HAMMOND — Southeastern Louisiana University has named 4,728 students to its honors list for the fall 2020 semester.

The honors list is divided into three academic levels. To be named to the President’s list, students must have earned a 3.50 or better grade-point average. Students on the dean’s list have earned a 3.20 to 3.49 grade-point average, and Honor roll students have earned a 3.00 to 3.19 grade-point average. Honors list students must be full-time undergraduates carrying at least 12 credit hours and have no grade below a C.

Area students named to the honors list are:

Ascension Parish

Brittany

President’s list: Daniela Pacheco, Lacandace K. Thornton, Londra Williams

Darrow

President’s list: Troy Graves Jr.

Honor roll: Krislyn J. Johnson

Donaldsonville

President’s list: Jordan M. Diez, Haley C. Dupre’, Omega Lewis, Caroline G. Louque, Karli I. Montero, Michayla E. Spano, Madison Zeringue

Dean’s list: Madlen K. Robicheaux, Jazmin T. Toussaint

Honor roll: Matthew J. Gros

Geismar

President’s list: Madeleine C. Boudreaux, Brian E. Bourg, Kristen Bowman, Lora B. Coleman, Kathleen Daly, Natalie M. Dardeau, Raylynn Guitreau, Halle M. Jefferson, Sophia L. Latino, Kristen E. Loving, Madison L. Norcross, Emma G. Schexnaydre, Aleah R. Swift

Dean’s list: Blake A. Adkins, Bailey Canova, Cooper Jones, Melissa Landry, Kiera A. Owens, Hannah Rabalais, Madison Z. Stumpf

Honor roll: Jessica T. Le Tho, Jacob T. Toussel

Gonzales

President’s list: Madisyn M. Allred, Jennifer Alvarado, Arliss Angel-Erives, Peyton E. Babin, Whitney Balser, Maison W. Barr, Breanna Bercegeay, Darianna S. Bergeron, Emma Boyd, Kourtney M. Braud, Jessica B. Burns, Angela E. Capell, Madison J. Capell, Sydnee Corsentino, Kallie A. Davis, Nicole M. Delatte, Xavier J. Flavien, Reese A. Forbes, Allie G. Gautreau, Morgan T. Gautreau, Gant M. Gautreaux, Valeria Gonzalez, Nicole A. Gordon, Jack E. Gorman, Payton L. Granier, Brooks D. Grenfell, Ethan Hanna, Kyli B. Hanna, Shelby G. Hargrave, Bailey R. Henry, Bryce D. Henry, Delaney G. Inabnet, Tayler Irvin, Drew Jones, Sarah C. Kaltenbacher, Christian Lamb, Tamia M. Landry, Alise Larry, Ashley N. Larry, Madeline N. Lato, Chloe M. Leblanc, Abby L. Lebourgeois, Lauren M. Lebourgeois,

Also, Garrett M. Leeper, Shallyn L. Linton, Kaylyn A. Loupe, Hailey Louque, Aracely C. Mapp, Haley M. Martin, Kiplyn A. Martin, Brady M. Mayers, Jozie McKinney Bass, Victoria P. Miranda, Nicholas Moncaleano, Nohemi Montelongo, Madison A. Morin, Isabel V. Naquin, Madeline F. Newchurch, Garrett S. Parks, Adelaide Pizzuto, Jacob Poirrier, Christina Quinonez, Megan E. Remondet, Grant Richardson, Blyss M. Rivett, Meagan E. Ross, Mariana Salgado-Bejar, Kirsten A. Savoy, Abby E. Schexnaydre, Brooke E. Sutton, Hailey M. Templet, Kristin M. Thelemaque, Ashtyn M. Turner, Landon J. Vidrine, Bradlee N. Wall, Jacobi G. Webber, Ariane Williams, Daniyel A. Williams, Bailey A. Wright

Dean’s list: Tyler L. Achord, Elizabeth A. Austin, Grace E. Bagwell, Amanda K. Blackwell, Reid J. Bouchereau, Reece W. Bourgeois, Ashlyn S. Derousselle, Kimberly Diaz, Alex G. Duenckel, Ximena G. Fabian, Renee N. Firmin, Colbie E. Foltz, Brynnen F. Gautreau, Carter J. Gautreau, Landrey R. Gautreau, Mckenna E. Gautreau, Madilyn M. Governale, Kara Gremillion, Cole W. Hatcher, Mckenzie King, Kelsey N. Knight, Annie L. Lambert, Tamera L. Landry, Sean A. Mccrary, Victoria Medina, Alyse C. Melugin, Daniela S. Morales, Harley G. Moran, Morgan A. Persechino, Connor D. Poche, Kwentin M. Ransom, Alyssa L. Romano, Omaira Romero, Emily C. Rye, Chase M. Smiley, Soyan R. Stewart, Bailey A. Strother, Jacqueline C. Torres, Ali D. Trant, Isabella R. Trinka, Ramona M. Turner, Brooklyn M. Venable, D’myri L. Williams

Honor roll: Jaiden D. Bourgeois, Maikayla J. Brunner, Lindsey M. Childress, Victoria A. Furlow, Alexis A. Gause, Laken E. Goldsby, Jaidah E. Jackson, Kailah I. Johnson, Clinton P. King, Emma K. Lawless, Jade E. Leblanc, Joshua T. Leblanc, Dylan M. Vidrine

