BOYS SCHEDULE

Thursday’s Games

Church Point at Opelousas, Kaplan at Iota.

Friday’s Games

Abbeville at New Iberia, Southside at Delhi, White Castle at Northside, ESA at Ridgeweood.

GIRLS SCHEDULE

Wednesday’s Games

Carencro at Cecilia, Breaux Bridge at Notre Dame, St. Martinville at Abbeville, Gueydan at Sacred Heart-VP.

Thursday’s Games

Comeaux at Beau Chene, Carencro at Abbeville, Crowley at Franklin, David Thibodaux at Highland Baptist, Gueydan at Hathaway.

Friday’s Games

Westgate at Morgan City.

15th Annual Rebel Roundball Classic

(Boys, Dec. 4-7 at Teurlings Catholic)

Wednesday’s Games

2:35 p.m. – Alexandria vs. Rayne

4 p.m. – Lafayette High vs. Franklin

5:30 p.m. – Comeaux vs. Tioga

7 p.m. – Carencro vs. Acadiana

8:30 p.m. – Teurlings vs. Cecilia

Thursday’s Games

3 p.m. – Alex-Ray vs. Car-Acad losers

4:30 p.m. – Com-Tio vs. Laf-Fra losers

6 p.m. – DeRidder vs. Laf-Fra winner

7:30 p.m. – TC-Cec vs. Alex-Ray winners

Friday’s Games

4:30 p.m. – Losers bracket semifinals

6 p.m. – Com-Tio vs. Laf-Fra-DeR winners

7:30 p.m. – Car-Acad winner vs. TBA

Saturday’s Games

1:30 p.m. – Losers bracket finals

3 p.m. – Fifth place game

4:30 p.m. – Third place game

6 p.m. – Championship game

Acadiana Girls Tournament

(Dec. 4-5, 7 at Acadiana, Southside, LCA)

Wednesday’s Games

Games at Acadiana High

4 p.m. – Carencro vs. Cecilia

5:30 p.m. – Rayne vs. LCA

7 p.m. – Eunice vs. Acadiana

Games at Southside

4 p.m. – STM vs. Bunkie

5:30 p.m. – Abbeville vs. St. Martinville

6 p.m. – Lafayette High vs. Northwest

7 p.m. – STM vs. Peabody

Thursday’s Games

Games at Acadiana High

4 p.m. – Westgate vs. Acadiana

5:30 p.m. – Peabody vs. Carencro

7 p.m. – STM vs. Lafayette High

Games at Lafayette Christian

4 p.m. – Cecilia vs. Abbeville

5:30 p.m. – St. Martinville vs. Eunice

7 p.m. – Northwest vs. LCA

Saturday’s Games

All games at Acadiana High

9 a.m. – Carencro vs. Bunkie

10:30 a.m. – Eunice vs. Peabody

Noon – North Central vs. Lafayette High

1:30 p.m. – St. Martinville vs. Bunkie

3 p.m. – Cecilia vs. Rayne

4:30 p.m. – North Central vs. Northwest

6 p.m. – Acadiana vs. Rayne

Ascension Episcopal Girls Tournament

(Dec. 5-7 at AES in Youngsville)

Thursday’s Games

4 p.m. – Ascension vs. Opelousas Catholic

5:30 p.m. – Dunham vs. Opelousas Catholic

7 p.m. – Dunham vs. Ascension

Friday’s Games

4 p.m. – Dunham vs. Catholic-NI

5:15 p.m. – Teurlings vs. Assumption

6:30 p.m. – H.L. Bourgeois vs. Southside

7:45 p.m. – Opelousas vs. Assumption

Saturday’s Games

10 a.m. – H.L. Bourgeois vs. Opelousas

11:30 a.m. – Assumption vs. Catholic-NI

1 p.m. – Southside vs. Opelousas

2:30 p.m. – H.L. Bourgeois vs. Teurlings

4 p.m. – Assumption vs. Southside

5:30 p.m. – Catholic-NI vs. Teurlings

Opelousas Catholic Boys Tournament

(Dec. 5-7 at OCHS)

Thursday’s Games

5 p.m. – Port Barre vs. Menard

6:30 p.m. – Eunice vs. Northwest

7:45 p.m. – Opelousas Catholic vs. Crowley

Friday’s Games

5 p.m. – Port Barre vs. Eunice

6:30 p.m. – Beau Chene vs. Menard

8 p.m. – Opelousas Catholic vs. Northwest

Saturday’s Games

11 a.m. – Crowley vs. Northwest

12:30 p.m. – Opelousas Catholic vs. Beau Chene

Erath Boys Tournament

(Dec. 4-7 at Erath High)

Wednesday’s Games

4:30 p.m. – Erath vs. Delcambre

6 p.m. – Ascension Episcopal vs. Vermilion Catholic

Thursday’s Games

6 p.m. – Highland vs. Era-Del winner

7:30 p.m. – VC-AES vs. Era-Del losers

Saturday’s Games

Noon – Third Place game

1:30 p.m. – Championship game

Lynette Viator Girls Tournament

(Dec. 4-7 at Delcambre High)

Wednesday's Games

5:30 p.m. - Franklin vs. Vermilion Catholic

7 p.m. - Northside vs. Delcambre

Thursday's Games

6 p.m. - Vermilion Catholic vs. Northside

Friday's Games

5:30 p.m. - Northside vs. Franklin

7 p.m. - Delcambre vs. Vermilion Catholic

Saturday's Games

8 p.m. - Franklin vs. Delcambre