Top three times

Here are the top times swam by during Capital City Swim League regular-season meets.

Boys

50-yard freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 22.07. 2, Brady Grenfell, Catholic, 22.35. 3, Luke Zeringue, Lutcher, 22.82.

100 freestyle: 1, Nick Seagraves, Catholic, 50.06. 2, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 50.93. 3, Braden Nyboer, Catholic, 50.95.

200 freestyle: 1, Braden Nyboer, 1:51.35, Catholic, 1:51.35. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, 1:52.61, Catholic, 1:52.61. 3, Nicholas Romero, 1:54.01, Catholic, 1:54.01.

500 freestyle: 1, Colin Bone, Catholic, 4:49.46. 2, Lance Michael Rodriguez, Catholic, 5:07.73. 3, Matthew Arnold, Central, 5:19.03.

100 backstroke: 1, Landon Futch, Catholic, 56.08. 2, Nick Seagraves, Catholic, 56.35. 3, Colin Bone, Catholic, 57.57.

100 breaststroke: 1, Kirkland Mawae, Dunham, 1:04.48. 2, Jonathan McKeough, Catholic, 1:04.65. 3, Nicholas Romero, Catholic, 1:07.28.

100 butterfly: 1, Brady Grenfell, 43.13, Catholic, 43.13. 2, Colin Bone, 54.50, Catholic, 54.50. 3, Matthew Arnold, 56.69, Central, 56.69.

200 individual medley: 1, Braden Nyboer, 2:04.95, Catholic, 2:04.95. 2, Nick Seagraves, 2:05.41, Catholic, 2:05.41. 3, Landon Futch, 2:06.50, Catholic, 2:06.50.

200 medley relay: 1, Catholic, 1:47.84. 2, Lutcher, 1:52.55. 3, Zachary, 1:53.49.

200 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic, 1:35.23. 2, Lutcher, 1:38.71. 3, Zachary, 1:38.98.

400 freestyle relay: 1, Catholic, 3:29.23. 2, Dunham, 3:47.22. 3, U-High, 3:49.73.

Girls

50 freestyle: 1, Caroline Beene, St. Joseph’s, 25:01. 2, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 25.33. 3, Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s, 25.64.

100 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 54.53. 2, Caroline Beene, St. Joseph’s, 54.58. 3, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 55.81.

200 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 1:58.15. 2, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 2:01.82. 3, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 2:01.83.

500 freestyle: 1, Clayton Black, St. Joseph’s, 5:17.85. 2, Jolee Liles, Parkview, 5:21.62. 3, Claire Charpentier, St. Joseph’s, 5:23.25..

100 backstroke: 1, Olivia Huffman, Dunham, 1:02.84. 2, Jolee Liles, Parkview, 1:02.96. 3, Bethany Seagraves, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.36.

100 breaststroke: 1, Amy Miller, St. Joseph’s, 1:09.8. 2, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 1:12.01. 3, Jolee Liles, Parkview, 1:13.28.

100 butterfly: 1, Jeanne Fredric, St. Joseph’s, 59.48. 2, Mary Claire Beaver, St. Joseph’s, 1:00.62. 3, Claire Charpentier, St. Joseph’s, 1:03.56.

200 individual medley: 1, Jeanne Fredric, St. Joseph’s, 2:17.61. 2, Chanler Turnley, Episcopal, 2:19.20. 3, Bethany Seagraves, St. Joseph’s, 2:20.90.

200 medley relay: 1, St. Joseph’s, 1:53.45. 2, Episcopal, 2:02.52. 3, Parkview, 2:07.65.

200 free relay: 1, St. Joseph’s, 1:44.43. 2, Episcopal, 1:50.50. 3, Parkview, 1:52.69.

400 free relay: 1, St. Joseph’s, 3:56.32. 2, Episcopal, 4:00.46. 3, Parkview, 4:09.86.