lhsaa logo

EDITOR'S NOTE: games Friday unless otherwise listed 

Nonselect

Class 5A

Bidistrict

(32) Terrebonne (19-15) at (1) Thibodaux (28-2)

(17) Hahnville (20-11) at (16) Lafayette (19-11), 7 p.m.

(24) Broadmoor (19-14) at (9) Natchitoches Central (20-11), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Zachary (17-14) at (8) Southwood (25-9), 7 p.m.

(28) Alexandria (21-13) at (5) Ponchatoula (25-6), 7 p.m.

(21) Destrehan (21-11) at (12) LaGrange (26-8)

(20) West Jefferson (22-10) at (13) St. Amant (21-10), 7 p.m.

(29) Hammond (17-13) at (4) Bonnabel (25-5), 7 p.m.

(30) H.L. Bourgeois (17-14) at (3) Walker (25-9), 7 p.m.

(19) Live Oak (17-13) at (14) Slidell (24-8), 6:30 p.m.

(22) Barbe (21-9) at (11) New Iberia (21-12), 7 p.m.

(27) Pineville (15-12) at (6) Landry-Walker (22-9)

(26) Captain Shreve (18-13) at (7) Dutchtown (17-7), 6:30 p.m.

(23) Denham Springs (18-16) at (10) East Ascension (19-14)

(18) West Monroe (16-15) at (15) Covington (24-9)

(31) Airline (19-12) at (2) Ouachita Parish (29-5), 7 p.m.

Class 4A

Bidistrict

(32) New Orleans Military & Maritime (13-9) at (1) Bossier (28-3), 6:30 p.m.

(17) Warren Easton (23-9) at (16) Morgan City (15-13), 7 p.m.

(24) McMain (16-17) at (9) Franklin Parish (25-6)

(25) Woodlawn-BR (16-14) at (8) Lakeshore (26-4), 7 p.m.

(28) Pearl River (18-15) at (5) Carencro (21-10), 6:30 p.m.

(21) Franklinton (18-13) at (12) Huntington (20-9)

(20) Livonia (22-13) at (13) Tioga (25-9), 6 p.m.

(29) B.T. Washington-Shreve (10-17) at (4) Woodlawn-Shreve (27-5)

(30) Lutcher (13-12) at (3) Breaux Bridge (28-5), 7 p.m.

(19) Rayne (14-16) at (14) Assumption (23-11), 7 p.m.

(22) Neville (16-16) at (11) Ellender (25-8), 6:30 p.m.

(27) DeRidder (15-18) at (6) Westgate (20-9)

(26) Beau Chene (15-17) at (7) Plaquemine (22-11), 7 p.m.

(23) Karr (13-18) at (10) Salmen (21-12), 7 p.m.

(18) Northside (15-17) at (15) Opelousas (16-13)

(31) Tara at (2) Leesville, 7 p.m.

Class 3A

Bidistrict

(32) Mamou (13-20) at (1) Sophie B. Wright (29-3), 6 p.m.

(17) Iota (22-12) at (16) Westgate (16-13), 7 p.m.

(24) Albany (19-15) at (9) Washington-Marion (16-11), 7 p.m.

(25) Bolton (16-16) at (8) Carroll (18-14), 6:30 p.m.

(28) Bogalusa (12-16) at (5) Abbeville (23-6), 7 p.m.

(21) Sterlington (22-11) at (12) Green Oaks (18-10)

(20) Jena (17-11) at (13) Northwest (17-12), 7 p.m.

(29) Eunice (9-16) at (4) Madison Prep (27-7), 6:30 p.m.

(30) Loranger (14-20)  at (3) Wossman (28-6), 7 p.m.

(19) Brusly (15-11) at (14) Pine Prairie (17-8), 7 p.m.

(22) Richwood (12-20) at (11) Madison Parish (20-11)

(27) Port Barre (12-14) at (6) Lake Charles College Prep (24-7), 7 p.m.

(26) St. James (14-20) at (7) Donaldsonville (22-10), 7 p.m.

(23) Crowley(17-11) at (10) Glen Oaks (17-17), 7 p.m.

(18) South Beauregard (18-13) at (15) Patterson (16-10), 6:30 p.m.

(31) Iowa (10-16) at (2) Peabody (28-4), 6:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Bidistrict

(32) Mangham (11-19) at (1) Rayville (28-6), 7 p.m.

