lhsaatrackgalleryfri.050419 HS 1230.JPG

Episcopal's Trevor Babcock, left, and St. Thomas Aquinas' John Ross Donnes compete in the boys 800 meter run 2A during the LHSAA Class 1A & 2A State Track Meet, Friday, May 3, 2019, at LSU's Bernie Moore Track Stadium in Baton Rouge, La.

Class 1A

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Kentwood, 82. 2. Haynesville, 74. 3. Lafayette Christian, 45. 4. Cedar Creek, 36. 5. Ouachita Christian, 30. 6. Southern Lab, 26. 7. North Central, 25. 8. St. Frederick, 21. Jonesboro-Hodge, 21. 10. Grand Lake, 20. 11. EIHS, 19. 12. St. Martin’s, 18. 13. Hamilton Christian, 17. 14. Oberlin, 16. 15. KIPP Booker T. Washington, 14. 16. St. Mary’s, Natchitoches, 12. 16. Ascension Catholic, 12. 18. Vermilion Catholic, 11. 19. Central Catholic, 10. 20. Merryville, 8. 20. Opelousas Catholic, 8. 22. Lincoln Prep, 6. 22. Basile, 6. 22. Westminster, 6. 25. Logansport, 5. 26. Ridgewood, 4. 26. Houma Christian, 4. 28. Covenant Christian, 1. 28. Varnado, 1.

Field events

Long jump: 1. Luke Benoit, Grand Lake, 22-05. 2. Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 22-00.50. 3. DesDreian Gant, CCMC, 21-08.25. 4. Jackson Worthy, Cedar Creek, 21-05.75. 5. Adrion Hardwell, Haynesville, 21-04.75. 6. Tyquion Darville, EIHS, 21-04.75.

Pole vault: 1. Cedar Vedder, Grand Lake, 13-06. 2. Brent Beard, Merryville, 11-06. 3. Jacob Hawkins, NCHS, 11-00. 3. Jay Strickland, OC, 11-00. 3. Porter Ratliff, OC, 11-00. 6. Ty Lolley, Cedar Creek, 10-06.

Javelin: 1. Chris Holyfield, OC, 166-02. 2. Levi Peloquin, Oberlin, 160-11. 3. J.P. Lemaire, VCHS, 159-08. 4. Eli Extine, OC, 159-03. 5. Zachary Harrell, St. Mary Natchitoches, 153-07. 6. Zachariah Trujillio, Houma Christian, 149-06.

High jump: 1. Reggie Shallowhorn, Jonesboro-Hodge, 6-09. 2. Lance Grider, Haynesville, 6-04. 3. Travis Mondares, Basile, 6-02. 4. Kejuan Magee, KHS, 6-00. 4. Datre’vien Bowie, Jonesboro-Hodge, 6-00. 4. Juwan Milburn, NCHS, 6-00. 4. Quincy James, Varnado, 6-00.

Triple jump: 1. Jalen Smith, NCHS, 46-02. 2. Cornelius Dyson, KHS, 46-01.25. 3. Tyquion Darville, EIHS, 44-11.25. 4. Pierre Dupre, LCHS, 43-06. 5. Jackson Worthy, Cedar Creek, 42-08.50. 6. Kireston Stevenson, HC, 42-06.25.

Discus: 1. Damon LeGrande, St. Mary Natchitoches, 157-02.75. 2. Donovan Green, Opelousas Catholic, 140-00.75. 3. Wade Vaugh-Smith, NCHS, 139-11.25. 4. Joseph Evans, Haynesville, 139-00.25. 5. Lane Blue, Cedar Creek, 123-08.75. 6. Jeremy Bardarson HC, 123-00.75.

Track events

100: 1. Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 10.42. 2. Theodore Knox, Southern Lab, 10.72. 3. Adrion Hardwell, Haynesville, 10.92. 4. Tresmin Brown, Logansport, 11.22. 5. Terrence Jones, Lafayette Christian, 11.25. 6. Blair Turner, Vermilion Catholic, 11.28.

200: 1. Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 21.11. 2. Theodore Knox, Southern Lab, 21.69. 3. Caemon Scott, Lafayette Christian, 22.20. 4. Tyquion Darville, EIHS, 22.29. 5. Blair Turner, Vermilion Catholic, 22.83. 6. Ke’Savalyn Barnes, Logansport, 22.89.

