Oil City Relays

BOYS TEAM TOTALS

1, (tie) Teurlings Catholic, Westgate, 87. 3, Barbe, 77.5. 4, Carencro, 74. 5, Lafayette, 45.5. 6, Cecilia, 43. 7, New Iberia, 42.5. 8, St. Louis, 39. 9, Acadiana, 30. 10, St. Thomas More, 27. 11, Southside, 16½. 12, Breaux Bridge, 8. 13, David Thibodeaux, 3. 14, Comeaux, 2. 15, ESA 1.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1, Jonathan Green, CAR, 11.19. 2, Wesley Maze, StL, 11.32. 3, Camron Spencer, WG, 11.55.

200 – 1, Spencer, WG, 22..69. 2, Tyler Sonnier, LAF, 22.98. 3, Jy'Traveous Eugene, ACAD, 23.13.

400 – 1, Sonnier, LAF, 50.57. 2, Christian Francisco, WG, 51.00. 3, Emery Taylor, LAF, 51.34.

800 – 1, TrayQuan Francis, WG, 2:02.92. 2, Bryce Campbell, CAR, 2:05.43. 3, Dylan Credeur, TC, 2:06.01.

1,600 – 1, Francis, WG, 4:41.70. 2, Campbell, CAR, 4:42.29. 3, Chapin Stewart, TC, 4:48.52.

3,200 – 1, Chapin Stewart, TC, 10:32.07. 2, Jude Guillory, TC, 10:45.55. 3, Jacob Gondron, LAF, 10:48.05.

110 hurdles – 1, Amire Ledet, NI, 16.51. 2, Andrew Lewis, CEC, 16.80. 3, Hayden Vice, TC, 18.97.

300 hurdles – 1, Lewis, CEC, 43.81. 2, Ledet, NI, 45.24. 3, Vice, TC, 46.76.

RELAYS

4x100 – 1, Carencro, 43.13. 2, Westgate, 43.72. 3, Lafayette, 43.73.

4x200 – 1, Carencro, 1:28.71. 2, St. Louis, 1:30.36. 3, Lafayette, 1:30.74.

4x400 – 1, Westgate, 3:28.02. 2, Teurlings, 3:35.16. 3, St. Louis, 3:37.19.

4x800 – 1, Westgate (Francisco, Hill, Francis, Bailey), 8:25.69. 2, Teurlings, 8:45.96. 3, Barbe, 8:57.25.

FIELD EVENTS

Shot put – 1, Noah Nelson, B; Malik Green, CAR, 46-1. 3, Keevon George, CAR, 42-4.

Discus – 1, Payton Todd, B, 122-3½. 2, Atravon Bossier, ACAD, 120-2. 3, Cy Newland, TC, 119-8.

Javelin – 1, Richard Seymour, STM, 170-3. 2, Jacob Manuel, TC, 161-11. 3, Nick Sonnier, B, 144-1.

Long jump – 1, Andrew Lewis, CEC, 21-10.75. 2, Carter Arceneaux, STM, 21-8½. 3, Amire Ledet, NI, 21-4¼.

Triple jump – 1, Ledet, NI, 45-9¾. 2, Kennedy Pierre, ACAD, 43-8. 3, Kaleb Goodley, B, 42-8.75.

High jump – 1, Lewis, CEC, 6-2. 2, Bryce Mouton, B, 5-10. 3, Kaiser Patt, BB, 5-10.

Pole vault – 1, Kolby Reed, B, 12-0. 2, Jonathan Wilcox, STM, 11-0. 3, Mason Abshire, StL, 9-6.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES: 1, St. Louis 153. 2, Lafayette High, 121.5, 3, Barbe, 92. 4, Teurlings Catholic, 63. 5, ESA, 37. 6, St. Thomas More, 33. 7, Carencro, 30.5. 8, Breaux Bridge, 22. 9, New Iberia, 19. 10, Cecilia, 9. 11, Midland, 6. 12, Acadiana, 2.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1, Latavia Jack, B, 13.00. 2, JaNiya Mouton, BB, 13.12. 3, Breyionce George, LAF, 13.23.

