LSU has announced the names of the students who have made the dean’s list and the president’s honor roll for the spring 2021 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned grade-point averages of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the president’s honor roll. Undergraduate students who earned grade-point averages of 3.5 to 3.99 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the dean’s list.

Dean's list

Ascension Parish

College of the Coast and Environment

Jeremy J. Thompson, Prairieville

College of Agriculture

Anna M. des Bordes, Prairieville; Cameron Elizabeth Accardo, Prairieville; Lucas Paul Ferguson, Prairieville; Ante Nikolas Fistonic Pitti; Lainey Beth Gamble, Gonzales; Blake Nicholas Graham, Prairieville; Isabella Grace Latuso, Prairieville; Megan Elizabeth Leboeuf, Gonzales; Schyler M. Lee, Prairieville; Robert Paul Lemann III, Donaldsonville; Gwyneth Miller, Gonzales; Isabelle Rose Morgan, Prairieville; Melinda Marie Porche, Prairieville

College of Art & Design

Walker Ryan Brassette, Prairieville; Hannah Byrd, Gonzales; Mandy Elise Edmonds, Prairieville; Paige Madison Ellis, Prairieville; Elise Gatlin, Gonzales; Brannon Luke Hardy, Prairieville; Nathan Robert McConnell, Geismar; Anna Catherine Parent, Gonzales; Emma Katherine Reynolds, Prairieville; Lillian G. Sheesley, St. Amant; Caitlin M. Sutton, Prairieville; Cailin Phuong Tran, Prairieville

College of Engineering

Brock Michael Acosta Sr., Donaldsonville; Nicholas John Anderson, Gonzales; Zachary Kyle Babin, Prairieville; Cyrus D. Bahman, Prairieville; Hayden Barker, Gonzales; Tanner Braud, Gonzales; Lee Broussard, Prairieville; Savannah B. Burd, Prairieville; Chase Anthony Collier, Gonzales; Nicholas N. Delafosse, Prairieville; Griffin T. Edwards, St. Amant; Tristan Seattle Evans, Geismar; Zachary Faulkner, Prairieville; Blake Matthew Guidry, Prairieville; Joshua M. Guillot, Geismar; Tanner P. Hillman, Prairieville; Adam Emile Kardorff, Prairieville; Logan B. Lafauci, Gonzales; Samuel Ourso Mire, Donaldsonville; Kaitlyn Nicole Odell, Gonzales; Joshua Michael Poirrier, Gonzales; Chris Pugh, Prairieville; Dean Francis Schexnaydre, Gonzales; Jason M. Villar, St. Amant; Kiersten Claire Weidel, Geismar; Logan West, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Alyson Marie Boe, Gonzales; Hayden Wyatt Bumgarden, Prairieville; Camryn Nicole Green, Prairieville; Carsyn Ann Guitrau, St. Amant; Kennedy Christin Honore, Prairieville; Dawn Elizabeth Kleinpeter, Prairieville; Julia Camille Lemann, Donaldsonville; Ethan Paul Macloud, Prairieville; Analia Paz Munoz Dobson, Prairieville; Frances Nwakego Okpalobi, Prairieville; Anna Marie Thibodeaux, Prairieville; Susannah A. Thibodeaux, Gonzales; Catherine Anne Villa, Donaldsonville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Melanie Maria Anderson, Gonzales; Dhanya Basant, Geismar; Sophie Taylor Bradley, Prairieville; Shelby Paige Cascio, Gonzales; Daria Denise Coleman, Prairieville; Michael Christian Crutti, Geismar; Brandy Thi Do, Prairieville; Madelyn Ashli Fuselier, Gonzales; Audrey Erin Graves, Prairieville; Jordan N. Harris, Prairieville; Peyton Harris, Prairieville; Evan P. Holmes, Prairieville; Kaleb Dean Lambert, Prairieville; Amber Elizabeth Ledoux, Prairieville; Haley M. Leonard, Prairieville; Faith Renee Lillie, Gonzales; Holly Elizabeth Liner, Gonzales; Victoria A. Luong, Gonzales; Vivian An Luong, Gonzales; Makenzie Ann McGovern, Prairieville; Raegan Elizabeth Nguyen, Prairieville; Jamie Estelle Planchard, St. Amant; Dylan William Richie, Prairieville; Emily Rae Robnik, Prairieville; Carinne Elizabeth Tyrrell, Prairieville

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Robert Louis Cobden, Geismar; Mia E. Drumm, Gonzales; Rebekah A. Hinson, Prairieville; Peyton James Johnson, Prairieville; Grantham Allen Ray, Prairieville; Cameron Lane Robillard, Gonzales; Nicholas K. Tillotson, Gonzales

College of Science

Anabelle Alexis Acosta, Gonzales; Kayla Nicole Bougere, Geismar; Colin J. Landry, Prairieville; Kylie Elizabeth Madere, Gonzales; Caroline R. Marse, Prairieville; Andrea G. Matus, Prairieville; Matthew Joseph McCoy, Prairieville; Ivan Dinh Nguyen, Prairieville; Tirth Patel, Prairieville; Gracie Joy Poe, Prairieville; Sophie A. Poirrier, St. Amant; Madeleine C. Richard, Geismar; Michelle Wai Yee Wong, Prairieville

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Breanna Craig Berteau, Prairieville; Dalton E. Bigner, Prairieville; Christine M. Boudreaux, Prairieville; Grace Kazar Bradley, Prairieville; Thomas Matthew Bushart Jr., Prairieville; Aleshia Renia Fefie, Gonzales; Hannah Nicole Hernandez, Prairieville; Alexis A. Hymel, Gonzales; Sarah Renee Johnson, Prairieville; Suleiman Ahmad Kayed, Prairieville; Mallory Baker King, Prairieville; Dylan James Larzelere, Prairieville; Maya Lastrapes, Gonzales; Matthew Douglas Maier, Prairieville; Jacob P. Marchand, Gonzales; Cindy Ontiveros, Gonzales; Aria Rife, Geismar