Prairieville

President’s list: Megan N. Alford, Taylor B. Allen, Aniya Ally, Hannah V. Amar, Mckenna A. Ammons, Madison L. Anderson, Lauryn E. Andre, Gabrielle E. Aucoin, Mary P. Avrill, Sarah Badon, Roni Barzel, Taylor R. Baxter, Alexia Benitez-Ramos, Brock A. Benoit, Lauren P. Bercegeay, Lori M. Berteau, Ashley P. Bourgeois, Chloe C. Bourgeois, Jalyn R. Bourgeois, Autumn L. Braud, Melissa Briceno, Anjelle J. Broussard, Olivia E. Buquet, Shaelyn S. Byars, Madeline Cancienne, Charles T. Cavin, Grace Copponex, Joshua W. Crockett, Bailey J. Cyprowski, Brooke E. Daigle, Kelsey S. David, Kamryn Davis, John E. Defrances, Jaxon P. Delcambre, Dara N. Dimaio, Samuel Douzart, Elizabeth R. Edwards, Reed T. Edwards, Joseph B. Faulkner, Caitlyn Fetters, Ebony Foreman, Lexi E. Garza, Matthew W. Giblin, Nicholas Graham, Gage A. Guerin, Mya Guillory, Noah J. Hebert, Cheryl Himel, Walter D. Jones, Emily A. Kline, Justin Krass, Johnathan L. Lagattuta, Haley K. Lambert,

Also, Lauren L. Lambert, Beau J. Landry, Grace Lasseigne, Hope E. Lasseigne, Wesley A. Leblanc, Madison B. Lee, Reagan N. Lee, Autumn R. Leon, Cassandra M. Lindsay, Megan J. Little, Morgan L. Little, David D. Long, Matthew L. Lowder, Macy K. Lowe, Haley B. Lucio, Troy S. Marks, Kelsi L. Martine, Yazan Masouti, Jasmine B. Mather, Andrew C. McDonald, Christa Miles, Brooke K. Millien, Maylen Mire, Jadyn Mumphrey, Charles L. Naquin, Riley E. Parks, Ashlynn G. Petty, Zachary Poche, Shelby N. Pugh, Nicole L. Redmond, Madison F. Roberts, Ashley J. Roy, Kyleigh M. Roy, Bailey C. Sacco, Kirsten C. Saint, Abbey K. Sanford, Madison D. Sapp, Matthew Sapp, Aynslee E. Savoy, Brooks A. Schafer, Gracie M. Schilling, Allayna H. Schmidt, Chloe N. Shanklin, Grant W. Simon, Gracie Sinanan, Alexandra K. Smith, Anthony Smith, Kristyn A. St. Pierre, Alexie M. Stall, Torie M. Stewart, Tara M. Stuntz, Kirsten C. Sylvester, Hana K. Tate-Walters, Sydney C. Templet, Haylie D. Wagoner, Lindsey Waguespack, Madeline C. Wambsgans, Bailey Weiss

Dean’s list: Chloe E. Anderson, Gerrad Andre, Hannah Barbay, Lauren H. Birch, Samantha N. Brewster, Tyson C. Cowart, Francesca Cox, Cole E. Crousillac, Rachel M. Cusick, Alyssa K. D’Agostino, Jake H. Deprato, Emma M. Douglas, Noah A. Dugas, Brenna M. Gaspard, Andrea Grijalva Bejarano, Evan C. Guidry, Erica Hardnett, Preston D. Jones, Megan D. Leblanc, Madison R. Liotto, Madison B. Matthews, Allan Moore, Cade A. Moore, Misdy Ortega, Olivia L. Pitre, Braeden A. Price, Jesse R. Regina, Ross Richard, Kimberly R. Rivers, Elizabeth Rocha, Ian M. Rodehorst, Haley N. Rosser, Rachel R. Selman, Hannah L. Taylor, Gabriella H. Temple, Micah J. Vaughn, Taylor A. Watkins, Chloe B. Williams, Kayla D. Williams, Christopher Wilson, Jalen N. Woods, Gavin J. Zettlemoyer

Honor roll: Kendall C. Adams, Cage S. Broussard, Alexis R. Bryant, Chloe M. Cashat, Grace L. Chustz, Skylar A. Dowies, De’Jaun J. Ferguson, Devan Lowder, Ainsley E. Lucio, Gabriella A. Masters, Damon E. Morton, Mackenzie Roberts, Jaydee Stutsman, Jordan S. Young

St. Amant

President’s list: Sarah Allee, Claire I. Bates, Laney C. Bellow, Bryanne Boudreaux, Kaitlyn B. Childress, Lexi R. Decoteau, Mackenzie K. Delaune, Kade R. Despino, Cameron J. Diez, Ashley K. Ferrari, Chloe E. Fontenot, Sarah E. Fontenot, Brooke E. Guedry, Taylor R. Haydel, Meagan A. Holdridge, Elyssa R. Istre, Wade M. Jones, Brady P. Kunefke, Jordan M. Lasseigne, Joshua T. Lasseigne, Kennadi B. Lee, Braylee F. Mayers, Sadie S. Melancon, Mikaela R. Murray, Caleb S. Peppers, Savana R. Sallis, Amanda N. Walker, Jasmyne D. Williams

Dean’s list: Grant J. Alexander, Carly H. Bateman, Kaitlin O. Bruno, Evan M. Garrett, Cayde P. Miller, Charlee N. Nehlig, Phillip Painter, Dale K. Purpera, Christian C. Schmitt

Honor roll: Lainey N. Champagne, Macie Gaudin, Brooklyn Gordon, Alexia A. Keller, Cassidy M. Logsdon, Rebecca C. Ray, Jalyn M. Roberts, Hailey Vicknair

Sorrento

President’s list: Chelsey Bizette, Kaya E. Donaldson, Amber M. Hebert, Kayla N. Wilson, Leighton M. Zeigler

Dean’s list: Grant M. Alonzo, Mackenzie L. Brooks, Juan A. Gonzalez