400: 1. Robert Sears, Kipp Booker, 48.11. 2. Edward Magee, Kentwood, 49.86. 3. Mareo Riley, Lincoln Prep, 50.42. 4. DesDreian Gant, Central Catholic, 50.64. 5. Chase Simmons, Ouachita Christian, 51.38. 6. Quincy James, Varnado, 51.82.

800: 1. Collins Walker, Cedar Creek, 1:59.10. 2. Will Ellender, St. Frederick, 2:03.85. 3. Gavin Painter, Lafayette Christian, 2:04.61. 4. Guillermo Rodriguez, Ridgewood, 2:07.84. 5. Samuel Phoenix, St. Frederick, 2:09.18. 6. Caleb Ferguson, Lafayette Christian, 2:12.71.

1,600: 1. Will Ellender, St. Frederick, 4:27.82. 2. Samuel Kellum, St. Martin’s, 4:28.94. 3. Blake Moss, Cedar Creek, 4:40.08. 4. Chase Walker, Ascension Catholic, 4:43.96. 5. Jaden Lebean, Lafayette Christian, 4:51.08. 6. Weston Diamond, St. Frederick, 4:51.82.

3,200: 1. Samuel Kellum, St. Martin’s, 10:08.57. 2. Chase Walker, Ascension Catholic, 10:25.99. 3. Devin Davis, Westminster, 10:33.40. 4. Jaden Lebean, Lafayette Christian, 10:53.31. 5. Cameron Kerley, Houma Christian, 10:58.01. 6. Blake Moss, Cedar Creek, 11:01.87.

110 hurdles: 1. Lance Grider, Haynesville, 14.66. 2. Jarred Joubert, Oberlin, 15.18. 3. Anthony Davis, EIHS, 15.46. 4. Corbin McEntire, Hamilton Christian, 15.70. 5. Henry Terral, Cedar Creek, 15.75. 6. Lakedrick Holmes, Haynesville, 15.79.

300 hurdles: 1. Lance Grider, Haynesville, 39.03. 2. Isaiah Rankins, Southern Lab, 39.62. 3. Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 39.65. 4. Cade Allen, Ouachita Christian, 40.72. 5. Corbin McEntire, Hamilton Christian, 40.73. 6. Anthony Davis, EIHS, 41.92.

4x100: 1. Haynesville, 42.33. 2. Jonesboro-Hodge, 42.98. 3. Lafayette Christian, 43.27. 4. North Central, 43.82. 5. Vermilion Catholic, 44.25. 6. Covenant Christian, 44.28.

4x200: 1. Kentwood, 1:28.28. 2. Haynesville, 1:28.94. 3. Lafayette Christian, 1:29.43. 4. Kipp Booker T. Washington, 1:29.62. 5. Southern Lab, 1:30.86. 6. Jonesboro-Hodge, 1:31.52. 4x400: 1. Kipp Booker, 3:24.94. 2. Kentwood, 3:27.25. 3. Cedar Creek, 3:29.17. 4. Lafayette Christian, 3:29.98. 5. Ouachita Christ, 3:30.87. 6. Haynesville, 3:36.49.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Haynesville, 71. 1. Lafayette Christian, 71. 3. Ouachita Christian, 50. 4. Merryville, 44. 5. EIHS, 27. 6. Cedar Creek, 24. 7. Westminster, 22. 7. Highland Baptist, 22. 7. Kentwood, 22. 10. Oberlin, 20. 11. St. Martin’s, 18. 11. Ascension Catholic, 18. 13. St. Mary’s, Natchitoches, 17. 13. Jonesboro-Hodges, 17. 15. St. Frederick, 16. 15. Covenant Christian, 16. 17. Central Catholic, 14. 18. Homer, 12. 19. Grand Lake, 10. 19. West St. John, 10. 21. Arcadia, 6. 21. Delhi, 6. 23. Elton, 5. 24. Oak Grove, 4. 24. Catholic, PC, 4. 24. Vermilion Catholic, 4. 27. Houma Christian, 2. 27. Sacred Heart VP, 2. 28. Hanson Memorial, 1. 29. St. Edmund, 1. 29.Hamilton Christian, 1

Field events

Long jump: 1. Zymea Hoggro, Jonesboro-Hodge, 16-08.75. 1. Erin Franklin, Haynesville, 16-08.75. 3. Autumn Chaisson, LCHS, 16-07. 4. Kiarra Cole, EHS, 16-06.75. 5. Bri Sensley, Highland Baptist, 16-04.25. 6. Shon’Daria Brumfield, Kentwood, 15-11.75. 6. Adaylia Collins, Covenant Christian, 15-11.75.