Manship School of Mass Communication

Bailey Elizabeth Acosta, Donaldsonville; Cameron Claire Foil, Prairieville; Shelly Ann Kleinpeter, Prairieville; Carley Layne Oakley, Prairieville; Annalise Kate Vidrine, Prairieville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Chloe Alise Alper, Geismar; Jackson Ellis Ballard, Geismar; Kylie Cain, Gonzales; Alexandra Ann Hawk, Prairieville; Lauren Janae Jetson, Gonzales; Jacob M. Lewis, Prairieville; Jacob Alexander Lofton, Prairieville; Benjamin A Molesini, Prairieville; Alberto Ontiveros, Gonzales; Jessie Jon Petite, Prairieville; Stephanie Jo Sharrer, Geismar; Julie L. Tran, Prairieville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Kaleigh Ann Bateman, Prairieville; Madison Nicole Broussard, Prairieville; Scott Michael Brown, Prairieville; Madison Rene Cronan, Geismar; Thuy T. Dinh, Geismar; Brailey Michael Dulaney, Geismar; Sydnie E. Duncan, Prairieville; Jaden Mikel Elshereif, Prairieville; Ria Ferdaus, Prairieville; Joshua Albert Gollnick, Prairieville; Nicholas P. Goscha, Gonzales; Rajenae Evette Harkless, Prairieville; Carson Hillman, Prairieville; Gabriella Rianna Marie Lewis, St. Amant; Nicholas V. Liotta, St. Amant; Mary Lockwood, Prairieville; Anna Claire Mixon, Prairieville; Emma Renee Phillips, Gonzales; Lauren E. Pizzalato, Prairieville; McKenna A Ramsey, Prairieville; Grant Wilks Reames, Prairieville; Logan James Rodrigue, Gonzales; Angelina Nicole Sanchez, Prairieville; Taylor N. Templet, St. Amant; Neil Jonathan Tepper, Geismar; Troy Dequincy Thomas Jr., Geismar; Macey Gail Thompson, Gonzales; Tristen Hailey Vowell, Geismar; Caleb Ray I. Warner, Gonzales; Sarah Elizabeth Way, Prairieville

East Baton Rouge Parish

College of Agriculture

Katie M. Mestayer, Zachary

College of Art & Design

Alexis Albert, Zachary; Raegan Renee Dauthier, Zachary; Ige B. Kinyomi, Zachary; Victoria M. Staid, Zachary; Lauren R. Thompson, Zachary

College of Engineering

John Joseph Blanchard, Zachary; Brandt D. Boudreaux, Greenwell Springs; Joshua Sale Burns, Zachary; Cade Halley Cassels, Greenwell Springs; Hayden Cole Duplantier, Zachary; Donovan Keith Furr, Baker; Dylan Adam Jackson, Zachary; Robert Shaun Jullens, Baker; Annabelle Joy Kanchirathingal, Zachary; Luz De Luna Lawes, Greenwell Springs; Ashleigh Kaye Martin, Pride; Tamara Martin, Zachary

College of Human Sciences & Education

Keighly Elizabeth Armand, Zachary; Elizabeth Pennington, Greenwell Springs; Tejah Raymoni Scott, Greenwell Springs; Brennan W. Stokes, Greenwell Springs; Alayna G. Tate, Greenwell Springs; Trystan Liana Tate, Greenwell Springs; Raegan Denise Willis, Greenwell Springs; Leigh Anne Wray, Greenwell Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Stephen T. Arceneaux, Greenwell Springs; Blaine John Baker, Greenwell Springs; Grace Kathryn Bartel, Greenwell Springs; Audrey May Hanks, Zachary; Hunter Holliday, Zachary; Madison Grace Ingrassia, Greenwell Springs; Shae Agnes Jones, Zachary; Bailey Madison Malveaux, Zachary; AnneMarie Lynette Olson, Zachary; Logan David Thompson, Zachary; Tyler Martin Tullier, Greenwell Springs; Victoria Grace Wells, Pride

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Gabrielle R. Montagnino, Zachary; Camille Grace Robertson, Baker; Luke Richard Sands, Greenwell Springs;

College of Science

Alexandra Page Barton, Zachary; Myrna Ali Brunson, Zachary; Mary Grace Lane Hardin, Zachary; Richard Cade Harkrider, Zachary; Ayatt K. Hemeida, Zachary; Anaijha Lashae Lacour, Zachary; Alec M. LaCour, Zachary; Noelle Alyse Shipley, Greenwell Springs;

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Timothy C. Boeneke, Pride; Hayden Douglas Cowart, Greenwell Springs; Gabrielle Renee Keaton, Zachary; Meaghan Novo, Greenwell Springs;

Manship School of Mass Communication

Hannah Danielle Moran, Greenwell Springs; D'Erica Monae Williams, Baker

University College Center for Freshman Year

Adley Suzanna Bunch, Zachary; Alexander Creel, Baker; Thomas L. Davis, Zachary; Amyria Jenelle Harrington, Zachary; Riley Grace Kuzina, Greenwell Springs; Te'Jun Tyrell Lee, Zachary; Kylie O'Brien, Zachary; Jacob Thomas Ragsdale, Zachary; Madison A Starkey, Zachary; Juleanna Mary Williams, Zachary 

East Feliciana Parish

College of the Coast and Environment

Alexandra Maria Coco, Jackson

College of Engineering

Jeffrey James Higgs, Slaughter; Katie L. Viccellio, Ethel

College of Human Sciences & Education

Cammie Marie Damico, Ethel; Kyle Jackson Flint, Ethel

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Francis Huu Tho Doan, Clinton; Derquisia Jamese Spears, Ethel

