Boys

Division I, District 2

First Team

Betim Shala, Barbe, Sr., Forward

Julian Alansari, Lafayette, Jr. Forward

Marlon Jones, Acadiana, Jr., Forward

Tanner LaPorte, Acadiana, Sr., Midfielder

Seth Landry, New Iberia, Sr., Midfielder

Daniel Hector, Lafayette, Jr., Midfielder

Matt Walsh, Sulphur, Jr., Midfielder

Jacques Comeaux, Lafayette, Jr., Midfielder

Chandler Pumford, Lafayette, Jr., Defender

Zachary Mouton, Acadiana, Sr., Defender

Mitchell Oviedo, Barbe, Sr., Defender

Zach Blanchard, Lafayette, Sr., Defender

Zach Kurowski, Comeaux, Sr., Defender

Tanner Massey, Sulphur, Jr., Goalkeeper

Second Team

Cameron Trahan, Acadiana, Jr., Forward

Gilberto Machado, Barbe, Sr., Forward

Max Maton, Sulphur, Sr., Forward

Matthew Ratzlaff, Lafayette, Jr., Forward

Jace Chaisson, Lafayette, Sr., Forward

Caleb Inzerella, Acadiana, Sr., Midfielder

Carlos Joao, Barbe, Jr., Midfielder

Cole Theriot, Lafayette, Jr., Defender

Cade O’Neal, Sulphur, Jr., Defender

Samuel Zahm, Barbe, Sr., Defender

Wyatt Arceneaux, Acadiana, Sr., Defender

Ethan Kovatch, Lafayette, Jr., Defender

Corey Douangmavongsa, Comeaux, Jr., Goalkeeper

Honorable Mention

ACA - Tagg Babineaux, Landon Benoit, Tyler Fritz, Gabe Doucet; LAF - William Wood, Jackson Brooks, Axel Chavez, Rob Campbell, Nolan Kelly; NISH - Ethan David; BAR - Landon Arnold, Jackson Doumit; COM - Gage Guidry, Zach Boudreaux, Zach Delcambre

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Tanner LaPorte, Acadiana

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Chandler Pumford, Lafayette

Coach of the Year: Michel Fleurant, Lafayette

Division II, District 3

First Team

Adrian Eaglin, Beau Chene, Jr., Forward

Taylor Wilson, Carencro, Sr., Forward

Dylan Alred, St. Thomas More, Soph., Forward

Braeden Vidrine, Beau Chene, Sr., Midfielder

Hector Cerros, Carencro, Jr., Midfielder

Keelan Farque, Sam Houston, Jr., Midfielder

Fischer Gaudet, St. Thomas More, Sr., Midfielder

John Lanie, St. Thomas More, Sr., Midfielder

Conner Scott, Westgate, Jr., Midfielder

Alex Auzenne, Beau Chene, Sr., Defender

Riley Brown, Beau Chene, Sr., Defender

Patrick Maloney, St. Thomas More, Jr., Defender

Isaiah Pickney, Westgate, Sr., Defender

Landon Sellers, St. Thomas More, Sr., Goalkeeper

Second Team

Davon Boast, Beau Chene, Jr., Forward

Colby Green, Carencro, Sr., Forward

Sean Jessina, Sam Houston, Sr., Forward

Ethan Fuselier, St. Thomas More, Jr., Forward

Cade Theunissen, St. Thomas More, Jr., Forward

Gavin Domengeaux, Beau Chene, Sr., Midfielder

Kaleb Davis, Beau Chene, Jr., Midfielder

Draymond Bouyaseng, Westgate, Jr., Midfielder

Holden Bulliard, Westgate, Jr., Midfielder

Devin Auzenne, Beau Chene, Fr., Defender

Keyshawn Sampy, Carencro, Sr., Defender

Graham Gaudet, St. Thomas More, Soph., Defender

Matt Andrew, St. Thomas More, Jr., Defender

Jacob Kleyla, St. Thomas More, Fr., Defender

Grant Smith, Beau Chene, Soph., Goalkeeper

Honorable Mention

BC - Caplan Sorrel, Sam Sorrel, Bryson Noel, Dylan Leblanc, Trey Whaley, Braxton Stoot; CAR - José Córdoba, Maddex Leger; SH - Davis Dow, Mark Conner, Colin Arnold, Kylian Hagerich; STM - Townes Wallace, Chaison Kana, Hayden Sorrells, Ethan Mowell; WEST - Demanthus White, Gannon Tauzin, Tanner Tauzin

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Adrian Eaglin, Beau Chene, Jr.

