Nonselect baseball playoffs

Class 5A

Regional (best of 3)

(17) Central at (1) Barbe, 6 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Saturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

(9) Live Oak at (8) Acadiana, 4 p.m. Friday, 11 a.m. Saturday, 2 p.m. Saturday

(12) Haughton at (5) West Monroe

(20) East Ascension at (4) Zachar

(14) Airline at (3) Parkway

(11) Northshore at (6) Ruston 5:30 p.m. Friday, 12 noon Saturday, 3 p.m. Saturday

(26) St. Amant at (10) Destrehan,m 4 p.m. Friday, noon Saturday, 3 p.m. Saturday

(15) Denham Springs at (2) Sam Houston, 6:30 p.m. Friday, noon Saturday, 3 p.m. Saturday

Class 4A

Regional (best of 3)

(16) Rayne at (1) Tioga, 7 p.m. fRiday;, 1 p.m. sAturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

(9) Salmen at (8) Neville 6 p.m. Friday, noon Saturday, 3 p.m. Saturday

(21) Beau Chene at (5) West Ouachita 6 p.m. Friday, noon Saturday, 3 p.m. Saturday

(13) Northwood-Shreveport at (4) Benton 6 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Saturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

(19) Carencro at (3) Breaux Bridge, 6 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Satturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

(22) Franklinton at (6) Pearl River, 6:30 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Saturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

(26) Leesville at (10) South Terrebonne

(18) Assumption at (2) Lakeshore, 4 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Saturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

Class 3A

Regional (best of 3)

(16) West Feliciana at (1) Sterlington, 6 p.m. Friday, 11 a.m. Saturday, 2 p.m. Saturday

(9) North Webster at (8) Jena 5 p.m. Friday, 4 p.m. Saturday, 6 p.m. Saturday

(12) Jennings at (5) Iota, 6 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Saturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

(13) North Vermilion at (4) Berwick 5:30 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Saturday, 4 p.m. Saturday

(14) Kaplan at (3) South Beauregard 6 p.m. Friday, 1 p.m. Saturday, 3:30 p.m. Saturday

(11) Eunice at (6) Loranger 6 p.m. Friday, 11 a.m. Saturday, 1 p.m. Saturday

(10) Iowa at (7) Albany (15) Brusly at (2) Erath 6 p.m. Friday, 11 a.m. Saturday, 1:30 p.m.

Class 2A

Regional (best of 3)

(17) Delcambre at (1) Winnfield, 6 p.m. Friday, 11 a.m. Saturday, 1 p.m. Saturday

(9) Mangham at (8) Loreauville, 5 p.m. Friday, noon Saturday, 3 p.m. Saturday

(21) Delhi Charter at (5) Kinder

(13) French Settlement at (4) DeQuincy, 5:30 p.m. Friday, noon Saturday, 2:30 p.m. Saturday

(14) Springfield at (3) Welsh 6 p.m. Friday, 12:30 p.m. Saturday, 3:30 p.m. Saturday

(11) Bunkie at (6) Many

(10) Pine at (7) Avoylles Public Charter

(18) Rosepine at (2) Doyle, 6 p.m. Friday, 11 a.m. Saturday, 2 p.m. Saturday

Class 1A

Bidistrict round

(1) Grand Lake (14-13) BYE

(16) Haynesville 12, (17) Gueydan 2

(9) Logansport 7, (24) Sicily Island 0, forfeit

(25) Plain Dealing (3-10) at (8) East Iberville 17, Plain Dealing 1

(5) White Castle BYE

(12) Montgomery 8, (21) Varnado 2

(13) Delta Charter 13, (20) Block 1

(4) Kentwood (10-10) BYE

(3) LaSalle (13-9) BYE

(14) West St. John 10 (19) South Cameron 1

(11) Slaughter Community Charter 22, (22) Arcadia 1

(6) Oberlin (11-10) BYE

(7) Jonesboro Hodge 18, (26) Lincoln Preparatory School 0

(10) Merryville 19, (23) Northwood Lena 2

(15) Centerville 10, (18) KIPP Booker T. Washington 0

(2) Oak Grove (10-16) BYE

Regional

(16) Haynesville at (1) Grand Lake, 5 p.m. Friday

(9) Logansport at (8) East Iberville

(12) Montgomery (5) White Castle

(13) Delta Charter at (4)Kentwood

(14) West St. John at (3) LaSalle vs TBD

(11) Slaughter Charter at (6) Oberlin

(10) Merryville at (7) Jonesboro-Hodge

(15) Centerville (2) Oak Grove

Class B

Regional

(16) Choudrant at (1) Pitkin

(9) Maurepas at (8) Doyline

(12) Bell City at (5) Glenmora

(13) Oak Hill at (4) Anacoco

(14) Castor at (3) Converse

(22) Hornbeck at (6) Elizabeth

(10) Florien at (7) Hicks

(15) Weston at (2) Quitman

Class C

Regional

(17) Ebarb at (1) Summerfield, 5 p.m. Monday

(9) Saline at (8) Singer, 5 p.m. Friday

(12) Hackberry at (5) Reeves, 5 p.m. Wednesday

(13) Kilbourne at (4) Pleasant Hill, 4 p.m. Monday

(14) Evans at (3) Harrisonburg, 4 p.m. Saturday

(6) Georgetown 6, (11) Downsville 0

(10) Starks at (7) Calvin, 4 p.m. Monday

(15) Dodson at (2) Simpson, 5 p.m. Friday

Select baseball

Division I

Regionals (best of 3)