200 – 1, Jack, B, 26.56. 2, Johanna Duplantis, LAF, 27.18. 3, Gensis Breaux, StL, 27.19.

400 – 1, Haylen Senegal, StL, 55.43. 2, Evangelyn Griffin, CAR, 57.10. 3, Ayden Brown, ESA, 1:01.57.

800 – 1, Emma Kavan, StL, 2:33.48. 2, JeNae Johnson, CAR, 2:36.35. 3, Taylor Guillotte, ESA, 2:36.99.

1,600 – 1, Lexi Guidry, TC, 5:30.10. 2, Ella Seguar, StL, 5:32.81. 3, Grace Msestri, STM, 5:45.08.

3,200 – 1, Guidry, TC, 12:18.87. 2, Segura, StL, 12:41.31. 3, Taylor Gullotta, ESA, 2:36.89.

100 hurdles – 1, Courtney Wiltz, LAF, 15.87. 2, Kenzie Touchet, StL, 16.48. 3, Arden Turner, StL, 18.04.

300 hurdles – 1, Wiltz, LAF, 46.47. 2, Kenzie Touchet, StL, 47.36. 3, Kendal Touchet, StL, 50.88.

RELAYS

4x100 – 1, Lafayette, 50.65. 2, Barbe, 57.24. 3, St. Louis, 57.40,

4x200 – 1, St. Louis, 1:47.96. 2, Barbe, 1:49.19. 3, Lafayette, 1:50.21.

4x400 – 1, St. Louis, 4:26.43. 2, Teurlings, 4:28.61. 3, Carencro, 4:34.06,

4x800 – 1, St. Louis, 10:56.79. 2, Teurlings, 11:15.32. 3, St. Thomas More, 11:17.18.

FIELD EVENTS

Shot put – 1, Reese Grossie, LAF, 35-0.5. 2, Amerie Guillory, StL, 31-9. 3, McKenzie Davis, B, 31-4.

Discus – 1, Emma Freeman, St.L, 115-3. 2, Journee Crutcher, BB, 107-7. 3, Grossie, LAF, 106-2.

Javelin – 1, Freeman, StL, 117-1. 2, McKenzie Davis, B, 110-7. 3, Gracie Tierney, STM, 101-2.

Long jump – 1, Courtney Wiltz, LAF, 17-5.5. 2, Kiana Gullory, B, 16-1. 3, Zoriahn Davis, NI, 16-0.

Triple jump – 1, Kennedy Brown, LAF, 35-1. 2, Guillory, B, 33-4. 3, Irene Kaiser, ESA, 32-11.5.

High jump – 1, Ariel Williams, B, 5-2. 2, Destiny Hooper, LAF, 5-2J. 3, Jacquel Williams, CEC, 5-0.

Pole vault – 1, Johanna Duplantis, LAF, 12-0. 2, Addison, Richey, TC, 11-0. 3, Katherine Dooley, B, 10-6.

Abbeville Wildcat Relays

BOYS

TEAM SCORES: 1, Northwest, 98. 2, Ascension Episcopal, 93. 3, Erath, 59. 4, Northside, 53½. 5, Abbeville, 53. 6, Highland Baptist, 52. 7, North Vermilion, 40. 8, Kaplan, 35½. 9, Catholic-NI, 32. 10,Vermilion Catholic, 28. 11, Loreauville, 23. 12, Delcambre, 21.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1, Joseph Chiasson, NHS, 11.21. 2, Ethan Guidry, NV, 11.24. 3, Kevin Trice, ABB,11.34.

200 – 1, Jaworski Joseph, HB, 22.00. 2, Chiasson, NHS, 22.21. 3, Mitchell Collie, NHS, 22.50.

400 – 1, Joseph, HB, no time given. 2, Caleb Jacob, LOR, 52.92. 3, Gabe Clement, KAP, 53.32.

800 – 1, Landon Meche, AES, 2:05.00. 2, Joel Allen, EHS, 2:07.00. 3, Dylan Trahan, NV, 2:12.00.

1,600 – 1, Trahan, NV, 4:55.50. 2, Neil Mason, HB, 5:17.30. 3, Johnny Clark, HB, 5:20.50.