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lochlan Dale Axsom, Slaughter; Sean Scott Burrell, Slaughter; Lauren Grace Halbrook, Clinton

West Feliciana Parish

College of Agriculture

Allison Claire Spillman, St. Francisville

College of Art & Design

Donna Katherine Gordy, St. Francisville; Caroline Amelia Smith, St. Francisville

College of Engineering

Cade Williams, St. Francisville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Andrew Taylor Casteel, St. Francisville; Hope Ashleigh Coleman, St. Francisville

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Summer Cecelia Knight, St. Francisville; Kaileigh Marie White, St. Francisville

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Austin Reid Straight, St. Francisville

College of Science

Robert Emery Godke, St. Francisville

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Lillian Irene Ray, St. Francisville

Manship School of Mass Communication

James Barrow Clement, St. Francisville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Anne-Claire Alberstadt, St. Francisville; Gabriel James Jewell, Weyanoke

Livingston Parish

College of Agriculture

Kameryn Ashley Byrd, Denham Springs; Jessica Marie Francisco, Denham Springs; Chloe N. Knox, Denham Springs; Layni Kirsten LeBlanc, Walker; Christian J. Mallett, Denham Springs; Breanna Marie Mire, Denham Springs; Josie Purvis, Albany; Emily Steagall, Denham Springs

College of Art & Design

Ethan Bergeron, Walker; Kayla Dearman, Denham Springs; Molly Maize Fann, Denham Springs; Braley N. Garafola, Denham Springs; Rebecca Lynn Hutto, Denham Springs; Alexis Lafleur, Walker; Heather Annelle McFarland, Denham Springs; Camryn Claire McKinney, Denham Springs; Kensy Daniela Menocal, Walker; Caitlin Iris Navo, Denham Springs; Tiffany Nguyen, Denham Springs; Abby Selser, Walker; Gage K. Smith, Denham Springs; Ian M. Sumrall, Denham Springs; Emilee Kate Taylor, Denham Springs

College of Engineering

Jacob A. Antie, Denham Springs; Gavin Avery, Denham Springs; Cole Edward Aydell, Livingston; Collin Bueche, Denham Springs; Glynn Edwin Burr III, Denham Springs; Isabella Marie Canova, Walker; Dallin Cummings, Livingston; Nathalie Dante, Denham Springs; Kateland Noel Howard, Denham Springs; Andrew Larpenter, Springfield; Marian Kate Luzier, Walker; Cameron Martin, Denham Springs; Kaleb Allen Morgan, Denham Springs; Ian Nezat, Denham Springs; Emogene Mali Stringer, Denham Springs; Seth David Talbot, Walker; Luke Taylor, Denham Springs; Kyle T. Territo, Denham Springs; Zachary David Womack, Walker; Rebekah Grace Wood, Denham Springs; Jingjing Yang, Denham Springs

College of Human Sciences & Education

Slade Paul Bercegeay, Maurepas; Kate E. Bernard, Maurepas; Delcie Celeste Briggs, Denham Springs; Maryssa Delayne Corkern, Denham Springs; Summer L. Didier, Denham Springs; Braden Joshua Doughty, Denham Springs; Lila Rae Harrington, Denham Springs; Anna Gayle Howze, Denham Springs; Jyekeelon Kelly, Springfield; Kennedy Gail Martin, Springfield; Chloe' A. Nolan, Denham Springs

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sydney L. Becnel, Maurepas; Cameron Bond, Denham Springs; Jess A. Burroughs, Denham Springs; Emily E. Calhoun, Denham Springs; Kaylin B. Cooper, Denham Springs; Matthew J. Delaney, Denham Springs; Bryce Joseph Felps, Springfield; Eric Steven Forbes, Holden; Ashlyn G. Guillaumin, Denham Springs; Nathan T. Hodge, Albany; Grace Annabelle Hooper, Denham Springs; Rowen Johnson, Denham Springs; Eric Edward Jones II, Walker; Jilyan Ann King, Walker; Akua Lewis, Denham Springs; Leslie Abigail Lively, Denham Springs; Daniel Charles Meyers, Walker; Ariana E. Milner, Denham Springs; Jacob Edwin Milton, Walker; Bryanna Morse, Denham Springs; William Eugene Nickel, Denham Springs; Landon Pettigrew, Albany; Micah Rodrigue, Denham Springs; Bailey A. Scott, Denham Springs; Allison L. Shupe, Denham Springs; Madelyn Therese Smith, Denham Springs; Morgan Claire Smith, Denham Springs; Alyssa Brooke Stevison, Denham Springs; Aracely Nohemi Vazquez, Denham Springs

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Peyton E. Berry, Walker; Juan Cecchini, Denham Springs; Michael Cody Thurber, Denham Springs

College of Science

Julia Elizabeth Desmarais, Denham Springs; Carlie Hill, Denham Springs; Trey W. Martin, Springfield; Aiyanna D. McGowan, Denham Springs; Eden Elizabeth Smith, Denham Springs; Amanda Elizabeth Spence, Denham Springs; Sean M. Wood, Denham Springs

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Abbey Michel Andermann, Walker; Justin Lane Brose, Denham Springs; Madeleine Desmarais, Denham Springs; Madison Milton, Walker; Shivani Naresh Patel, Denham Springs; Carissa G. Paul, Denham Springs; Brock A. Russell, Denham Springs

Manship School of Mass Communication

Shelby Anne Evans, Denham Springs; Zenovia A. Gray, Denham Springs; Jordan Clark Holloway, Denham Springs; Courtlin Olivia Long, Walker; Katelyn Michelle Prescott, Walker

