lhsaa logo

Team seeding is listed in parentheses before the school name and the team record is listed in parentheses after the school name. Nov. 7 is deadline for bidistrict contests for Divisions I-II. Nov. 6 is the deadline for Divisions III, IV, V.

Division I

Bidistrict

(32) Walker (17-18) at (1) Mt. Carmel (29-7)

(17) Chalmette (21-18) at (16) Airline (23-15)

(24) Babe (16-23) at (9) Central (26-12)

(25) Hammond (20-16) at (8) St. Amant (19-14)

(28) Baton Rouge High (19-17) at (5) Fontainebleau (32-9)

(21) Natchitoches Central (22-14) at (12) Ruston (28-13)

(20) Sam Houston (26-15) at (13) Sulphur (19-14)

(29) Denham Springs at (4) Dutchtown (32-7)

(30) Zachary (11-21) at (3) Dominican (30-10)

(19) Ponchatoula (27-13) at (14) Archbishop Chapelle (26-18)

(22) Acadiana (18-15) at (11) Terrebonne (29-14)

(27) West Monroe (22-17) at (6) St. Joseph’s Academy (26-14)

(26) Destrehan (20-19) at (7) East Ascension (29-11)

(23) Hahnville (19-18) at (10) H.L. Bourgeois (29-7)

(18) Northshore (17-20) at (15) Southside (18-10)

(31) Thibodaux (13-23) at (2) Mandeville (36-4)

Division II

Bidistrict

(32) Cecilia (4-11) at (1) Teurlings Catholic (37-4)

(17) Landry-Walker (16-14) at (16) South Lafourche (12-18)

(24) Northwood-Shreveport (15-11) at (9) Lakeshore (22-13)

(25) Helen Cox (16-15) at (8) Belle Chasse (30-12)

(28) LaGrange (14-7) at (5) St. Thomas More (26-12)

(21) Scotlandville (12-16) at (12) Madison Prep (23-13)

(20) St. Scholastica (10-22) at (13) Carencro (25-11)

(29) Istrouma (16-14) at (4) Vandebilt Catholic (30-12)

(30) Woodlawn-BR (10-17) at (3) Assumption (32-8)

(19) Karr (14-15) at (14) Warren Easton (21-13)

(22) Haughton (14-14) at (11) McKinley (20-7)

(27) Riverdale (16-12) at (6) Lee (32-3)

(26) Ellender (11-17) at (7) Academy of Our Lady (25-5)

(23) Plaquemine (11-14) at (10) Breaux Bridge (18-14)

(18) Beau Chene (19-15) at (15) Salmen (14-11)

(31) Caddo Magnet (11-13) at (2) Ben Franklin (37-6)

Division III

Bidistrict

(32) Northside (4-13) at (1) Cabrini (30-4)

(17) Pearl River (15-11) at (16) Rayne (12-22)

(24) Douglass (12-8) at (9) St. Louis (18-16)

(25) Berwick (10-18) at (8) St. Michael the Archangel (21-15)

(28) Jennings (13-13) at (5) Iowa (34-7)

(21) Livonia (11-16) at (12) Booker T. Washington (16-6)

(20) Crowley (12-16) at (13) Iota (17-18)

(29) West Feliciana (9-25) at (4) Ursuline (24-11)

(30) Vinton (7-18) at (3) Westlake (29-10)

(19) Brusly (18-22) at (14) Morgan City (12-20)

(22) Kenner Discovery (16-10) at (11) Haynes (18-14)

(27) St. Martinville (11-20) at (6) Lutcher (21-13)

(26) Church Point (17-18) at (7) Hannan (18-17)

(23) North Vermilion (16-19) at (10) David Thibodaux (26-11)

(18) DeQuincy (13-11) at (15) Lusher (11-22)

(31) Abramson Sci (8-7) at (2) E.D. White (32-8)

Division IV

Bidistrict

(32) Donaldsonville (3-11) at (1) Lafayette Christian (32-4)

(17) Episcopal (10-21) at (16) Thomas Jefferson (14-18)

(24) Loyola Prep (12-19) at (9) John Curtis (30-12)

(25) Springfield (9-19) at (8) Sacred Heart (21-11)

(28) Patrick Taylor Science/Tech (7-15) at (5) University Lab (29-10)

(21) Morris Jeff Community (16-6) at (12) Many (22-8)

(20) De La Salle (6-25) at (13) St. Katherine Drexel (16-18)

(29) Pine (14-9) at (4) Parkview Baptist (30-10)

(30) Baker (8-17) at (3) Pope John Paul II (29-7)

(19) Patterson (14-10) at (14) Fisher (16-14)

(22) St. Thomas Aquinas (10-17) at (11) Newman (17-14)

(27) Einstein (9-13) at (6) Ascension Episcopal (26-13)

(26) Delcambre (7-21) at (7) Notre Dame (25-18)

(23) Port Allen (6-16) at (10) Catholic-N.I. (30-11)

(18) Northeast (19-15) at (15) St. Charles (14-14)

(31) Franklin (5-27) at (2) Dunham (32-6)

Division V

Bidistrict

(32) Ridgewood (1-4) at (1) Metairie Park Country Day (42-2)

(17) Riverside Academy (14-22) at (16) Brighton (12-10)

(24) Christ Episcopal School (10-16) at (9) Westminster Christian (22-13)

(25) Calvary Baptist (12-15) at (8) Ascension Catholic (18-15)

(28) Runnels (8-22) at (5) Louise McGehee (25-7)

(21) St. Mary’s Academy (12-12) at (12) Catholic-Pointe Coupee (22-15)

(20) Hamilton Christian (15-16) at (13) St. John (15-18)

(29) West St. John (8-15) at (4) Episcopal of Acadiana (23-12)

(30) Southern Lab (6-12) at (3) Sacred Heart-Grand Coteau (22-8)

(19) Houma Christian (10-21) at Evangel Christian (21-9)

(22) Crescent City (12-13) at (11) Highland Baptist (24-15)

(27) Slaughter Community Charter (10-13) at (6) Northside Christian (24-12)

(26) Family Christian (11-12) at (7) Northlake Christian (19-7)

(23) East Iberville (14-14) at (10) St. Martin’s Episcopal (15-15)

(18) False River (12-15) at (15) Ascension Christian (9-14)

(31) South Plaquemines (2-6) at (2) Central Catholic (28-10)