Javelin: 1. Olivia McCreary, Ouachita Christian, 127-00. 2. Emma Becilla, WHS, 120-11. 3. Annamari Farrar, Cedar Creek, 118-06. 4. Katie Aldredge, St. Mary Natch. 115-04. 5. Blair Lefleur, Sacred Heart VP, 109-10. 6. Mary Beth Lafleur, St. Edmund, 103-10.

Shot put: 1. Bre Porter, LCHS, 39-04.50. 2. Miya Kelley, WSJ, 37-03. 3. Sydney Williams, Central Catholic, 36-09.50. 4. Alyssa Dismuke, St. Frederick, 36-05.50. 5. Shontellas Shine, Haynesville, 36-00. 6. Eugenia Williams, WHS, 35-04.50.

High jump: 1. Mekyah Hooper, Merryville, 5-02. 2. Maggie Gilmore, St. Mary Natch. 5-00. 2. Jordan Lavergne, LCHS, 5-00. 4. Gracie Chen, Ouachita Christian, 4-10. 5. Jailyn Roussell, W. St. John, 4-08. 5. Genesis Jackson, EIHS, 4-08. 5. Allie Ray Hamby, Ouachita Christian, 4-08. 5. Frandreka Keller, North Central, 4-08.

Triple jump: 1. Marissa Tell, Haynesville, 37-05. 2. Madyson Rideau, LCHS, 36-08.50. 3. Xabrianna Jackson, Jonesboro-Hodge, 35-07. 4. Genesis Jackson, EIHS, 35-06.75. 5. Taylor Critton, Haynesville, 33-11.50. 6. Denea Carter, Hamilton Christian, 33-05.50.

Pole vault: 1. Chloe Peloquin, Oberlin, 10-00. 2. Mary Catherine Tolson, WHS, 9-00. 2. Alaina Picou, Grand Lake, 9-00. 4. Meghan Woods, Ouachita Christian, 8-06. 5. Victoria Frusha, St. Frederick, 7-00.

Discus: 1. Marin Berras, Highland Baptist, 112-09. 2. Sydney Williams, Central Catholic, 103-03. 3. Shakeitha Hill, Merryville, 99-09. 4. Katie Aldredge, St. Mary Natch., 98-00. 5. Allison Bentley, Ouachita Christian, 97-11. 6. Olivia McCreary, Ouachita, Christian, 92-11.

Track events

100: 1. Taylor Critton, Haynesville, 12.55. 2. Raven Diamond, Kentwood, 12.67. 3. A’Shanta May, Delhi, 12.76. 4. Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian, 12.83. 5. Troyanna Pichon, Catholic, PC, 12.94. 6. Kiara Cole, Elton, 13.13.

200: 1. ShaKayla Johnson, Homer, 26.14. 2. Taylor Gordon, E Iberville, 26.58. 3. Raven Diamond, Kentwood, 26.58. 4. Tishonti Anderson, Oak Grove, 26.80. 5. Troyanna Pichon, Catholic PC, 26.90. 6. Erin Franklin, Haynesville, 27.03.

400: 1. Mekyah Hooper, Merryville, 1:01.10. 2. Ajaya Simpson, Lafayette Christian, 1:01.63. 3. Kaylie Anderson, Lafayette Christian, 1:02.42. 4. Caroline Reed, St. Frederick, 1:03.36. 5. Logan Foote, St. Frederick, 1:03.71. 6. Tanaya Diamond, Kentwood, 1:05.36.

800: 1. Heidi Menier, Oberlin, 2:26.86. 2. Ache’ Anderson, Covenant Christian, 2:28.89. 3. Akylah Tibbs, Arcadia, 2:28.95. 4. Megan Guarino, Vermilion Catholic, 2:29.80. 5. Jensen Parker, St. Mary Natc, 2:31.10. 6. Jacquelin Laberteaux, Westminster, 2:39.22.

