ACA.AcadianaLafayette1.110919

The Acadiana Wreckin' Rams are 10-0 for the first time since 1984 and will enter the Class 5A state playoffs as the No. 1 seed.

District 3-5A

Overall, District   

Acadiana 10-0, 7-0

Sam Houston 8-2, 6-1

Barbe 7-3, 5-2

Comeaux 5-5, 4-3

Southside 6-4, 3-4

New Iberia 2-8, 2-5

Lafayette 4-6, 1-6

Sulphur 1-9, 0-7

District 4-4A

Overall, District   

Rayne 6-4, 3-1

Eunice 8-2, 3-1

LaGrange 4-5, 2-2

North Vermilion 5-5, 2-2

Washington-Marion 1-9, 0-4

District 5-4A

Overall, District

St. Thomas More 8-2, 3-1

Carencro 8-2, 3-1

Westgate 7-3, 3-1

Teurlings Catholic 6-4, 1-3

Northside 1-9, 0-4

District 6-4A

Overall, District

Breaux Bridge 8-2, 4-0

Livonia 6-3, 2-2

Cecilia 4-6, 2-2

Opelousas 3-6, 2-2

Beau Chene 1-9, 0-4

District 5-3A

Overall, District

Church Point 7-2, 5-0

Northwest 5-5, 4-1

Iota 8-2, 3-2

Mamou 4-6, 2-3

Ville Platte 3-7, 1-4

Pine Prairie 0-10, 0-5

District 6-3A

Overall, District

Kaplan 6-4, 3-1

St. Martinville 5-5, 3-1

Erath 5-5, 3-1

Crowley 5-5, 1-3

Abbeville 1-9, 0-4

District 6-2A

Overall, District

Lafayette Christian 9-1, 4-0

Notre Dame 8-1, 3-1

Lake Arthur 6-4, 2-2

Welsh 2-8, 1-3

Port Barre 4-6, 0-4

District 7-2A

Overall, District

Catholic-NI 7-3, 7-0

Ascension Episcopal 8-2, 6-1

Franklin 5-5, 5-2

Loreauville 6-4, 4-3

Delcambre 3-7, 2-5

West St. Mary 2-8, 2-5

Jeanerette 3-7, 1-6

Houma Christian 1-9, 1-6

District 4-1A

Overall, District

Oberlin 10-0, 7-0

Basile 6-4, 5-2

East Beauregard 5-5, 5-2

Gueydan 5-5, 4-3

Hamilton Christian 5-4, 3-4

Grand Lake 6-4, 3-4

Merryville 2-8, 1-6

Elton 0-10, 0-7

District 5-1A

Overall, District

Catholic-PC 7-2, 4-0

Opelousas Catholic 8-1, 3-1

St. Edmund 6-3, 3-1

Westminster Christian 5-4, 1-3

Sacred Heart 4-5, 1-3

North Central 1-8, 0-4

District 8-1A

Overall, District

Vermilion Catholic 9-1, 5-0

Central Catholic 5-4, 4-1

Centerville 8-2, 3-2

Highland Baptist 4-6, 2-3

Hanson Memorial 3-6, 1-4

Covenant Christian 2-7, 0-5