(1) Catholic (24-9) BYE

(9) Holy Cross (14-15) at (8) Jesuit (22-10), 6 p.m. Friday; 3 p.m., 6 p.m. Saturday

(12) Scotlandville (6-21) at (5) C.E. Byrd (18-15), 6 p.m. Friday; 10:30 a.m. and 1 p.m. Saturday

(4) Archbishop Rummel (19-12) BYE

(3) St. Paul’s (23-6) BYE

(11) Archbishop Shaw (12-17) at (6) Evangel Christian (14-15), 6 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m., 3:30 p.m. Saturday

(10) St. Augustine (17-13) at (7) John Curtis (13-13), 6 p.m. Friday; 2 p.m., 4:30 p.m. Saturday

(2) Brother Martin (24-5) BYE

Division II

Regionals (best of 3)

(16) Haynes Academy (3-20) at (1) University Lab (24-7), 4:30 and 7 p.m. Friday; noon Saturday

(8) De La Salle 9, (9) Vandebilt 4; 4 and 7 p.m. Friday

(5) Parkview Baptist 11, (12) Hannan 0; 5 p.m. Friday; 1 p.m. Saturday

(13) Lusher (11-10) at (4) Loyola Prep (25-6), 3:30 p.m., 6 p.m. Friday; 11 a.m. Saturday

(14) Thomas Jefferson (10-13) at (3) Teurlings (23-9)

(11) St. Michael (13-15) at (6) St. Charles (25-7), 4 p.m. Friday; 11 a.m., 2 p.m. Saturday

(10) St. Louis (15-19) at (7) E.D. White (27-1)

(2) St. Thomas More 11, (15) David Thibodaux 0; St. Thomas More 0, STM wins series 2-0

Division III

Regionals (best of 3)

(1) Dunham (24-7) BYE

(9) Northlake Christian (22-10) at (8) Catholic-NI (15-16), 6 p.m. Friday; 1:30 p.m., 4 p.m. Saturday

(12) Country Day (9-8) at (5) Notre Dame (17-10), 4 and 7 p.m. Friday; 10 a.m. Saturday

(4) Calvary Baptist 14, (13) Pope John Paul II 0; 6 p.m. Friday; 4 p.m., 6:30 p.m. Saturday

(14) Patrick Taylor (10-13) at (3) Ascension Episcopal (28-2), 6 p.m. Friday; noon, 3 p.m. Saturday

(11) Riverside (13-16) at (6) Menard (18-11), 6:30 p.m. Friday; noon, 3 p.m. Saturday

(10) Newman (14-19) at (7) Episcopal (20-10)

(2) S.T. Aquinas (22-9) BYE

Division IV

Regionals (best of 3)

(16) St. Martin’s (15-10) at (1) Ouachita Christian (27-5), 5 p.m. Friday; 11 a.m. and 2 p.m. Saturday

(9) St. Edmund (21-10) at (8) Sacred Heart-VP (17-12), 4:30 p.m. Thursday; 4:30 p.m. Friday; 11 a.m. Saturday

(12) Catholic-PC (16-12) at (5) Central Catholic-MC (18-9), 5:30 p.m. Friday; 1 and 4 p.m. Saturday

(13) Vermilion Catholic (17-8) at (4) St. John (21-9), 6 p.m. Friday; 2 and 5 p.m. Saturday

(14) Ascension Christian (19-8) at (3) Covenant Christian (21-6), 7 p.m. Friday; 4 p.m., 7 p.m. Saturday

(11) Westminster (18-13) at (6) Opelousas Catholic (21-11), 4 p.m. Friday; 11 a.m. and 2 p.m. Saturday

(10) St. Mary’s (26-8) at (7) Cedar Creek (22-7), 6 p.m. Friday; 11 a.m. and 2 p.m. Saturday

(15) Lafayette Christian (13-13) at (2) Ascension Catholic (24-6), 5 p.m., 7:30 p.m. Wednesday; 5 p.m. Thursday at Regira Field-Donaldsonville

Division V

Quarterfinals

(8) St. Joseph’s-Plaucheville (2-18) at (1) Claiborne Christian (16-6), 4 p.m. May 2

(5) Runnels (13-13) at (4) Grace Christian (23-10)

(6) Family Christian (8-13) at (3) Family Community (16-11), 5 p.m. April 29

(7) Episcopal School of Acadiana (5-14) at (2) Northside Christian

Track and field

Class 1A, Region III

Boys

Team results: 1. Kentwood 148, 2.East Iberville 77, 3. Southern Lab 64, 4. WSJ 45.5, 5. ACHS 45, 6. KIPP-BTW 37.5, 7. Houma Christian 37, 8. Varnado 28, 9. Covenant Christian 22, 10. St. Martin’s 20, 11. Ridgewood 11, 12. White Castle 6, 13. St. John 1

Track results

100: 1. Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 10.59; 2. Theodore Knox, Southern Lab, 10.91; 3. Trenton Grows, WSJ, 11.27.