1,600: 1. Haley Dupre, Ascension Catholic, 5:42.30. 2. Maegan Champagne, Highland Baptist, 5:45.43. 3. Ansley Long, Cedar Creek, 5:46.86. 4. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin’s, 5:56.79. 5. Emma Bourg, Houma Christian, 5:58.30. 6. Dusti Abshire, Highland Baptist, 5:59.94.

3,200: 1. Ansley Long, Cedar Creek, 12:03.35. 2. Haley Dupre, Ascension Catholic, 12:54.01. 3. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin’s, 12:57.95. 4. Jacquelin Labeteaux, Westminster, 13:21.35. 5. Shanna Hayes, Lafayette Christian, 13:25.85. 6. Madi St. Blanc, Hanson, 13:39.18.

100 hurdles: 1. Marissa Tell, Haynesville, 15.27. 2. Kylar Coleman, St. Martin’s, 15.67. 3. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 16.42. 4. Alaina Picou, Grand Lake, 16.75. 5. Madisen Mahfouz, Merryville, 17.38. 6. Elisiani McGuire, Jonesboro-Hodge, 17.45.

300 hurdles: 1. Marissa Tell, Haynesville, 47.32. 2. Jayden Ellerman, Ouachita Christian, 48.12. 3. Madisen Mahfouz, Merryville, 48.95. 4. Destiny Riley, EIHS, 49.33. 5. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 50.78. 6. Emery Wirtz, Ouachita Christian, 51.29.

4x100: 1. Ouachita Christ, 50.40. 2. Haynesville, 50.89. 3. Lafayette Christian, 50.90. 4. E Iberville, 51.19. 5. Kentwood, 51.29. 6. Homer, 53.11.

4x200: 1. Haynesville, 1:45.82. 2. Lafayette Christian, 1:47.04. 3. EIHS, 1:48.97. 4. Kentwood, 1:49.12. 5. Merryville, 1:49.39. 6. Homer, 1:52.10.

4x400: 1. Lafayette Christian, 4:10.09. 2. Merryville, 4:11.49. 3. Ouachita Christ, 4:14.68. 4. St. Frederick, 4:15.83. 5. Cedar Creek, 4:32.51. 6. Highland Baptist, 4:36.79.

Class 2A

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Episcopal-BR, 63. 2. St. Katharine Drexel 56. 3. Delcambre 39. 4. St. Thomas Aquinas 37. 5. Port Allen 36. 6. Holy Savior Menard 33. 7. Patrick Taylor 32. 8. Ferriday 28. 9. Delhi Charter 26. 10. Amite 25. 11. Louise McGehee 21. 12. MLK Charter 20. 13. Mansfield 16. 14. Mangham 11. 15. St. Helena Central 10. 15. Ascension Episcopal 10. 15. Rapides 10. 18. Lake Arthur 9. 19. Catholic NI 8. 19. D’Arbonne Woods 8. 19. Rosepine 8. 19. Dunham 8. 23. Metairie Park Country Day 6. 23. Kinder 6. 23. Riverside 6. 26. Ville Platte 5. 26. Newman 5. 28. Northeast 4. 28. Oakdale 4. Northlake Christian 4. 31. Pine 2. 32. Many 1. 32, Red River 1. 32. Pope John Paul 1. 32. Welsh 1. 32. Rayville 1.

Field events

High Jump: 1. Da’Ashton Dragg, Ferriday, 5-02.00. 2. Jalencia Pierre, Amite, 5-00.00. 2. Nyheila Ellis, Delcambre, 5-00.00. 4. Izzy Besselman, Episcopal, 4-10.00. 4. Jalyn James, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4-10.00. 6. Lauren Irons, Holy Savior Menard, J4-10.00.

Pole vault: 1. Aly Jo Warren, Holy Savior Menard, 11-00.00. 2. Amalie Bouton, Delcambre, 9-06.00. 3. Lauren Liprie, Ascension Episcopal, 9-00.00. 4. Megan Holloway, Delhi Charter, 8-06.00. 5. Sophie Daly, Isidore Newman, J8-06.00. 6. Cecile Oliver, J8-06.00.

Shot put: 1. Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 38-01.75. 2. Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 36-05.00. 3. Abigail Richthofen, Catholic-NI, 35-10.00. 4. Leah Wittington, NorthLake Christian, 35-00.00. 5. Ashari Jones, Delhi Charter, 34-06.00. 6. Quin Tyler, Red River, 33-08.00.