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Kinley Claire Hagmann, Denham Springs; Megan Aydana MacMillan, Livingston; Brennan Thomas Maher, Walker; Kylie Marie Stringer, Denham Springs; Collin H. Turner, Denham Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

Brandon A. Banh, Walker; Ainsley G. Barker, Denham Springs; Dawson Bryan Blount, Denham Springs; Gueslee Brownell, Denham Springs; Josie Alaine Dean, Denham Springs; Molli E. Fuentes, Denham Springs; Piper E. Holmes, Denham Springs; Evan James Kimbel, Walker; Camryn Angelle LeBlanc, Denham Springs; A'ine Marissa Lusker, Denham Springs; Molly Marissa Malarcher, Denham Springs; Samantha Olivier McClendon, Denham Springs; James Moreau III, Denham Springs; Kyleigh F. Spring, Denham Springs; Gabriele M. Troxclair, Denham Springs; Brooke Michelle Walters, Denham Springs; Brooke Abigail Weber, Denham Springs; Hadley H. Zachary, Denham Springs

Tangipahoa Parish

College of Agriculture

Fallon Plaisance, Kentwood; Madison J. Plaisance, Kentwood; Brianna A. Slade, Ponchatoula

College of Art & Design

Shellie C. Milliron, Amite

College of Engineering

Chad T. Conerly, Kentwood; Brennan M. Hagan, Hammond; Nicholas John Hudspeth, Ponchatoula; Ethan P. Jackson, Ponchatoula; Tyler Daniel Pierce, Hammond; Daniel Karenovich Zakharov, Tickfaw

College of Human Sciences & Education

Christian Louis Latino, Covington; Aubree Elizabeth Lavergne, Hammond; Lindsey Blaire Miller, Hammond

College of Humanities and Social Sciences

Sydney Briana Barnes, Loranger; Anthony Phi Long Le, Hammond; Myles Christopher Naquin, Hammond; Chloe F. Partridge, Hammond; Teddi Elizabeth Rayborn, Ponchatoula

College of Science

Juan E Rojas-Gonzalez, Hammond; Caden Andrew Trahan, Amite

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Caroline Elizabeth Ingraffia, Hammond; Sean Michael Lane, Hammond

Manship School of Mass Communication

Peyton Layne Conlin, Hammond; Emily M. Gaffney, Ponchatoula; Emily Claire Jenkins, Tickfaw

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Caroline Casey, Ponchatoula

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jacie Leigh Bellina, Hammond; Angel Alexander Hernandez, Hammond; Kamryn Barrett Kimber, Ponchatoula; Hunter D. Lambert, Amite; Jacob Thomas Landry, Ponchatoula; Aaron Marshall, Hammond; Madeline Louise Pistorius, Hammond

President's honor roll

Ascension Parish

College of the Coast and Environment

Emma Angelle Peairs, Prairieville

College of Agriculture

Natalie Marie Aguillard, Prairieville; Danielle Monique Dugas, Prairieville; Meredith Claire Giles, Prairieville; Kandace Joanai Scioneaux, Gonzales; Julie Jace Svec, Gonzales

College of Art and Design

Emily T. Tran, Prairieville

College of Engineering

Mohammad Nidal Awad, Prairieville; Victoria Leigh Gautreau, St. Amant; Hayden Dean Gemeinhardt, Prairieville; Khoivu D. Nguyen, Prairieville; Sadie Ann Marie Noble, Gonzales; Karina Ramirez, Gonzales; Lindsey Settoon, Gonzales; Bria Marie Sosa, Prairieville

College of Human Sciences & Education

Rebecca Barrett, St. Amant; Caleb C. Cretini, Prairieville; Amber L. Fanguy, Prairieville; Anna Grace Hampshire, Prairieville; Zachary Logan Henderson, Prairieville; Kristin Lambert, Prairieville; Simone Mixon, Prairieville; Tyler D. Pham, Prairieville; Sara Elizabeth Rester, Prairieville; Triandafylia Rivet, Prairieville; Lauren Elizabeth Simoneaux, Geismar; Lauren White, Prairieville; Delicia C. Winfrey, Donaldsonville

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Fiona Elaine Atchison, Prairieville; Anna M. Barreneche, Prairieville; Brianna Taelor Beck, Prairieville; Angelina P. Cantelli, Prairieville; Jennie Marie Delatte, Prairieville; Borjius Jerome Guient Jr., Gonzales; Deija A. Hill, Prairieville; James Linden Hogg, Prairieville; Torri Aaliyah Jackson, Prairieville; Averi Olivia Lambert, Prairieville; Grace Elizabeth Lemoine, Prairieville; Kayla K. Meyers, Prairieville; Madison Claire Mistretta, Prairieville; Lisette N. Moralez, Prairieville; Madison F. Morgan, St. Amant; Kate E. Palmisano, Prairieville; Brooke Larroux Pittman, Prairieville; Caprielle Grace Priola, Prairieville; Susan Mary Ragusa, Prairieville; Emma Kristine Romer, Gonzales; Melisse Danielle Speligene, Gonzales; Tyler Shawn Ward, Prairieville

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Quinn D. Moreau, Gonzales

College of Science

Brennan Michael Abbott, Prairieville; Caroline Mary Cotten, Prairieville; Caitlin Denton, Gonzales; Hiba Azeem Hasan, Geismar; Kate Elizabeth Michel, Prairieville; Lauren Nicole Montgomery, Prairieville; Lily T. Nguyen, Prairieville; Tanisha Patel, Prairieville; Reese Joseph Richardson, Gonzales; Azha Scott-LeBlanc, Darrow; Turner John Ogden Simmers, Prairieville; Ashlyn Elizabeth Smeltzer, Prairieville; Mason Philip Thibodeaux, Geismar; Kameron Paul Trosclair, Gonzales; Stephanie W. Wong, Prairieville