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Landon Sellers, St. Thomas More

Coach of the Year: Mark Hiller, St. Thomas More

Division III, District 3

First Team

Hunter Hulin, North Vermilion, Sr., Forward

Grant Touchet, North Vermilion, Jr., Forward

Justin Mallet, Kaplan, Sr., Forward

Frederico Valente, Lake Charles College Prep, Jr., Forward

Matthew Dufrene, St. Louis Catholic, Sr., Forward

Jace Frederick, Erath, Sr., Midfielder

Lane Patin, North Vermilion, Fr., Midfielder

Dawson Goodfriend, St. Louis Catholic, Sr., Midfielder

Luke Schwartzenberg, St. Louis Catholic, Sr., Midfielder

Chris Zareck, St. Louis Catholic, Sr., Midfielder

Ivan Appleton, St. Louis Catholic, Soph., Midfielder

Michael Hill, St. Louis Catholic, Jr., Midfielder

Henry Watson, Erath, Sr., Defender

Z Breaux, North Vermilion, Sr., Defender

John Carter, North Vermilion, Soph., Defender

Michael Aleshire, St. Louis Catholic, Sr., Defender

Second Team

Diego Marquez, Abbeville, Sr., Forward

Noah Brown, Kaplan, Jr., Forward

Reed Renfrow, Kaplan, Sr., Forward

Riley Fontenot, St. Louis Catholic, Fr., Forward

Lavonte Alfred, Lake Charles College Prep, Sr., Midfielder

Colton Punch, Erath, Jr., Midfielder

Jayce Lomboas, North Vermilion, Jr., Midfielder

Dane Cessac, North Vermilion, Soph., Midfielder

Alex Darbonne, St. Louis Catholic, Jr., Midfielder

Kobe Isabelle, Lake Charles College Prep, Sr., Defender

Nick Nguyen, Erath, Sr., Defender

Johnny Nguyen, Erath, Sr., Defender

Anthony Gaspard, North Vermilion, Fr., Defender

Darrien Duhon, North Vermilion, Jr., Defender

Peyton Byrley, St. Louis Catholic, Soph., Defender

Clay Gaskin, St. Louis Catholic, Jr., Defender

Honorable Mention

KAP - Logan Roy, Treyton Schexnider, Rhen Renfrow, Drake Garner; NV - Patrick Chapman; LCP - Alex Phan, Damian Brown, Carlos Ramirez, Derrick Harden; ERA - Devin Barras, Seth Domingue, Garret Richard; SLC - Jimmy Ryder

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Matthew Dufrene, St. Louis Catholic

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Michael Hill, St. Louis Catholic

Coach of the Year: Jason Oertling, St. Louis Catholic

Division III, District 4

First Team

Max Pesacreta, David Thibodaux

Hayden Benoit, David Thibodaux

Chandler Stephens, Opelousas

Castin Hardy, Cecilia

Hayden Arnaud, Cecilia

Matthew Hackett, Teurlings Catholic

Reece Martin, Teurlings Catholic

Ian Judice, Teurlings Catholic

Jabari Broussard, Teurlings Catholic

Beau Courville, St. Martinville

McKenzie Melancon, St. Martinville

Damien Theriot, St. Martinville

Second Team

Antonio Quiroz, Opelousas

Carson Tabb, Cecilia

Drake Taylor, Cecilia

Joey Suhor, Cecilia

Luke Enescu, Teurlings Catholic

Cameron Fils, Teurlings Catholic

Jose Espinosa, David Thibodaux

Jacobo Espinosa, David Thibodaux

Gavin Speakman, David Thibodaux

Nehemias Velasquez, St. Martinville

Kyler Laperouse, St. Martinville

Alec Latiolais, St. Martinville

Honorable Mention

OPEL - Devin Nicholas, Miguel Hernandez, Jacob Barron; TC - Mason Wild, Landon Boudreaux, Blaize Dore; BB - Jasmine Jimenez; SMSH - Chandler Dore; DT - Bryce Artigue, Jude Thibodeaux; CEC - Layne Knott, Jonas Angelle, Beau Weber

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Jabari Broussard, Teurlings Catholic

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Max Pesacreta, David Thibodaux