200: 1. Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 21.59; 2. Theodore Knox, Southern Lab, 22.11; 3. Tyquion Darville, East Iberville, 22.42.

400: 1. Robert Sears, KIPP-BTW, 50.77; 2. Edward Magee, Kentwood, 51.30; 3. Quincy James, Varnado, 52.62.

800: 1. Isaiah Rankins, Southern Lab, 2:09.74; 2. Guillermo Rodriguez, Ridgewood, 2:10.40; 3. Jarvis James, Varnado.

1,600: 1. Samuel Kellum, St. Martin’s, 4:40.34; 2. Chase Walker, ACHS, 4:46.16; 3. William Bellina, ACHS, 4:54.22.

3,200: 1. Samuel Kellum, St. Martin’s, 10:17.02; 2. Chase Walker, ACHS, 10:42.22; 3. Cameron Kerley, Houma Christian, 10:52.44.

110 hurdles: 1. Anthony Davis, East Iberville, 15.49; 2. Demontray Harry. ACHS, 18.18; 3. Ty’jon Monroe, WSJ, 18.29.

300 hurdles: 1. Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 40.40; 2. Anthony Davis, East Iberville, 41.95; 3. Isaiah Rankins, Southern Lab, 43.20.

4x100 relay: 1. Kentwood; 2. Covenant Christian; 3. Southern Lab

4x200 relay: 1. Kentwood; 2. KIPP-BTW; 3. Southern Lab

4x400 relay: 1. Kentwood; 2. KIPP-BTW; 3. East Iberville

Shot put: 1. Derek Cohn, Kentwood, 49-2; 2. Lester Joseph, East Iberville, 45-1.50; 3. Nick Hilliard, ACHS, 42-7

Discus: 1. Derek Cohn, Kentwood, 136-2; 2. Jeremy Bardarson, Houma Christian, 125-9; 3. Alden Dawson, KIPP-BTW, 124-2.

Javelin: 1. Zachariah Trujillio, Houma Christian, 151-6; 2. Tyler Guidry, Southern Lab, 146-7; 3. Jabar Triplett, Southern Lab, 146-6

High Jump: 1. Quincy James, Varnado, 5-10; 2. Kejuan Magee, Kentwood, 5-10; 3. Trenton Grows, WSJ, 5-10.00

Pole vault: 1. Azarion Ross, East Iberville, 9-7; 2. Jaden Williams, East Iberville, 8-0.

Long jump: 1. Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 21-11.50; 2. D’Kyri Jackson, WSJ, 21-4; 3. Tyquion Darville, East Iberville, 21-2.50

Triple Jump: 1.Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 45-05.50; 2. Tyquion Darville, East Iberville, 44-05.00; 3. Eric Simon, ACHS, 41-04.

Girls

Team results: 1. East Iberville 103, 2. Kentwood 100, 3. Covenant Christian 65, 4. St. Martin’s 60, 5. WSJ 48, 6. Houma Christian 41, 7. ACHS 29, 8. Southern Lab 24, 9. Varnado 12, 9. St. John 12, 11. KIPP-BTW 9, 12. Ridgewood 8

100: 1. Raven Diamond, Kentwood, 12.98; 2. Destiny Jackson, East Iberville, 13.40; 3. Kylar Coleman, St. Martin’s, 13.43

200: 1. Raven Diamond, Kentwood, 27.25; 2. Taylor Gordon, East Iberville, 28.27; 3. Toi Robinson, St. Martin’s, 28.64

400: 1. Tanaya Diamond, Kentwood, 1:06.81; 2. Diamond Diggs, East Iberville, 1:09.31; 3. Genesis Jackson, East Iberville, 1:11.85

800: 1. Ache’ Anderson, Covenant Christian, 2:37.36; 2. Haley Dupre, ACHS, 2:41.44; 3. Koryn Barrett, Houma Christian, 2:45

1,600: 1. Haley Dupre, ACHS, 5:50.14; 2. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin’s, 5:52.61; 3. Emma Bourg, Houma Christian, 6:03.603

3,200: 1. Emma Bourg, Houma Christian, 13:15.01; 2. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin’s, 13:31.71; 3. Haley Dupre, ACHS, 13:47.03

