Thursday’s scores

Catholic-Pointe Coupee 42, Delcambre 21

Fair Park 16, Huntington 14

Hamilton Christian Academy 39, South Cameron 7

Opelousas Catholic 46, St. Edmund 32

Riverdale 37, Lusher Charter 23

Friday’s scores

ACADIANA

Acadiana 15, Lafayette 12

Ascension Episcopal 35, Hanson 18

Breaux Bridge 26, Westgate 7

Catholic-New Iberia 48 E.D. White 14

Carencro 35, Barbe 21

Church Point 49, Loreauville 33

Erath 21, Franklin 20

Kaplan 28, Iowa 14

McMain 55, Jeanerette 22

North Central 20, Gueydan 18

Northwest 42, West St. Mary 28

Northside 32, St. Martinville 7

Notre Dame 34, St. Louis 3

Oakdale 14, Ville Platte 0

Opelousas 46, St. Edmund 32,

Port Barre 12, Abbeville 0

Rayne 28, Washington-Marion 21

Sacred Heart-Ville Plate, 28, Mamou 14

Sam Houston 45, Comeaux 7

Sulphur 34, New Iberia 28

St. Thomas More 56, Evangel 19

Teurlings Catholic 55, Cecilia 25

Vermilion Catholic 48, Lafayette Christian 7

Vinton 39, Pine Prairie 13

Statewide scores

Albany 8, Varnado 6

Alexandria 29, Tioga 19

Amite 41, Belaire 0

Archbishop Rummel 17, Baton Rouge Catholic 14

Archbishop Shaw 44, Higgins 23

Ascension Catholic 55, False River Academy 6

Assumption 35, Covenant Christian Academy 14

Avoyelles 44, Bunkie 38

Basile 29, Merryville 6

Beau Chene 38, Crowley 6

Benton 7, North DeSoto 0

Bolton 21, Vidalia 6

Broadmoor 48, Walker 46

Brother Martin 35, East Ascension 26

Buckeye 40, Grant 0

C.E. Byrd 42, Mansfield 8

Caldwell Parish 34, St. Frederick Catholic 19

Calvary Baptist Academy 35, LaGrange 6

Capitol 19, Redemptorist 14

Carencro 35, Barbe 21

Cenla Christian Academy 26, River Oaks 20

Central Lafourche 28, H.L. Bourgeois 14

Central Private 34, Wilkinson County Christian Academy, Miss. 18

Centreville Aca., Miss. 23, Silliman 0

Christian Life Academy 42, Haynes Academy 14

Claiborne 53, Deer Creek School, Miss. 20

Clark 10, Ben Franklin 3

Clinton Christian Academy, Miss. 46, Tensas Academy 24

Country Day 49, Ridgewood 6

Covington 45, Northshore 7

De La Salle 49, Thomas Jefferson 0

Delhi Charter 34, Grambling 20

Denham Springs 64, Live Oak 20

DeQuincy 35, Pickering 8

Destrehan 42, Terrebonne 17

Dutchtown 48, Captain Shreve 7

East Beauregard 14, Oberlin 12

East Feliciana 44, Dunham 19

East St. John 50, South Lafourche 19

Ellender 28, St. Helena Central 22

Elton 36, Grand Lake 14

Eunice 48, Opelousas 0

Franklin Parish 42, Oak Grove 12

Franklinton 53, Bogalusa 0

Hammond 25, Fontainebleau 0

Haughton 38, Ruston 17

Haynesville 46, Green Oaks 6

Heidelberg Academy, Miss. 8, Ben’s Ford 0

Holy Cross 28, West St. John 8

Houma Christian 48, Ecole Classique 14

Jena 34, Holy Savior Menard 7

Jesuit 49, Pensacola, Fla. 16

John Curtis Christian 34, Karr 22

John Ehret 49, Salmen 0

Jonesboro-Hodge 37, North Caddo 10

Kentwood 39, Independence 20

Kinder 21, Westlake 0

Lake Arthur 34, Rosepine 0

Lakeshore 17, Chalmette 14

Lakeview 37, Lena Northwood 14

Landry/Walker 40, West Jefferson 24

LaSalle 61, Tensas 22

Leesville 34, Winnfield 21

Livonia 56, Morgan City 27

Madison 46, Delhi 20

Madison Prep 56, Ascension Christian School 0

Mangham 28, Sterlington 18

Many 48, B.T. Washington 6

McDonogh .35 26, Bonnabel 12

McKinley 34, Central 14

Minden 40, Woodlawn (SH) 20

Natchitoches Central 41, Southwood 27

Neville 53, Carroll 0

Newman 47, Sophie B. Wright 14

North Webster 66, Ringgold 8

Northeast 50, East Iberville 0

Northlake Christian 26, Springfield 21

Northside 32, St. Martinville 7

Oak Forest 40, Parklane Aca., Miss. 0

Ouachita Christian 59, Lakeside 33

Ouachita Parish 43, Wossman 37

Parkview Baptist 41, Baker 20

Parkway 55, Bastrop 28

Pine 42, Archbishop Hannan 28

Pineville 24, Marksville 8

Plain Dealing New Tech 30, Logansport 23

Plaquemine 49, Jennings 47

Ponchatoula 28, Mandeville 19

Port Allen 30, West Feliciana 14

Rayville 34, General Trass (Lake Providence) 22

Red River 32, Montgomery 22

Richwood 31, Ferriday 28

Riverside Academy 44, St. James 14

Saint Paul’s 24, Slidell 16

Shreveport Northwood 35, Loyola College Prep 17

South Beauregard 18, DeRidder 7

South Plaquemines 58, W.L. Cohen 0

South Terrebonne 44, Belle Chasse 21

Southern Lab 28, Donaldsonville 26

St. Amant 31, Lutcher 28

St. Charles Catholic 49, Miller-McCoy 6

St. Martin’s 40, Crescent City Christian 0

St. Mary 46, Arcadia 8

St. Michael 23, Loranger 14

St. Patrick, Miss. 37, Pearl River 14

St. Thomas Aquinas 49, Pope John Paul II 23

Tara 36, Glen Oaks 20

Thibodaux 19, Hahnville 16

Trinity Episcopal, Miss. 41, Bowling Green 6

Union Parish 58, Bossier 14

University High 34, Brusly 7

Vandebilt Catholic 41, Patterson 20

Welsh 34, Iota 0

West Lincoln, Miss. 20, Union Christian Academy 0

West Monroe 27, Airline 14

West Ouachita 24, Cedar Creek 6

White Castle 30, Westminster Christian 13

Woodlawn (BR) 28, Easton 21

Zachary 41, Scotlandville 7