Javelin: 1. Aundrea Eirls, Rapides, 128-07. 2. Kenly Smith, D’Arbonne Woods, 122-07. 3. Hadley Ryland, Holy Savior Menard, 122-04. 4. Chloe Oliver, Kinder, 122-01. 5. Anna Gonsoulin, Catholic-NI,118-05. 6. Mallory Norton, Pope John Paul, 114-08.

Long jump: 1. Francie Oliver, Episcopal, 17-06.75. 2. Brokela Coleman, Amite, 17-05.75. 3. Cydni Samuel, St. Katharine, 17-03.25. 4. Shianne Pierre, MLK Charter, 17-00.00. 5. Brooklyn Fontenot, Kinder, 16-09.75. 6. Cha’dymond Sibley, Many, 15-04.50.

Triple jump: 1. Jalencia Pierre, Amite, 36-04.00. 2. Francie Oliver, Episcopal, 36-01.75. 3. Kaci Chairs, Country Day, 34-02.00. 4. Annsia Moton, Oakdale, 33-06.25. 5. Broderica Hicks, Mangham, 32-09.00. 6. Deonna Brister, Lake Arthur, 30-08.50.

Discus: 1. Janee Kovacs, Patrick Taylor, 35.78. 2. Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 35.59. 3. Ashari Jones, Delhi Charter, 35.09. 4. Chloe Hernandez, Delcambre, 34.12. 5. Makia Clark, Pine, 33.17. 6. Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 29.85.

Track events

100: 1. Shania Brumfield, St. Helena Central, 12.21. 2. Amari Ashford, Patrick Taylor, 12.32. 3. Simone Pierre, MLK Charter, 12.37. 4. Lauren Liprie, Ascension Episcopal, 12.47. 5. Dyamond Cowen, Northeast, 12.52. 6. Destiny Hargrove, Delhi Charter, 12.59.

200: 1. Simone Pierre, MLK Charter, 25.37. 2. Shekayla Miller, Ferriday, 25.87. 3. Destiny Hargrove, Delhi Charter, 26.01. 4. Kayden Coward, Ville Platte, 26.32. 5. Amari Ashford, Patrick Taylor, 26.39. 6. Dymond Cowen, Northeast, 26.40.

400: 1. Breanna Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 59.39. 2. Taylor Bienvenu, Louise McGehee, 1:00.06. 3. Cydni Samuel, St. Katharine, 1:00.41. 4. Janiya Colvin, Mangham, 1:01.15. 5. Mary Kathryn Underwood, Episcopal BR, 1:01.76. 6. Vandryua Wilson, Ville Platte, 1:03.46.

800: 1. Adele Broussard, Episcopal BR, 2:16:43. 2. Breanna Becerra, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:25.60. 3. Anna Beth Raley, Delhi Charter, 2:26.08. 4. Madelyn Nicaud, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:31.04. 5. Riley Ries, Dunham, 2:31.84. 6. Chloe Incaprera, Newman, 2:33.30.

100 hurdles: 1. Alia Armstrong, St. Katharine, 13.39. 2. Amalie Bouton, Delcambre, 16.53. 3. Carli Hymel, Riverside, 16.68. 4. Aly Jo Warren, Holy Savior Menard, 17.32. 5. Caitlin Davis, Episcopal BR, 17.82. 6. Elle Iguess, Welsh, 17.90.

300 hurdles: 1. Alia Armstrong, St. Katharine, 42.60. 2. Nyheila Ellis, Delcambre, 47.17. 3. Sophie Moreaux, Dunham, 47.25. 4. Aly Jo Warren, Holy Savior Menard, 48.52. 5. Gabrielle Alphonse, Patrick Taylor, 48.89. 6. T’Aira Haynes, Magham, 49.99.

1,600: 1. Adele Broussard, Episcopal BR, 5:29.50. 2. Deonna Brister, Lake Arthur, 5:33.59. 3. Addison Hays, Menard, 5:35.21. 4. Laura Butcher, Louise McGehee, 5:38.84. 5. Ellie Schmidt, McGehee, 5:42.10. 6. Catherine Cahn, Newman, 5:48.11.

