LSU has announced the names of the students who have made the Dean’s List and the President’s Honor Roll for the fall 2019 semester.

Undergraduate students enrolled in at least 15 credit hours who earned GPAs of 4.0 or higher during the semester are listed on the President’s Honor Roll. Undergraduate students who earned GPAs of 3.5 to 3.99 in at least 15 credit hours are listed on the Dean’s List.

Ascension Parish

President's Honor Roll

College of Agriculture: Isabella Grace Latuso, Prairieville; and Gwyneth Miller, Gonzales.

College of Art and Design: Madelaine Kobe, Gonzales.

College of Engineering: Lisa Ulrika Gunnarsson; Jaime Lynn Keller, St. Amant; Khoivu D Nguyen, Prairieville; Zoey Elizabeth O'Connor, Geismar; and Bria Marie Sosa, Prairieville.

College of Human Sciences & Education: Deanna M Bourgeois, Prairieville; Virginia Grace Hitzman, St. Amant; Caroline A Lecoq, Gonzales; Marley Margaret Parr, Gonzales; Grace E Reames, Prairieville; Karli Sassone, Prairieville; Katherine Elise Sclafani, Prairieville; and Nairuta Shah, Geismar.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Allison Lea Abel, Prairieville; Isabel M. Caballero, Prairieville; Emily Claire Christian, St. Amant; Jennie Marie Delatte, Prairieville; Madison Brooke Gaines, Prairieville; Karina Rose Goldthorp, Prairieville; Riley McDaniel, Prairieville; Angela N. Piper, Prairieville; Emily Rae Robnik, Prairieville; Kathleen Patricia Vasterling, Prairieville; Tyler Shawn Ward, Prairieville; and Jordan Anthony Zuppardo, Gonzales.

College of Music and Dramatic Arts: Mackenzie K. Andrews, Duplessis; and Jamie Estelle Planchard, St. Amant.

College of Science: Allan P. Anderson, Gonzales; Collin James Harris, St. Amant; Lily T. Nguyen, Prairieville; Tirth Patel, Prairieville; Blaire C. Peterson, St. Amant; Matthew Ngoc-Nam Tran, Geismar; Dzmitry Vaido, Prairieville; Lindsey Elaine Watkins, Prairieville.

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Keith Leonard Beckmann, Gonzales; Hope Elaine Passman, Prairieville; Joanna M. Paz, Prairieville; Justine Perez, Gonzales; and Jeffrey P. Simon, Gonzales.

Manship School of Mass Communication: Truvie Ficklin, Gonzales.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Richard E. Barden, Gonzales; and Kenli R. Conyers, St. Amant.

University College Center for Freshman Year: Lauren Ada Aguillard, Prairieville; Annie Isabella Dupuy, St. Amant; Madelyn Ashli Fuselier, Gonzales; James Linden Hogg, Prairieville; Alexis A. Hymel, Gonzales; Suleiman Ahmad Kayed, Prairieville; Shelly Ann Kleinpeter, Prairieville; Amber Elizabeth Ledoux, Prairieville; Grace Elizabeth Lemoine, Prairieville; Vivian An Luong, Gonzales; Andrea Gabriela Matus, Prairieville; Madison Claire Mistretta, Prairieville; Madison Francis Morgan, St. Amant; Kate E Palmisano, Prairieville; Caprielle Grace Priola, Prairieville; Chris Pugh, Prairieville; Anna Marie Thibodeaux, Prairieville; Mason Philip Thibodeaux, Geismar; Hannah Grace Penny Vautrot, Prairieville; Lauren White, Prairieville; and Michelle Wai Yee Wong, Prairieville.

Dean's List

College of Agriculture: Anna M. des Bordes, Prairieville; Natalie Marie Aguillard, Prairieville; Jaden Gabrielle Cuti, Prairieville; Samuel D. Desbordes, Prairieville; Skylar B. Johnson, Geismar; Sarah Elizabeth Lackey, Prairieville; Riley Lauren Regira, Gonzales; Maci A. Schexnayder, Donaldsonville; and Julie Jace Svec, Gonzales.

College of Art and Design: Lillian B. Allen, Gonzales; Lyndsey Morgan Bromfield, Geismar; Paige Madison Ellis, Prairieville; Journey M. LeBlanc, Prairieville; Brianna Miyono Melancon, Geismar; Isabelle Rose Morgan, Prairieville; Eber Abissai Rivas, Gonzales; Brooke A. Saltus, Prairieville; Alyssa D. Strickland, Prairieville; Kaileigh Thomas, Gonzales; Lauren G. Thompson, Gonzales; and Kayla Lorraine Weidel, Geismar.

College of Engineering: Nicholas John Anderson, Gonzales; Melvin Paul Argrave IV, Prairieville; Mohammad Nidal Awad, Prairieville; Amber Diana Blanchard, Donaldsonville; Bailey Paul Braud, Gonzales; John A. Cagayao, Gonzales; Andrew Thomas Cedel, Prairieville; Griffin T. Edwards, St. Amant; Liam Heath Evans, Geismar; Alexander Steven Faulkner, Prairieville; RaeDiance Fuller, Prairieville; Hayden Dean Gemeinhardt, Prairieville; Tanner P. Hillman, Prairieville; Jordan Shea Hollier, Prairieville; Yusef Kana, Prairieville; Rylee P. Langlois, St. Amant; Matthew Joseph McCoy, Prairieville; Gregory Charles Parker, St. Amant; Trey David Poirrier, Geismar; Tyler Hayden Price, Prairieville; Karina Ramirez Rodriguez, Gonzales; Cambrie K. Reed, Donaldsonville; Nicolas Andrew Schexnayder, Gonzales; Prentiss L. Stanley, St. Amant; and Haley M. Strong, Prairieville.