Coach of the Year: John Plumbar, Teurlings Catholic

Division IV, District 3

First Team

Will Cowan, Episcopal of Acadiana

Tommy Burns, Episcopal of Acadiana

Parrish Anderson, Episcopal of Acadiana

Nathan Mouton, Episcopal of Acadiana

Jack Guidry, Episcopal of Acadiana

Jude Miller, Episcopal of Acadiana

Steven Champ Jr., Catholic-New Iberia

Ben Tarantino, Catholic-New Iberia

Noah LaBruyere, Opelousas Catholic

Bryce Anderson, Westminster Christian

Jett Aube, Lafayette Christian

Will McCraine, Ascension Episcopal

Honorable Mention

AES - Asa Freeman, Alex Altmann, Britt Campbell, Michael Rohrberger; CHNI - Mickey Pope, CJ Gonsoulin, Brice Arceneaux, Parker Breaux; WCA - Bradley Vidrine, Landon Devillier, Noah Barras, Aaron Robinson; OC - Jesse Roy, Jack Sebastian; LCA - Jansen Miller, Carson Miller, Caemon Scott; VC - Josh Sagrera

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Parrish Anderson, Episcopal of Acadiana

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Will Cowan, Episcopal of Acadiana

Coach of the Year: JB Brunet, Episcopal of Acadiana

Girls

Division I, District 2

First Team

Rammie Noel, Acadiana, Forward

Jacie Crochet, Lafayette, Forward

Chelsea Brown, Sam Houston, Forward

Emma Young, Acadiana, Midfielder

Jillian Bech, Barbe, Midfielder

Sydnie Labauve, Comeaux, Midfielder

Remi Rosbury, Acadiana, Midfielder

Gabby Felix, Acadiana, Defender

Katie Gillen, Acadiana, Defender

Lilly Young, Acadiana, Defender

Hardie Babineaux, Acadiana, Defender

Sarah Doumite, Barbe, Defender

Morgan Price, Lafayette, Defender

Katie Cook, Lafayette, Goalkeeper

Second Team

Sydney Crowe, Barbe, Forward

Avery Harrison, Comeaux, Forward

Kelli Self, Lafayette, Forward

Grace Laney, Barbe, Midfielder

Chloe Camel, Barbe, Midfielder

Elizabeth Thevenote, Comeaux, Midfielder

Julia Griessmair, Sam Houston, Midfielder

Breanna Verdine, Sam Houston, Midfielder

Claire Orgeron, Comeaux, Midfielder

Sidney Stewart, Lafayette, Midfielder

Johanna Duplantis, Lafayette, Defender

Abeth Boyle, Sam Houston, Defender

Sydney Oblanc, Sam Houston, Goalkeeper

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Rammie Noel, Acadiana

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Gabby Felix, Acadiana

Coach of the Year: Alan Hannon, Acadiana

Division II, District 3

First Team

Amy Dartez, Beau Chene, Forward

Faith Peltier, Westgate, Forward

Maddie Moreau, St. Thomas More, Forward

Julia Spielmann, St. Thomas More, Forward

Peyton St. Pierre, St. Thomas More, Midfielder

Katie Lavin, Sam Houston, Midfielder

Kate David, St. Thomas More, Midfielder

Avery Quoyeser, St. Thomas More, Midfielder

Emily Champion, St. Thomas More, Midfielder

Mia Dupuis, Beau Chene, Defender

Peyton O’Quinn, Sam Houston, Defender

Riley Leblanc, St. Thomas More, Defender

Claire Werther, St. Thomas More, Defender

AnnMarie Snead, Sam Houston, Goalkeeper

Second Team

Kaylee Wright, Sam Houston, Forward

Julianna Dardeau, Sam Houston, Forward

Amelie Echeverria, St. Thomas More, Forward

Paiten Gray, Sam Houston, Midfielder

Caitlin Somsy, Westgate, Midfielder

Victoria Higdon, Beau Chene, Midfielder

Hailey Gannon, St. Thomas More, Midfielder

Bailey Smith, Sam Houston, Midfielder

Morgan Menard, Carencro, Defender

Alli Romero, Westgate, Defender

Holly Comeaux, Sam Houston, Defender

Harper Skrasek, St. Thomas More, Defender

Lexi Cheramie, St. Thomas More, Defender

Paityn Gautreaux, St. Thomas More, Goalkeeper

Honorable Mention

STM - Natalie Roy, Meredith Arnold, Anne-Marie Alack, Avery Wright, Raegan Latiolais, Kate O’Neal, Cecile Templet, Ashli Williams, Ainsley Morgan, Erin Bednarz; WEST - Alyssa Segura; CAR - Kylie Harrison, Hannah Dupuis, Sky Lawrence; SH - Chase McNiel, Eve Farquhar, Olivia Chisolm, Michaela Harednt

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Maddie Moreau, St. Thomas More

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Claire Werther, St. Thomas More