3,200 – 1, Allen, EHS, 10:50.0. 2, Jason LeBlanc, EHS, 10:27.0. 3, Mason, HB, 11:42.0.

110 hurdles – 1, Rashad Cormier, ABB, 16.02. 2, Joseph, HB, 16.59. 3, Cade Dardar, AES, 17.76.

300 hurdles – 1, Cormier, ABB, 41:31. 2, Jonque Randell, NHS, 42.31. 3, Dontravious George, NHS, 42.43.

RELAYS

4x100 – 1, Northwest, 45.38. 2, Loreauville, 45.44. 3, VCHS, 45.93.

4x200 – 1, Ascension Episcopal, 1:33.59. 2, Northwest, 1:34.30. 3, Abbeville, 1:34.34.

4x400 – 1, Ascension Episcopal, 3:41.0. 2, Northwest, 3:42.0. 3, Northside, 3:43.0.

4x800 – 1, Erath, 9:09.78. 2, Northwest, 9:18.80. 3, Northside, 9:29.30.

FIELD EVENTS

Shot put – 1, Nicholas Vallair, N, 49-5. 2, Kavon Comeaux, KAP, 41-10. 3, ,Clay Ancelet, AES, 41-0.

Discus – 1, Ancelet, AES,123-3. 2, Jade Zevon, VC, 118-2. 3, Gavin Broussard, EHS, 112-2.

Javelin – 1, Matthew Remondet, AES, 148-6. 2, Trace Williams, CHNI,144-3. 3, Johnathan Mathews, ABB, 132-6.

Long jump – 1, Ethan Guidry, NV, 20-7. 2, Cade Dardar, AES, 19-5. 3, Hayden Fredericks, DEL, 19-2.

Triple jump– 1, Everette Prejean, NW, 39-6. 2, Kashaun Leonard, N, 39-3. 3, Dillenger Respert, NHS, 38-5.

High jump – 1, Shea Lee, CHNI, 5-6. 2, Jordyn O'Brian, ABB, 5-6. 3, Jade Anders, AES, 5-6.

Pole vault – 1, Luke Pacetti, DEL, 12-0. 2, Beau Beallieu, CHNI, 11-0. 3, Eric Bourque, VC, 7-6.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES: 1, Ascension Episcopal, Northside, 106. 3, North Vermilion, 78. 4, Highland Baptiste, 72. 5, Northwest, 69. 6, Vermilion Catholic, 40. 7, Delcambre, Catholic-NI, 30. 9, ARCA, 27. 10, Kaplan, 16. 11, Abbeville, 14. 12, Erath, 5.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1, Nyah Mitchell, A, 12.46. 2, Quincy Simon, NHS, 12.49. 3, Arya Pitre, NW, 12.69.

200 – 1, Demeisha George, NHS, 25.47. 2, Pitre, NW, 26.03. 3, Ava Langlinais,EHS, 27.50.

400 – 1, Simon, NHS, 1:02.73. 2, Kamryn Darby, DEL, 1:08.06. 3, Janeisha Collins, N, 1:06.46.

800 – 1, Makyra Thibodeaux, NHS, 2:39.0. 2, Riley Lipria, ARCA, 2:53.0. 3, Sara West, A, 2:54.0.

1,600 – 1, Sara Godley, A, 6:13.0. 2, Emma Blissett, HB, 6:20.00. 3, Kalynn Beacon, N, 6:30.0.

3,200 – 1, Godley, A, 13:39.80. 2, Blissett, HB, 13:59.80. 3, Audrey Armentor, EHS, 14:33.50.

100 hurdles – 1, Amelie Bouton, DEL, 17.0. 2, Hannah Scroggins, NV, 17.31. 3,, Kendalyn Morgan, A, 17.52.

300 hurdles – 1, Remi Pierre, N, 51.40. 2, Scroggins, NV, 54.31. 3, Dusti Abshire, HB, 55.46.

RELAYS

4x100 – 1, Northwest , 51.11. 2, Northside, 51.31. 3, Abbeville, 51.59.