3,200: 1. Adele Broussard, Episcopal BR, 12:09.09, 2. Sophia Jeffers, Rosepine, 12:27.13. 3. Ellie Schmidt, Louise McGehee, 12:28.92. 4. Saige Christian, Patrick Taylor, 12:57.36. 5. Hannah Hays, Menard, 12:57.83. 6. Laura Butcher, Louise McGehee, 13.11.62.

4x100: 1. Ferriday, 49.52. 2. Mansfield, 50.08. 3. Patrick Taylor, 50.45. 4. St. Katharine Drexel, 50.70. 5. Port Allen, 50.98. 6. Northeast, 51.36.

4x200: 1. St. Katharine Drexel, 1:42.89. 2. Mansfield, 1:46.61. 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 1:47.01. 4. Port Allen, 1:47.38. 5. Mangham, 147.81. 6. Rayville, 1:49.53.

4x400: 1. St. Katharine, 3:59.53. 2. Episcopal BR, 4:10.16. 3. St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:13.71. 4. Delcambre, 4:13.95. 5. Mangham, 4:19.41. 6. Delhi Charter, 4:21.90.

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Episcopal 94. 2. Catholic - NI 54. 3. Port Allen 42. 4. Riverside 31. 5. Mansfield. 6. Ferriday 27. 7. Red River 26. 8. Delhi Charter 24. 9. Lakeside 22. 10. Northeast 20. 11. Ville Platte 16. 12. Many 15. 13. Oakdale 14. 14. The Church Academy 12. 15. D’Arbonne Woods 10. 15. East Feliciana 10. 17. St. Thomas Aquinas 9. 18. DeQuincy 8. 18. Patrick Taylor 8. 18. Menard 8. 18.Jeanerette 8. 18. Newman, Isidore 8. 18. Dunham 8. 24. Mangham 6. 24. Capitol 6. 24. Rayville 6. 24. Notre Dame 6. 28. General Trass 4. 28. Winnfield 4. 28. Rapides 4. 28. Franklin 4. 32. St. Helena Central 3. 32. Amite 3. 34. Northlake Christian 2. 35. MLK Charter 1. 35. Fisher 1. 35. Beekman Charter 1. 35. Einstein Charter HS 1. 35. Kinder 1. 40. Pickering 0.50. 40. Vidalia 0.50.

Field events

High jump: 1. Johnny Selders, Northeast, 6-04.00. 2. Javion Canna, Mansfield, 6-02.00. 3. Dujuan Daniels, Riverside, 6-02.00. 4. Murray Calhoun, Isidore-Newman, 6-02.00. 5. Gerrord Franklin, Port Allen, J6-00.00. 6. Richard Trotter, Pickering, J6-00.00.

Shot put: 1. Traveon Scott, Port Allen, 50-05.50. 2. Tyrell Brooks, Jeanerette, 48-08.50. 3. Hunter Longino, Oakdale, 47-02.00. 4. Antonio Davis, General Trass, 46-04.25. 5. Robert Turner. Mansfield, 45-08.00. 6. Roy Miller, Many, 44-09.00.

Javelin: 1. Jacob Bridges, D’Arbonne Woods, 173-04. 2. Kaiden Burgess, Catholic-NI, 173-00. 3. Joe Pommier, Notre Dame, 170-09. 4. Peyton Pontif, Episcopal, 168-08. 5. James Powell, Rayville, 161-11. 6. Brayden Spigner, Beekman Charter, 148-08.

Long jump: 1. Trey Amos, Catholic-NI, 22-09.75. 2. Chris Murphy, Port Allen, 22-08.00. 3. Chester McDaniel, Delhi Charter, 21-07.25. 4. Demetrius Blue, Rapides, 21-05.25. 5. Javion Canna, Mansfield, 21-04.75. 6. Daniel Hill, MLK Charter, 20-06.25.

Pole vault: 1. Nicholas Russell, Catholic-NI, 16-00.00. 2. Holden Leblanc, Dequincy, 14-06.00. 3. Evan Nguyen, Catholic-NI, 13-06.00. 4. Terry David, Delhi Charter, 12-06.00. 5. Scotty Gowen, Many, 12-00.00. 6. Fred Tamborella, Fisher, 11-00.00.