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Keith Leonard Beckmann, Gonzales; Kenli R. Conyers, St. Amant; Karina Rose Goldthorp, Prairieville; Devon Teer, Prairieville; Nicholas C. Weber, Prairieville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Isabel M. Caballero, Prairieville; Catherine Beatrice Carpenter, St. Amant; Sydney Margaret McGovern, Prairieville; Domenic Purdy, Prairieville; Alexander Joseph Spencer, Prairieville

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Ashlyn Alyse Leonard, Donaldsonville

University College Center for Freshman Year

Blythe Kennedy Babin, Gonzales; Logan Payton-Taylor Bell, Prairieville; Eduardo Fabian Cabrera, Gonzales; Claire Ashlie Couvillion, Gonzales; Breanna M. Guient, Gonzales; Brittney Rena Jackson, Gonzales; Allie Madison Laws, Gonzales; Cade M. Moreau, Prairieville; Reese Cole Nelson, Prairieville; Justin L. Nguyen, Prairieville; Emily Elizabeth O'Quin, Prairieville; Dylan Christopher Peterson, Prairieville; Madeleine Claire Stout, Prairieville; Sarah M. Zirkle, Prairieville

East Baton Rouge Parish

College of the Coast & Environment

Victoria Ngoc-Quynh Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Aine O'Nuanain, Baton Rouge

College of Agriculture

Anna Bowden, Baton Rouge; Kathleen Ann Cane, Baton Rouge; Brooke Rian Comeaux, Baton Rouge; Sophia Patricia Discua Romero, Baton Rouge; Phyllis E. Dore, Baton Rouge; Cleopatra Karvounis, Baton Rouge; Christopher Thomas King, Baton Rouge; Garrett E. Kozar, Baton Rouge; Lakelyn Ann Lumpkin, Pride; Meredith Owens, Baton Rouge; Colleen Brooke Riley, Zachary; Savannah Lee Rioux, Baton Rouge; Halle Roman, Baton Rouge; Maria Eugenia Telleria, Baton Rouge

College of Art and Design

Nghi pham, Baton Rouge; Miranda Louise Albarez, Zachary; Shelby Danielle Aydell, Baton Rouge; Brennan Elizabeth Cascio, Baton Rouge; Clara Margaret Clark, Baton Rouge; Olivia Clark, Baton Rouge; Sophie Elizabeth Cooper, Baton Rouge; Alexis G. Delaney, Baton Rouge; Francis Vu Dinh, Baton Rouge; Jonah Lewis Foster, Baton Rouge; Sophia Isabel Greeson, Baton Rouge; Hudson Lafaver Hodges, Baton Rouge; Katie Hostetler, Zachary; Emily Kukura, Baton Rouge; Donna Le, Baton Rouge; Schae Marie Mitchell, Baker; Angelina Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Ainsley Grace I. Plauche, Baton Rouge; Claire Ann Samaha, Baton Rouge; Jesus Geovanni Sanchez-Vera, Baton Rouge; Taylor Elizabeth Saxena, Baton Rouge; Xandria Danae Scott-Catoire, Greenwell Springs; Christopher Patrick Shannon, Baton Rouge; Tanner Theisen, Baton Rouge; Jeremy Chandler Turner, Baton Rouge; Paris Gabrielle Vercher, Baton Rouge; Yilin Zheng, Baton Rouge

College of Engineering

Natalia J. Arce Basante, Baton Rouge; Carson Blaise Badinger, Baton Rouge; Reese Aaron Brumfield, Baton Rouge; Kailyn Carnaggio, Baton Rouge; DunXin Chen, Baton Rouge; Kayla Nicole Conner, Baton Rouge; Christopher Lawrence Cronin, Baton Rouge; Hayden Alexander Denham, Baton Rouge; Emma Kate Durnin, Baton Rouge; Kyle B. Elee, Baton Rouge; Christian Fontenot, Baton Rouge; Peter Alexander Franz, Baton Rouge; Dedunu N. Herath, Baton Rouge; Patrick F. Herke, Baton Rouge; John A. Howe, Baton Rouge; Tommy Huynh, Baton Rouge; Lauren Abby Hynson, Baton Rouge; Anna Marie Johnson, Baton Rouge; Rohan Satish Kadkol, Baton Rouge; Taylor Elise Kelley, Baton Rouge; Kyle Daniel Kirkpatrick, Baton Rouge; Ryan Minh Lam, Baton Rouge; Thomas Landaiche III, Baton Rouge; Adam Joseph Langlois, Baton Rouge; Nicholas Lynch, Baton Rouge; Maryn Alise Matthews, Baker; Ava K. Momenzadeh, Baton Rouge; Chase Andrew Nevers, Baton Rouge; Leia Khe Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Peter Tran Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Justin Darryl Nijoka, Baton Rouge; Eric Michael Nissen, Baton Rouge; Eric Randall Ponder, Baton Rouge; Matthew S. Prutz, Baton Rouge; Rahul Venkata Siva Sai Ar Ramaraju, Baton Rouge; Thomas John Rinaudo, Baton Rouge; Ibrahim Mohammadi Saizad, Baton Rouge; Molly Shepherd, Baton Rouge; Margaret Stewart, Baton Rouge; Gloria Tan, Baton Rouge; Pacco Tan, Baton Rouge; William Nolan Teague, Baton Rouge; Haron Temam, Baton Rouge; Linh Thi Thao Tran, Baton Rouge; Christopher P. Vasquez, Baton Rouge; Hongyu Yi, Baton Rouge; Jennafer Zimmerman, Baton Rouge