100 hurdles: 1. Kylar Colemam, St. Martin’s, 15.90; 2. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 17.09; 3. Erica Zeng, Houma Christian, 17.68

300 hurdles: 1. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 49.84; 2. Destiny Riley, East Iberville, 50.19; 3. Christyana Blount, Kentwood, 54.45

4x100: 1. East Iberville, 52.43; 2. Kentwood, 52.68; 3. WSJ, 55.02

4x200: 1. East Iberville, 1:49.99; 2. Kentwood, 1:51.96; 3. Southern Lab, 2:01

4x400: 1. Kentwood, 4:45.45; 2. East Iberville, 4:46.14; 3. Southern Lab, 5:11.81

Field events

Shot put: 1. Miya Kelley, WSJ, 36-5; 2. Kalacia Gray, East Iberville, 33-10; 3. Bettie Ulschack, 32-2

Discus: 1. Miya Kelley, WSJ, 90-0; 2. Renee Angerer, St. Martin’s, 82-6; 3. Bettie Ulschack, Kentwood, 80-5

Javelin: 1. Abigail Falcon, St. John, 96-7; 2. Antonette Boquet, Covenant Christian, 90-1; 3. Sofia DiVincenti, Ridgewood, 85-9

High jump: 1. Genesis Jackson, East Iberville, 4-8; 2. Jailyn Roussel, WSJ, 4-8; 3. Tanaya Diamond, Kentwood, 4-6

Long jump: 1. Adaylia Collins, Covenant Christian, 15-10.25; 2. Kylar Coleman, St. Martin’s, 15-3.25; 3. Shon’Daria Brumfield, Kentwood, 15-1.5

Triple jump: 1. Genesis Jackson, East Iberville, 34-1.5; 2. Haile Deville, Covenant Christian, 33-3.5; 3. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 31-10.5

Region II - Class 3A

At West Feliciana

Girls

Team Scores: 1. West Feliciana 97, 2. Brusly 94, 3. Academy Of The Sacred Heart 92, 4. Lusher Charter 60, 5. Mentorship Academy 48, 6. University Lab 31, 7. Donaldsonville 28.

100: 1. Kiana Foster, LORA, 12.34; 2. Kennedy London, WFEL, 12.51; 3. Jasmine Wilson, MENT, 12.56.

200: 1. Kiana Foster, LORA, 24.79; 2. Mackenzie Jenkins, BRUS, 25.26; 3. Kennedy London, WFEL, 25.33.

400: 1. Ta’La Spates, BRUS, 56.71; 2. Maia Stewart, LUSH, 57.32; 3. John’nae Louis, STJA, 59.71.

800: 1. Mary Nusloch, ASHNO, 2:20.10; 2. Olivia Boyd, ASSHNO, 2:25.06; 3. Mathilde Fox-Smith, WFEL, 2:27.88.

1,600: 1. Mary Nusloch, ASHNO, 5:20.61; 2. Olivia McGoey, ASHNO, 5:36.29; 3. Kelly Goff, WFEL, 5:39.70.

3,200: 1. Mary Nusloch, ASHNO, 11:43.87; 2. Kelly Goff, WFEL, 12:18.96; 3. Marien Richardson, UNIV, 12:34.78.

100 hurdles: 1. Kennedy London, WFEL, 14.88; 2. Sandlin Moore, UNIV, 16.29; 3. Charity Cooper, STJA, 16.78.

300 hurdles: 1. Megan Williams, BRUS, 48.70; 2. Charity Cooper, STJA, 48.87; 3. DeKyesha Aguillard, MENT, 49.33.

4x100 relay: 1. Mentorship, 49.79; 2. Brusly, 49.98; 3. Lusher Charter, 50.08.

4x200 relay: 1. Brusly, 1:44.04; 2. Lusher Charter, 1:46.26; 3. Mentorship, 1:46.94.

4x400 relay: 1. Brusly, 4:07.22; 2. Lusher Charter, 4:10.53; 3. Mentorship, 4:16.28.

4x800 relay: 1. Academy Sacred Heart, 10:03.00; 2. Lusher Charter, 10:10.80; 3. West Feliciana, 10:24.50.

High Jump: 1. O’Laysha Morris, BOGA, 5-2.; 2. Destiny Mitchell, WFEL, 5-0; 3. Sara Spinosa, ASHNO, 5-0.

Pole Vault: 1. Hannah Pedigo, BRUS, 10-9; 2. Victoria Verberne, JSUM, 9-06.00; 3. Emily Barre, AHAN, 8-6.

Long Jump: 1. Destiny Mitchell, WFEL, 16-5.75; 2. Destani Bates, LUSH, 16-3; 3. Jerrial McNutt, HAYS, 15-10.25.

Triple Jump: 1. Myla Edwards, BRUS, 35-11; 2. Dia’Ahgenai Esprit, LUSH, 34-8; 3. L’Nysia Johnson, DONA, 33-10.50.