4x200 – 1, Northside, 1:45.00. 2, Northwest, 1:49.50. 3, Abbeville, 1:50.30.

4x400 – 1, Northside, 4:20.00. 2, Northwest, 4:33.00. 3, Delcambre, 4:44.00.

4x800 – 1, ARCA, 11:42.56. 2, North Vermilon, 12:27.30. 3, Vermilion Catholic, 12:39.53.

FIELD EVENTS

Shot put – 1, Marin Barras, HB,32-5.5. 2, Abigail Rochthofen, CHNI, 32-6. 3, Johna Lewis, NV, 32-6.

Discus – 1, Barras, HB, 114-11.5. 2,Megan Colomb, AES, 105-11.5. 3, Richthofen, CHNi, 97-9.5.

Javelin – 1, Abigail Lopez, NV, 99-7. 2, LeAne Brown, NV,97-6. 3, Sydney Brown, AES, 92-6.

Long jump – 1, Nyah Mitchell, AES, 15-2. 2, Alaysia Veal, NHS, 14-10.25. 3, Arie Fergusn, N, 14-6.5.

T jump – 1, Thibodeaux, NHS, 32-5.5. 2, Aimee Mouton, AES, 31-0. 3, Xaveay Breaux, Nhs, 30-4.

H jump – 1, Lainie Broussard, VC, 4-10. 2, Alaysia Veal, NhS, 4-8. 3, Ansa Jones, VC, 4-6

PV – 1, Meg Gravell, AES, 8-6. 2, Meryah Harwin, KAP, 8-6. 3,, Megan Champagne, HB, 6-0.

OUTSTANDING TRACK – Quincy Simon, Northside.

OUTSTANDING FIELD – Marin Barras, Highland Baptist.

OUTSTANDING PERFORMER – Nyah Mitchell, AES.

Eunice Bobcat Relays

BOYS

TEAM SCORES: Westminster 56, 2. Beau Chene 52, 3. Opelousas Catholic 48, 4. Church Point 43; (tie) Crowley 43; 6. Pine Prairie 41, 7. Ville Platte 37.5, 8. Opelousas 37; (tie) St. Edmund 37; 10. Eunice 36.5; 11. Notre Dame 33, 12. Jennings 23, 13. Welsh 14, 14. Mamou 13.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1. Russell Wheeler, BC, 11.50; 2. Ja’Koby McNeil, OPEL, 11.54; 3. Christopher Speech, BC, 11.63.

200 – 1. Omarion Frank, VP, 24.19; 2. Dajon Lemalle, PP, 24.59; 3. Armstead Mouton, CP, 24.62.

400 – 1. Josiah Ortis, PP, 56.08; 2. Kevin Wiltz, OC, 57.35; 3. Jeremiah Roy, CP, 57.59.

800 – 1. Nicholas Olivier, WCA, 2:17.60; 2. Michael Gaspard, EUN, 2:20.81; 3. Drew Knott, WCA, 2:21.66.

1,600 – 1. Nicholas Olivier, WCA, 5:10.62; 2. Bryce LeJeune, CP, 5:25.75; 3. Gabriel Manuel, EUN, 5:26.15.

3,200 – 1. Dakota Garza, EUN, 11:56.47; 2. Bryce LeJeune, CP, 12:01.47; 3. Trinton Pitre, MAM, 12:04.16.

110 hurdles – 1. Adonis Thomas, VP, 20.25; 2. Tyrin Wheeler, BC, 24.60.

300 hurdles – 1. Kaylum Lavergne, JENN, 44.10; 2. Tyler Dejean, WCA, 44.79; 3. Trayvon Raino, MAM, 46.07.

RELAYS

4x100 – 1. Crowley, 45.78; 2. Opelousas, 46.00; 3. Beau Chene, 46.19.

4x200 – 1. Crowley, 1:36.63; 2. Jennings, 1:37.94; 3. Notre Dame, 1:37.97.

4x400 – 1. Beau Chene, 3:45.75; 2. Opelousas, 3:53.33; 3. Westminster, 3:59.43.

FIELD EVENTS

Long jump – 1. Tyron Goodley, CROW, 21-5; 2. Alex Fontenot, STE, 20-3.5; 3. Keon Coleman, OC, 20-1.5.