College of Human Sciences & Education

Audry Grace Allen, Baton Rouge; Leah Sidney Beeman, Baton Rouge; Jillian Myrrh Bethel, Baton Rouge; Rachel J. Bridges, Baton Rouge; Mallory Elise Casseri, Baton Rouge; Shannon Cooke; Jensen A. Crifasi, Baton Rouge; Karley Elizabeth Doyle, Baton Rouge; Grace Gandy, Baton Rouge; Fredrek Eugene Greensberry Jr., Baton Rouge; Laura Claire Haywood, Baton Rouge; Joshua W. Hindrichs, Baton Rouge; Alyssa Madeline James, Baton Rouge; Stephen M. Johns, Baton Rouge; Mery Kaltakdjian, Baton Rouge; McKenzie Grace Knight, Baton Rouge; Bailey D. Laird, Baton Rouge; Annie Rose Lorio, Baton Rouge; Destiny D. Morris, Baton Rouge; Celia Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Avery Victoria Pennington, Baton Rouge; Reese Sy Robinson, Baton Rouge; Emma S. Roehm, Baton Rouge; Payton L. Schmitz, Baton Rouge; Lillie Joane Smith, Baton Rouge; Emma St. Romain, Baton Rouge; Kari R. Stephens, Baton Rouge; David Storer, Baton Rouge; William M. Teepell, Baton Rouge; Francis Clay Thompson, Baton Rouge; Tatianna Townsend, Baton Rouge; Tiffani Tran, Baton Rouge; Rebecca Grace Wannamaker, Baton Rouge; Candice Miller Wilkinson, Greenwell Springs; Katherine E. Williams, Baton Rouge; Katheryn Ashleigh Young, Zachary

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Raneem Bassim Aburahma, Baton Rouge; Robert Martin Alleva, Baton Rouge; Erin Necla Alpandinar, Baton Rouge; Alexis M. Barbay, Baton Rouge; Alyssa Marie Barnes, Baton Rouge; Abigail Grace Baumgartner, Baton Rouge; Tori Ariel Beaudion, Baton Rouge; Benazir Bekmukhamedova, Baton Rouge; Ateshi Nirav Bhatt, Baton Rouge; Rebecca Bordelon, Baton Rouge; Eathan A. Breaux, Baton Rouge; Megan Anne Broussard, Baton Rouge; Jamie Lynn Brown, Baton Rouge; Blake Leaaline Bueto, Baton Rouge; Cecilia Claire Campesi, Baton Rouge; Francesca Nicole Cedeno, Baton Rouge; Caroline Chenevert, Baton Rouge; Jennifer Kristen Cook, Baton Rouge; Kate Cooper, Baton Rouge; Molly C Cunningham, Baton Rouge; Katherine Elizabeth Day, Baton Rouge; Lucas J. Denson, Baton Rouge; Jay Henry Orman Derr, Baton Rouge; Kristen Lee DeFreitas, Zachary; Amelia Dittmar, Baton Rouge; Harper Doerr, Baton Rouge; Deven Keith Douglas, Baton Rouge; Myrissa Hope Eisworth, Baton Rouge; Parker Bernard Elkins, Greenwell Springs; William Reed Ensminger, Baton Rouge; Gary Duvall Fagan, Baton Rouge; Kennedy Ann Falcon, Baton Rouge; Laci Lea Felker, Baton Rouge; Camille Paige Fruge, Baton Rouge; Emily Ruth Griffith, Baton Rouge; Felix E. Harrison, Baton Rouge; Kaylee Marie Hendrix, Baton Rouge; Isabella M. Hommel, Baton Rouge; Faith A. Howard, Baton Rouge; Marissa Huber, Baton Rouge; J. Ryan Hudson, Baton Rouge; Tiffany Huynh, Baton Rouge; Erin Rylee Johnson, Baton Rouge; Katie Marie Jones, Greenwell Springs; Mackenzie A. Jones, Baton Rouge; Frank Marion Kerr, Baton Rouge; Phillip Lisandro Lanier, Baton Rouge; Sarah Elizabeth Lawrence, Baton Rouge; Hannah Alyce Leblanc, Baton Rouge; Natalie Jan Lenard, Baton Rouge; Madison LeBlanc, Baton Rouge; Danielle N Massey, Baton Rouge; Sydnie H. Mathews, Baton Rouge; Jessica B. Michelet, Baton Rouge; Brooke Montgomery, Baker; Janie Quin Morgan, Baton Rouge; Cameron Mulrooney, Baton Rouge; Annie Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Philip Thomas O'Neill, Baton Rouge; Grace K. Parker, Baton Rouge; Courtney Beth Patterson, Baton Rouge; Jacob Henry Pelitire, Baton Rouge; Claire Perret, Baton Rouge; Mary H Plumlee, Baton Rouge; Nya Marie Puckett, Zachary; Jacob Thomas Richardson Jr, Zachary; Jack Rittenberry, Baton Rouge; Sydnie Taylor Roane, Baton Rouge; Zoe Elizabeth Robbins, Baton Rouge; Isabella Corinne Rovere, Baton Rouge; Amy Ruckman, Baton Rouge; Spencer P. Schnell, Baton Rouge; Abigail Elizabeth Skuse, Baton Rouge; Sam H. Stewart, Baton Rouge; Hannah M. Sutton, Baton Rouge; Amelia Claire Sylvest, Baton Rouge; Yui Takahashi, Baton Rouge; Alexandra A. Thibodeaux, Baton Rouge; Victoria Lynn Thompson, Baton Rouge; Hayden Jack Toney, Baton Rouge; Derek Trouard, Baton Rouge; Sofia June Truax, Baton Rouge; Vy Ngoc Yen Truong, Baton Rouge; Andres Vasquez, Baton Rouge; McKenzie E. Young, Zachary