Shot Put: 1. Mykhala Coleman, ASHNO, 37-10.50; 2. Leah Kennedy, DELA, 35-00.00; 3. Jenia Johnson, DONA, 34-03.00.

Discus: 1. Jenia Johnson, DONA, 100-0; 2. Destiny Carter, WFEL, 97-2; 3. Mykhala Coleman, ASHNO, 91-8.

Javelin: 1. Destiny Carter, WFEL, 112-5; 2. Leah Kennedy, DELA, 111-10; 3. Crystal Smith, GLEN, 93-5.

Boys

Team Scores: 1. West Feliciana 111, 2. Lusher Charter 63, 2. Jewel Sumner 63, 4. University Lab 55, 5. Baker 42, 6. Glen Oaks 39, 7. Bogalusa 34, 8. Haynes Academy 33, 9. St. James 32, 10. Donaldsonville 20, 11. Hannan 19, 12. Abramson Sci Academy 18, 13. Brusly 17, 14. Sophie B. Wright 10, 15. St. Charles 7, 15. Madison Prep 7, 17. De La Salle 5, 18. Thomas Jefferson 4, 18. KIPP Renaissance 4, 18. Mentorship Academy 4, 21. Loranger 1, Albany 1.

100: 1. Kam Jackson, WFEL, 10.82; 2. Christian Bell, DONA, 10.92; 3. Tim Conerly, WRIG, 10.95.

200: 1. Kam Jackson, WFEL, 21.95; 2. Richard Lee, JSUM, 22.19; 3. Christian Bell, DONA, 22.46.

400: 1. Kam Jackson, WFEL, 49.20; 2. DJ Morton, UNIV, 49.34; 3. Richard Lee, JSUM, 49.38.

800: 1. Victor Harvey, AHAN, 2:02.45; 2. Shawn Jones, UNIV, 2:05.46; 3. Evan Simmons, LUSH, 2:06.26.

1600: 1. Yves Uwimana, HAYS, 4:40.63; 2. Algernon Washington, BAKE, 4:43.56; 4. Jack Moran, UNIV, 4:44.62.

3200: 1. Yves Uwimana, HAYS, 10:32.05; 2. Wyatt Barbe, WFEL, 10:42.10; 3. Charles Clark, BAKE, 10:56.02.

110 hurdles: 1. Shamar Smith, STJA, 15.00; 2. Dominic Haney, JSUM, 15.37; 3. Emmet Dumas, STJA, 16.39.

300 hurdles: 1. Dominic Haney. JSUM, 40.26; 2. Luke Tweedy, HAYS, 42.12; 3. Kiren Smith, GLEN, 42.29.

4x100 relay: 1. West Feliciana, 42.55; 2. Baker, 42.95; 3. Glen Oaks, 43.31.

4x200 relay: 1. Glen Oaks, 1:28.34; 2. West Feliciana, 1:28.77; 3. Baker, 1:29.58.

4x400 relay: 1. Glen Oaks, 3:26.09; 2. University Lab, 3:27.57; 3. West Feliciana. 3:28.17.

4x800 relay: 1. University Lab, 8:37.32; 2. Lusher, 8:43.02; 3. St. Charles, 8:44.74.

High Jump: 1. McAllister Joseph, SCI-A, 6-0; 2. Arman Jarrell, BAKE, J6-0; 3. Miquiel Shields, JSUM, J6-0.

Pole Vault: 1. Aidan Holland, WFEL, 14-1; 2. Jacob Pounds, AHAN, 12-0; 3. Richard LeBlanc, BRUS, 11-0.

Long Jump: 1. Clydeterrious Thompson, BOGA, 22-5.25; 2. Jace Cazabat, WFEL, 21-8.75; 3. Kaleb Melson, LUSH, 21-03.00.

Triple Jump: 1. Raheem Roberts, BOGA, 45-2.50; 2. Jace Cazabat, WFEL, 43-8; 3. Kaleb Melson, LUSH, J43-8.

Shot Put: 1. DeAndre Keller, STJA, 53-0; 2. Chester Martin, JSUM, 51-9.50; 3. Rashad Green, UNIV, 46-1.

Discus: 1. Jorren Butler, LUSH, 140-10; 2. Jarett Davis, WFEL, 132-0; 3. Chester Martin, JSUM, 131-3.

Javelin : 1. Chandler Jones, LUSH, 158-01; 2. Kyle Parker, BRUS, 156-09; 3. Raheem Roberts, BOGA, 145-00.

Region II-2A

At McNeese

Boys

Team Scores: 1. Episcopal 133, 2. Port Allen 74, 3. New Iberia Catholic 69, 4. East Feliciana 39, 5. Franklin 36, 5. Northeast 36, 7. The Church Academy 22, 8. Oakdale 20, 9. Ville Platte 18, 10. Dunham 16, 10. Jeanerette 16, 12. Notre Dame 15, 13. Delcambre 10, 13. Pickering 10, 15. Kinder 9, 16. Capitol 8, 16. Dequincy 8, 18. Vinton 6, 18. Ascension Episcopal, 20. Rosepine 4, 21. Welsh, 22. Lake Arthur 1.