College of Human Sciences & Education: Hannah Boudreaux, Gonzales; Mallory R. Carpenter, Gonzales; Bailey D. Landry, Geismar; Sarah Ann Miller, Gonzales; Tyler D. Pham, Prairieville; Camryn A. Rabalais, Prairieville; Grant Joseph Sceroler, Prairieville; Lauren Christine Troxclair, Prairieville; and Shala Williams, Donaldsonville.

College of Humanities and Social Sciences: Jessica Alexandra Alleman, St. Amant; Jonathan Ryan Baker, Gonzales; Kyle Lee Baker, Prairieville; Tyler J. Bates, Prairieville; Jordan Marie Beaubouef, Gonzales; Makala Danielle Calhoun, St. Amant; Allison Forzani, Prairieville; Deija A. Hill, Prairieville; Anna Elizabeth Lewis, Gonzales; Victoria A. Luong, Gonzales; Cameron J. Mathews, Sorrento; Diego Javier Matus, Prairieville; Michael W McCain II, Prairieville; Kayla K. Meyers, Prairieville; Donna Laine Peterson, St. Amant; Hugo Pascal Andre Marcello Pirson; Kari Grace Plunkett, Gonzales; Stephen Thomas Podorsky, Prairieville; Sarah Regan Redden, Prairieville; George Thomas Reed IV, Gonzales; Dylan William Richie, Prairieville; Ryan Paul Simoneaux, Prairieville; Abbey Weselak, Prairieville; and Jordan Alana Zahr, Prairieville.

College of Music and Dramatic Arts: Donovan M. Hardison, Gonzales; Rebekah A. Hinson, Prairieville; and Kaitlyn Nicole Nassar, Prairieville.

College of Science: Ashton Joseph Bourgeois, Gonzales; Kaylynn N. Bromfield, Geismar; Casey Butler, Gonzales; Jonothan Patrick Chappell, Gonzales; Brittany Rochelle Collins, Donaldsonville; Miranda E. Duhon, St. Amant; Colin J. Landry, Prairieville; Mark A. Maier, Prairieville; Lindsay Grace Miller, Geismar; Angelle Renee Naquin, Prairieville; Ivan Dinh Nguyen, Prairieville; Dylan Spedale, Geismar; Trent Stephen Sullivan, Donaldsonville; Courtney E. Toussel, Geismar; and Christine Nam-Phuong Tran, Geismar.

E.J. Ourso College of Business: Hannah M. Calvert, Gonzales; Madeline S. Cernich, Gonzales; Erynn Grace Christopherson, Gonzales; Cole D. Faucheux, Gonzales; Judah Daniel Gaudin, Gonzales; Madelyn M. Hall, Prairieville; Jacob P. Marchand, Gonzales; Molly Nicole Owens, Prairieville; Ryan Robert Redmond, Prairieville; Austin Blake Taylor, Prairieville; and Grace Elizabeth Villa, Donaldsonville.

Manship School of Mass Communication: Thomas Brignac, Prairieville; Diana Carolina Carmona, Prairieville; Catherine Beatrice Carpenter, St. Amant; Shannon Katherine Coulon, Prairieville; Emma Bree Dubuc, Prairieville; Natalie Shea Marse, Prairieville; Sydney Margaret McGovern, Prairieville; Emily Rae Millet, Gonzales; Emilie B. Schwing, Geismar; and Brad Michael Spletto, Geismar.

University College Center for Advising and Counseling: Gabriel Sebastian Amar, Prairieville; Breanna Craig Berteau, Prairieville; Eric Idael Diaz, Gonzales; Madalyn Kay Marcel, Prairieville; Kirk L. McBrayer, Gonzales; Madelynne Ritaanne McDaniel, Prairieville; and Lindsey Helen Settoon, Gonzales.

University College Center for Freshman Year: Jacques Anthony Gerard du Passage, Sorrento; Brennan Michael Abbott, Prairieville; Tanishapriya Agrawal, Prairieville; Austin Kent Arceneaux, St. Amant; Cyrus D. Bahman, Prairieville; Kayla Nicole Bougere, Geismar; Anna L. Bourgeois, Gonzales; Sophie Taylor Bradley, Prairieville; Lee Broussard, Prairieville; Kaitlyn JinLiu Cameron, Prairieville; Andrew Brooks Clarke, Prairieville; Eli William Coleman, Prairieville; Parker Henry Delatte, Prairieville; Destyn Leigh Dicharry, Prairieville; Noah Benjamin Dollar, Gonzales; Zachary Faulkner, Prairieville; Peyton A. Fromenthal, Prairieville; Andrea Z. Granera, Prairieville; Marie Cecile Grisaffe, Donaldsonville; Blake Matthew Guidry, Prairieville; Tayler Mae Hooper, St. Amant; John Ryan Hurst, Prairieville; Logan B. Lafauci, Gonzales; Nicholas Jude Lejeune, Gonzales; Haley M. Leonard, Prairieville; Allison Nevon McIntire, Prairieville; Kate Elizabeth Michel, Prairieville; Kalob Paul Morel, Prairieville; Blake Josph Nassar, Prairieville; McKenzie J. Nassar, St. Amant; Tanisha M. Patel, Prairieville; Jaden Renee' Pearley, Prairieville; Dustin R. Philippe, Prairieville; Sophie A. Poirrier, St. Amant; Domenic Purdy, Prairieville; Aria Rife, Geismar; Cameron Soulier, Gonzales; Brittney Dionelle Stevens, Prairieville; Devon Teer, Prairieville; Annalise Kate Vidrine, Prairieville; Gabriel Votaw, Duplessis; Alicia Michelle Wesley, Prairieville; Hayden Dwayne Willis, Prairieville; and Stephanie W. Wong, Prairieville.