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Jolie E. Boudreaux, Baton Rouge; Kwon Choi; Kasey Lynn Delahoussaye, Baton Rouge; Sydney Denise Hamilton, Baton Rouge; Katherine Elise Landry, Baton Rouge; Megan Ann McKay, Baton Rouge; Katherine Elaine Oliver, Baton Rouge; Hanna Panamarenka, Zachary; Kylle Nicholas Broussard Poiencot, Baton Rouge; Elijah Scott Skalisky, Baton Rouge; Lauren Smith, Baton Rouge; Emily Margaret Street, Baton Rouge

College of Science

Muhammad Faheem Ahmed, Baton Rouge; Hannah Barrow, Baton Rouge; Kyle Anthony Becnel, Baton Rouge; Margaret Katherine Coast, Baton Rouge; Rachel Marie Connors, Baton Rouge; Emily Courtney, Greenwell Springs; Claire Marie Daigrepont, Baton Rouge; Katie Vy Dinh, Baton Rouge; Mallory D. Dyer, Baton Rouge; Sophie Elliott, Baton Rouge; Gretchen Clair Falgoust, Baton Rouge; Ryan Hancock Field, Baton Rouge; Miscia Fortna, Baton Rouge; Harrison Gietz, Baton Rouge; Emily Gioe, Baton Rouge; Webster Gordon, Baton Rouge; Brett C. Haaga, Baton Rouge; Mason Daniel Harris, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth Helm, Baton Rouge; Peter Pierre Issa, Baton Rouge; Yasmeen Ziyad Issa, Baton Rouge; Lukas Michael Kim, Baton Rouge; Alexander Pete Landry, Baton Rouge; Joshua J. Langlois, Baton Rouge; Kara Qinhua Sandra Liimatta, Baton Rouge; Abigail Mechatto, Baton Rouge; Amber Miller, Baton Rouge; Walid Khaled Mohammed, Baton Rouge; Zahra Vafaei Naeini, Baton Rouge; Arline Yanira Narez, Baton Rouge; Erin M. Nauman, Baton Rouge; Nhung Ngo, Baton Rouge; Christy N. Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Jasmine Quilan Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Katlyn Nhi Nguyen, Baton Rouge; Cody Orvin, Baton Rouge; Jaime Pellicero Calvo, Baton Rouge; Jeremy Richardson, Baton Rouge; Lark Smith, Baton Rouge; Kim T. Tran, Baton Rouge; Tommy V. Tran, Zachary; Margaret Holland Turner, Baton Rouge; Phong T. Vu, Baton Rouge; Dylan Wootan, Zachary; Mark S. Yeats, Baton Rouge; Hailey Young, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth L. Zhang, Baton Rouge

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Kylan Alexander Borskey, Baton Rouge; Rylie Caroline Brown, Baton Rouge; Samuel Enrique Camacho, Baton Rouge; Kathy N. Chau, Baton Rouge; Aaniyah T. Cola, Zachary; Caroline Elizabeth Crawford, Baton Rouge; Tommy T. Duong, Baton Rouge; Timothy Cameron Furrate, Baton Rouge; Maxwell J. Gammon, Baton Rouge; Catherine Green, Baton Rouge; Habibah Ibrahim, Baker; Jolee Marie Liles, Baton Rouge; Jennifer Kate Lillig, Baton Rouge; Nathaniel James McDavid, Baton Rouge; Joseph Warren Lassiter Mengis, Baton Rouge; Katarina Milutinovich, Baton Rouge; Samuel Carter Parker, Baton Rouge; Evan Wayne Polozola, Baton Rouge; Michael C Prados II, Baton Rouge; Jessica Susan Robinson, Baton Rouge; Kyle Joseph Segalla, Baton Rouge; Ashlynn Hope Sorrells, Baton Rouge; Anthony T. Tran, Baton Rouge

Manship School of Mass Communication

Salena Ali, Baton Rouge; Kaelah R. Burgess, Baton Rouge; Abby R. Crowe, Greenwell Springs; Meghan Marie Drago, Baton Rouge; Anna Kathryn Gonzales, Baton Rouge; Madelyn C. Graves, Baton Rouge; Claudia Renee Henry, Baton Rouge; Sheldon Johnson, Baton Rouge; Keimyah Katrice Joubert, Baton Rouge; Natalie M. Marionneaux, Baton Rouge; Eirenee Kaylynmarie Petikas, Baton Rouge; Kristen Rabalais, Baton Rouge; Darian M. Shorts, Baton Rouge; Tamia Southall, Baton Rouge; Alexis Marie Toler, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Mark Albano, Baton Rouge; Elaine Louise Broemmelsiek, Baton Rouge; Tracy Elizabeth Gravois, Baton Rouge; Catelyn Meredith Greene, Baton Rouge; Julia K. Hazlip, Baton Rouge; Patrick Michael Herry, Baton Rouge; Elise E. Hidalgo, Baton Rouge; Jason G. Jasildo, Baton Rouge; Bayleigh Elizabeth Jefferson, Baton Rouge; Reece Jackson Lantz, Baton Rouge; Gretchen A. Lauve, Baton Rouge; Lily Rai Martin, Baton Rouge; Charles McKenzie, Baton Rouge; Christopher Price McNamara, Baton Rouge; Mae Camille Thompson, Baton Rouge; Mackenzie Weeks, Baton Rouge; Rowaida Fahmeeda Yahya, Baton Rouge