100: 1. Raymond Gould, Episcopal, 11.34; 2. Richard Davis, East Feliciana, 11.36; 3. Malik King, Franklin, 11.44.

200: 1. Richard Davis, East Feliciana, 22.60; 2. Malik King, Franklin, 22.62; 3. Mekyle Franklin, Port Allen, 22.93.

400: 1. Richard Davis, East Feliciana, 50.99; 2. Brandon Garrido, Episcopal, 51.05; 3. Trayvence Thomas, Ville Platte, 51.94.

800: 1. Trevor Babcock, Episcopal, 1:59.86; 2. Austin Broussard, Episcopal, 2:00.84; 3. Tyler Clemmons, The Church Academy, 2:03.94.

1600: 1. David Whutehurst, Episcopal, 4:37.89; 2. James Christian, Episcopal, 4:38.19; 3. Alexander Soileau, Ville Platte, 4:39.57.

3,200: 1. John Walker McDonald, Dunham, 10:06.98; 2. James Christian, Episcopal, 10:07.69; 3. Alexander Soileau, Ville Platte, 10:14.05.

110 hurdles: 1. Darrel Vessel, The Church Academy, 16.34; 2. Ethan Hook, Episcopal, 16.46; 3. Julian Jarvis, Port Allen, 16.55.

300 hurdles: 1. Peter Leblanc, New Iberia Catholic, 40.73; 2. Kastopha Hankton, Capitol, 41.87; 3. Raymond Gould, Episcopal, 42.28.

4x100 relay: 1. Franklin, 43.90; 2. Northeast, 43.94; 3. Jeanerette, 44.37.: 4x200: 1. Episcopal, 1:30.49; 2. Northeast, 1:31.99; 3. Franklin, 1:34.06.

4x400 relay:: 1. Episcopal, 3:27.89; 2. New Iberia Catholic, 3:37.55; 3. Port Allen, 3:38.94.

Shot Put: 1. Traveon Scott, Port Allen, 51-0; 2. Tyrell Brooks, Jeanerette, 49-3; 3. Hunter Longino, Oakdale, 45-5.

Discus: 1. Traveon Scott, Port Allen, 161-3; 2. Hunter Longino, Oakdale, 142-1.50; 3. Bryce Savant, Kinder, 140-0.

Javelin: 1. Joe Pommier, Notre Dame, 181-10; 2. Peyton Pontif, Episcopal, 174-5; 3. Kaiden Burgess, New Iberia Catholic, 166-10.

Pole Vault: 1. Nicholas Russell, New Iberia Catholic, 16-00.00; 2. Holden Leblanc, Dequincy, 15-06.00; 3. Evan Nguyen, New Iberia Catholic, 14-00.00.

Long Jump: 1. Chris Murphy, Port Allen, 22-6.75; 2. Richard Davis, East Feliciana, 21-7.00; 3. Trey Amos, New Iberia Catholic, 21-0.50.

Triple Jump: 1. Peter Leblanc, New Iberia Catholic, 45-4.75; 2. Chris Murphy, Port Allen, 44-9; 3. Dylan Mehrotra, Episcopal, 43-01.50.

Girls

Team Scores: 1. Episcopal 105, 2. Port Allen 66, 3. Delcambre 59, 4. Ascension Episcopal 34, 5. Dunham 32.5, 6. Ville Platte 32, 7. Lake Arthur 31, 8. New Iberia Catholic 29, 9. Rosepine 28.5, 10. Northeast 28, 11. Kinder 25, 12. Jeanerette 18, 13. Franklin 12, 13. West St. Mary 12, 15. Oakdale 11, 16. Notre Dame 6, 16. East Beauregard 6, 16. Vinton 6, 16. Welsh 6, 20. Pickering 4, 21. The Church Academy 3, 22. East Feliciana 2, Dequincy 2.

100: 1. Dyamond Cowen, Northeast, 12.90; 2. Shirleysha Mccreary, Jeanerette, 12.90; 3. Lauren Liprie, Ascension Episcopal, 13.14.

200: 1. Robbon Turner, Lake Arthur, 26.60; 2. Kayden Coward, Ville Platte, 27.06; 3. Dyamond Cowen, Northeast, 27.23.

400: 1. Mary Kathryn Underwood, Episcopal, 1:00.41; 2. Ashlyn Broussard, New Iberia Catholic, 1:01.77; 3. Vandryua Wilson, Ville Platte, 1:02.22.

800: 1. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 2:24.53; 2. Sophia Jeffers, Rosepine, 2:27.45; 3. Riley Ries, Dunham, 2:32.98.