Shot put – 1. Evan Bergeron, WCA, 39-0; 2. Kieran Davis, STE, 38-9; 3. David Freeman, PP, 37-9.

Discus – 1. Nicholas Gautreaux, ND, 132-9; 2. Josh LeJeune, ND, 118-0; 3. Christian Murphy, OPEL, 103-9.

Triple jump – 1. Keon Coleman, OC, 41-10.5; 2. Tyren Domino, CROW, 40-7.5; 3. Alex Fontenot, STE, 40-7.

High jump – 1. Michael Berry, VP, 5-10; 2. Kamron Leviere, OC, 5-10; 3. Keon Coleman, OC, 5-10.

Javelin – 1. Cohen Fontenot, WEL, 130-6; 2. Matthew Semien, OC, 120-0; 3. Wyatt Welch, PP, 118-3.

GIRLS

TEAM SCORES: Crowley 90, 2. Notre Dame 72, 3. Church Point 68, 4. Ville Platte 67, 5. Opelousas 41, 6. Beau Chene 37, (tie) Eunice 37, 8. Westminster 36, 9. Port Barre 32, 10. Welsh 16, 11. Jennings 14, 12. Pine Prairie 6, 13. St. Edmund 6, 14. Sacred Heart-VP 1.

RUNNING EVENTS

100 – 1. Olivia Bundy, CP, 13.03; 2. Coward Kayden, VP, 13.79; 3. Mya Jackson, OPEL, 13.90.

200 – 1. Olivia Bundy, CP, 28.19; 2. Kaydan Coward, VP, 28.78; 3. Janyrie Brown, CROW, 28.79.

400 – 1. Malaya Gable, CROW, 1:08.56; 2. Trinity Cheathem, BC, 1:10.22; 3. Jordan Bias, CROW, 11:11.06.

800 – 1. Makaya Damon, CROW, 2:37.50; 2. Ellisyn Davis, WCA, 2:40.69; 3. Lenzie Buller, PB, 2:41.34.

1,600 – 1. Ava Courville, BC, 6:46.0; 2. Akashaa Hall, EUN, 7:322.38; 3. Ryan Dailey, ND, 7:34.0.

3,200 - 1. Mackenzie Olinger, ND, 13:25.22; 2. Ava Courville, BC, 13:69.91; 3. Vandrayua Wilson, VP, 14:40.56.

100 hurdles– 1. Olivia Bundy, CP, 16.54; 2. Jayla Williams, VP, 19.22; 3. Janessa Bush, WEL, 19.38.

300 hurdles – 1. Olivia Bundy, CP, 47.25; 2. Kayleigh Shamsee, JENN, 54.03; 3. Madison Freeman, EUN, 55.44.

RELAYS

4x100 – 1. Crowley, 53.90; 2. Notre Dame, 54.47; 3. Ville Platte, 55.85.

4x200 – 1. Crowley, 1:54.35; 2. Notre Dame, 1:55.93; 3. Jennings, 1:58.50.

FIELD EVENTS

Long jump – 1. Kayden Coward, VP, 14-9; 2. Mya Jackson, OPEL, 14-7; 3. Aaliyuah Arvie, WCA, 14-5.5.

Shot put – 1. Mary Herbert, ND, 29-7.5; 2. Shayla Hickerson, VP, 27-3; 3. Korley Kaiser, PB, 27-1.

Discus – 1. Amelia Dailey, CP, 82-9; 2. Mary Herbert, ND, 78-2; 3. Madison Freeman, EUN, 77-8.

Triple jump – 1. Dycie Touchet, CROW, 31-11.5; 2. Mya Jackson, OPEL, 31-3; 3. Ellen Cormier, ND, 30-9.

High jump – 1. Dycie Touchet, CROW, 4-8; 2. Sophia Fontenot, CROW, 4-8; 3. Kaydan Coward, VP, 4-8.

Javelin – 1. Emma Bacilla, WCA, 118-9; 2. Malani Francis, PB, 107-0; 3. Allison Freeman, EUN, 105-0.