University College Center for Freshman Year

Lucy Clare Aucoin, Baton Rouge; Jackson T. Bell, Baton Rouge; Kaelie Christiane Sarah Bernard, Baton Rouge; Aidan Elizabeth Bowers, Baton Rouge; Christopher Ryan Branstetter, Baton Rouge; Pablo Samuel Bu Martinez; Roberto Miguel Carreras, Baton Rouge; Virginia Rose Dirks, Baton Rouge; Elizabeth S. Fruge, Baton Rouge; Elanor Lucia Fuller, Baton Rouge; Victoria Jewell Funes, Baton Rouge; Joshua Paul Gill, Baton Rouge; Mikaela DeLynn Haman, Baton Rouge; Andy P. Ho, Baton Rouge; Lauren Elise Hurst, Baton Rouge; Braeden Louis Jacobsen, Baton Rouge; Amyri C. Jones, Baton Rouge; Molli Marie Klock, Baton Rouge; Sydnie Katherine I. Larkins, Baton Rouge; Mary Kathleen Lee, Baton Rouge; Mary Margaret Marchand, Baton Rouge; Anthony Martinez, Baton Rouge; Paul Edward Mayeaux Jr., Baton Rouge; Macullen Andrew Mire, Baton Rouge; Anna K. Montanio, Baton Rouge; Ranna Okeil, Baton Rouge; Adam J. Richards, Baton Rouge; Vivian San, Baton Rouge; Hunter Schwab, Baton Rouge; Ashlei Latrice Smith, Baton Rouge; Catherine Sims Smith, Baton Rouge; Braden Todd Ulmer Sr., Baton Rouge; John Christian Wright, Baton Rouge

East Feliciana Parish

College of Agriculture

Abby Elizabeth Ligon, Clinton

College of Art and Design

Mallory Anne Charlet, Jackson

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Emily Lauren Wayne, Jackson

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Natheyon Dehondra Taylor Jr., Clinton

College of Science

Patrick Chandler Crain, Ethel

Manship School of Mass Communication

Lindsey K. Webb, Jackson

West Feliciana Parish

College of Agriculture

Landry Marie Higgins, St. Francisville

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Olivia G. Lowe, St. Francisville; Tanner Plitt, St. Francisville; Aaron Benjamin Wilson, St. Francisville

E. J. Ourso College of Business

Foxworth Ford Vidrine, St. Francisville

Manship School of Mass Communication

Amelia Dial Percy, St. Francisville

Livingston Parish

College of Agriculture

Peyton Estelle Gautreaux, Walker; Hannah Elizabeth Guidry, Denham Springs; Jensen Rose Hilliard, Denham Springs

College of Art and Design

Casey Shaye Gibson, Denham Springs; Kiah Kelilah Lewis, Denham Springs; Hannah Joy Lockhart, Denham Springs

College of Engineering

Kristian Blake Crotwell, Denham Springs; Sadie Forbes, Denham Springs; Ethan Kelly Mixon, Springfield; Nathan Rafael Muralles, Denham Springs; Dylan Randall Rea, Denham Springs; Nicholas Joseph Rea, Denham Springs; Paige L. Vige, Denham Springs

College of Human Sciences & Education

Aimee M. Ardonne, Denham Springs; Kaley Alexis Baronne, Denham Springs; Anna Claire Brock, Denham Springs; Jessica Buchanan, Denham Springs; Isabel Constance Collins, Denham Springs; Kelsey Denee Graham, Walker; Lauren G. Landry, Walker; Ainsley Paige Nunneley, Denham Springs

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Shelley A. Ardonne, Denham Springs; Emily Kate Davison, Denham Springs; Victoria E. Foret, Denham Springs; Codie Leigh Hicks, Denham Springs; Peyton Elisabeth Jeffcoat, Denham Springs; Sara Anne Martin, Denham Springs; Kylee Alise Mayeux, Denham Springs; Chloe Paige Pultz, Denham Springs; Hannah Elizabeth Rodrigue, Denham Springs; Kayla Anne Spearman, Denham Springs; Layla Lynne Taylor, Denham Springs

College of Music & Dramatic Arts

Ethan Zane Archer, Walker; Robert M. Chedville, Denham Springs; Makaylee Dezer'ra Secrest, Denham Springs; Victoria L. Seeger, Denham Springs

College of Science

Cade Riley Canepa, Denham Springs; Caleb Derrickson, Livingston; Kaitlyn Elizabeth Hall, Denham Springs; Emily M. Kearley, Denham Springs; Payton Michelle Milton, Denham Springs; Ella Jane Otken, Denham Springs; Emily Ames Otken, Denham Springs; Karlie Olivia Pinion, Walker

E.J. Ourso College of Business

Christian M. Fritz, Denham Springs; Raees M. Muzaffar, Livingston

Manship School of Mass Communication

Ava Elizabeth Borskey, Maurepas; Sarah Hubbard, Denham Springs

University College Center for Freshman Year

Elizabeth M. Hilton, Denham Springs; Kaden G. Keller, Denham Springs; Hira Muzaffar, Livingston; Jared Rodrigue, Denham Springs

Tangipahoa Parish

College of Agriculture

Olivia I. Broussard, Ponchatoula; Macee C. Rainey, Ponchatoula; Alexis Theriot, Hammond

College of Engineering

Emily Nicole Friedman, Hammond; Walker Burgess Wise, Hammond

College of Humanities & Social Sciences

Elizabeth Reagan Haik, Ponchatoula; Angelina Andrea Mesa, Hammond; Brock Reid Simmons, Hammond

College of Science

Ethan Paul Leggio, Ponchatoula; Nils Sommerfeld, Hammond

E.J. Ourso College of Business

William Carey Daley, Amite; Nicholas Jared Orlando, Hammond; Alexandre Therio IV, Hammond

University College Center for Advising and Counseling

Anna Lynn Blanchard, Amite; Emilee Casanova, Amite

University College Center for Freshman Year

Jack Bryant Bedell, Hammond; Gabriel M. Hester, Hammond; Brielle Grace Lee, Hammond; Katie LeBlanc, Hammond