1600: 1. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 5:42.72; 2. Deonna Brister, Lake Arthur, 5:48.53; 3. Trinity Walker, Rosepine, 5:51.51.

3200: 1. Adele Broussard, Episcopal, 12:19.85; 2. Sophia Jeffers, Rosepine, 12:45.14; 3. Mary Katherine Bolton, Episcopal, 13:20.

100 hurdles: 1. Amalie Bouton, Delcambre, 16.08; 2. Caitlin Davis, Episcopal, 18.20; 3. Elle Iguess, Welsh, 18.24.

300 hurdles: 1. Sophie Moreaux, Dunham, 48.12; 2. Nyheila Ellis, Delcambre, 49.31; 3. Brandy Washington, West St. Mary, 50.52.

4x100 relay: 1. Port Allen, 51.40; 2. Franklin, 51.76; 3. Northeast, 52.18.

4x200 relay: 1. Port Allen, 1:48.92; 2. Jeanerette, 1:50.59; 3. Ascension Espicopal, 1:50.67.

4x400 relay: 1. Episcopal, 4:12.13; 2. Delcambre, 4:15.87; 3. Dunham, 4:24.26.

Shot Put: 1. Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 35-7; 2. Abigail Richtofen, New Iberia Catholic, 35-6.50; 3. Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 34-5.

Discus: 1. Emily Nichols, Port Allen, 121-8; 2. Chloe Hernandez, Delcambre, 119-8; 3. Rickia Lenoir, Port Allen, 114-6.

Javelin: 1. Chloe Oliver, Kinder, 123-3; 2. Anna Gonsoulin, New Iberia Catholic, 122-10; 3. Anna Morgan, Notre Dame, 111-03.00.

High Jump: 1. Izzy Besselman, Episcopal, 5-2; 2. Nyhella Ellis, Delcambre, 5-0; 3. Kayden Coward, Ville Platte, 5-0.

Pole Vault: 1. Amalie Bouton, Delcambre, 9-0; 2. Lauren Liprie, Ascension Episcopal, 8-0; 3. Brycelyn Bujard, Vinton, 7-6.

Long Jump: 1. Brooklyn Fontenot, Kinder, 17-03.00; 2. Kayden Coward, Ville Platte, 17-00.50; 3. Francie Oliver, Episcopal, 16-11.

Triple Jump: 1. Francie Oliver, Episcopal, 35-5; 2. Annsia Moton, Oakdale, 34-10; 3. Deonna Brister, Lake Arthur, 33-10.

Class 1A, Region III

Boys

Team results: 1. Kentwood 148, 2.East Iberville 77, 3. Southern Lab 64, 4. WSJ 45.5, 5. ACHS 45, 6. KIPP-BTW 37.5, 7. Houma Christian 37, 8. Varnado 28, 9. Covenant Christian 22, 10. St. Martin’s 20, 11. Ridgewood 11, 12. White Castle 6, 13. St. John 1

Track results

100: 1. Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 10.59; 2. Theodore Knox, Southern Lab, 10.91; 3. Trenton Grows, WSJ, 11.27.

200: 1. Raymontre Palmer, Kentwood, 21.59; 2. Theodore Knox, Southern Lab, 22.11; 3. Tyquion Darville, East Iberville, 22.42.

400: 1. Robert Sears, KIPP-BTW, 50.77; 2. Edward Magee, Kentwood, 51.30; 3. Quincy James, Varnado, 52.62.

800: 1. Isaiah Rankins, Southern Lab, 2:09.74; 2. Guillermo Rodriguez, Ridgewood, 2:10.40; 3. Jarvis James, Varnado.

1,600: 1. Samuel Kellum, St. Martin’s, 4:40.34; 2. Chase Walker, ACHS, 4:46.16; 3. William Bellina, ACHS, 4:54.22.

3,200: 1. Samuel Kellum, St. Martin’s, 10:17.02; 2. Chase Walker, ACHS, 10:42.22; 3. Cameron Kerley, Houma Christian, 10:52.44.

110 hurdles: 1. Anthony Davis, East Iberville, 15.49; 2. Demontray Harry. ACHS, 18.18; 3. Ty’jon Monroe, WSJ, 18.29.

300 hurdles: 1. Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 40.40; 2. Anthony Davis, East Iberville, 41.95; 3. Isaiah Rankins, Southern Lab, 43.20.

4x100 relay: 1. Kentwood; 2. Covenant Christian; 3. Southern Lab

4x200 relay: 1. Kentwood; 2. KIPP-BTW; 3. Southern Lab

4x400 relay: 1. Kentwood; 2. KIPP-BTW; 3. East Iberville

Shot put: 1. Derek Cohn, Kentwood, 49-02; 2. Lester Joseph, East Iberville, 45-01.50; 3. Nick Hilliard, ACHS, 42-07.00

Discus: 1. Derek Cohn, Kentwood, 136-02; 2. Jeremy Bardarson, Houma Christian, 125-09; 3. Alden Dawson, KIPP-BTW, 124-02.

