays Rummel Saturday

7, Zachary (7-1) beat Live Oak 29-0

8, Evangel (7-1) beat Airline 37-7

9, Parkway (7-1) beat Haughton 23-7

10, Byrd (7-1) beat Green Oaks 41-10

Others receiving votes: St. Paul’s beat Slidell 51-7; Mandeville beat Hammond 49-7; Scotlandville beat Walker 48-15; Acadiana beat Sam Houston 40-20; Catholic-Baton Rouge beat St. Amant 51-14; Ponchatoula lost to Fontainebleau 34-14, Ouachita lost to West Monroe 27-14; Holy Cross lost to John Curtis 35-14.

Class 4A

1, Neville (7-0) beat Tioga 45-0

2, Crowley (8-0) beat Washington-Marion 34-7

3, St. Thomas More (6-2) lost to Teurlings Catholic 42-28

4, Teurlings (6-2) beat St. Thomas More 42-28

5, Warren Easton (6-1) plays Carver Saturday

6, Franklinton (6-2) beat Lakeshore 41-7

7, McDonogh 35 (7-1) beat Riverdale 62-10

8, North DeSoto (7-1) beat Huntington 54-18

9, Bastrop (6-2) beat Franklin Parish 40-0

10, Benton (6-1) beat Woodlawn-Shreve 34-30

Others receiving votes: Plaquemine beat Woodlawn-BR 54-43; Livonia beat St. Michael 41-21; Minden beat Northwood-Shreveport 34-13; Lakeshore lost to Franklinton 41-7; LaGrange beat Leesville 49-14.

Class 3A

1, University (7-1) beat Glen Oaks 34-14

2, De La Salle (8-0) beat St. James 41-16

3, Lutcher (7-1) beat Sci Academy 61-0

4, North Webster (6-2) beat Mansfield 48-8

5, Church Point (6-2) lost to Eunice 37-6

6, Parkview Baptist (5-3) beat Donaldsonville 66-32

7, Eunice (7-1) beat Church Point 37-6

8, Patterson (6-2) beat Erath 43-22

9, Jena (8-0) beat Avoyelles 35-14

10, St. James (5-2) lost to De La Salle 41-16

Others receiving votes: St. Louis, South Beauregard beat Westlake 27-24; Jennings beat St. Louis 56-26; Union Parish lost to Carroll 32-19; West Feliciana beat Baker 45-6; E.D. White beat North Vermilion 45-20; Amite beat Independence 39-7; Port Barre beat Pine Prairie 28-0.

Class 2A

1, Notre Dame (8-0) beat Delcambre 46-0

2, Many (7-1) beat Oakdale 19-7

3, Ouachita Christian (7-1) beat Mangham 52-18

4, Riverside (7-1) beat St. Charles Catholic 35-3

5, Calvary Baptist (6-2) beat Lakeview 56-8

6, S.T. Aquinas (8-0) beat Northlake Christian 56-20

7, St. Charles (6-2) lost to Riverside 35-3

8, Madison Prep (8-0) beat Dunham 41-7

9, Mangham (6-2) lost to Ouachita Christian 52-18

10, Kinder (6-1) beat DeQuincy 51-14

Others receiving votes: Country Day lost to Newman 40-14; Sterlington,beat Ferriday 55-52; Welsh beat Mamou 75-12; Menard beat Bunkie 24-7; Episcopal beat Lake Area New Tech 35-28; Dunham lost to Madison Prep 41-7; Northeast beat Capitol 36-8.

Class 1A

1, St. Mary’s (8-0) beat Northwood-Lena 45-0

2, Ascension Episcopal (8-0) beat Highland Baptist 55-19

3, Southern Lab (5-2) did not play

4, Kentwood (7-1) beat White Castle 40-20

5, Haynesville (6-2) beat Ringgold 53-8

6, Vermilion Catholic (6-2) beat Gueydan 53-14

7, Central Catholic (7-1) beat Hanson Memorial 52-22

8, Hamilton Christian (7-1) beat Lake Charles College Prep 61-0

9, East Beauregard (7-1) beat Oberlin 32-8

10, Basile (7-1) beat False River Academy 57-0

Others receiving votes: White Castle lost to Kentwood 40-20; Cedar Creek beat Plain Dealing 49-8; Arcadia lost to Darbonne Woods 46-38; Delhi Charter beat Sicily Island 28-6; Westminster Christian lost to St. Edmund 32-20; Catholic-Pointe Coupee beat North Central 41-6; Elton lost to South Cameron 33-22.