(17) South Plaquemines (18-16) at (16) Doyle (17-12), 6:30 p.m.

(24) Oakdale (15-9) at (9) Franklin (19-9), 7 p.m.

(25) Lakeside (17-14) at (8) Welsh (18-10), 6:45 p.m.

(28) Bunkie (10-14) at (5) Lakeview (29-5)

(21) Friendship Capitol (17-13) at (12) West St. Mary (15-8), 6:30 p.m.

(20) Rapides (13-13) at (13) M.L. King Charter (23-13), 6 p.m.

(29) Springfield (14-18) at (4) Ville Platte (24-3), 7 p.m.

(30) Livington Collegiate (15-13) at (3) Avoyelles Public Charter (25-4), 6 p.m.

(19) Amite (12-15) at (14) Vinton (16-10), 7 p.m.

(22) Mansfield (12-15) at (11) Delhi Charter (23-10) 7 p.m. at Family Community School

(27) Ferriday (12-16) at (6) Lake Arthur (25-5)

(26) Vidalia (13-15) at (7) Port Allen (20-12), 7 p.m.

(23) Independence (15-8) at (10) Many (15-12), 7 p.m.

(18) Jeanerette (14-14) at (15) Pickering (18-14)

(31) St. Helena (15-15) at (2) Red River (30-4)

Class 1A

Bidistrict

(32) Basile (6-17) at (1) White Castle (23-6), 7 p.m.

(17) Oak Grove (15-15) at (16) Montgomery (15-12), 6 p.m.

(24) Ringgold (6-23) at (9) Grand Lake (22-9), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Kentwood (6-19) at (8) KIPP B.T. Washington (20-14), 6 p.m.

(28) Merryville (8-18) at (5) Lincoln Prep (22-8), 6 p.m.

(21) Haynesville (5-12) at (12) Arcadia (16-9)

(20) Gueydan (12-16) at (13) Elton (17-6), 6:30 p.m.

(29) Delta Charter (8-21) at (4) Delhi (25-7), 6:30 p.m.

(30) Oberlin (10-19) at (3) Jonesboro Hodge (24-5), 7 p.m.

(19) Varnado (14-16) at (14) Plain Dealing (15-12), 7 p.m.

(22) West St. John (9-20) at (11) East Iberville (19-15), 6 p.m.

(27) LaSalle (9-16) at (6) Tensas (24-9), 6:30 p.m.

(26) J.S. Clark (8-14) at (7) Logansport, 6 p.m.

(23) Northwood-Lena at (10) Centerville (17-9), 6 p.m.

(18) Homer (13-16) at (15) Sicily Island (19-10), 6:30 p.m.

(31) South Cameron (8-26) at (2) North Central (26-6)

Class B

Bidistrict

(1) Zwolle (32-4) bye

(17) Choudrant (17-15) at (16) Stanley (13-19), 6 p.m.

(24) Midland (8-25) at (9) Hathaway (21-13), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Converse (9-22) at (8) Bell City (18-13), 6 p.m.

(28) Florien (6-28) at (5) Doyline (26-8), 7 p.m.

(21) Forest (16-14) at (12) Quitman (19-11), 6 p.m.

(20) Lacassine (14-23) at (13) Holden (23-14), 6 p.m.

(29) Maurepas (8-22) at (4) Weston (33-5), 6 p.m.

(30) Castor (3-26) at (3) Hicks (32-5), 6 p.m.

(19) Anacoco (12-24) at (14) Monterey (20-8), 6 p.m.

(22) Oak Hill (12-21) at (11) Glenmora (16-16), 6 p.m.

(27) Mt. Hermon (9-25) at (6) Clark Academy (23-12)

(26) Kenner Discovery (8-18) at (7) Pitkin (25-12), 6 p.m.

(23) Fairview (10-20) at (10) Hornbeck (22-12), 6 p.m.

(18) Elizabeth (18-18) at (15) Negreet (18-16), 6:30 p.m.

(31) Magnolia (1-11) at (2) Simsboro (30-7), 6 p.m.

Class C

Bidistrict

(1) Summerfield (28-4) bye

(17) Starks (15-18) at (16) Grand Isle (7-13), 5:30 p.m.