Coach of the Year: Daniel Underwood, St. Thomas More

Division III, District 3

First Team

Gabby Bauman, Cecilia, Jr., Forward

Chloe Landry, Erath, Sr., Forward

Olivia Broussard, St. Louis, Sr., Forward

Blake Alley, St. Louis, Jr., Forward

Camryn Chretien, Teurlings Catholic, Jr., Forward

Emily Sonnier, Teurlings Catholic, Jr., Forward

Madison Cheney, David Thibodaux, Jr., Midfielder

Emily Harrington, Erath, Sr., Midfielder

Katherine Jester, St. Louis, Jr., Midfielder

Alida Romero, Cecilia, Sr., Defender

Lea Thomas, David Thibodaux, Jr., Defender

Madalyn Howard, St. Louis, Sr., Defender

Aimee Fontenot, Teurlings Catholic, Jr., Defender

Brooke Daigle, Teurlings Catholic, Jr., Defender

Grace Richert, St. Louis, Sr., Goalkeeper

Lauryn Starwood, Teurlings, Jr., Goalkeeper

Second Team

Hannah Carter, Cecilia, Jr., Forward

Ruth Alemu, David Thibodaux, Sr., Forward

Keely Rainey, David Thibodaux, Fr., Forward

Mary Cummins, Cecilia, Soph., Midfielder

Jacie Landry, Cecilia, Jr., Midfielder

Mckenzie Knight, David Thibodaux, Jr., Midfielder

Abba Fontenot, St. Louis, Jr., Midfielder

Anne Helms, St. Louis, Jr., Midfielder

Nadia Spain, David Thibodaux, Jr., Defender

Whisper Reyes, Erath, Jr., Defender

Ally Barron, Opelousas, Sr., Defender

Madeline Stickell, St. Louis, Jr., Defender

Kya Duhon, St. Louis, Soph., Defender

Emily Labiche, St. Louis, Jr., Defender

Lauren Robichaux, Teurlings Catholic, Sr., Defender

Julia Colette, Teurlings Catholic, Sr., Defender

Claire Savoie, Teurlings Catholic, Sr., Defender

Honorable Mention

ABB - Calley Roper, Rachel Bui; CEC - Lily P, Emily Amador; DT - Trinady Swan; ERA - Rilee Grace Stutes, Hannah Granger; OPEL - Bailey Willis, Bridget Melancon; SL - Sarah Upshaw, Ashleigh Tassin; SMSH - Aubreigh Benintendi; TC - Paige Broussard, Morgan Brasseaux

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Camryn Chretien, Teurlings Catholic

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Lauryn Starwood, Teurlings Catholic

Coach of the Year: David Lapeyrouse, Teurlings Catholic

Division IV, District 3

First Team

Beverly Richard, Ascension Episcopal

Camille Blanchard, Ascension Episcopal

Quinn Billeaud, Ascension Episcopal

Anna Broussard, Catholic-New Iberia

Cameron Hebert, Catholic-New Iberia

Kate Crochet, Catholic-New Iberia

Ella Frantzen, Episcopal of Acadiana

Cassie Bowers, Episcopal of Acadiana

Sam Withers, Episcopal of Acadiana

Madeleine Sylvester, Opelousas Catholic

Laura Wiltz, Westminster Christian

Second Team

Kennedy Chatman, Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau

Anna-Kathryn Charbonnet, Ascension Episcopal

Caroline Ross, Catholic-New Iberia

Tyler Lissard, Catholic-New Iberia

Aline Malek, Episcopal of Acadiana

Anna LeGoullon, Episcopal of Acadiana

Jillian Gesch, Lafayette Christian

Ashley Williams, Lafayette Christian

Mary Collins, Opelousas Catholic

Andi Hughes, Westminster Christian

Addisyn Dartez, Vermilion Catholic

Honorable Mention

SHGC - Emma Stelly, Ella Yerger; AES - Jacqueline Cloutier, Lily Doré; CHNI - Layne Boudreaux, Ashlyn Broussard; ESA - Christiaan Thibodeaux, Lily Wu-Laudun; LCA - Samantha Boudreaux, Stevie Credeur; OC - Lexi Fontenot, Sarah Ortego; VC - Alexandra Trahan, Emily Gisclaire; WCA - Camille Quebedeaux, Malaya White

Offensive Most Valuable Player: Cassie Bowers, Episcopal of Acadiana

Defensive Most Valuable Player: Beverly Richard, Ascension Episcopal

Coach of the Year: Stephen Devine, Episcopal of Acadiana