lhsaa logo

EDITOR'S NOTE: Games are scheduled for Thursday unless otherwise listed

Nonselect

Class 5A

Bidistrict

(32) Higgins (17-15) at (1) Sam Houston (27-3), 6 p.m.

(17) Ruston (20-12) at (16) Alexandria (22-10)

(24) Fontainebleau (21-13) at (9) Captain Shreve (26-4), 6 p.m.

(25) Landry-Walker (21-13) at (8) Ponchatoula (25-6), 6:30 p.m.

(28) New Iberia (17-7) at (5) East Ascension (21-2), 6 p.m.

(21) Lafayette (17-10) at (12) Chalmette (24-5), 6 p.m.

(20) St. Amant (22-8) at (13) H.L. Bourgeois (22-6), 6:30 p.m.

(29) Hammond (16-15) at (4) LaGrange (26-7), 6 p.m.

(30) West Jefferson (21-13) at (3) Ouachita (27-5), 5:30 p.m.

(19) Live Oak (18-8) at (14) Thibodaux (20-9), 6 p.m.

(22) Hahnville (20-12) at (11) Northshore (25-8), 6 p.m. Wednesday

(27) Zachary (16-16) at (6) Denham Springs (24-5), 6 p.m.

(26) East St. John (21-9) at (7) Natchitoches Central (19-8)

(23) Pineville (15-12) at (10) West Monroe (23-8), 5:30 p.m.

(18) Acadiana (20-13) at (15) Sulphur (21-9)

(31) Destrehan (17-16) at (2) Walker (29-4), 6 p.m.

Class 4A

Bidistrict

(32) Livonia (14-20) at (1) Benton (30-3), 6 p.m.

(17) Karr (17-13) at (16) Plaquemine (14-12), 6 p.m.

(24) J.F. Kennedy (18-15) at (9) Salmen (21-7), 5:30 p.m.

(25) Carencro (10-16) at (8) South Lafourche (21-7), 6 p.m.

(28) Breaux Bridge (11-12) at (5) Ellender (20-10), 6:30 p.m.

(21) Woodlawn-Shreve (15-17) at (12) Grant (20-4), 6 p.m.

(20) Franklinton (17-16) at (13) Opelousas (20-7)

(29) Buckeye (14-20) at (4) South Terrebonne (23-5),6 p.m.

(30) Northwood-Shreve (14-19) at (3) Minden (29-3)

(19) Huntington (11-16) at (14) West Ouachita (20-11), 6 p.m.

(22) B.T. Washington-Shreve (13-16) at (11) Helen Cox (20-8), 6 p.m.

(27) Morgan City (12-13) at (6) DeRidder (21-12), 6 p.m.

(26) Bossier (11-20) at (7) Neville (22-9), 6 p.m.

(23) Leesville (12-17) at (10) Assumption (17-9)

(18) Belle Chasse (21-10) at (15) Cecilia (19-9)

(31) McDonogh 35 (12-17) at (2) Warren Easton (27-5), 6 p.m.

Class 3A

Bidistrict

(32) Peabody (7-16) at (1) Loranger (23-2), 6 p.m.

(17) Eunice (16-11) at (16) Westlake (16-9)

(24) Madison Parish (16-13) at (9) North Vermilion (18-6), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Crowley (14-13) at (8) Iota (21-12), 6 p.m.

(28) Wossman (9-17) at (5) South Beauregard (21-9)

(21) Union Parish (14-15) at (12) Jewel Sumner (19-9)

(20) Sterlington (17-15) at (13) Avoyelles (20-8), 6 p.m.

(29) Sophie B. Wright (18-13) at (4) Northwest (23-9)

(30) Jennings (8-21) at (3) Albany (22-12), 6 p.m.

(19) West Feliciana (22-12) at (14) Kaplan (21-12), 6 p.m.

(22) Brusly (18-15) at (11) Glen Oaks (20-14), 6 p.m.

(27) Carroll (14-18) at (6) Caldwell Parish (24-8), 6 p.m.

(26) Green Oaks (14-15) at (7) Donaldsonville (21-7), 6 p.m.

(23) St. James (10-16) at (10) Washington-Marion (15-15), 6 p.m.

(18) Richwood (16-13) at (15) Pine Prairie (20-11)

(31) Bolton (13-16) at (2) Madison Prep (18-13), 6 p.m.

