ACA.teurlingstrack.01.040721

Opelousas Catholic's Caleb Rubin competes in the long jump Monday, April 5, 2021, during the Rebel Relays track and field meet at Teurlings Catholic High School in Lafayette, La.

Doug Stewart Rebel Relays

BOYS TEAM TOTALS

1, Teurlings Catholic, 187. 2, St. Louis, 107. 3, Ascension Episcopal, 84. 4, Opelousas Catholic, 59. 5, Catholic-Ni, 46.. 6, Notre Dame, 55. 7, Episcopal of Acadiana, 33. 8, Catholic-PC, 10. 9, Hanson Memorial, 6. 10, St. Thomas More, 4.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1, Wesley Mayes, StL, 11.31. 2, Kind rell Prejean, TC,11.72. 3, Caleb Rubtin, OC, 11.84.

200 – 1, Meyes, StL, 22.66. 2, Nicholas Underwood, TC, 23.78. 3, Caleb Rubin, OC, 24.41.

400 – 1, Landon Pontiff, TC,52.59. 2, Ian Alley, ESA, 54.13. 3, Coleman Bond,TC, 54.48.

800 – 1, Colby Trahan, StL, 2:03.58.* 2, Landon Meche, AES, 2:04.49. 3, Cameron Kelly, TC, 2:05.33.

1600 – 1, Ivan Appleton, StL, 4:35.15.* 2, Asa Leger, TC, 4:56.71. 3, Perer Kaines, ESA, 4:57.81.

3200 – 1, Appleton, StL, 9:44.58. 2, Chapin Stewart,TC, 10:16.30. 3, Jude Guidry, TC, 11:11.53.,

110H – 1, Robert Miller, TC, 17.26. 2, Hayden Vice, TC, 17.62. 3, Cade Dardae, AES, 17.98,

300H – 1, Vice, TC, 45.45. 2, Nicholas Swacker, ND, 45.64. 3, William Nicol, TC, 46.14.

RELAY EVENTS

4x100 – 1, St. Louis, 43.98. 2, Teurlings, 44.24. 3, Catholic-NI, 46.42.

4x200 – 1, St. Louis, 1:31.49. 2, Teurlings, 1:33.03. 3, AES, 1:35.21.

4x400 – 1, St. Louis, 3:30.24. 2, Teurlings, 3:#717. 3, AES, 3:46.12.

4x800 – 1, Teurlings (Cameron Kelly, Chapin Stewart, Asa Leger, Dylan Credeur), 8:34.78. 2, St. Louis, 9:43.40. 3, Catholic-NI, 9:54.36.

FIELD EVENTS

SP – 1, Maxie Baudin, AES, 44-6. 2, Clay Ancelet, AES, 42-6. 3, Cy Newland, TC, 41-6.

DIS – 1, Nicholas Gautreaux, ND, 141-19. 2, Clay Ancelet, AES, 127-6. 3, Cy Newland, TC, 124-0.

JAV – 1, Jacob Manuel, TC, 162-9. 2, Matthew Remoulet, AES, 159-9, 3m Thomas Buller, TC, 145-2.

LJ – 1, Matthew Langlois, CPC, 20-7.5. 2, Cade Dardar, AES, 20-1. 3, Kamerian Levier,OC, 19-1.5.

TJ – 1, Keon Coleman, OC,42-9. 2, Nicholas Swacker,ND,40-1. 3, Ethan Auzenne, TC, 34-5.

HJ – 1, Kameron Levier, OC, 6-4. 3, Keon Coleman, OC, 5-10. 3, Coleman Bond, TC, 5-10.

PV – 1, Marion Abshire, StL, 12-6. 2, Jonah Helms, CHNI 12-6. 3, Beau Beaullieu, CHNI, 12-0.

GIRLS TEAM TOTALS

1, St. Louis, 194. 2, Teurlings Catholic, 98. 3, Menad, 70. 4, St. Thomas More, 60. 5, Episcopal of Acadiana, 44. 6, Ascension Episcopal, 37. 7, Notre Dame, 34. 8, Hanson Memorial, 12. 9, Catholic-PC, 9. 10, Catholic-NI, 8. 11, Central Carholic, 6.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1, Tia Reder, StL, 13.28. 2, Troyana Pichon, CPC, 13.32. 3, Reagan Latiolais, STM, 13.40.

200 – 1, Genesis Bess, StL, 26.88. 2, Latiolais, STM, 27.84. 3, Shelby Willis,, StL,28.18.

400 – 1, Catherine Hensarling, STM, 1:03.67. 2, Julianna Boleyn, TC, 1:07.08. 3, Mia Medlin StL, 1:07.75.

800 – 1, Kendal Touchet, StL, 2:32.39. 2, Sere Mocek, STM, 2:39.13. 3, Mary Domengeaux, StL, 2:34.50.

1600 – 1, Ellie Segura, StL, 5:33.61. 2, Aline Malek, ESA, 5:47.67. 3, Izzy Carter, STM, 5:50.48.

3200 – 1, Lexi Guidry, TC, 12:01.61.* 2, Aline Malek, ESA, 12:41.86. 3, Asa Grace Heberr, ESA, 12:48,52,

100H – 1, Kenzie Touchet, StL, 16.37. 2, Aly Jo Warren, MEN, 17.20. 3, Arden Turner, StL, 18.24.

300H – 1, Kenzie Touchet, StL, 47.28,*. 2, Warren, MEN, 47.48. 3, Kendal Touchet, StL, 50.49.

RELAY EVENTS

4x100 – 1, St. Louis, 51.09, 2, Notre Dame, 52.69. 3, Teurlings, 52.40.

4x200 – 1, St, Louis, 1:47.22. 2, Teurlings, 1:51.93. 3, Notre Dame, 1:58.84.

4x400 – 1, St. Louis, 4:18.26. 2, Teurlings, 4:32.08. 3, AES, 4:44.66.

4x800 – 1, St. Louis, 9:43.96.2, Teurlings, 10:35.34. 3, Menard,, 11:18.96.

FIELD EVENTS

SP – 1, America Guilory, StL, 34-1. 2, Analise Davis, STM, 32-8. 3, Emma Freeman, StL, 32-4.

DIS – 1, Freeman, StL, 118-2 2, Megan Colomb, AES,107-8, 3m Emma Oertly, StL, 100-9.

JAV – 1, Freeman, StL,131-0. 2, Hedley Ryland MEN, 127-12. 3, Malaynie Doucet, TC, 103-10.

LJ – 1, Tia Reder, StL, 17-4.5.* 2, Catherine Hensarling, STM, 17-2. 3, Aly Jo Warren, MEN, 17-1.

TJ – 1, Irene Kalbe, ESA, 34-5. 2, Addison Richey, TC, 32-6. 3,, Kelesey Broussard, ND, 32-3.

HJ – 1, Hillary Pillero, HM, 5-0. 2, Mace Fontenot, StL, 5-0. 3, Ann Domingues, STM, 4-8,

PV – 1, Aly Jo Warren, MEN, 12-0. 2, Addison Richey, TC, 9-0. 3, Meg Graves, AES, 9-0.

* - Meet record.