Discus: 1. Traveon Scott, Port Allen, 167-05. 2. Hunter Longino, Oakdale, 143-00.00. 3. Chapman Bazer, Mangham, 137-02. 4. Jake Stansbury, Delhi Charter, 135-01. 5. Jacob Herrington, Northlake Christian, 132-09. 6. Bryce Savant, Kinder, 131-07.

Triple jump: 1. Javion Canna, Mansfield, 45-03.00. 2. Peter Leblanc, Catholic-NI, 45-00.50. 3. Chris Murphy, Port Allen, 45-00.00. 4. Chadrick Keith, Red River, 44-09.75. 5. Dujuan Daniels, Riverside, 41-09.00. 6. Kenneth Bradley, Red River, 41-06.50.

Track events

100: 1. Ahmonte Watkins, Riverside, 10.71. 2. Jamien Green, Ferriday, 10.94. 3. Raymond Gould, Episcopal BR, 10.97. 4. Johntraver Hymes, Red River, 11.08. 5. Caleb Randall, Patrick Taylor, 11.09. 6. Jerome Hall, St. Helena Central, 11.30.

200: 1. Ahmonte Watkins, Riverside, 21.71. 2. Jamien Green, Ferriday, 22.23. 3. Caleb Randall, Patrick Taylor, 22.36. 4. Zach Sumlin, Lakeside, 22.39. 5. Jerome Hall, St. Helena Central, 22.46. 6. Mekyle Franklin, Port Allen, 22.76.

400: 1. Richard Davis, East Feliciana, 48.82. 2. Brandon Garrido, Episcopal BR, 50.33. 3. Gakerreon McDonald, Red River, 51.20. 4. Trayvence Thomas, Ville Platte, 51.34. 5. Ondray Miles, Lakeside, 51.43. 6. Kobe Dillion, Ferriday, 52.19.

800: 1. Trevor Babcock, Episcopal BR, 1:57.80. 2. John Ross Donnes, St. Thomas Aquinas, 2:00.31. 3. Austin Broussard, Episcopal BR, 2:00.48. 4. Kolton Kelley, Delhi Charter, 2:00.95. 5. Tyler Clemmons, The Church Academy, 2:05.18. 6. Julius Brisker, Red River, 2:05.76.

110 hurdles: 1. Darrel Vessel, The Church Academy, 15.64. 2. Travier Williams, Many, 15.96. 3. Ethan Hook, Episcopal BR, 16.09. 4. Julian Jarvis, Port Allen, 16.34. 5. Brian Simmons, Riverside, 16.41. 6. Corey Larkins, Einstein Charter, 16.60.

300 hurdles: 1. Peter Leblanc, Catholic NI, 40.45. 2. Raymond Gould, Episcopal BR, 41.36. 3. Kastopha Hankston, Capitol, 41.87. 4. Tyler Haynes, Rayville, 44.16. 5. Walker Reynolds, Newman, 47.10.

1,600: 1. David Whitehurst, Episcopal BR, 4:30.44. 2. James Christian, Episcopal BR, 4:30.88. 3. Alexander Soileau, Ville Platte, 4:31.06. 4. Tyler Hight, Winnfield, 4.37.89. 5. Ben Beard, Holy Savior Menard, 4.40.18. 6. Logan Lucas, St. Thomas Aquinas, 4:49.29.

3,200: 1. James Christian, Episcopal BR, 9:59.87. 2. John Walker McDonald, Dunham, 10:03.75. 3. Alexander Soileau, Ville Platte, 10:06.43. 4. Ben Beard, Holy Savior Menard, 10:09.38. 5. Cyrus Cox, Holy Savior Menard, 10:14.43. 6. Robert Freeman, Newman, 10:43:26. 4x100: 1. Lakeside, 42.86. 2. Mansfield, 43.14. 3. Northeast, 43.46. 4. Franklin, 43.46. 5. Red River, 43.87. 6. Amite, 44.13.

4x200: 1. Ferriday, 1:28.49. 2. Episcopal BR, 1:28.84. 3. Lakeside 1:30.25. 4. Northeast, 1:31.18. 5. Amite, 1:32.26. 6. Newman, 1:32.67.

4x400: 1. Episcopal BR, 3:23.61. 2. Red River, 3:27.03. 3. Delhi Charter, 3:29.17. 4. Many, 3:29.72. 5. Catholic NI, 3:33.13. 6. Port Allen, 3:40.93.