Class 2A

Bidistrict

(32) Jeanerette (8-14) at (1) Doyle (27-4), 6 p.m. at Doyle Elementary

(17) Avoyelles Charter (13-13) at (16) French Settlement (11-14), 6 p.m.

(24) Pine (15-17) at (9) Ferriday (21-5), 6 p.m.

(25) Ville Platte (11-14) at (8) Rayville (21-12)

(28) South Plaquemines (12-17) at (5) Lake Arthur (29-2), 6 p.m.

(21) Kinder (13-12) at (12) Mangham (24-5), 6 p.m.

(20) Delcambre (17-11) at (13) St. Helena (18-12), 6 p.m.

(29) Winnfield (8-17) at (4) Mansfield (26-3), 6 p.m.

(30) Bunkie (8-16) at (3) Rapides (33-1), 6 p.m.

(19) Independence (15-12) at (14) Port Allen (17-12), 6 p.m.

(22) D’Arbonne Woods (16-16) at (11) East Beauregard (22-5), 6 p.m.

(27) Rosepine (12-17) at (6) Red River (28-6), 6 p.m.

(26) Franklin (16-14) at (7) Amite (22-6), Wednesday at 6 p.m.

(23) Springfield (13-18) at (10) ML King (17-6), 6 p.m.

(18) Livingston Collegiate (10-5) at (15) Oakdale (15-12), 5:30 p.m.

(31) Vidalia (6-19) at (2) North Caddo (28-4)

Class 1A

Bidistrict

(1) East Iberville (30-4) receives a bye

(17) Gueydan (13-19) at (16) Delta Charter (14-17), 6 p.m.

(24) Oberlin (11-18) at (9) Haynesville (18-6), 6:30 p.m.

(25) Oak Grove (7-20) at (8) Logansport (17-7), 6 p.m.

(28) Varnado (1-22) at (5) North Central (23-7)

(21) Basile (16-15) at (12) Jonesboro-Hodge (19-9)

(20) LaSalle (13-16) at (13) White Castle (14-11), 6 p.m.

(29) Plain Dealing (4-17) at (4) Delhi (18-13), 6:30 p.m.

(3) Elton (26-3) receives a bye

(19) Lincoln Prep (12-13) at (14) Merryville (17-12), 6 p.m.

(22) Arcadia (10-14) at (11) Block (21-7), 6 p.m.

(27) Northwood-Lena (4-18) at (6) Tensas (25-7)

(26) South Cameron (10-22) at (7) West St. John (26-7), 6 p.m.

(23) Kentwood (7-17) at (10) Grand Lake (22-9), 6:30 p.m.

(18) Montgomery (14-13) at (15) Homer (16-9)

(2) KIPP B.T. Washington (18-11) receives a bye

Class B

Bidistrict

(1) Stanley (29-5) receives a bye

(17) Quitman (15-13) at (16) Hornbeck (14-19), 6 p.m.

(24) Kenner Discovery (6-16) at (9) Zwolle (20-12), 6 p.m.

(25) Forest (13-15) at (8) Castor (22-10), 6 p.m.

(28) Doyline (8-24) at (5) Hicks (30-8), 6 p.m.

(21) Weston (13-21) at (12) Pitkin (20-18), 6 p.m.

(20) Bell City (12-16) at (13) Midland (16-17)

(29) Simsboro (3-20) at (4) Florien (32-7), 6 p.m.

(3) Fairview (22-10) receives a bye

(19) Elizabeth (12-20) at (14) Glenmora (15-14), 6 p.m.

(22) Maurepas (10-16) at (11) Lacassine (19-17), 6 p.m.

(27) Negreet (7-24) at (6) Holden (21-10), 6 p.m.

(26) Converse (6-20) at (7) Choudrant (24-6), 6 p.m.

(23) Mt. Hermon (9-14) at (10) Hathaway (17-12), 6 p.m.

(18) Oak Hill (16-18) at (15) Monterey (20-8), 6:30 p.m.

(2) Anacoco (36-2) receives a bye

Class C

Bidistrict

(1) Plainview (34-7) receives a bye

(17) Georgetown (9-22) at (16) Calvin (8-21), 6 p.m.