Javelin: 1. Zachariah Trujillio, Houma Christian, 151-06; 2. Tyler Guidry, Southern Lab, 146-07; 3. Jabar Triplett, Southern Lab, 146-06

High Jump: 1. Quincy James, Varnado, 5-10.00; 2. Kejuan Magee, Kentwood, 5-10.00; 3. Trenton Grows, WSJ, 5-10.00

Pole vault: 1. Azarion Ross, East Iberville, 9-07; 2. Jaden Williams, East Iberville, 8-00.

Long jump: 1. Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 21-11.50; 2. D’Kyri Jackson, WSJ, 21-04; 3. Tyquion Darville, East Iberville, 21-02.50

Triple Jump: 1.Cornelius Dyson, Kentwood, 45-05.50; 2. Tyquion Darville, East Iberville, 44-05.00; 3. Eric Simon, ACHS, 41-04.00

Girls

Team results: 1. East Iberville 103, 2. Kentwood 100, 3. Covenant Christian 65, 4. St. Martin’s 60, 5. WSJ 48, 6. Houma Christian 41, 7. ACHS 29, 8. Southern Lab 24, 9. Varnado 12, 9. St. John 12, 11. KIPP-BTW 9, 12. Ridgewood 8

Track results

100: 1. Raven Diamond, Kentwood, 12.98; 2. Destiny Jackson, East Iberville, 13.40; 3. Kylar Coleman, St. Martin’s, 13.43

200: 1. Raven Diamond, Kentwood, 27.25; 2. Taylor Gordon, East Iberville, 28.27; 3. Toi Robinson, St. Martin’s, 28.64

400: 1. Tanaya Diamond, Kentwood, 1:06.81; 2. Diamond Diggs, East Iberville, 1:09.31; 3. Genesis Jackson, East Iberville, 1:11.85

800: 1. Ache’ Anderson, Covenant Christian, 2:37.36; 2. Haley Dupre, ACHS, 2:41.44; 3. Koryn Barrett, Houma Christian, 2:45

1,600: 1. Haley Dupre, ACHS, 5:50.14; 2. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin’s, 5:52.61; 3. Emma Bourg, Houma Christian, 6:03.603

3,200: 1. Emma Bourg, Houma Christian, 13:15.01; 2. Isabella Bartholomew, St. Martin’s, 13:31.71; 3. Haley Dupre, ACHS, 13:47.03

100 hurdles: 1. Kylar Colemam, St. Martin’s, 15.90; 2. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 17.09; 3. Erica Zeng, Houma Christian, 17.68

300 hurdles: 1. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 49.84; 2. Destiny Riley, East Iberville, 50.19; 3. Christyana Blount, Kentwood, 54.45

4x100: 1. East Iberville, 52.43; 2. Kentwood, 52.68; 3. WSJ, 55.02

4x200: 1. East Iberville, 1:49.99; 2. Kentwood, 1:51.96; 3. Southern Lab, 2:01

4x400: 1. Kentwood, 4:45.45; 2. East Iberville, 4:46.14; 3. Southern Lab, 5:11.81

Field events

Shot put: 1. Miya Kelley, WSJ, 36-5; 2. Kalacia Gray, East Iberville, 33-10; 3. Bettie Ulschack, 32-2

Discus: 1. Miya Kelley, WSJ, 90-0; 2. Renee Angerer, St. Martin’s, 82-6; 3. Bettie Ulschack, Kentwood, 80-5

Javelin: 1. Abigail Falcon, St. John, 96-7; 2. Antonette Boquet, Covenant Christian, 90-1; 3. Sofia DiVincenti, Ridgewood, 85-9

High jump: 1. Genesis Jackson, East Iberville, 4-8; 2. Jailyn Roussel, WSJ, 4-8; 3. Tanaya Diamond, Kentwood, 4-6

Long jump: 1. Adaylia Collins, Covenant Christian, 15-10.25; 2. Kylar Coleman, St. Martin’s, 15-3.25; 3. Shon’Daria Brumfield, Kentwood, 15-1.5

Triple jump: 1. Genesis Jackson, East Iberville, 34-1.5; 2. Haile Deville, Covenant Christian, 33-3.5; 3. Emily Davis, Covenant Christian, 31-10.5

Boys golf

Division I, Region II

At Beau Chene Country Club-Mandeville Country Club

Par 72

Team standings: 1. St. Paul’s 299; 2. Jesuit 317; 3. Catholic 334; 4. Brother Martin 340; 5. Holy Cross 352; 6. St. Amant 371; 7. Denham Springs 390; 8. Dutchtown 391.

Individual results: 1. Quinn Garcia, St. Paul’s, 69; 2. Kyle Bennett, Zachary, 72. 3. Patrick Blaum, St. Paul’s, 74; Tie-4. Brayden Seguin, Catholic, 76; Tie-4. Collin Stinson, Dutchtown, 76.