(9) Ebarb (14-19) bye

(8) Epps (20-18) bye

(5) Phoenix (18-10) bye

(21) Evans (3-32) at (12) Calvin (13-19)

(20) Dodson (7-26) at (13) Gibsland-Coleman (8-27), 6 p.m.

(4) Atlanta (22-16) bye

(3) Pleasant Hill (25-8) bye

(19) Downsville (10-25) at (14) Kilbourne (11-13), 6 p.m.

(22) Reeves (5-26) at (11) Georgetown (14-20), 6 p.m.

(6) Saline (19-17) bye

(7) Singer (22-12) bye

(23) Plainview (3-25) at (10) Johnson Bayou (18-16), 6 p.m.

(18) Hackberry (8-22) at (15) Harrisonburg (14-14), 6 p.m.

(2) Simpson (35-2) bye

Select

Division I

Regional

(1) Scotlandville (31-2) bye

(9) Byrd (12-14) at (8) John Curtis (13-15), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) Evangel Christian (3-17) at (5) Catholic-BR (26-5), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(4) Jesuit (28-6) bye

(3) Holy Cross (27-6) bye

(11) Rummel (9-24) at (6) Brother Martin (17-16), 7 p.m. Tuesday

(10) Shaw (13-19) at (7) St. Paul’s (17-17), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(2) St. Augustine (28-4) bye

Division II

Bidistrict

(1) University (18-12) bye

(17) Ben Franklin (4-19) at (16) Vandebilt Catholic (7-20)

(9) Lee (22-10) bye

(8) Hannan (18-13) bye

(5) David Thibodaux (20-11) bye

(12) St. Charles Catholic (11-16) bye

(13) Thomas Jefferson (15-12) bye

(4) St. Thomas More (18-10) bye

(3) De La Salle (19-9) bye

(14) Teurlings Catholic (12-21) bye

(11) St Michael (16-12) bye

(6) Lusher Charter (20-11) bye

(7) E.D. White Catholic (20-8) bye

(10) St. Louis Catholic (14-13) bye

(15) Parkview Baptist (4-22) bye

(2) Loyola Prep (21-6) bye

Division III

Regional

(1) Dunham (25-5) bye

(9) Notre Dame (11-12) at (8) Catholic-NI (19-13), 7 p.m. Friday

(12) Northlake Christian (6-20) at (5) Menard (18-12), 6 p.m. Monday

(13) The Church Academy (8-25) at (4) Riverside Academy (14-16)

(14) Ascension Episcopal (10-22) at (3) Episcopal (25-8), 6:30 p.m. Friday

(11) St. Thomas Aquinas (9-19) at (6) Calvary Baptist (16-13)

(10) Pope John Paul II (15-16) at (7) Newman (14-8)

(2) Metairie Park Country Day (21-11) bye

Division IV

Bidistrict

(1) Lafayette Christian (27-4) bye

(17) Convenant (2-22) at (16) Catholic-PC (11-15)

(9) Ascension Catholic (16-10) bye

(8) St. Martin’s (13-9) bye

(5) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches (22-7) bye

(21) Westminster Christian (4-23) at (12) Houma Christian (5-18)

(20) University Academy-Cenla (3-24) at (13) Ouachita Christian (11-19)

(4) Opelousas Catholic (22-6) bye

(3) Hamilton Christian (24-8) bye

(19) St. Frederick (5-20) at (14) Sacred Heart-VP (9-18)

(22) St. Edmund (3-21) at (11) Hanson Memorial (11-9)

(6) Vermilion Catholic (11-15) bye

(7) St. John (14-15) bye

(23) False River (2-21) at (10) Southern Lab (9-19)

(18) Highland Baptist (7-18) at (15) Cedar Creek (10-21)

(2) Central Catholic (20-9) bye

Division V

Regional

(1) Jehovah-Jireh (34-6) bye

(9) New Living Word (7-17) at (8) Christ Episcopal (7-14), 6 p.m. Tuesday

(12) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville (3-23) at (5) Family Community (13-12)

(4) Northside Christian (22-12) bye

(3) Runnels (30-14) bye

(11) Claiborne Christian (1-30) at (6) Episcopal School of Acadiana (16-15)

(10) Grace Christian (5-26) at (7) Family Christian (13-28), 7 p.m. Friday

(2) Crescent City (23-13) bye