(9) Saline (15-19) receives a bye

(8) Harrisonburg (20-11) receives a bye

(5) Singer (19-13) receives a bye

(21) Dodson (3-28) at (12) Pleasant Hill (10-19), 6 p.m.

(20) Kilbourne (4-18) at (13) Grand Isle (8-8), 6 p.m.

(4) Ebarb (25-10) receives a bye

(3) Summerfield (16-10) receives a bye

(19) Hackberry (6-19) at (14) Starks (9-21), 6 p.m.

(22) Downsville (2-26) at (11) Epps (12-16), 6 p.m.

(6) Reeves (18-14) receives a bye

(7) Gibsland-Coleman (20-13) receives a bye

(10) Johnson Bayou (16-16) receives a bye

(18) Simpson (4-28) at (15) Evans (13-22), 6 p.m.

(2) Atlanta (31-11) receives a bye

Select

Division I

Quarterfinals

(8) Evangel Christian (0-19) at (1) John Curtis (26-4)

(5) St. Joseph’s Academy (13-18) at (4) Chapelle (13-15)

(6) Scotlandville (8-20) at (3) Mt. Carmel (20-9)

(7) Byrd (4-25) at (2) Dominican (23-6)

Division II

Bidistrict

(1) Lee (29-2) receives a bye

(17) Hannan (9-17) at (16) St. Scholastica (12-20), 6 p.m.

(9) Ben Franklin (17-11) receives a bye

(8) St. Thomas More (24-7) receives a bye

(5) Teurlings Catholic (24-4) receives a bye

(21) Lusher Charter (4-16) at (12) Vandebilt Catholic (14-11)

(20) St. Charles Catholic (5-19) at (13) David Thibodaux (11-14), 6 p.m.

(4) Ursuline (20-8) receives a bye

(3) University (21-12) receives a bye

(19) E.D. White Catholic (5-23) at (14) Parkview Baptist (6-14), 6 p.m.

(22) Sacred Heart-NO (3-24) at (11) St. Michael (15-14), 6 p.m.

(6) Loyola (20-10) receives a bye

(7) Cabrini (19-12) receives a bye

(10) Haynes Academy (19-8) receives a bye

(18) De La Salle (6-20) at (15) Academy of Our Lady (9-16), 4:30 p.m.

(2) St. Louis Catholic (27-6)

Division III

Regional

(1) St. Thomas Aquinas (17-10) receives a bye

(9) Dunham (15-16) at (8) The Church Academy (21-11)

(12) Menard (12-18) at (5) Metairie Park Country Day (15-8)

(13) Notre Dame (4-16) at (4) Episcopal (20-7)

(14) Riverside Academy (6-19) at (3) St. Katharine Drexel (19-7)

(11) Newman (14-12) at (6) McGehee (14-7)

(10) St. Mary’s Academy (10-20) at (7) Catholic-NI (17-9)

(15) Ascension Episcopal (10-13) at (2) Northlake Christian (21-4)

Division IV

Bidistrict

Lafayette Christian (29-5) receives a bye

(17) Sacred Heart-VP (8-16) at (16) St. Edmund (10-17)

(9) Highland Baptist (12-8) receives a bye

(8) Central Catholic (10-17) receives a bye

(5) Ouachita Christian (25-8) receives a bye

(21) Covenant Christian (3-19) at (12) Ascension Christian (10-7), 6 p.m.

(20) Ascension Catholic (3-18) at (13) St. Frederick (14-13), 6 p.m.

(4) Cedar Creek (29-2) receives a bye

(3) Vermilion Catholic (24-5) receives a bye

(19) Catholic-PC (8-17) at (14) University Academy-Cenla (12-15), 6 p.m.

(22) Hamilton Christian (0-21) at (11) Hanson Memorial (13-12), 5:30 p.m. Wednesday

(6) St. Mary’s-Natchitoches (18-10) receives a bye

(7) Opelousas Catholic (17-6) receives a bye

(10) St. Martin’s Episcopal (14-10) receives a bye

(18) False River Academy (11-21) at (15) St. John (11-16), 6 p.m. Wednesday

(2) Houma Christian (24-5) receives a bye

Division V

Quarterfinals

(1) Claiborne Christian (16-16) receives a bye

(5) Grace Christian (10-20) at (4) Christ Episcopal (6-15)

(6) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville (2-24) at (3) Family Christian (19-11)

(2) Family Community (14-10) receives a bye